Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2

Ending on 31/03/2020
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110University of Edinburgh 29702143010130013565
28Musselburgh 19612132614140003361
31Bank of Scotland 28602121618131002654
45Edinburgh 49513112710160013259
53Corstorphine 19432111918143003157
67Gorgie Dalry933391815192002751
74Dunbar92256188260022241
86Edinburgh 5830561311222002043
92Civil Service 2911731314230042037
109Pentland Hills 291173818280001731
  88 38 12 38 88 188 136 188 8 0 8 263  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 23 3 4 1   4 2 3 4 26 
Civil Service 22 3 3 1 1 2 1 2 2 20 
Corstorphine 12 3 5 4 3 3 3 4 2 31 
Dunbar2 2 1 1 4 3 4 3 1 22 
Edinburgh 45 5 1 5 2 3 3 5 2 32 
Edinburgh 5  4 2 1 4  1 4 1 20 
Gorgie Dalry2 4 3 3 3 5 2 4  27 
Musselburgh 13 4 3 2 2 4 3 5 4 33 
Pentland Hills 22 3 1 3 1 1 2  1 17 
10 University of Edinburgh 22 3 4 5 4 4 5 2 4 35 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (10) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Donitova, Darima  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1641 Home Win 
2 1561 Ley P., Chihon    -   Lange, Olav  1612 Draw 
3 1527 Hand, Jamie    -   Clark, Andrew  1478 Draw 
4 1500 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1  -  0 Cumming, Iain  1457 Home Win 
5 0 Bao, Davy    -   Heathwood, Richard  1453 Draw 
6 1291 James, William  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1363 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1668 Stewart, David    -   Hynd, William  1543 Draw 
2 1529 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1516 Home Win 
3 1517 Henderson, John D    -   Girdwood, Paul  1490 Draw 
4 1490 Forbes, Alistair    -   McKinney, Stuart  1417 Draw 
5 1483 Murray, Robin H    -   McConnachie, James  1369 Draw 
6 1461 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1189 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (6) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1631 McGillivray, Calum    -   Robertson, Paul  1451 Draw 
2 1591 Reiland, Indrek  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1453 Away Win 
3 1571 Brejter, Martin  1  -  0 Buchan, Allan W  1287 Home Win 
4 1479 Zamvar, Vipin    -   Platts, William G C  1265 Draw 
5 1368 McLaurin, Murdo  0  -  1 Shelley, Jennifer  989 Away Win 
6 477 Egan, Jack  0  -  1 Duffy, Stephen  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (8) vs (4) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1764 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 James, Chris  1822 Away Win 
2 1568 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1874 Away Win 
3 0 Hameed, Shahul    -   Morrison, Gwilym  1665 Draw 
4 1365 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Robertson, Callum  1174 Draw 
5 1360 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Blackford, Ross  1061 Away Win 
6 1196 King, David  1  -  0 Glass, Ryan  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1756 MacNaughton, Alistair K J    -   Brown, Gerry  1483 Draw 
2 1616 May, Douglas J    -   Bate, Simon  1476 Draw 
3 1604 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1416 Away Win 
4 1456 Burns, David  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1388 Away Win 
5 1328 Ainsworth, David  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1146 Home Win 
6 0 Somasundaram, Palanivel  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  914 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (8) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1476 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Ash, Michael  1764 Home Win 
2 1416 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Gibson, Steve  1490 Away Win 
3 1388 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Hameed, Shahul  0 Away Win 
4 1373 Watt, David B    -   Dunnet, Ronald J  1365 Draw 
5 1172 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1360 Away Win 
6 1146 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 King, David  1196 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1612 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1631 Away Win 
2 1478 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1557 Away Win 
3 1457 Cumming, Iain  0  -  1 Robertson, Paul  1451 Away Win 
4 1453 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Armitage, Alexander  0 Away Win 
5 1453 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1287 Away Win 
6 1363 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1265 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1668 Stewart, David  0  -  1 McGuinness, Simon  1845 Away Win 
2 1590 Murray, Findlay R    -   MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Draw 
3 1529 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 May, Douglas J  1616 Home Win 
4 1517 Henderson, John D    -   Gourlay, Brian  1604 Draw 
5 1461 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1545 Home Win 
6 1490 Forbes, Alistair    -   Burns, David  1456 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (8) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1764 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1692 Away Win 
2 1490 Gibson, Steve  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1516 Home Win 
3 0 Hameed, Shahul  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1490 Home Win 
4 1365 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   McKinney, Stuart  1417 Draw 
5 1360 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1369 Home Win 
6 1162 Galbraith, David  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1148 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (6) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1451 Robertson, Paul  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1641 Home Win 
2 1453 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   Clark, Andrew  1478 Draw 
3 1413 McIntosh, Gregor  0  -  1 Cumming, Iain  1457 Away Win 
4 1314 Scholes, Alex  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1427 Home Win 
5 1287 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1363 Home Win 
6 989 Shelley, Jennifer  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1283 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (4) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1631 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 James, Chris  1822 Away Win 
2 1591 Reiland, Indrek  1  -  0 Morrison, Gwilym  1665 Home Win 
3 1571 Brejter, Martin  1  -  0 Bell, Alan  1464 Home Win 
4 1557 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  1061 Home Win 
5 1327 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Glass, Ryan  0 Home Win 
6 0 Duffy, Stephen  1  -  0 Keller, Chris  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (10) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Donitova, Darima    -   Brown, Gerry  1483 Draw 
2 1561 Ley P., Chihon  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1476 Away Win 
3 1527 Hand, Jamie  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1416 Home Win 
4 1500 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1388 Home Win 
5 0 Lyakh, Oleg  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew  0 Away Win 
6 0 Mostafa, Islam  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  914 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1692 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Donitova, Darima  1649 Away Win 
2 1543 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  1527 Away Win 
3 1516 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Away Win 
4 1417 McKinney, Stuart    -   Lyakh, Oleg  0 Draw 
5 1189 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 James, William  1291 Away Win 
6 1148 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Mostafa, Islam  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1483 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1631 Away Win 
2 1476 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Brejter, Martin  1571 Away Win 
3 1416 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1557 Away Win 
4 1388 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Fallman, Jonathan C  1514 Away Win 
5 1373 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Armitage, Alexander  0 Home Win 
6 0 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1327 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (8) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1959 Raja, Parthipan  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1764 Away Win 
2 1756 MacNaughton, Alistair K J    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Draw 
3 1616 May, Douglas J  0  -  1 Gibson, Steve  1490 Away Win 
4 1604 Gourlay, Brian    -   Hameed, Shahul  0 Draw 
5 1545 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1365 Home Win 
6 1456 Burns, David  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  1162 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunbar (4) vs (6) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1822 James, Chris  1  -  0 Fallman, Jonathan C  1514 Home Win 
2 1665 Morrison, Gwilym  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1453 Home Win 
3 1174 Robertson, Callum    -   Buchan, Allan W  1287 Draw 
4 1061 Blackford, Ross  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1265 Home Win 
5 0 Glass, Ryan  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  989 Home Win 
6 0 Keller, Chris  0  -  1 Duffy, Stephen  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1641 Donkin, Chris    -   Stewart, David  1668 Draw 
2 1612 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1529 Home Win 
3 1478 Clark, Andrew    -   Henderson, John D  1517 Draw 
4 1457 Cumming, Iain  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1490 Away Win 
5 1453 Ridland, Lindsay S    -   Kusnierz, Antoni   1461 Draw 
6 1363 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Turner, James  1408 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (8) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1668 Stewart, David    -   Ash, Michael  1764 Draw 
2 1590 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Home Win 
3 1517 Henderson, John D    -   Gibson, Steve  1490 Draw 
4 1490 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Hameed, Shahul  0 Away Win 
5 1461 Kusnierz, Antoni   0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1360 Away Win 
6 1345 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Galbraith, David  1162 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1631 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1692 Away Win 
2 1571 Brejter, Martin  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1543 Home Win 
3 1557 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Good, Stewart A S  1516 Draw 
4 0 Armitage, Alexander  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1490 Home Win 
5 1327 Cubitt, David    -   McKinney, Stuart  1417 Draw 
6 1134 Dobson, Joe  L  -  W McConnachie, James  1369 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (6) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1514 Fallman, Jonathan C  W  -  L Drewer, Andreas  1456 Win by Default 
2 1451 Robertson, Paul  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1476 Away Win 
3 1287 Buchan, Allan W    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1416 Draw 
4 1265 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Milner, James B  1172 Home Win 
5 989 Shelley, Jennifer  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  914 Home Win 
6 0 Duffy, Stephen  W  -  L Powell, Alex  1146 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (4) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1641 Donkin, Chris    -   James, Chris  1822 Draw 
2 1478 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Morrison, Gwilym  1665 Home Win 
3 1457 Cumming, Iain    -   Blackford, Ross  1061 Draw 
4 1453 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Higgins, Scott  1111 Home Win 
5 1363 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Glass, Ryan  0 Away Win 
6 1283 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Keller, Chris  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1756 MacNaughton, Alistair K J    -   McGillivray, Calum  1631 Draw 
2 1604 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Brejter, Martin  1571 Home Win 
3 1616 May, Douglas J  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1557 Home Win 
4 1545 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Armitage, Alexander  0 Away Win 
5 1456 Burns, David  1  -  0 McLaurin, Murdo  1368 Home Win 
6 0 Somasundaram, Palanivel  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1327 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (6) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1692 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Fallman, Jonathan C  1514 Home Win 
2 1543 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Robertson, Paul  1451 Home Win 
3 1516 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 McIntosh, Gregor  1413 Home Win 
4 1490 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Scholes, Alex  1314 Home Win 
5 1417 McKinney, Stuart    -   Buchan, Allan W  1287 Draw 
6 1189 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  989 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Dunbar (4) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1874 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1668 Home Win 
2 1665 Morrison, Gwilym  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1529 Home Win 
3 1174 Robertson, Callum  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1490 Away Win 
4 1061 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   1461 Away Win 
5 0 Keller, Chris  0  -  1 Turner, James  1408 Away Win 
6 0 Rhodes, Chris  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1392 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1692 Scott, Mike P    -   Sykes, Chris  1777 Draw 
2 1543 Hynd, William    -   MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Draw 
3 1490 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1604 Home Win 
4 1417 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 May, Douglas J  1616 Home Win 
5 1369 McConnachie, James  0  -  1 Burns, David  1456 Away Win 
6 1189 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Anderson, Michael  1234 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (8) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1764 Ash, Michael    -   Ley P., Chihon  1561 Draw 
2 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Hand, Jamie  1527 Home Win 
3 1568 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Away Win 
4 1383 Hope, Iain D    -   Bao, Davy  0 Draw 
5 1360 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 James, William  1291 Home Win 
6 1162 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Mostafa, Islam  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar (4) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1874 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Donitova, Darima  1649 Home Win 
2 1665 Morrison, Gwilym  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1561 Away Win 
3 1061 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  1527 Away Win 
4 0 Keller, Chris  0  -  1 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Away Win 
5 0 Glass, Ryan  0  -  1 Knak, Peter  0 Away Win 
6 0 Rhodes, Chris  0  -  1 James, William  1291 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1483 Brown, Gerry    -   Donkin, Chris  1641 Draw 
2 1476 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1612 Home Win 
3 1388 Miller, Patrick M    -   Clark, Andrew  1478 Draw 
4 1172 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Cumming, Iain  1457 Away Win 
5 0 Wright, Andrew  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1453 Away Win 
6 914 O`Donnell, Brian    -   Purkins, Terry E  1363 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (8) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1631 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1764 Away Win 
2 1591 Reiland, Indrek  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Home Win 
3 1571 Brejter, Martin  1  -  0 Hameed, Shahul  0 Home Win 
4 1557 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1383 Home Win 
5 1500 Sinha, Anup    -   Kelly, Maurice P  1360 Draw 
6 1327 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Galbraith, David  1162 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (6) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1451 Robertson, Paul    -   Sykes, Chris  1777 Draw 
2 1453 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Away Win 
3 1413 McIntosh, Gregor  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1604 Away Win 
4 1314 Scholes, Alex  1  -  0 May, Douglas J  1616 Home Win 
5 1287 Buchan, Allan W    -   Dowling, Richard K  1545 Draw 
6 1265 Platts, William G C    -   Burns, David  1456 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1641 Donkin, Chris    -   Scott, Mike P  1692 Draw 
2 1478 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1490 Away Win 
3 1457 Cumming, Iain    -   McKinney, Stuart  1417 Draw 
4 1453 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1369 Away Win 
5 1453 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1189 Home Win 
6 1363 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1148 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1668 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Donitova, Darima  1649 Home Win 
2 1529 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Ley P., Chihon  1561 Home Win 
3 1517 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  1527 Away Win 
4 1490 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Home Win 
5 1461 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Knak, Peter  0 Home Win 
6 1356 McMillan, Peter  0  -  1 James, William  1291 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (10) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1649 Donitova, Darima  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1777 Home Win 
2 1527 Hand, Jamie  1  -  0 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Home Win 
3 0 Lyakh, Oleg  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1604 Away Win 
4 0 Bao, Davy  1  -  0 Burns, David  1456 Home Win 
5 0 Knak, Peter  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1234 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1483 Brown, Gerry    -   Stewart, David  1668 Draw 
2 1476 Bate, Simon    -   Russell, Graeme R  1529 Draw 
3 1416 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Forbes, Alistair  1490 Draw 
4 1388 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1461 Home Win 
5 1172 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1392 Away Win 
6 914 O`Donnell, Brian  L  -  W MacFarlane, Robert  1148 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (8) vs (6) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1764 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Fallman, Jonathan C  1514 Home Win 
2 1572 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Robertson, Paul  1451 Home Win 
3 1568 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1453 Home Win 
4 0 Hameed, Shahul  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1287 Away Win 
5 1454 Small, Alistair M    -   Platts, William G C  1265 Draw 
6 1162 Galbraith, David  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  989 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1777 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1641 Home Win 
2 1756 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1612 Home Win 
3 1604 Gourlay, Brian    -   Clark, Andrew  1478 Draw 
4 1616 May, Douglas J    -   Cumming, Iain  1457 Draw 
5 1456 Burns, David  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1453 Home Win 
6 1439 Wilson, Graham     -   Purkins, Terry E  1363 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunbar (4) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1874 Robertson, David A    -   Brown, Gerry  1483 Draw 
2 1665 Morrison, Gwilym  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1476 Away Win 
3 1061 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1388 Away Win 
4 1464 Bell, Alan  1  -  0 Wright, Andrew  0 Home Win 
5 0 Keller, Chris  0  -  1 Milner, James B  1172 Away Win 
6 0 Glass, Ryan  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1146 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (4) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1692 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1874 Away Win 
2 1543 Hynd, William  0  -  1 James, Chris  1822 Away Win 
3 1516 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  1061 Home Win 
4 1490 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Keller, Chris  0 Home Win 
5 1189 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Glass, Ryan  0 Away Win 
6 1148 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1129 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1631 McGillivray, Calum    -   Stewart, David  1668 Draw 
2 1591 Reiland, Indrek  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1529 Home Win 
3 1571 Brejter, Martin  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1490 Home Win 
4 1557 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Murray, Robin H  1483 Draw 
5 1500 Sinha, Anup  1  -  0 Prestage, John B  1295 Home Win 
6 1451 Robertson, Paul  1  -  0 Powell, Paul  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (6) vs (10) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1514 Fallman, Jonathan C  0  -  1 Donitova, Darima  1649 Away Win 
2 1453 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Hand, Jamie  1527 Home Win 
3 1287 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1500 Away Win 
4 1265 Platts, William G C    -   Lyakh, Oleg  0 Draw 
5 989 Shelley, Jennifer  0  -  1 Knak, Peter  0 Away Win 
6 0 Duffy, Stephen  0  -  1 Mostafa, Islam  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1476 Bate, Simon    -   Scott, Mike P  1692 Draw 
2 1483 Brown, Gerry    -   Hynd, William  1543 Draw 
3 1456 Drewer, Andreas  L  -  W Good, Stewart A S  1516 Loss by Default 
4 1416 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1490 Away Win 
5 1057 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1417 Away Win 
6 0 Wright, Andrew  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1369 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (10) vs (5) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1649 Donitova, Darima    -   McGillivray, Calum  1631 Draw 
2 1527 Hand, Jamie  0  -  1 Reiland, Indrek  1591 Away Win 
3 1500 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1  -  0 Brejter, Martin  1571 Home Win 
4 0 Lyakh, Oleg    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1557 Draw 
5 0 Bao, Davy  1  -  0 Armitage, Alexander  0 Home Win 
6 0 Knak, Peter  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1265 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (8) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1612 Lange, Olav    -   Ash, Michael  1764 Draw 
2 1478 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1572 Away Win 
3 1457 Cumming, Iain  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1568 Away Win 
4 1453 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Hameed, Shahul  0 Away Win 
5 1453 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Small, Alistair M  1454 Away Win 
6 1363 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1360 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Dunbar (4) vs (3) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1874 Robertson, David A    -   Sykes, Chris  1777 Draw 
2 1665 Morrison, Gwilym  0  -  1 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1756 Away Win 
3 1061 Blackford, Ross    -   Gourlay, Brian  1604 Draw 
4 0 Keller, Chris  0  -  1 May, Douglas J  1616 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Burns, David  1456 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wilson, Graham   1439 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1392   3774   2   2   1172   1   1   0.777   0.223   1572 
 13   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1148   4772   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1483   5442   1   2   1463   1   2   1.052   -0.052   1463 
 11   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1345   5643      1   1162      1   0.740   -0.240   1162 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1668   6117   3   8   1682   3   8   3.865   -0.365   1640 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1590   6910   1   2   1664   1   2   0.811   0.689   1857 
 10   McMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1356   7953   0   1   1291   0   1   0.591   -0.591   891 
 5   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1490   8254   4   8   1506   4   8   3.852   0.648   1548 
 4   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1517   8553   2   5   1518   2   5   2.495   -0.495   1446 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1529   8748   3   7   1577   3   7   3.056   0.444   1577 
 8   Turner, James   BS   -   1408   11731   2   2   1306   2   2   1.274   0.726   1705 
 12   Prestage, John B   BS   -   1295   12842   0   1   1500   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1100 
 7   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   1461   27216   4   7   1392   4   7   4.122   0.378   1498 
 14   Powell, Paul   BS   -   0   29232   0   1   1420   0   1   0   0   1020 

Team 2 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1057   3046   0   1   1417   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1017 
 2   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1476   3143   6   9   1607   6   9   2.981   3.519   1774 
 4   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1416   4313   2   7   1492   2   7   2.781   -0.781   1329 
 5   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1388   5270   3   7   1506   3   7   2.419   1.081   1506 
 7   Milner, James B   CS   -   1172   5287   1   5   1344   1   5   1.404   -0.404   1103 
 8   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1146   5672   0   4   1242   0   3   1.118   -1.118   842 
 6   Watt, David B   CS   -   1373   6415   1   2   1396   1   2   0.937   0.563   1589 
 1   Brown, Gerry   CSBS   -   1483   7921   3   7   1684   3   7   1.777   1.223   1634 
 10   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   914   8243      5   1225      4   0.659   -0.159   893 
 3   Drewer, Andreas   CS   -   1456   28183   0   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Wright, Andrew   CS   -   0   28989   2   5   1406   2   5   0   0   1334 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Anderson, Michael   CO   -   1234   3052   1   2   1282   1   2   0.876   0.124   1282 
 8   Burns, David   CO   -   1456   3354   6   9   1408   5   8   4.471   0.529   1499 
 7   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1545   3785   1   4   1385   1   4   2.833   -1.333   1294 
 6   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1604   8390   5   9   1490   5   9   5.842   -0.842   1529 
 5   May, Douglas J   CO   -   1616   11766   3   8   1439   3   8   5.756   -2.756   1348 
 4   MacNaughton, Alistair K J   CO   -   1756   11929   5   9   1564   5   9   6.688   -1.188   1644 
 3   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1777   12843   2   5   1666   2   5   3.184   -0.684   1666 
 2   McGuinness, Simon   CO   -   1845   26867   1   1   1668   1   1   0.729   0.271   2068 
 9   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   1439   27698   1   2   1363      1   0.604   -0.104   1363 
 10   Ainsworth, David   CO   -   1328   28180   1   1   1146   1   1   0.735   0.265   1546 
 1   Raja, Parthipan   CO   -   1959   29022   0   1   1764   0   1   0.752   -0.752   1364 
 12   Somasundaram, Palanivel   CO   -   0   29388   2   2   1196   2   2   0   0   1595 

Team 4 - Dunbar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Banaghan, Alice   DR   -   1129   3480   0   1   1148   0   1   0.472   -0.472   748 
 1   Robertson, David A   DRED   -   1874   6623   5   6   1644   5   6   4.653   0.347   1924 
 4   Bell, Alan   DR   -   1464   16034   1   2   1441   1   2   1.062   -0.062   1441 
 7   Higgins, Scott   DR   -   1111   18595   0   1   1453   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1053 
 2   James, Chris   DR   -   1822   18892   4   5   1619   4   5   3.759   0.741   1986 
 5   Robertson, Callum   DR   J10   1174   27839   1   3   1381   1   3   2.058   -1.058   1259 
 3   Morrison, Gwilym   DR   -   1665   28219   2   8   1565   2   8   5.038   -2.538   1423 
 8   Blackford, Ross   DR   J13   1061   28276   3   9   1419   3   9   4.174   -1.174   1297 
 10   Keller, Chris   DR   -   0   28983   1   8   1219   1   8   0   0   887 
 9   Glass, Ryan   DR   -   0   28984   4   7   1226   4   7   0   0   1276 
 11   Rhodes, Chris   DR   -   0   29580   0   2   1342   0   2   0   0   941 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1327   3648   2   5   1319   2   5   2.555   -0.055   1319 
 12   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1265   5650   0   2   1369   0   2   0.714   -0.714   969 
 8   Robertson, Paul   ED   -   1451   5820   2   2   1254   2   2   1.411   0.589   1654 
 4   Whittaker, Ian P   EDKO   -   1557   6460   5   8   1468   5   8   4.958   0.542   1610 
 15   Armitage, Alexander   ER   -   0   12804   3   5   1502   3   5   0   0   1574 
 1   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1631   18587   4   9   1658   4   9   4.169   -0.169   1619 
 3   Brejter, Martin   EDPY   -   1571   18928   6   8   1508   6   8   4.635   1.365   1701 
 7   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1479   22822      1   1265      1   0.772   -0.272   1265 
 13   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J15   1134   25210   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   McLaurin, Murdo   FCEU   J12   1368   26103   0   2   1222   0   2   1.285   -1.285   822 
 11   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1287   27092   1   1   1453   1   1   0.283   0.717   1853 
 5   Fallman, Jonathan C   ED   -   1514   28514   1   1   1388   1   1   0.669   0.331   1788 
 14   Egan, Jack   SR   J 9   477   28970   0   1   559   0   1   0.868   -0.868   159 
 2   Reiland, Indrek   ED   -   1591   29160   4   5   1549   4   5   2.786   1.214   1790 
 16   Duffy, Stephen   ED   -   0   29418   1   1   1248   1   1   0   0   1648 
 6   Sinha, Anup   BS   -   1500   29582   1   2   1328   1   2   1.449   0.051   1520 

Team 6 - Edinburgh 5
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1453   3044   2   6   1598   2   6   1.895   0.605   1536 
 7   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1265   5650   3   6   1402   3   6   1.938   1.062   1402 
 3   Robertson, Paul   ED   -   1451   5820   2   6   1607   2   6   1.826   0.174   1485 
 6   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1287   27092   4   8   1505   4   8   1.878   2.122   1505 
 8   Shelley, Jennifer   ED   -   989   28513   3   7   1216   3   7   1.670   1.330   1166 
 1   Fallman, Jonathan C   ED   -   1514   28514   1   5   1738   0   4   0.886   -0.886   1338 
 4   McIntosh, Gregor   ED   -   1413   28905   0   3   1526   0   3   1.048   -1.048   1125 
 5   Scholes, Alex   ED   NEW   1314   28979   2   3   1511   2   3   0.764   1.236   1633 
 9   Duffy, Stephen   ED   -   0   29418   3   4   1136   2   3   0   0   1258 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1516   4113   3   7   1491   2   6   3.204   -0.704   1430 
 7   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1189   4324   1   6   1272   1   6   2.389   -1.389   992 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1417   5147   5   8   1377   5   8   4.346   0.654   1468 
 8   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1148   6827   3   4   1234   3   4   1.553   1.447   1427 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1543   7709   2   7   1611   2   7   2.911   -0.411   1505 
 6   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1369   9176   2   6   1413   1   5   2.208   -0.708   1263 
 4   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1490   11503   5   8   1463   5   8   4.269   1.231   1605 
 1   Scott, Mike P   GY   -   1692   17393   4   8   1669   4   8   4.240   0.260   1711 

Team 8 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gibson, Steve   MU   -   1490   4064   3   4   1516   3   4   1.865   1.635   1848 
 6   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1383   4379      2   1604      2   0.445   0.055   1411 
 8   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1360   4550   5   7   1370   5   7   3.395   2.105   1597 
 9   King, David   MU   -   1196   4596   2   2   1174   2   2   1.063   0.937   1574 
 5   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1454   6013   1   2   1359   1   2   1.246   0.254   1552 
 2   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1572   8347   3   6   1566   3   6   3.060   0.440   1626 
 7   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1365   9580   1   4   1465   1   4   1.470   0.030   1374 
 1   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1764   15458   4   9   1659   4   9   5.685   -1.185   1659 
 3   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1568   21984   2   4   1577   2   4   2.013   -0.013   1577 
 10   Galbraith, David   MU   -   1162   24225   3   6   1258   3   6   2.283   1.217   1319 
 11   Hameed, Shahul   MU   -   0   29245   5   8   1494   5   8   0   0   1584 

Team 9 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Donkin, Chris   PHLK   -   1641   3765   2   7   1652   2   7   3.386   -1.386   1489 
 5   Heathwood, Richard   PHBH   -   1453   4312   1   6   1482   1   6   2.792   -1.292   1289 
 9   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1283   5607   0   2   1118   0   2   1.396   -1.396   718 
 8   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1363   5689   2   9   1263   2   9   5.578   -3.578   1041 
 6   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1453   7097   2   5   1300   2   5   3.406   -0.906   1300 
 7   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1427   10970   0   1   1339   0   1   0.623   -0.623   939 
 2   Lange, Olav   PH   -   1612   15011   2   6   1620   2   6   2.949   -0.949   1498 
 3   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1478   21109   3   9   1530   3   9   3.869   -0.369   1450 
 4   Cumming, Iain   PH   -   1457   28184   3   9   1454   3   9   4.493   -0.993   1374 

Team 10 - University of Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hand, Jamie   EUBX   -   1527   17737   5   9   1529   5   9   4.505   0.995   1609 
 2   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   1561   27453   2   5   1609   2   5   2.184   -0.184   1537 
 1   Donitova, Darima   EU   NEW   1649   28314   5   8   1660   5   8   3.891   1.109   1751 
 5   James, William   EU   -   1291   28511   4   5   1317   3   4   1.851   1.149   1510 
 4   Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos    EU   NEW   1500   28930   7   8   1441   7   8   4.592   2.408   1773 
 9   Mostafa, Islam   EU   -   0   28986   3   4   1017   3   4   0   0   1210 
 6   Bao, Davy   EU   -   0   29417   3   4   1430   3   4   0   0   1623 
 8   Lyakh, Oleg   EU   -   0   29483   1   5   1431   1   5   0   0   1281 
 7   Knak, Peter   EU   -   0   29573   4   5   1231   4   5   0   0   1472