Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2020
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Stepps A75201215410802175
21Bearsden A75111118420402279
32Bearsden B74129135100001555
46Paisley723277391801348
57Phones A722368380811348
65EK Wanderers7133564100801243
73Cumbernauld712444313080934
84EK Rovers702522220040518
  56 20 16 20 56 73 28 73 1 48 1 113  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A3 4 4 3 2 4 1 22 
Bearsden B1 2 4 2 3 3 0 15 
Cumbernauld0 1 3 2 2 0  
EK Rovers0 0   2 0 2 
EK Wanderers 2 2 3 1 2  12 
Paisley2 1 2 2 2 3  13 
Phones A0 1 4 4 2  2 13 
Stepps A2 4 3 2 3 3 2 21 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1803 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Madhavan, Sanjith  1298 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom    -   Johnston, Jim  1379 Draw 
4 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Peakman, Jonlee  1217 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1838 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Bucher, Goetz  1991 Draw 
2 1799 McEwan, Peter    -   Watt, David A  1948 Draw 
3 1721 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1933 Away Win 
4 1565 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1658 Murray, Frankie    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Draw 
2 1588 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2000 Away Win 
3 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
4 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1861 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1799 Home Win 
2 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Chadha, Sambhav  1721 Home Win 
3 2000 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1565 Home Win 
4 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1508 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1838 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1972 Draw 
2 1799 McEwan, Peter    -   Barker, Luke  1650 Draw 
3 1721 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1448 Home Win 
4 1508 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  1073 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1991 Away Win 
2 1419 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1933 Away Win 
3 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Away Win 
4 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1431 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1739 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2322 Away Win 
2 1600 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
3 1550 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
4 1225 Heron, Liam    -   Toland, William  1706 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1658 Murray, Frankie    -   McCormack, Derek  1812 Draw 
2 1588 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1783 Away Win 
3 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1599 Away Win 
4 1217 Peakman, Jonlee  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1343 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1553 Home Win 
2 1375 Dennison, Jim  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
3 1343 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Peakman, Jonlee  1217 Away Win 
4 1198 Macdonald, Roy S  0  -  1 Irvine, Mark  1183 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1991 Bucher, Goetz    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1803 Draw 
2 1948 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1658 Home Win 
3 1928 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Shrestha, Deepesh  0 Home Win 
4 1582 Sharp, Alan W  1  -  0 Shrestha, Unnabh  596 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2377 Away Win 
2 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1991 Home Win 
3 2000 Henderson, John B    -   Colston, Rob  1933 Draw 
4 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1928 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1991 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1600 Home Win 
2 1948 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1550 Home Win 
3 1933 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Khan, Ibrahim  563 Home Win 
4 1928 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Khan, Asim  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 2196 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1553 Home Win 
2 1972 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
3 1758 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Madhavan, Sanjith  1298 Home Win 
4 1482 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Shrestha, Deepesh  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (5) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1799 McEwan, Peter  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1803 Away Win 
2 1565 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1658 Home Win 
3 1508 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1423 Home Win 
4 1073 Kumar, Ishan  0  -  1 Madhavan, Sanjith  1298 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 2322 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1882 Home Win 
2 2130 Nolan, Graeme A    -   McCormack, Derek  1812 Draw 
3 1715 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1783 Home Win 
4 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1343 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (4) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1600 Thomson, George    -   Robertson, Jim  1553 Draw 
2 1462 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
3 1302 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Shrestha, Deepesh  0 Home Win 
4 1085 Heron, Mark  1  -  0 Shrestha, Unnabh  596 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1448 Home Win 
2 1783 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 New, David  1104 Home Win 
3 1343 Graham, Billy    -   Griffin, Peter  1209 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2196 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1462 Home Win 
2 1972 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1418 Home Win 
3 1851 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1302 Home Win 
4 1758 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Khan, Ibrahim  563 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1799 Away Win 
2 1419 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Callison, J Stuart  1656 Away Win 
3 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1565 Away Win 
4 1217 Peakman, Jonlee  0  -  1 Kumar, Ishan  1073 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1838 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1812 Away Win 
2 1799 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Scott, Colin  1270 Home Win 
3 1721 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 Downes, Colin  1170 Home Win 
4 1073 Kumar, Ishan  1  -  0 McEwan, John  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1991 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 New, David  1104 Home Win 
2 1948 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Munshi, Aryan  1073 Home Win 
3 1933 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1077 Home Win 
4 1928 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  941 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1838 Away Win 
2 1600 Thomson, George  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1799 Away Win 
3 1462 Pearston, John M    -   Kerridge, Simon  1508 Draw 
4 1302 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Kumar, Ishan  1073 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (4) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (7) vs (5) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1431   4115   1   1   1379   1   1   0.570   0.430   1779 
 6   Sharp, Alan W   BD   -   1582   5956   1   1   1182   1   1   0.918   0.082   1582 
 2   Watt, David A   BD   -   1948   6416   3   4   1639   3   4   3.378   0.122   1971 
 4   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1928   6425   5   6   1602   2   3   2.407   -0.407   1843 
 3   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1933   18347   4   5   1677   2   3   2.020   0.480   2044 
 7   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2377   21675   1   1   2322   1   1   0.577   0.423   2722 
 1   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1991   22352   4   6   1770   3   5   3.513   -0.513   1892 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1565   3365   2   4   1732   2   4   1.294   0.706   1732 
 7   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1656   3390   1   1   1419   1   1   0.793   0.207   1819 
 5   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1508   15294   2   4   1535   2   4   1.945   0.555   1626 
 2   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1799   16590   4   7   1736   4   7   4.053   -0.053   1786 
 3   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J16   1721   24151   2   4   1706   2   4   2.063   -0.063   1706 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J16   1838   25042   2   4   1882   2   4   1.765   0.235   1882 
 6   Kumar, Ishan   BDLZ   J11   1073   27691   2   4   1260   2   4   2.410   -0.410   1260 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1739   5319   0   1   2139   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1739 
 11   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1752   7831   0   1   1903   0   1   0.301   -0.301   1503 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1600   11949      4   1836      4   0.975   -0.475   1504 
 8   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1302   12847   2   3   1371   2   3   1.319   0.681   1493 
 10   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1418   15431   0   1   1818   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1418 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1550   15588   0   2   1924   0   2   0.194   -0.194   1524 
 7   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1462   17852   1   3   1596   1   3   1.082   0.418   1596 
 4   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J15   1225   26175      1   1625      1   0.082   0.418   1625 
 9   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J13   1085   26176   1   1   1082   1   1   0.507   0.493   1482 
 5   Khan, Ibrahim   G2   J10   563   27080   0   2   963   0   0   0.000   0.000   563 
 6   Khan, Asim   CN   -   0   29626   0   1   1928   0   1   0   0   1528 

Team 4 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1419   3810   0   6   1656   0   6   1.460   -1.460   1255 
 5   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1553   5812      6   1836      6   1.095   -0.595   1442 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460      3   1528      3   0.923   -0.423   1248 
 2   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J12   1298   28016   0   3   1685   0   3   0.270   -0.270   1284 
 4   Peakman, Jonlee   EK   NEW   1217   28849   1   3   1369   1   3   0.900   0.100   1247 
 8   Shrestha, Unnabh   EK   J 8   596   28874   0   2   996   0   2   0.426   -0.426   596 
 6   Irvine, Mark   EK   NEW   1183   29110   1   1   1198   1   1   0.479   0.521   1598 
 7   Shrestha, Deepesh   EK   -   0   29350   0   3   1441   0   3   0   0   1041 

Team 5 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1588   3280      3   1717      3   1.097   -0.597   1437 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1803   3740   2   3   1736   2   3   1.672   0.828   2016 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1658   5433   2   5   1760   2   5   1.962   0.038   1688 
 5   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1553   5812      6   1836      6   1.095   -0.595   1442 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1423   6956   1   4   1543   1   4   1.471   -0.471   1350 
 9   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J12   1298   28016   1   1   1341   1   1   0.437   0.563   1741 
 6   Peakman, Jonlee   EK   NEW   1217   28849   1   1   1343   1   1   0.331   0.669   1743 
 8   Shrestha, Unnabh   EK   J 8   596   28874   0   2   996   0   2   0.426   -0.426   596 
 7   Shrestha, Deepesh   EK   -   0   29350   0   3   1441   0   3   0   0   1041 

Team 6 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dennison, Jim   PA   -   1375   3712   1   1   1419   1   1   0.437   0.563   1819 
 9   Downes, Colin   PA   -   1170   3786   0   1   1570   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1170 
 2   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1783   4837   2   3   1562   2   3   2.267   -0.267   1684 
 3   McKenna, John   PA   -   1599   5128   1   1   1423   1   1   0.729   0.271   1823 
 7   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1882   5394   0   1   2282   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1882 
 1   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1812   8860   4   5   1738   4   5   2.930   1.070   1979 
 6   Macdonald, Roy S   PA   -   1198   23518   0   1   1208   0   1   0.486   -0.486   808 
 4   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1343   25396      4   1359      4   2.036   -1.536   1027 
 8   Scott, Colin   PA   -   1270   27303   0   1   1670   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1270 
 10   McEwan, John   PA   -   0   29581   0   1   1193   0   1   0   0   793 

Team 7 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1209   4203      1   1343      1   0.318   0.182   1343 
 6   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1758   4746   2   2   1388   1   1   0.881   0.119   1788 
 3   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1448   4945   0   2   1799   0   2   0.221   -0.221   1399 
 7   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1482   5582   1   1   1082   1   1   0.918   0.082   1482 
 2   Barker, Luke   PO   -   1650   11947      1   1799      1   0.301   0.199   1799 
 11   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1077   19969   0   1   1477   0   0   0.000   0.000   1077 
 5   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2196   22164   2   2   1796   2   2   1.836   0.164   2196 
 12   McKinstry, John   PO   -   941   24574   0   1   1341   0   0   0.000   0.000   941 
 10   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1851   25803   1   1   1451   1   1   0.918   0.082   1851 
 1   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1972   26683   2   3   1682   2   3   2.433   0.067   1962 
 4   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J12   1073   27788   0   2   1473   0   2   0.426   -0.426   1073 
 8   New, David   PO   NEW   1104   28893   0   2   1504   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1104 

Team 8 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2322   3332   3   4   2036   3   4   3.177   -0.177   2229 
 2   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2000   4322   2   3   1711   2   3   2.427   0.073   1991 
 3   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   2   2   1552   2   2   1.773   0.227   1951 
 4   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1861   4866   4   4   1590   4   4   3.136   0.864   1989 
 7   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1715   6014   1   1   1783   1   1   0.403   0.597   2183 
 6   Toland, William   SP   -   1706   6278      1   1310      1   0.916   -0.416   1310 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2130   7691   4   5   1810   4   5   4.276   -0.276   2051