TAFCA Division Two

Ending on 31/03/2019
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2019

TAFCA Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Newport Knights A86201418275002475
29University of St Andrews86111323320042477
34Dundee C8503108985021755
41Castlehill D83147156110001856
55Dundee D83147113162001445
67Newport Knights B8233792174001444
72Castlehill E8224695180001136
88Perth B82155102110091134
93Castlehill F811637420001928
  72 30 12 30 72 110 36 110 16 0 16 144  

TAFCA Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D4 3 1 1 2 4 1  18 
Castlehill E0 3  2 1 2 2  11 
Castlehill F 1 1 2  1 0 2 
Dundee C2 3 2 1  3 4  17 
Dundee D2 1 1 3 1 2 3 0 14 
Newport Knights A2 3 3 3 3 2 3 4 24 
Newport Knights B0 2 3 1 2 2 4 0 14 
Perth B3 2 4 0 1 1 0 0 11 
University of St Andrews3 3 2 3 4 0 4 4 24 

TAFCA Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 0 McLaren, Richard  0  -  1 Archip, Laurenziu  0 Away Win 
2 0 Pye, Andy  1  -  0 Whisson, Max  974 Home Win 
3 0 Dycher, Mark  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  824 Home Win 
4 0 Duncan, Kenneth  0  -  1 Ramsey, Alex  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1854 Poss, Guillaume  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  926 Away Win 
2 1653 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Kanodia, Ramit  757 Home Win 
3 1538 Wheatley, Wilf  1  -  0 Kanodia, Charvi  701 Home Win 
4 0 Goodtzov, Dennis  0  -  1 Armstrong, Baillie  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1242 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Away Win 
2 0 Ford, Innes  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1371 Away Win 
3 1188 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1360 Away Win 
4 1114 Kats, Marten  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1350 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (6) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1792 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1242 Away Win 
2 1465 Cairns, Douglas  1  -  0 Kats, Marten  1114 Home Win 
3 1414 Wylie, Marcus  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  952 Home Win 
4 0 McLaren, Richard  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1371 Atkins, Graham    -   Lynch, John  1064 Draw 
2 1360 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
3 1350 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Akula, Rishabh  608 Home Win 
4 1302 Wilson, Cameron  1  -  0 Akula, Krish  488 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 0 Archip, Laurenziu  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1409 Home Win 
2 974 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1401 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1103 Win by Default 
4 824 Meadows, Henri  1  -  0 Sutherland, Tommy  1103 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1064 Lynch, John  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1242 Away Win 
2 926 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Ford, Innes  0 Away Win 
3 902 Cargill, Josh  1  -  0 Kats, Marten  1114 Home Win 
4 0 Sripada, Siddarth  0  -  1 Hayes, Daniel  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (6) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1403 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1792 Away Win 
2 1371 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Cairns, Douglas  1465 Away Win 
3 1360 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Wylie, Marcus  1414 Home Win 
4 1302 Wilson, Cameron  1  -  0 Finnie, Scott  1388 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 0 Markham, Simon  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Away Win 
2 0 McLaren, Richard  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1371 Away Win 
3 0 Rossiter, Frank  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1350 Away Win 
4 0 Dycher, Mark  0  -  1 Wilson, Cameron  1302 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 Archip, Laurenziu  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1468 Home Win 
2 974 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Shovlin, John  874 Away Win 
3 0 Ramsey, Alex  1  -  0 Cowan, Andrew  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 926 Paton, Lisa    -   Archip, Laurenziu  0 Draw 
2 856 Grant, Arthur  0  -  1 Whisson, Max  974 Away Win 
3 757 Kanodia, Ramit  1  -  0 Carroll, Norrie  0 Home Win 
4 686 Proctor, Jake  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  824 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (7) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1538 Wheatley, Wilf  1  -  0 Markham, Simon  0 Home Win 
2 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 McLaren, Richard  0 Home Win 
3 0 Ho, Anson  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
4 0 Banaji, Amlan  1  -  0 Dycher, Mark  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 1409 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Herring, Sam A C  1931 Away Win 
2 1401 Woodcock, Alan R  0  -  1 Poss, Guillaume  1854 Away Win 
3 1264 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0  -  1 Chambers, Daniel  1653 Away Win 
4 1103 Sutherland, Tommy    -   Wheatley, Wilf  1538 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 0 Archip, Laurenziu  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1242 Away Win 
2 974 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Ford, Innes  0 Away Win 
3 824 Meadows, Henri    -   Waugh, Norman  1188 Draw 
4 0 Carroll, Norrie  1  -  0 Hayes, Daniel  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1306 Sneddon, Angus  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
2 0 Markham, Simon  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  856 Home Win 
3 0 McLaren, Richard  1  -  0 Kanodia, Charvi  701 Home Win 
4 0 Rossiter, Frank  0  -  1 Proctor, Jake  686 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1242 Walton, Edward    -   Burnett, Robert  1409 Draw 
2 1114 Kats, Marten  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1401 Away Win 
3 0 Hayes, Daniel  0  -  1 Sutherland, Tommy  1103 Away Win 
4 0 Sallai, Peter  0  -  1 Archip, Laurenziu  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (6) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1064 Lynch, John  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1792 Away Win 
2 926 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Cairns, Douglas  1465 Away Win 
3 757 Kanodia, Ramit  0  -  1 Wylie, Marcus  1414 Away Win 
4 0 Mentzos, Apostolos    -   Finnie, Scott  1388 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1403 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1468 Away Win 
2 1371 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Labuda, Iwo  0 Away Win 
3 1360 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Wardlaw, Tom  0 Away Win 
4 1350 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  874 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (6) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1792 Hughes, Lloyd  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1409 Home Win 
2 1465 Cairns, Douglas    -   Woodcock, Alan R  1401 Draw 
3 0 Markham, Simon  1  -  0 Swaczyna, Zdenek  1264 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (6) vs (7) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1792 Hughes, Lloyd  1  -  0 Markham, Simon  0 Home Win 
2 1465 Cairns, Douglas  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  1306 Away Win 
3 1388 Finnie, Scott  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
4 0 Dycher, Mark  0  -  1 Duncan, Kenneth  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1468 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1064 Home Win 
2 0 Labuda, Iwo  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
3 0 Wardlaw, Tom  1  -  0 Proctor, Jake  686 Home Win 
4 1284 Hogg, Jack  1  -  0 Vijayakumar, Rishi  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1537 Sutherland, Andrew    -   Walton, Edward  1242 Draw 
2 1468 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Ford, Innes  0 Home Win 
3 0 Wardlaw, Tom    -   Hayes, Daniel  0 Draw 
4 874 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Vijayakumar, Rishi  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (7) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1242 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  1306 Away Win 
2 0 Ford, Innes  0  -  1 Markham, Simon  0 Away Win 
3 1114 Kats, Marten  1  -  0 Pye, Andy  0 Home Win 
4 0 Hayes, Daniel  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 1242 Walton, Edward    -   Chambers, Daniel  1653 Draw 
2 0 Ford, Innes  0  -  1 Wheatley, Wilf  1538 Away Win 
3 1188 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Jaddu, Koti  0 Away Win 
4 0 Mentzos, Apostolos  0  -  1 Charalambolous, Nicolas  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1371 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Archip, Laurenziu  0 Away Win 
2 1360 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Luc, Gabriel  1283 Away Win 
3 1350 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Gibson, Peter  0 Home Win 
4 1302 Wilson, Cameron    -   Kennan, Andy  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1931 Herring, Sam A C  1  -  0 Archip, Laurenziu  0 Home Win 
2 1538 Wheatley, Wilf  1  -  0 Luc, Gabriel  1283 Home Win 
3 0 Charalambolous, Nicolas  1  -  0 Whisson, Max  974 Home Win 
4 0 Grant, Tom  1  -  0 Carroll, Norrie  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1538 Wheatley, Wilf  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1468 Home Win 
2 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 Labuda, Iwo  0 Home Win 
3 0 Ho, Anson  1  -  0 Wardlaw, Tom  0 Home Win 
4 0 Mitchell, Ian  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  874 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1931 Herring, Sam A C  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1371 Home Win 
2 1854 Poss, Guillaume  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1350 Home Win 
3 1653 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Wilson, Cameron  1302 Home Win 
4 1538 Wheatley, Wilf    -   Walton, Edward  1242 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (6) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1537 Sutherland, Andrew  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1792 Away Win 
2 1468 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Cairns, Douglas  1465 Home Win 
3 0 Wardlaw, Tom  0  -  1 Wylie, Marcus  1414 Away Win 
4 874 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Finnie, Scott  1388 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (6) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 0 Archip, Laurenziu  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1792 Home Win 
2 0 Kennan, Andy  0  -  1 Cairns, Douglas  1465 Away Win 
3 824 Meadows, Henri  0  -  1 Finnie, Scott  1388 Away Win 
4 0 Carroll, Norrie  0  -  1 Markham, Simon  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (7) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1409 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Sneddon, Angus  1306 Home Win 
2 1401 Woodcock, Alan R    -   Markham, Simon  0 Draw 
3 1264 Swaczyna, Zdenek    -   McLaren, Richard  0 Draw 
4 1103 Sutherland, Tommy  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1409 Burnett, Robert    -   Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Draw 
2 1401 Woodcock, Alan R    -   Atkins, Graham  1371 Draw 
3 1103 Sutherland, Tommy    -   Young, Colin  1360 Draw 
4 0 Archip, Laurenziu  1  -  0 Wilson, Cameron  1302 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1409 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  952 Away Win 
2 1401 Woodcock, Alan R    -   Paton, Lisa  926 Draw 
3 1264 Swaczyna, Zdenek  1  -  0 Armstrong, Baillie  0 Home Win 
4 1103 Sutherland, Tommy  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (6) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

TAFCA Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1350   6224   5   6   1111   5   6   4.547   0.453   1391 
 2   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1371   7363   3   8   1360   3   8   4.143   -1.143   1269 
 6   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1242   9314      1   1558      1   0.136   0.364   1558 
 3   Young, Colin   CH   -   1360   23227   3   6   1193   3   6   4.177   -0.677   1254 
 1   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1403   24870   2   5   1456   2   5   2.249   0.251   1456 
 5   Wilson, Cameron   CH   NEW   1302   28264   3   6   1378   2   4   1.582   0.418   1378 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1242   9314   4   8   1446   4   8   2.150   2.350   1488 
 6   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   952   13733   0   1   1352   0   1   0.082   -0.082   952 
 7   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   926   13881   0   1   1139   0   1   0.228   -0.228   739 
 4   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1188   16852      3   1104      2   1.158   -0.658   912 
 3   Rota, Ettore   CH   -   0   26063   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Vijayakumar, Rishi   DY   J 7   0   28060   1   1   874   1   1   0   0   1274 
 5   Kats, Marten   CH   -   1114   28232   1   5   1291   0   4   1.197   -1.197   890 
 2   Ford, Innes   CH   -   0   28267   2   6   1295   2   6   0   0   1173 
 12   Mentzos, Apostolos   CH   -   0   28921      2   1413      1   0   0   1413 
 8   Hayes, Daniel   CH   -   0   29011   2   5   1017   1   4   0   0   926 
 9   Sallai, Peter   CH   -   0   29014   0   1   1543   0   1   0   0   1143 

Team 3 - Castlehill F
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Lynch, John   CH   -   1064   7603      4   1385      4   0.573   -0.073   1053 
 14   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   952   13733   1   1   1352   1   1   0.082   0.918   1752 
 2   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   926   13881   2   8   1304   2   8   0.791   1.209   1111 
 4   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   856   25077   0   2   1170   0   2   0.294   -0.294   770 
 10   Sripada, Siddarth   CH   J17   0   26452   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   Kanodia, Charvi   CH   J16   701   26924   0   2   1101   0   1   0.082   -0.082   701 
 5   Kanodia, Ramit   CH   J11   757   26925   1   3   1083   1   2   0.347   0.653   961 
 3   Cargill, Josh   CH   J17   902   27719   1   1   1114   1   1   0.233   0.767   1514 
 13   Vijayakumar, Rishi   DY   J 7   0   28060   0   1   877   0   1   0   0   477 
 11   Proctor, Jake   CH   J13   686   28135   2   3   927   2   3   0.654   1.346   1049 
 8   Akula, Rishabh   DHNJ   J13   608   28236   0   1   1008   0   0   0.000   0.000   608 
 9   Akula, Krish   DHNJ   J11   488   28237   0   1   888   0   0   0.000   0.000   488 
 7   Armstrong, Baillie   CH   -   0   28268   1   2   1266   0   1   0   0   866 
 12   Mentzos, Apostolos   CH   -   0   28921      2   1413      1   0   0   1413 

Team 4 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1409   3351   2   7   1447   2   7   3.241   -1.241   1284 
 2   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1401   6533   4   7   1315   4   7   4.196   -0.196   1365 
 4   Sutherland, Tommy   DV   -   1103   26930   4   6   1139   2   4   1.900   0.100   1139 
 3   Swaczyna, Zdenek   DV   NEW   1264   28208   1   4   1258   1   4   2.029   -0.529   1167 
 5   Archip, Laurenziu   DD   -   0   28865   2   2   1327   1   1   0   0   1727 

Team 5 - Dundee D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Luc, Gabriel   CH   -   1283   16221   1   2   1459   1   2   0.566   0.434   1459 
 2   Whisson, Max   DV   J13   974   27745   1   6   1064   1   4   1.646   -0.646   871 
 3   Meadows, Henri   DV   NEW   824   27916   1   5   1078   1   4   0.892   0.608   987 
 7   Gibson, Peter   DV   -   0   28212   0   1   1321   0   1   0   0   921 
 5   Carroll, Norrie   DV   -   0   28213   1   4   1118   0   2   0   0   718 
 4   Ramsey, Alex   DD   -   0   28864   2   2      -   -   0   0   - 
 1   Archip, Laurenziu   DD   -   0   28865   5   8   1425   5   8   0   0   1567 
 8   Kennan, Andy   DV   -   0   29142      2   1396      2   0   0   1203 

Team 6 - Newport Knights A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cairns, Douglas   NK   -   1465   3381   4   7   1292   3   6   4.202   -0.702   1353 
 3   Wylie, Marcus   NK   NEW   1414   6554   3   4   1143   3   4   3.201   -0.201   1336 
 1   Hughes, Lloyd   NKCH   -   1792   14436   5   7   1438   5   7   6.199   -1.199   1601 
 4   McLaren, Richard   NK   -   0   28262   1   1   926   1   1   0   0   1326 
 5   Finnie, Scott   NK   NEW   1388   28320   3   5   1073   3   4   3.338   -0.338   1266 
 7   Dycher, Mark   NK   -   0   28449   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   Markham, Simon   NK   -   0   28450   2   2   1135   2   2   0   0   1535 

Team 7 - Newport Knights B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Sneddon, Angus   NK   NEW   1306   28261   3   4   1260   3   4   2.145   0.855   1454 
 1   McLaren, Richard   NK   -   0   28262   1   5   1237   1   4   0   0   1146 
 6   Rossiter, Frank   NK   -   0   28263   0   6   1094   0   4   0   0   693 
 3   Dycher, Mark   NK   -   0   28449   1   3   1088   1   2   0   0   1088 
 5   Markham, Simon   NK   -   0   28450   2   6   1379   2   6   0   0   1318 
 4   Duncan, Kenneth   NK   -   0   28518   1   2      -   -   0   0   - 
 2   Pye, Andy   NK   -   0   28868   1   2   1099   1   2   0   0   1099 

Team 8 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1480   6388   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Shovlin, John   PR   -   874   9973   1   5   1033   1   4   1.301   -0.301   840 
 2   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1468   10183   4   6   1365   4   6   3.653   0.347   1487 
 7   Sutherland, Andrew   PR   -   1537   10980      2   1517      2   1.034   -0.534   1324 
 8   Hogg, Jack   PR   -   1284   25846   1   1   884   0   0   0.000   0.000   1284 
 4   Cowan, Andrew   PR   -   0   26807   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Labuda, Iwo   PR   J18   0   28459   2   3   1160   2   2   0   0   1560 
 6   Wardlaw, Tom   PR   -   0   29053   2   5   1198   2   3   0   0   1320 

Team 9 - University of St Andrews
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chambers, Daniel   SA   -   1653   25078   3   4   1280   2   3   2.688   -0.188   1612 
 1   Poss, Guillaume   SA   -   1854   27286   2   3   1454   2   3   2.754   -0.754   1576 
 3   Wheatley, Wilf   SA   J20   1538   28458   6   7   1256   5   6   4.809   0.191   1559 
 8   Herring, Sam A C   SA   J19   1931   28867   3   3   1535   3   3   2.749   0.251   1935 
 4   Goodtzov, Dennis   SA   -   0   28869   0   1   870   0   1   0   0   470 
 5   Jaddu, Koti   SA   -   0   29137   3   3   1225   3   3   0   0   1624 
 6   Ho, Anson   SLSA   J18   0   29138   2   2   1015   2   2   0   0   1415 
 7   Banaji, Amlan   SA   -   0   29139   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 9   Charalambolous, Nicolas   SA   -   0   29253   2   2   1084   1   1   0   0   1484 
 10   Grant, Tom   SA   -   0   29254   1   1   936   1   1   0   0   1336 
 11   Mitchell, Ian   SA   -   0   29255   1   1   874   1   1   0   0   1274