Ayrshire Individual Championship

Played at Troon ending on 31/05/2020
Results compiled by Mark A Sanger
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Malkin, Jamie  KM  -  2129  14049   16b  1  9w    7b  1  2w    5    17  1  4  6
 2  Frew, Elliot  KMTR  -  2120  7506   17w  1  12b  1  8  1  1b    3  0  6  0  3  6
 3  Sanger, Mark A  PW  -  2057  5899   18b  1  11  1  5    4  1  2  1  13  1  5  6
 4  Smith, Peter R  AY  -  2003  6594    B    20b  1  13  1  3  0  6    12  1  4  6
 5  Malkin, Kenneth  KM  -  1900  7619   19w  1  14b  1  3    6  1  1    8    4  6
 6  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J15  1883  22551   21b  1  13    9  1  5  0  4    2  1  4  6
 7  Calder, John  TRIC  -  1863  7142   20w    10  1  1w  0  23  1  13  0      2  5
 8  Roy, Ali  CKBH  -  1844  14894   22b  1  15w  1  2  0  14  1  17    5    4  6
 9  Thomas, Phil  RSTR  -  1779  15971   23w  1  1b    6  0  25    26  1  14    3  6
 10  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1730  5828   24b    7  0  0  -  20  1  22  1  16    3  5
 11  Brownlee, Ian G  LKSP  -  1676  3323   25w  1  3  0  17  0  24    28  1      2  5
 12  Hamilton, Stephen C  AY  -  1633  15844   26b  1  2w  0  28  1  17  0  19  1  4  0  3  6
 13  Patterson, Cooper  GDBH  J18  1620  25849   27w  1  6    4  0  26  1  7  1  3  0  3  6
 14  Weir, J Len  TR  -  1599  6435   28b  1  5w  0  22  1  8  0  25  1  9    3  6
 15  McPheator, Gary  PWIC  -  1574  5217   29w  1  8b  0                  1  2
 16  Teaz, Brian  AR  -  1565  24865   1w  0  23b    24    22    18  1  10    3  6
 17  Smith, Cameron L  TR  -  1493  6026   2b  0  24w  1  11  1  12  1  8    1  0  3  6
 18  Smith, Andy  ARLG  -  1475  6016   3w  0  25b    23  0  29  1  16  0  28    2  6
 19  McCurley, Arthur  PWAY  -  1458  4998   5b  0  28w  0  29  0  27  1  12  0  24    1  6
 20  Strong, Colin A  KM  -  1444  8401   7b    4w  0  25b  0  10  0  21  1  22  1  2  6
 21  Montgomery, John  SW  -  1441  5331   6w  0  27b  1  0  -  28  0  20  0  29  1  2  5
 22  Chapman, R Mike  TR  -  1367  11547   8w  0  29b  1  14  0  16    10  0  20  0  1  6
 23  Reid, Robert L  TR  -  1363  23558   9b  0  16w    18  1  7  0  24  0  0  -  1  5
 24  MacDonald, Alex  GD  J14  1303  28004   10w    17b  0  16    11    23  1  19    3  6
 25  Simpson, Robert  LGIC  -  1282  5992   11b  0  18w    20w  1  9    14  0  26  1  3  6
 26  Smith, Bob  PW  -  1211  24902   12w  0   P  1      13  0  9  0  25  0  1  5
 27  Henderson, Roy  KM  -  1194  24787   13b  0  21w  0      19  0          0  3
 28  Keegan, James  AR  -  1166  11565   14w  0  19b  1  12  0  21  1  11  0  18    2  6
 29  Heggie, Stephen  LG  NEW  1026  28629   15b  0  22w  0  19  1  18  0      21  0  1  5
 80  160

Ayrshire Individual Championship Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2057   5899   5   6   1836   5   6   4.433   1.067   2230 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2129   14049   4   6   1853   4   6   4.848   -0.348   2046 
 5   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1900   7619   4   6   1850   4   6   3.256   1.244   2042 
 6   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J15   1883   22551   4   6   1824   4   6   3.367   0.633   1946 
 4   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   2003   6594   4   6   1784   3   5   3.676   -0.176   1934 
 8   Roy, Ali   CKBH   -   1844   14894   4   6   1688   4   6   4.028   -0.028   1810 
 2   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2120   7506   3   6   1906   3   6   4.442   -0.942   1967 
 17   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1493   6026   3   6   1724   3   6   1.472   2.028   1785 
 13   Patterson, Cooper   GDBH   J18   1620   25849   3   6   1716   3   6   2.316   1.184   1777 
 9   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1779   15971   3   6   1639   3   6   3.855   -0.355   1700 
 14   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1599   6435   3   6   1562   3   6   3.181   0.319   1623 
 10   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1730   5828   3   5   1528   3   5   3.644   -0.644   1600 
 12   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1633   15844   3   6   1576   3   6   3.433   -0.433   1576 
 16   Teaz, Brian   AR   -   1565   24865   3   6   1550   3   6   3.213   -0.213   1550 
 24   MacDonald, Alex   GD   J14   1303   28004   3   6   1543   3   6   1.325   1.675   1543 
 25   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1282   5992   3   6   1514   3   6   1.436   1.564   1514 
 7   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1863   7142   2   5   1689   2   5   3.458   -0.958   1689 
 20   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1444   8401   2   6   1585   2   6   2.147   0.353   1524 
 11   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1676   3323   2   5   1502   2   5   3.496   -0.996   1502 
 28   Keegan, James   AR   -   1166   11565   2   6   1512   2   6   0.713   1.787   1451 
 21   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1441   5331   2   5   1339   2   5   3.121   -1.121   1267 
 18   Smith, Andy   ARLG   -   1475   6016   2   6   1388   2   6   3.639   -1.639   1266 
 23   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1363   23558   1   5   1594   1   5   1.201   0.299   1444 
 22   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1367   11547   1   6   1526   1   6   1.899   -0.399   1333 
 19   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1458   4998   1   6   1385   1   6   3.513   -2.013   1192 
 15   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1574   5217   1   2   1509   1   2   1.092   -0.092   1509 
 29   Heggie, Stephen   LG   NEW   1026   28629   1   5   1414   1   5   0.447   0.553   1173 
 26   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1211   24902   1   5   1529   0   4   0.649   -0.649   1128 
 27   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1194   24787   0   3   1498   0   3   0.457   -0.457   1097