Dundee Congress Premier

Played at The Chaplaincy Centre Dundee University ending on 20/10/2019
Results compiled by Ray Noble
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Greet, Andrew N (IM)  BD  -  2377  21675   16b  0  23b    17w  1  18w  1  10b  1  3  5
 2  Tate, Alan W (FM)  WD  -  2297  6191   17w  1  10b    12w  1  4w    11b  0  3  5
 3  Abdulla, Murad (FM)  BA  J19  2248  21574   19b  1  9w  1  4b  0  10w  1  15w  1  4  5
 4  Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  PAHA  -  2243  4858   20w  1  14b  1  3w  1  2b    5w    4  5
 5  Berry, Neil M (FM)  ED  -  2158  3187   21b     B    22w  1  13w  1  4b    3  5
 6  Orr, Mark J L (IM)  WD  -  2142  5555   23w    22b    25w  1  11b  0  12w  1  3  5
 7  Neave, George  EW  -  2116  5463    B    16w  1  15b  0  24w    14b  1  3  5
 8  Findlay, David J  DV  -  2109  3919   25b  1  13w  1  11w    15b    16w  1  4  5
 9  Hogg, Stephen W  DV  -  2064  4365   26w  1  3b  0  23w  1  16b  0  27w  1  3  5
 10  Lothian, Robert  BASZ  -  2046  4722   27b  1  2w    18w  1  3b  0  1w  0  2  5
 11  Spencer, Edwin A  DV  -  2025  6072    B    21w  1  8b    6w  1  2w  1  4  5
 12  Dunn, Alan M  ENNR  -  2015  16040    B    24w  1  2b  0  27w  1  6b  0  2  5
 13  McQuillan, Stephen G  HABH  -  1978  5223   30w  1  8b  0  26w  1  5b  0  28w  1  3  5
 14  Kristjansson, Snorri  ED  NEW  1939  29036   28b  1  4w  0  27b  0  21b  1  7w  0  2  5
 15  Rutherford, Willie  ED  -  1935  5882    B    29b  1  7w  1  8w    3b  0  3  5
 16  Jennings, Richard L  BA  -  1934  14372   1w  1  7b  0  28w  1  9w  1  8b  0  3  5
 17  Jelfs, Alan  RS  -  1932  4482   2b  0  27w  0  1b  0  19w  0  30b      5
 18  Chisholm, Mike  BS  -  1919  16085    B    31w  1  10b  0  1b  0  23w  0  1  5
 19  Campbell, Duncan A F  OB  -  1914  3411   3w  0  26b  0  20w  0  17b  1  31b    1  5
 20  Irving, Neil  STBA  -  1901  12666   4b  0  28w  0  19b  1  25b    29w    2  5
 21  Newton, Andrew  IV  -  1896  18930   5w    11b  0  31b  1  14w  0  24b    2  5
 22  Ridge, Michael  ED  -  1884  15018    B    6w    5b  0  23b    25w    2  5
 23  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J15  1883  22551   6b    1w    9b  0  22w    18b  1  2  5
 24  Robertson, David A  DRED  -  1874  6623    B    12b  0  29w  1  7b    21w    2  5
 25  Babin, Andre  CH  -  1865  17078   8w  0  30b  1  6b  0  20w    22b    2  5
 26  Mitchell, Jeremy J  BARG  -  1858  9047   9b  0  19w  1  13b  0   V  0   V  0  1  3
 27  Bleak, Collin  SA  -  0  29384   10w  0  17b  1  14w  1  12b  0  9b  0  2  5
 28  McCusker, Andrew  HA  -  1830  21604   14w  0  20b  1  16b  0  30w  1  13b  0  2  5
 29  Will, Douglas  GRBX  -  1816  6473    B    15w  0  24b  0  31w  1  20b    2  5
 30  Kane, Robert  ED  -  1815  22505   13b  0  25w  0   P  1  28b  0  17w    1  5
 31  Dawson, Alastair G  DV  -  1806  13697    B    18b  0  21w  0  29b  0  19w    1  5
 77  153

Dundee Congress Premier Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2025   6072   4   5   2111   3   4   1.577   1.923   2443 
 4   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2243   4858   4   5   2121   4   5   3.199   0.801   2362 
 3   Abdulla, Murad (FM)   BA   J19   2248   21574   4   5   2040   4   5   3.746   0.254   2281 
 8   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2109   3919   4   5   1947   4   5   3.554   0.446   2188 
 5   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2158   3187   3   5   2000   3   4   2.766   0.234   2193 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2377   21675   3   5   1991   3   5   4.547   -1.047   2141 
 15   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1935   5882   3   5   2081   2   4   1.311   1.189   2172 
 16   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1934   14372   3   5   2091   3   5   1.585   1.415   2163 
 2   Tate, Alan W (FM)   WD   -   2297   6191   3   5   2052   3   5   3.943   -0.943   2124 
 9   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   2064   4365   3   5   1995   3   5   2.967   0.033   2067 
 13   McQuillan, Stephen G   HABH   -   1978   5223   3   5   1954   3   5   2.668   0.332   2026 
 6   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2142   5555   3   5   1951   3   5   3.702   -0.702   2023 
 7   Neave, George   EW   -   2116   5463   3   5   1927   2   4   2.967   -0.467   2018 
 10   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2046   4722   2   5   2162   2   5   1.849   0.651   2162 
 12   Dunn, Alan M   ENNR   -   2015   16040   2   5   2061   2   4   1.801   0.199   2061 
 23   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J15   1883   22551   2   5   2058   2   5   1.480   1.020   2058 
 24   Robertson, David A   DRED   -   1874   6623   2   5   1961   2   4   1.571   0.429   1961 
 22   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1884   15018   2   5   2033   1   4   1.263   0.237   1942 
 27   Bleak, Collin   SA   -   0   29384   2   5   2004   2   5   0   0   1932 
 14   Kristjansson, Snorri   ED   NEW   1939   29036   2   5   2003   2   5   2.135   -0.135   1931 
 25   Babin, Andre   CH   -   1865   17078   2   5   1970   2   5   1.860   0.140   1898 
 21   Newton, Andrew   IV   -   1896   18930   2   5   1965   2   5   2.060   -0.060   1893 
 20   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1901   12666   2   5   1934   2   5   2.361   -0.361   1862 
 28   McCusker, Andrew   HA   -   1830   21604   2   5   1918   2   5   1.900   0.100   1846 
 29   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1816   6473   2   5   1879   1   4   1.650   -0.150   1788 
 18   Chisholm, Mike   BS   -   1919   16085   1   5   2035   1   4   1.499   -0.499   1842 
 19   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1914   3411   1   5   1956   1   5   2.319   -0.819   1806 
 30   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1815   22505   1   5   1901      4   1.536   -1.036   1569 
 26   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1858   9047   1   3   1985   1   3   0.998   0.002   1863 
 31   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1806   13697   1   5   1886      4   1.557   -1.057   1554 
 17   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1932   4482      5   2058      5   1.868   -1.368   1691