Central Division 1

Ending on 12/12/2019
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Grangemouth55001013453001872
23Dunfermline522169781001354
31Badgers Brook5131511480021352
45Stirling501416414100936
52Cumbernauld20020034003115
  22 8 6 8 22 39 22 39 5 0 5 56  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook  5 1 6 13 
Cumbernauld  1    
Dunfermline5 4 1 3 13 
Grangemouth3 4 3 6 18 
Stirling3   2 3 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 0 Pandit, Kabir  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1994 Home Win 
2 1753 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1943 Away Win 
3 1662 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Newton, Andrew  1896 Away Win 
4 1592 Cook, William M  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1497 Away Win 
5 1567 McAlister, David  0  -  1 Brown, Mark  1485 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1984 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Pandit, Kabir  0 Home Win 
2 1970 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1793 Home Win 
3 1816 Will, Douglas    -   Smith, Stephen H  1753 Draw 
4 1735 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1662 Away Win 
5 1572 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1592 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2044 Robertson, Ian C    -   Cooke, Mark  1943 Draw 
2 1835 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1497 Home Win 
3 1603 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1445 Away Win 
4 1579 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1386 Home Win 
5 1506 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1267 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2146 Archibong, Ubong Samuel    -   Robertson, Ian C  2044 Draw 
2 1984 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Forero, Gonzalo  1579 Home Win 
3 1970 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1506 Home Win 
4 1816 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Greig, Gordon  1475 Away Win 
5 1572 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1270 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2044 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Pandit, Kabir  0 Home Win 
2 1763 Volland, Ben    -   Shemilt, James F  1793 Draw 
3 1603 Smith, Calum V    -   Smith, Stephen H  1753 Draw 
4 1579 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1662 Away Win 
5 1475 Greig, Gordon  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1592 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1994 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2146 Away Win 
2 1943 Cooke, Mark    -   Bell, Alan D  1970 Draw 
3 1896 Newton, Andrew  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  1984 Home Win 
4 1755 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1816 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2041 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  0  -  1 Pandit, Kabir  0 Away Win 
2 1994 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1793 Home Win 
3 1943 Cooke, Mark    -   Smith, Stephen H  1753 Draw 
4 1896 Newton, Andrew  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1662 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1835 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1752 Home Win 
2 1603 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1600 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1506 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Pearston, John M  1462 Draw 
5 1475 Greig, Gordon    -   McAteer, Derek  1418 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 0 Pandit, Kabir  0  -  1 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2146 Away Win 
2 1753 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1970 Home Win 
3 1662 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1816 Away Win 
4 1592 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1735 Away Win 
5 1531 Blake, John  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1319 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1994 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Robertson, Ian C  2044 Draw 
2 1943 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1603 Home Win 
3 1896 Newton, Andrew  1  -  0 Forero, Gonzalo  1579 Home Win 
4 1485 Brown, Mark  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1506 Away Win 
5 877 Woollven, Peter  0  -  1 Greig, Gordon  1475 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2146 Draw 
2 1600 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1970 Away Win 
3 1418 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1816 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 4 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brown, Mark   BX   -   1485   3315   1   2   1536   1   2   0.862   0.138   1536 
 6   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1445   10506   1   1   1603   1   1   0.289   0.711   2003 
 4   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1497   12405   1   2   1714   1   2   0.489   0.511   1714 
 7   Raffan, Derek   BX   -   1386   12665   0   1   1579   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1179 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1994   14326   1   4   1966   1   4   2.138   -0.638   1876 
 8   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1267   14635   1   1   1506   1   1   0.202   0.798   1906 
 3   Newton, Andrew   IV   -   1896   18930   4   4   1722   4   4   2.827   1.173   2121 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1943   20648   3   5   1825   3   5   3.202   0.298   1975 
 9   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1755   24356   0   1   1816   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1416 
 10   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   2041   28393   0   1   1883   0   1   0.711   -0.711   1483 
 11   Woollven, Peter   BX   NEW   877   28644   0   1   1277   0   1   0.082   -0.082   877 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1752   7831      2   1990      2   0.467   0.033   1798 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1600   11949   0   2   1786   0   2   0.592   -0.592   1386 
 4   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1418   15431      2   1646      2   0.505   -0.005   1452 
 3   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1462   17852      1   1506      1   0.437   0.063   1506 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, W Stewart   DL   -   1506   3281   1   4   1530   1   4   1.971   -0.471   1439 
 7   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1270   4166   0   1   1572   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1172 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2044   5811   2   4   1992   2   4   2.281   0.219   2082 
 2   Weir, Gary   DL   -   1835   6434   2   2   1624   2   2   1.498   0.502   2024 
 6   Greig, Gordon   DL   -   1475   12499   3   4   1475   3   4   1.958   1.542   1807 
 3   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1603   15442   1   4   1685   1   4   1.638   -0.138   1594 
 8   Volland, Ben   DLCH   J16   1763   23371      1   1793      1   0.458   0.042   1793 
 4   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   1579   28225   1   4   1731   1   4   1.353   -0.353   1538 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1970   3166   3   5   1732   3   5   3.855   -0.355   1882 
 1   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1984   4238   2   3   1788   2   3   2.177   -0.177   1910 
 5   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1572   4888   2   2   1431   2   2   1.323   0.677   1831 
 4   Wallace, David   WDGR   -   1735   6346   1   2   1627   1   2   1.297   -0.297   1627 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1816   6473   3   5   1613   3   5   3.679   -0.179   1763 
 7   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1319   12671   0   1   1531   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1131 
 6   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2146   22884   3   4   1918   3   4   3.073   -0.073   2111 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1662   3045   2   5   1784   2   5   1.722   0.278   1712 
 7   Blake, John   ST   -   1531   3215   1   1   1319   1   1   0.767   0.233   1719 
 4   Cook, William M   ST   -   1592   3596   0   4   1570   0   4   2.121   -2.121   1169 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1753   6052   2   5   1855   2   5   1.844   0.656   1855 
 6   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1793   14985      3   1931      3   0.965   -0.465   1651 
 5   McAlister, David   ST   -   1567   28837   0   1   1485   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1085 
 1   Pandit, Kabir   ST   -   0   29488   2   5   2042   2   5   0   0   1970