Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2020
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Stepps B97201621434402981
29Renfrewshire95221213784402263
32Bellshill951311172134002261
47Phones B942310134114402158
54Dalmuir9333996125401953
66Govanhill9333934138801747
78Poly Bishops9243888124401850
81Bearsden C9243865124811646
95Giffnock9234758114441542
103Concord90090000003600
  90 33 24 33 90 95 48 95 41 40 41 181  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C0 4 2  2 3 2  2 16 
Bellshill4 4 3 3 4 0 2 0 1 22 
Concord0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 
Dalmuir2  4 2 4 2 2 1  19 
Giffnock3  4 2 0  2 2  15 
Govanhill2 0 4 0 4  2 2 2 17 
Phones B 4 4 2 3 3 1 2  21 
Poly Bishops2 2 4 1 2 2 3 1  18 
Renfrewshire3 4 4 2 2 1 2 3 0 22 
10 Stepps B2 3 4 3 3 2 3 3 4 29 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (7) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1073 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  881 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  781 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  600 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 English, Ian  1354 Home Win 
2 1885 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1281 Home Win 
3 1819 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1192 Home Win 
4 1195 Macgregor, Colin A    -   Lee, John  1201 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1482 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1572 Away Win 
2 1393 McDonald, David    -   Potts, David A  1503 Draw 
3 1093 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1368 Away Win 
4 1051 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  1113 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Poly Bishops (8) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1793 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  952 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Govanhill (6) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 Velescu, Stefan  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1712 Away Win 
2 0 Power, James  0  -  1 Cleland, Douglas  1344 Away Win 
3 0 Rankine, Derek  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1113 Away Win 
4 0 Mark, Peter  0  -  1 Fraser, Andrew  1089 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (6) Govanhill Grade Comments
1 1503 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Filipsson, Faidon  0 Home Win 
2 1368 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Velescu, Stefan  0 Home Win 
3 1113 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 Rankine, Derek  0 Home Win 
4 927 McKay, John  1  -  0 Power, James  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1073 Kumar, Ishan  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1676 Away Win 
2 1281 Billcliff, Niels  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1491 Home Win 
3 1201 Lee, John  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1235 Away Win 
4 628 Nield, Christopher  1  -  0 MacAulay, Alan  1027 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1431 Home Win 
2 1591 Black, Colin  1  -  0 English, Ian  1354 Home Win 
3 1503 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Lee, John  1201 Home Win 
4 1113 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1192 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (7) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1380 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  1073 Home Win 
2 1306 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Anbu, Rajkumar  781 Home Win 
3 1235 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Vadalia, Jainill  646 Home Win 
4 1214 Boyce, Paul    -   Kumar, Kabir  600 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (8) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1719 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Maclean, Angus  1354 Home Win 
2 1676 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1227 Home Win 
3 1491 McIntosh, James    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1213 Draw 
4 1235 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  860 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1719 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1491 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (8) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan    -   King, Graeme E  1699 Draw 
2 1885 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1519 Home Win 
3 1779 Thomas, Phil    -   Maclean, Angus  1354 Draw 
4 1070 Reid, William  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  860 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1073 Kumar, Ishan  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1726 Away Win 
2 1192 Stokes, Brian    -   McDonald, David  1393 Draw 
3 1062 Anderson, Stuart  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1093 Away Win 
4 628 Nield, Christopher  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1056 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (7) vs (6) Govanhill Grade Comments
1 1073 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Papillon, Julien  1248 Home Win 
2 881 Sharan, Kartike  1  -  0 Masar, Libor  0 Home Win 
3 646 Vadalia, Jainill    -   Rankine, Derek  0 Draw 
4 498 Lukhi, Neev  1  -  0 Power, James  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1344 Cleland, Douglas    -   Lee, John  1201 Draw 
3 1089 Fraser, Andrew    -   Stokes, Brian  1192 Draw 
4 1113 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Nield, Christopher  628 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1882 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1819 Away Win 
2 1697 Campbell, Iain S    -   Reid, Caitlin  1428 Draw 
3 1393 McDonald, David    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1195 Draw 
4 1056 Jordan, Joe  1  -  0 Reid, William  1070 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1932 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1503 Home Win 
2 1885 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 McCabe, Peter  0 Home Win 
3 1428 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 McKay, John  927 Home Win 
4 1070 Reid, William  1  -  0 O`Connell, Tom  603 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (7) vs (8) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 881 Sharan, Kartike  0  -  1 Fay, Craig  1524 Away Win 
2 781 Anbu, Rajkumar  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1213 Away Win 
3 646 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 Hall, Richard  864 Home Win 
4 600 Kumar, Kabir  0  -  1 Marshall, Alex  860 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (8) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1712 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Maclean, Angus  1354 Home Win 
2 1522 McKechnie, Ian    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1227 Draw 
3 1344 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 O`Neill, Jim  1132 Away Win 
4 1089 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  860 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Govanhill (6) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1719 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1503 Home Win 
2 1676 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  1113 Away Win 
3 1380 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Callaghan, Bryan  900 Home Win 
4 1214 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Macpherson, Stuart  727 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Govanhill (6) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1885 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1712 Home Win 
2 1819 Cochrane, Richard    -   McKechnie, Ian  1522 Draw 
3 1428 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1516 Home Win 
4 1070 Reid, William  0  -  1 Fraser, Andrew  1089 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (7) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1073 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1056 Home Win 
2 706 Benson, Alice    -   Sutherland, Bill  1029 Draw 
3 646 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 Datta, Abhinav  761 Home Win 
4 498 Lukhi, Neev  1  -  0 Pardeshi, Prachi  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Govanhill (6) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 2089 Kojetsky, Pavel  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1428 Home Win 
2 1248 Papillon, Julien    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1195 Draw 
3 0 Rankine, Derek  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1099 Home Win 
4 0 Power, James  0  -  1 Reid, William  1070 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (7) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 881 Sharan, Kartike  0  -  1 Dunn, Robert P  1598 Away Win 
2 706 Benson, Alice    -   Billcliff, Niels  1281 Draw 
3 781 Anbu, Rajkumar  0  -  1 Lee, John  1201 Away Win 
4 600 Kumar, Kabir  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1192 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Poly Bishops (8) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1227 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   McDonald, David  1393 Draw 
2 964 Heron, Andy    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1093 Draw 
3 0 Alizadeh, Kaveh  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1056 Home Win 
4 860 Marshall, Alex  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1029 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (8) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1591 Black, Colin  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1132 Home Win 
2 1007 Spilkowska, Ewelina  0  -  1 Hall, Richard  864 Away Win 
3 1035 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  860 Home Win 
4 661 McInnes, John  0  -  1 Blackwell, Scott  852 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1719 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1733 Home Win 
2 1715 Smalls, Jim A    -   McKechnie, Ian  1522 Draw 
3 1460 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1516 Home Win 
4 1235 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  1089 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Poly Bishops (8) vs (6) Govanhill Grade Comments
1 1354 Maclean, Angus  0  -  1 Kojetsky, Pavel  2089 Away Win 
2 0 Connor, Austin    -   Papillon, Julien  1248 Draw 
3 1227 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Masar, Libor  0 Home Win 
4 0 Goss-Pastor, Alexander    -   Rankine, Derek  0 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1697 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1719 Away Win 
2 1113 Giulian, Stuart A  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1676 Away Win 
3 1056 Jordan, Joe    -   McIntosh, James  1491 Draw 
4 1029 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1460 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (7) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1506 Bruce, Willie  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1482 Home Win 
2 1344 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  1073 Home Win 
3 1089 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Sharan, Kartike  881 Away Win 
4 0 Myall, Esther  0  -  1 Kumar, Kabir  600 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1719 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1819 Home Win 
2 1715 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1428 Home Win 
3 1676 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1195 Home Win 
4 1491 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Reid, William  1070 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (7) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 McCabe, Peter  0  -  1 Munshi, Aryan  1073 Away Win 
2 927 McKay, John  0  -  1 Sharan, Kartike  881 Away Win 
3 661 McInnes, John  0  -  1 Benson, Alice  706 Away Win 
4 585 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  646 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1522 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
2 1506 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1572 Away Win 
3 1344 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1503 Away Win 
4 1089 Fraser, Andrew    -   Carnie, Wilson  1368 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Poly Bishops (8) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (6) Govanhill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Govanhill (6) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (7) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Dunn, Robert P   BD   -   1598   3813   1   1   1198   1   1   0.918   0.082   1598 
 7   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1431   4115   0   1   1831   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1431 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1192   14015   2   5   1263   2   5   2.068   -0.068   1191 
 1   English, Ian   BD   -   1354   17347   0   2   1672   0   2   0.289   -0.289   1272 
 4   Lee, John   BD   -   1201   23070   2   5   1229   2   5   2.292   -0.292   1157 
 2   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1281   24917   1   3   1351   1   3   1.233   0.267   1351 
 8   Anderson, Stuart   BD   -   1062   25830   0   1   1093   0   1   0.458   -0.458   693 
 5   Kumar, Ishan   BDLZ   J11   1073   27691   0   2   1473   0   2   0.211   -0.211   1073 
 6   Nield, Christopher   BD   J15   628   28934   2   3   1028   2   3   1.775   0.225   1150 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Black, Colin   BH   -   1591   3206   2   2   1272   2   2   1.711   0.289   1672 
 3   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1368   3447   2   3   1091   1   2   1.664   -0.164   1284 
 1   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1572   4100   2   2   1494   2   2   1.214   0.786   1894 
 6   McQuillan, Stephen G   HABH   -   1978   5223   2   2   1578   2   2   1.836   0.164   1978 
 2   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1503   5670   3   6   1512   2   5   2.522   -0.022   1512 
 4   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   J20   1113   21380   4   4   1202   4   4   2.871   1.129   1601 
 9   O`Connell, Tom   BHLK   -   603   22323   0   1   1003   0   1   0.082   -0.082   603 
 13   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1035   23659   1   1   860   1   1   0.729   0.271   1260 
 15   Smith, Robbie   BHSL   J20   585   26441   0   1   985   0   1   0.082   -0.082   585 
 11   Macpherson, Stuart   SLBH   NEW   727   27324   0   1   1127   0   1   0.082   -0.082   727 
 10   Callaghan, Bryan   SLBH   NEW   900   27327   0   1   1300   0   1   0.082   -0.082   900 
 5   McKay, John   BH   NEW   927   28428   1   3   1159   0   2   0.491   -0.491   759 
 12   Spilkowska, Ewelina   BH   NEW   1007   28889   0   1   864   0   1   0.693   -0.693   464 
 14   McInnes, John   BH   NEW   661   28890   0   2   834   0   2   0.549   -0.549   434 
 8   McCabe, Peter   BH   -   0   29430   0   2   1610   0   2   0   0   1210 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1793   3426   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Gannon, Martin   CD   -   1542   4024   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   952   24965   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Bruce, Willie   CDDA   -   1506   3328   1   2   1527   1   2   0.944   0.056   1527 
 3   McCartan, John   DA   -   1113   4956   1   2   1030   1   2   1.212   -0.212   1030 
 5   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1522   5122   1   4   1671   1   4   1.330   0.170   1580 
 6   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1516   6188   0   2   1454   0   2   1.174   -1.174   1054 
 1   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1712   6541   2   3   1620   1   2   1.165   -0.165   1620 
 2   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1344   10239   2   5   1308   1   4   2.179   -0.679   1217 
 7   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1733   21103   0   1   1719   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1319 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DAPA   -   1089   24561   4   7   1119   3   6   2.782   0.218   1119 
 9   Myall, Esther   DA   J12   0   27787   0   1   720   0   1   0   0   320 

Team 5 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1697   3418      2   1584      2   1.280   -0.780   1390 
 7   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1882   3952   0   1   1819   0   1   0.591   -0.591   1419 
 4   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1051   4759   0   1   1451   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1051 
 5   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1726   4815   1   1   1341   1   1   0.911   0.089   1741 
 1   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1482   6424   0   1   1572   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1172 
 12   Giulian, Stuart A   GI   -   1113   8711   0   1   1513   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1113 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1393   12932   2   4   1279   2   4   2.581   -0.581   1279 
 6   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1056   16794   2   5   1289   2   5   1.198   1.302   1289 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1093   17397   1   3   1131   1   3   1.388   0.112   1131 
 9   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1029   20344   1   3   1035   1   3   1.577   -0.077   1035 
 10   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J15   761   23589   0   1   1135   0   1   0.096   -0.096   735 
 11   Pardeshi, Prachi   GI   J12   0   29368   0   1   928   0   1   0   0   528 

Team 6 - Govanhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Papillon, Julien   GLWD   -   1248   27443   1   3   1311   1   3   1.254   -0.254   1189 
 8   Kojetsky, Pavel   PO   -   2089   28852   2   2   1689   2   2   1.836   0.164   2089 
 7   Masar, Libor   GL   -   0   29412   0   2   1109   0   2   0   0   709 
 1   Velescu, Stefan   GL   -   0   29431   0   2   1540   0   2   0   0   1140 
 2   Power, James   GL   -   0   29432   0   4   996   0   4   0   0   596 
 3   Rankine, Derek   GL   -   0   29433   2   5   1027   2   5   0   0   955 
 4   Mark, Peter   GL   -   0   29434   0   1   1089   0   1   0   0   689 
 5   Filipsson, Faidon   GL   -   0   29448   0   1   1503   0   1   0   0   1103 

Team 7 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1482   5582   0   1   1506   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1106 
 1   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J12   1073   27788   3   5   1283   3   5   3.179   -0.179   1355 
 2   Sharan, Kartike   PO   J13   881   27789   3   5   1151   2   4   0.800   1.200   1151 
 4   Kumar, Kabir   PO   J12   600   27791   1   4   916   1   4   0.584   0.916   826 
 3   Anbu, Rajkumar   LZPO   J15   781   27841   0   3   1181   0   3   0.246   -0.246   781 
 7   Benson, Alice   PO   J13   706   27955   2   3   940   2   3   0.738   1.262   1062 
 5   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J 9   646   28248   3   5   883   3   5   3.718   -0.218   1033 
 6   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J 8   498   28295   2   2   573   1   1   0.918   0.082   973 

Team 8 - Poly Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1213   4010   1   2   1178   1   2   1.051   0.449   1372 
 7   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1699   4597      1   1932      1   0.207   0.293   1932 
 8   Larkin, John   PY   -   1519   4647   0   1   1885   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1485 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1227   13560   2   4   1514   1   3   0.518   0.482   1392 
 13   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   852   22843   1   1   686   1   1   0.717   0.283   1086 
 2   McClymont, Duncan   PY   -   1355   25818   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Heron, Andy   PY   -   964   26866      1   1093      1   0.324   0.176   1093 
 6   Marshall, Alex   PY   -   860   27091   1   6   1030   1   6   1.776   -0.776   750 
 9   Hall, Richard   PY   -   864   27991   1   2   1084   1   2   0.451   0.549   1084 
 1   Fay, Craig   PY   -   1524   28189   1   1   1124   1   1   0.918   0.082   1524 
 10   O`Neill, Jim   PY   -   1132   28523   1   2   1438   1   2   0.315   0.685   1438 
 3   Maclean, Angus   PY   -   1354   28524      4   1735      4   0.372   0.128   1403 
 15   Goss-Pastor, Alexander   PY   J15   0   29157      1   926      1   0   0   926 
 14   Connor, Austin   PY   J15   0   29247      1   1248      1   0   0   1248 
 12   Alizadeh, Kaveh   PY   -   0   29495   1   1   1056   1   1   0   0   1456 

Team 9 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cochrane, Richard   RS   -   1819   3543   2   4   1636   2   4   2.810   -0.310   1726 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1932   4482   2   3   1588   2   3   2.629   -0.129   1868 
 4   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1195   4776   1   4   1359   1   4   1.241   0.259   1268 
 2   Watson, Alistair Stuart   RS   -   1885   6393   4   4   1550   4   4   3.463   0.537   1950 
 8   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1099   9032   0   1   926   0   1   0.729   -0.729   526 
 6   Reid, William   RS   -   1070   9557   3   6   1029   2   5   2.760   -0.760   957 
 5   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1779   15971      1   1379      1   0.918   -0.418   1379 
 7   Reid, Caitlin   RS   J20   1428   22203   2   5   1557   2   5   1.712   0.788   1557 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ball, Donald G   BBSP   -   1380   3107   2   2   1188   2   2   1.397   0.603   1587 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1676   3323   4   5   1324   4   5   4.415   -0.415   1565 
 2   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1491   5095   2   4   1169   2   4   3.437   -1.437   1169 
 8   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1719   5402   5   5   1621   5   5   3.041   1.959   2021 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1306   5658   1   1   906   1   1   0.918   0.082   1306 
 9   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1715   6014   1   2   1485   1   2   1.574   -0.074   1678 
 10   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1460   8588   2   2   1288   2   2   1.341   0.659   1688 
 3   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1235   10793   4   4   1071   4   4   2.782   1.218   1471 
 7   Boyce, Paul   SP   -   1214   27630   1   2   814   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1007 
 4   MacAulay, Alan   SP   -   1027   28193   0   1   1133   0   1   0.357   -0.357   733