Ayrshire Division 1

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2020
Results compiled by Mark A Sanger
Grading calculations last updated - 07/07/2020

Ayrshire Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Kilmarnock A870114291440103675
28Troon A880016241842003573
37Greenwood Rooks840481517130122349
41Ardrossan Largs A831471319160002247
55Prestwick831471415190002145
64Kilmarnock Dragons830561214210011940
76Ayr82155916202011940
82Ardrossan Largs B80171519240001430
  64 30 4 30 64 121 132 121 4 2 4 190  

Ayrshire Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan Largs A4 1 2 3 3 4 3 22 
Ardrossan Largs B1 2 1 1 3 3 1 14 
Kilmarnock A5 4 5 10 5 3 2 36 
Kilmarnock Dragons3 4   6 2 1 19 
Prestwick3 4 2 5 4 1 1 21 
Ayr2 3  5 1 5 1 19 
Greenwood Rooks1 8 1 3 5 1 2 23 
Troon A8 4 3 5 5 5 3 35 

Ayrshire Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1894 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1746 Home Win 
2 1730 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1637 Home Win 
3 1802 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1565 Home Win 
4 1288 Kincaid, William L    -   Woods, Jamie  1463 Draw 
5 1282 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1475 Home Win 
6 1166 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Heggie, Stephen  1026 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (4) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1900 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2129 Away Win 
2 1871 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Frew, Elliot  2120 Draw 
3 1462 MacCallum, Jamie  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1708 Away Win 
4 1434 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1774 Away Win 
5 1194 Henderson, Roy  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1604 Away Win 
6 1534 MacCallum, Iain  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1591 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick (5) vs (6) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1883 Sanger, Jake M    -   Smith, Peter R  2003 Draw 
2 1730 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1633 Home Win 
3 1620 Carter, Robert J    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1604 Draw 
4 1574 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Pirie, David  1326 Home Win 
5 1458 McCurley, Arthur    -   Sands, Jim M  1315 Draw 
6 1211 Smith, Bob  1  -  0 Matuszewski, Hubert  993 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (7) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1731 Deary, David  0  -  1 Calder, John  1863 Away Win 
2 1620 Patterson, Cooper    -   Templeton, Robin  1689 Draw 
3 1503 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1650 Home Win 
4 1453 Congalton, David G    -   Weir, J Len  1599 Draw 
5 1440 MacDonald, Alain    -   Park, Frank  1462 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Chapman, R Mike  1367 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 2129 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1746 Home Win 
2 2120 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1637 Home Win 
3 1774 Gillespie, David M    -   Teaz, Brian  1565 Draw 
4 1604 Kleboe, James P R    -   Woods, Jamie  1463 Draw 
5 1591 Muir, Ian    -   Smith, Andy  1475 Draw 
6 1500 Armour, James W    -   Wurmbauer, Guenther  1421 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr (6) vs (4) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 2003 Smith, Peter R    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1900 Draw 
2 1633 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1871 Away Win 
3 1604 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 MacCallum, Jamie  1462 Away Win 
4 1326 Pirie, David  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1434 Home Win 
5 1315 Sands, Jim M  1  -  0 Henderson, Roy  1194 Home Win 
6 993 Matuszewski, Hubert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (5) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1918 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1730 Home Win 
2 1779 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1676 Home Win 
3 1650 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Espinosa, Jose  M  1347 Home Win 
4 1640 Baird, Clive H    -   Dement, John  1247 Draw 
5 1599 Weir, J Len    -   Espinosa Cancino, Carolina  917 Draw 
6 1149 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Ittigi, Tilak  627 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1894 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2129 Away Win 
2 1730 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2120 Away Win 
3 1802 Kelly, William L    -   Gillespie, David M  1774 Draw 
4 1447 McLaggan, J Iain    -   McGovern, Patrick  1708 Draw 
5 1288 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1604 Away Win 
6 1282 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1591 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (6) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1918 Barrett, Tommy    -   Smith, Peter R  2003 Draw 
2 1863 Calder, John    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1633 Draw 
3 1779 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1604 Home Win 
4 1650 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1315 Home Win 
5 1640 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Murray, Stuart  0 Home Win 
6 1599 Weir, J Len  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (7) vs (4) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 1993 Deary, Daniel    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1900 Draw 
2 1731 Deary, David  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1871 Home Win 
3 1620 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 MacCallum, Jamie  1462 Away Win 
4 1572 Glen, Hamish    -   McNicoll, John D  1434 Draw 
5 1503 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Henderson, Roy  1194 Home Win 
6 1440 MacDonald, Alain    -   McCormick, Ron J  1094 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick (5) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 2057 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1746 Home Win 
2 1883 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1637 Home Win 
3 1862 Harkins, Michael G    -   Teaz, Brian  1565 Draw 
4 1730 Fraser, Iain R    -   Woods, Jamie  1463 Draw 
5 1620 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1475 Home Win 
6 1458 McCurley, Arthur    -   Wurmbauer, Guenther  1421 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (5) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2129 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  1883 Home Win 
2 2120 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1730 Home Win 
3 1774 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1676 Away Win 
4 1708 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1574 Home Win 
5 1604 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1458 Home Win 
6 1591 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Ittigi, Tilak  627 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Ayr (6) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 2003 Smith, Peter R    -   Brown, Steven A  1894 Draw 
2 1633 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Robinson, Stephen  1730 Draw 
3 1604 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Kelly, William L  1802 Draw 
4 1315 Sands, Jim M    -   McLaggan, J Iain  1447 Draw 
5 1425 Davison, Vaughan    -   Kincaid, William L  1288 Draw 
6 993 Matuszewski, Hubert  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1166 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (4) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1900 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Barrett, Tommy  1918 Draw 
2 1871 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Calder, John  1863 Draw 
3 1462 MacCallum, Jamie  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1779 Away Win 
4 1444 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1650 Away Win 
5 1434 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1640 Away Win 
6 1194 Henderson, Roy  0  -  1 Park, Frank  1462 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (2) vs (7) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1746 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1993 Away Win 
2 1637 Parkes, Jack C    -   Deary, David  1731 Draw 
3 1565 Teaz, Brian  0  -  1 Patterson, Cooper  1620 Away Win 
4 1463 Woods, Jamie    -   Glen, Hamish  1572 Draw 
5 1475 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1503 Away Win 
6 1421 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1440 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (5) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1894 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1883 Away Win 
2 1730 Robinson, Stephen    -   Fraser, Iain R  1730 Draw 
3 1802 Kelly, William L    -   Carter, Robert J  1620 Draw 
4 1447 McLaggan, J Iain  0  -  1 Dement, John  1247 Away Win 
5 1288 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Ittigi, Tilak  627 Home Win 
6 1282 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Ittigi, Rohith  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (4) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 1894 Brown, Steven A    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1900 Draw 
2 1730 Robinson, Stephen    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1871 Draw 
3 1802 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 MacCallum, Jamie  1462 Home Win 
4 1288 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1444 Away Win 
5 1282 Simpson, Robert    -   McNicoll, John D  1434 Draw 
6 1116 McDonald, Alex  0  -  1 McCormick, Ron J  1094 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (6) Ayr Grade Comments
1 2129 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Smith, Peter R  2003 Home Win 
2 2120 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1633 Home Win 
3 1774 Gillespie, David M    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1604 Draw 
4 1708 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Davison, Vaughan  1425 Home Win 
5 1604 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1315 Home Win 
6 1591 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Matuszewski, Hubert  993 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1918 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1637 Home Win 
2 1863 Calder, John  1  -  0 Teaz, Brian  1565 Home Win 
3 1779 Thomas, Phil    -   Smith, Andy  1475 Draw 
4 1650 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Wurmbauer, Guenther  1421 Draw 
5 1640 Baird, Clive H    -   Heggie, Stephen  1026 Draw 
6 1599 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Marshall, Joe  877 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (7) vs (5) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1993 Deary, Daniel    -   Sanger, Jake M  1883 Draw 
2 1731 Deary, David    -   Fraser, Iain R  1730 Draw 
3 1620 Patterson, Cooper  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1676 Home Win 
4 1453 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Taylor, Gregory  0 Home Win 
5 1440 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Ittigi, Rohith  0 Home Win 
6 635 Ferguson, Lloyd  1  -  0 Yates, Jamie  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick (5) vs (4) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 2057 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1900 Home Win 
2 1883 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1871 Home Win 
3 1862 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 MacCallum, Jamie  1462 Home Win 
4 1676 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Strong, Colin A  1444 Home Win 
5 1620 Carter, Robert J    -   McNicoll, John D  1434 Draw 
6 1574 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Henderson, Roy  1194 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (7) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1894 Brown, Steven A    -   Deary, David  1731 Draw 
2 1730 Robinson, Stephen    -   Patterson, Cooper  1620 Draw 
3 1802 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1503 Home Win 
4 1288 Kincaid, William L    -   MacDonald, Alain  1440 Draw 
5 1282 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Reid, Jack  784 Home Win 
6 1166 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Singh, Joshua  727 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (2) vs (6) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1746 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  2003 Away Win 
2 1637 Parkes, Jack C    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1633 Draw 
3 1565 Teaz, Brian    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1604 Draw 
4 1475 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Pirie, David  1326 Away Win 
5 1463 Woods, Jamie  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1315 Home Win 
6 1421 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1  -  0 Matuszewski, Hubert  993 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (4) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1900 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1746 Home Win 
2 1871 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1637 Home Win 
3 1462 MacCallum, Jamie    -   Teaz, Brian  1565 Draw 
4 1444 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Woods, Jamie  1463 Away Win 
5 1434 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1475 Home Win 
6 1194 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Marshall, Joe  877 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (3) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2129 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1918 Home Win 
2 2120 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Calder, John  1863 Away Win 
3 1774 Gillespie, David M    -   Thomas, Phil  1779 Draw 
4 1708 McGovern, Patrick    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1650 Draw 
5 1604 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1640 Away Win 
6 1591 Muir, Ian    -   Weir, J Len  1599 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (1) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1894 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1918 Away Win 
2 1730 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1779 Home Win 
3 1802 Kelly, William L    -   Templeton, Robin  1689 Draw 
4 1288 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1650 Away Win 
5 1282 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1640 Away Win 
6 1116 McDonald, Alex  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1599 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (4) vs (6) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1900 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Smith, Peter R  2003 Draw 
2 1871 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1633 Home Win 
3 1462 MacCallum, Jamie  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1604 Home Win 
4 1434 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Davison, Vaughan  1425 Home Win 
5 1194 Henderson, Roy    -   Sands, Jim M  1315 Draw 
6 1094 McCormick, Ron J  0  -  1 Matuszewski, Hubert  993 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick (5) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1730 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2129 Away Win 
2 1676 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2120 Away Win 
3 1620 Carter, Robert J    -   Gillespie, David M  1774 Draw 
4 519 Lyon, Andrew    -   McGovern, Patrick  1708 Draw 
5 0 Taylor, Gregory  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1604 Away Win 
6 0 Ittigi, Rohith  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1591 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (7) vs (3) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1412 Taylor, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2129 Away Win 
2 1620 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2120 Away Win 
3 1503 Potts, David A  V  -  V Gillespie, David M  1774 Void/Double Default 
4 1572 Glen, Hamish    -   McGovern, Patrick  1708 Draw 
5 1453 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1604 Home Win 
6 896 Wilson, Conor  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1591 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1918 Barrett, Tommy    -   Brown, Steven A  1894 Draw 
2 1779 Thomas, Phil    -   Robinson, Stephen  1730 Draw 
3 1650 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1802 Away Win 
4 1640 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1288 Home Win 
5 1599 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1282 Home Win 
6 1493 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1166 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr (6) vs (7) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2003 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Deary, David  1731 Home Win 
2 1633 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  1620 Home Win 
3 1604 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1572 Home Win 
4 1315 Sands, Jim M  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1453 Home Win 
5 993 Matuszewski, Hubert  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1440 Away Win 
6 0 Murray, Stuart  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (7) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1993 Deary, Daniel    -   Hilton, Steve H  1746 Draw 
2 1620 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1637 Away Win 
3 1572 Glen, Hamish    -   Teaz, Brian  1565 Draw 
4 1503 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1421 Home Win 
5 1453 Congalton, David G    -   Smith, Andy  1475 Draw 
6 1440 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Marshall, Joe  877 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Ayrshire Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan Largs A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   1894   3319   3   8   1914   3   8   3.792   -0.792   1823 
 3   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1802   4555   6   8   1608   6   8   5.914   0.086   1801 
 4   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1288   4593   2   8   1462   2   8   2.345   0.155   1320 
 7   McLaggan, J Iain   AR   -   1447   5154   1   3   1423   1   3   1.615   -0.615   1301 
 2   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1730   5828   4   8   1776   4   8   3.617   0.883   1818 
 5   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1282   5992   3   7   1437   2   6   1.849   0.651   1376 
 6   Keegan, James   AR   -   1166   11565   2   4   1087   2   4   2.404   -0.404   1087 
 8   McDonald, Alex   LG   -   1116   28427   0   2   1305   0   2   0.610   -0.610   905 

Team 2 - Ardrossan Largs B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ARLG   -   1746   4357      7   1996      7   1.406   -0.906   1570 
 2   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1637   5573   2   8   1818   2   8   2.292   -0.292   1626 
 5   Smith, Andy   ARLG   -   1475   6016   1   8   1498   1   8   3.788   -2.288   1246 
 3   Teaz, Brian   AR   -   1565   24865   2   8   1700   2   8   2.692   -0.192   1558 
 7   Wurmbauer, Guenther   LG   -   1421   25217   2   6   1429   2   6   2.833   -0.333   1368 
 4   Woods, Jamie   LG   NEW   1463   27760   4   6   1492   4   6   2.797   1.203   1614 
 8   Marshall, Joe   LG   NEW   877   28436   0   3   1249   0   3   0.300   -0.300   849 
 6   Heggie, Stephen   LG   NEW   1026   28629   1   2   1296   1   2   0.395   1.105   1489 

Team 3 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Armour, James W   KM   -   1500   3073      1   1421      1   0.610   -0.110   1421 
 4   Gillespie, David M   KM   -   1774   4080   3   7   1640   3   7   4.663   -1.163   1640 
 5   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1604   4611   5   8   1381   4   7   5.124   -0.624   1523 
 3   McGovern, Patrick   KM   -   1708   5063   5   7   1491   5   7   5.326   -0.326   1654 
 6   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1591   5401   7   8   1352   6   7   5.333   0.667   1655 
 2   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2120   7506   6   8   1759   6   8   7.119   -0.619   2011 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2129   14049   8   8   1861   8   8   6.475   1.525   2261 

Team 4 - Kilmarnock Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1871   4236   4   8   1789   4   8   4.839   -0.339   1831 
 8   McCormick, Ron J   KM   -   1094   4985   1   3   1183   1   3   1.223   0.277   1183 
 4   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1434   5209   3   8   1514   3   8   3.237   0.263   1472 
 1   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1900   7619   3   8   1968   3   8   3.275   0.225   1926 
 7   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1444   8401   1   4   1526   1   4   1.592   -0.592   1332 
 6   MacCallum, Iain   KM   -   1534   8934   0   1   1591   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1191 
 3   MacCallum, Jamie   KM   -   1462   23216   3   8   1698   3   8   1.760   1.740   1656 
 5   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1194   24787   1   7   1381   1   7   2.005   -0.505   1154 

Team 5 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1676   3323   2   5   1747   2   5   2.112   -0.112   1675 
 3   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1620   3454   3   5   1618   3   5   2.514   0.486   1690 
 2   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1730   3983   2   7   1821   2   7   2.851   -0.351   1715 
 13   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1862   4264   1   2   1514   1   2   1.765   -0.265   1706 
 5   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1458   4998   1   3   1447   1   3   1.549   -0.549   1325 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1574   5217   2   3   1409   2   3   2.034   -0.034   1531 
 12   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2057   5899   2   2   1823   2   2   1.565   0.435   2223 
 9   Dement, John   PW   -   1247   11331   1   2   1544   1   2   0.327   1.173   1736 
 1   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J15   1883   22551   4   6   1921   4   6   2.687   1.313   2043 
 8   Espinosa, Jose M   GVPW   -   1347   22773   0   1   1650   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1250 
 6   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1211   24902   1   1   993   1   1   0.777   0.223   1393 
 17   Lyon, Andrew   PW   J12   519   25188      1   919      1   0.082   0.418   919 
 10   Espinosa Cancino, Carolina   GV   J10   917   26170      1   1317      1   0.082   0.418   1317 
 16   Yates, Jamie   PW   J12   0   27396   0   1   745   0   1   0   0   345 
 15   Taylor, Gregory   PW   J13   0   28046   0   2   1122   0   2   0   0   722 
 11   Ittigi, Tilak   PW   J 7   627   28829   0   3   1027   0   3   0.555   -0.555   627 
 14   Ittigi, Rohith   PW   -   0   29411   0   3   1438   0   3   0   0   1037 

Team 6 - Ayr
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Davison, Vaughan   AY   -   1425   3699      3   1477      3   1.329   -0.829   1197 
 3   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1604   5787   3   8   1630   3   8   3.742   -0.742   1538 
 5   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1315   5898   3   8   1436   3   8   2.820   0.680   1394 
 1   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   2003   6594   4   8   1898   4   8   5.072   -0.572   1940 
 4   Pirie, David   AYCS   -   1326   7123   2   3   1494   2   3   0.843   1.157   1616 
 2   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1633   15844   2   8   1799   2   8   2.396   0.104   1657 
 6   Matuszewski, Hubert   AY   -   993   21751   2   7   1275   1   6   1.104   -0.104   995 
 8   Murray, Stuart   AY   -   0   29677   1   2   1640   0   1   0   0   1240 

Team 7 - Greenwood Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1453   3575   3   5   1409   2   4   1.767   0.233   1481 
 7   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1572   4100   2   5   1560   2   5   2.587   -0.587   1488 
 3   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1503   5670   4   5   1508   4   5   2.468   1.532   1749 
 12   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1412   6213   0   1   1812   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1412 
 1   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1731   13282   2   6   1833   2   6   2.224   0.276   1772 
 5   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1440   15062   5   7   1224   4   6   4.420   0.080   1417 
 6   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   1993   22097   2   4   1840   2   4   2.771   -0.271   1931 
 2   Patterson, Cooper   GDBH   J18   1620   25849   3   8   1676   3   8   3.504   -0.504   1586 
 10   Singh, Joshua   GD   J15   727   26956   0   1   1127   0   1   0.082   -0.082   727 
 9   Reid, Jack   GD   J16   784   27294   0   1   1184   0   1   0.082   -0.082   784 
 11   Wilson, Conor   GD   J15   896   27740   0   1   1296   0   1   0.082   -0.082   896 
 8   Ferguson, Lloyd   GD   J13   635   28005   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 8 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1640   3096   6   7   1349   5   6   4.927   0.073   1629 
 7   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1918   3137   4   7   1884   4   7   3.794   0.706   1990 
 3   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1650   4847   5   8   1478   5   8   5.588   -0.588   1570 
 5   Park, Frank   TR   -   1462   5568   1   2   1317   1   2   1.354   0.146   1510 
 11   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1493   6026   1   1   1166   1   1   0.872   0.128   1566 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1689   6218   1   2   1731   1   2   0.886   0.114   1731 
 4   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1599   6435   5   7   1320   4   6   4.825   -0.325   1514 
 1   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1863   7142   4   5   1784   4   5   2.988   1.012   2025 
 6   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1367   11547   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1149   12483   1   1   1006   1   1   0.693   0.307   1406 
 8   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1779   15971   4   7   1636   4   7   4.739   -0.239   1742