TAFCA Division Two

Ending on 31/03/2019
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

TAFCA Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Newport Knights A5320812251001470
21Castlehill D5311714150001473
37Newport Knights B6222670134001146
45Dundee D521258282001155
59University of St Andrews32105912000979
64Dundee C52034437402948
78Perth B52034703109840
82Castlehill E520346212000735
93Castlehill F711536318001727
  46 19 8 19 46 73 14 73 12 0 12 92  

TAFCA Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D4 3     2 4 1   14 
Castlehill E0 3  2 1       
Castlehill F 1   2  1 0 2 
Dundee C  3   1    4  
Dundee D  1 1 3   2 3   11 
Newport Knights A2 3 3 3   2     14 
Newport Knights B0   3   2 2 4 0 11 
Perth B3   4 0 1   0   
University of St Andrews    2 3     4   

TAFCA Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 0 McLaren, Richard  0  -  1 Archip, Laurenziu  0 Away Win 
2 0 Pye, Andy  1  -  0 Whisson, Max  974 Home Win 
3 0 Dycher, Mark  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  824 Home Win 
4 0 Duncan, Kenneth  0  -  1 Ramsey, Alex  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1854 Poss, Guillaume  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  926 Away Win 
2 1653 Chambers, Daniel  1  -  0 Kanodia, Ramit  757 Home Win 
3 1538 Wheatley, Wilf  1  -  0 Kanodia, Charvi  701 Home Win 
4 0 Goodtzov, Dennis  0  -  1 Armstrong, Baillie  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1242 Walton, Edward  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Away Win 
2 0 Ford, Innes  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1371 Away Win 
3 1188 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1360 Away Win 
4 1114 Kats, Marten  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1350 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (6) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1792 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1242 Away Win 
2 1465 Cairns, Douglas  1  -  0 Kats, Marten  1114 Home Win 
3 1414 Wylie, Marcus  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  952 Home Win 
4 0 McLaren, Richard  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1371 Atkins, Graham    -   Lynch, John  1064 Draw 
2 1360 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
3 1350 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Akula, Rishabh  608 Home Win 
4 1302 Wilson, Cameron  1  -  0 Akula, Krish  488 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 0 Archip, Laurenziu  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1409 Home Win 
2 974 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1401 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1103 Win by Default 
4 824 Meadows, Henri  1  -  0 Sutherland, Tommy  1103 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1064 Lynch, John  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1242 Away Win 
2 926 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Ford, Innes  0 Away Win 
3 902 Cargill, Josh  1  -  0 Kats, Marten  1114 Home Win 
4 0 Sripada, Siddarth  0  -  1 Hayes, Daniel  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (6) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1403 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1792 Away Win 
2 1371 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Cairns, Douglas  1465 Away Win 
3 1360 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Wylie, Marcus  1414 Home Win 
4 1302 Wilson, Cameron  1  -  0 Finnie, Scott  1388 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 0 Markham, Simon  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Away Win 
2 0 McLaren, Richard  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1371 Away Win 
3 0 Rossiter, Frank  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1350 Away Win 
4 0 Dycher, Mark  0  -  1 Wilson, Cameron  1302 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 Archip, Laurenziu  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1468 Home Win 
2 974 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Shovlin, John  874 Away Win 
3 0 Ramsey, Alex  1  -  0 Cowan, Andrew  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 926 Paton, Lisa    -   Archip, Laurenziu  0 Draw 
2 856 Grant, Arthur  0  -  1 Whisson, Max  974 Away Win 
3 757 Kanodia, Ramit  1  -  0 Carroll, Norrie  0 Home Win 
4 686 Proctor, Jake  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  824 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews (9) vs (7) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1538 Wheatley, Wilf  1  -  0 Markham, Simon  0 Home Win 
2 0 Jaddu, Koti  1  -  0 McLaren, Richard  0 Home Win 
3 0 Ho, Anson  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
4 0 Banaji, Amlan  1  -  0 Dycher, Mark  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (9) University of St Andrews Grade Comments
1 1409 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Herring, Sam A C  1931 Away Win 
2 1401 Woodcock, Alan R  0  -  1 Poss, Guillaume  1854 Away Win 
3 1264 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0  -  1 Chambers, Daniel  1653 Away Win 
4 1103 Sutherland, Tommy    -   Wheatley, Wilf  1538 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 0 Archip, Laurenziu  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1242 Away Win 
2 974 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Ford, Innes  0 Away Win 
3 824 Meadows, Henri    -   Waugh, Norman  1188 Draw 
4 0 Carroll, Norrie  1  -  0 Hayes, Daniel  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newport Knights B (7) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1306 Sneddon, Angus  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
2 0 Markham, Simon  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  856 Home Win 
3 0 McLaren, Richard  1  -  0 Kanodia, Charvi  701 Home Win 
4 0 Rossiter, Frank  0  -  1 Proctor, Jake  686 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1242 Walton, Edward    -   Burnett, Robert  1409 Draw 
2 1114 Kats, Marten  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1401 Away Win 
3 0 Hayes, Daniel  0  -  1 Sutherland, Tommy  1103 Away Win 
4 0 Sallai, Peter  0  -  1 Archip, Laurenziu  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (6) Newport Knights A Grade Comments
1 1064 Lynch, John  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1792 Away Win 
2 926 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Cairns, Douglas  1465 Away Win 
3 757 Kanodia, Ramit  0  -  1 Wylie, Marcus  1414 Away Win 
4 0 Mentzos, Apostolos    -   Finnie, Scott  1388 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (8) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1403 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1468 Away Win 
2 1371 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Labuda, Iwo  0 Away Win 
3 1360 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Wardlaw, Tom  0 Away Win 
4 1350 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  874 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (6) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1792 Hughes, Lloyd  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1409 Home Win 
2 1465 Cairns, Douglas    -   Woodcock, Alan R  1401 Draw 
3 0 Markham, Simon  1  -  0 Swaczyna, Zdenek  1264 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newport Knights A (6) vs (7) Newport Knights B Grade Comments
1 1792 Hughes, Lloyd  1  -  0 Markham, Simon  0 Home Win 
2 1465 Cairns, Douglas  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  1306 Away Win 
3 1388 Finnie, Scott  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
4 0 Dycher, Mark  0  -  1 Duncan, Kenneth  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (8) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1468 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1064 Home Win 
2 0 Labuda, Iwo  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  926 Home Win 
3 0 Wardlaw, Tom  1  -  0 Proctor, Jake  686 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

TAFCA Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1350   6224   4   4   991   4   4   3.547   0.453   1391 
 2   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1371   7363   2   5   1228   2   5   3.351   -0.851   1228 
 3   Young, Colin   CH   -   1360   23227   3   4   1197   3   4   2.742   0.258   1390 
 1   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1403   24870   2   4   1466   2   4   1.763   0.237   1466 
 5   Wilson, Cameron   CH   NEW   1302   28264   3   3   1158   2   2   1.268   0.732   1557 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1242   9314   3   5   1394   3   5   1.622   1.878   1544 
 6   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   952   13733   0   1   1352   0   1   0.082   -0.082   952 
 7   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   926   13881   0   1   1110   0   1   0.260   -0.260   710 
 4   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1188   16852      2   1104      2   1.158   -0.658   912 
 3   Rota, Ettore   CH   -   0   26063   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Kats, Marten   CH   -   1114   28232   0   4   1291   0   4   1.197   -1.197   890 
 2   Ford, Innes   CH   -   0   28267   2   3   1127   2   3   0   0   1249 
 8   Hayes, Daniel   CH   -   0   29011   1   3   993   0   2   0   0   593 
 9   Sallai, Peter   CH   -   0   29014   0   1   1451   0   1   0   0   1051 

Team 3 - Castlehill F
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Lynch, John   CH   -   1064   7603      4   1385      4   0.573   -0.073   1053 
 2   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   926   13881   1   7   1302   1   7   0.704   0.796   1075 
 4   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   856   25077   0   2   1170   0   2   0.294   -0.294   770 
 10   Sripada, Siddarth   CH   J17   0   26452   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   Kanodia, Charvi   CH   J16   701   26924   0   2   1101   0   1   0.082   -0.082   701 
 5   Kanodia, Ramit   CH   J11   757   26925   1   3   1066   1   2   0.413   0.587   944 
 3   Cargill, Josh   CH   J17   902   27719   1   1   1114   1   1   0.233   0.767   1514 
 11   Proctor, Jake   CH   J13   686   28135   2   3   950   2   3   0.577   1.423   1072 
 8   Akula, Rishabh   DHNJ   J13   608   28236   0   1   1008   0   0   0.000   0.000   608 
 9   Akula, Krish   DHNJ   J11   488   28237   0   1   888   0   0   0.000   0.000   488 
 7   Armstrong, Baillie   CH   -   0   28268   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 12   Mentzos, Apostolos   CH   -   0   28921      1   1413      1   0   0   1413 

Team 4 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1409   3351      4   1574      4   1.332   -0.832   1242 
 2   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1401   6533   2   4   1366   2   4   2.194   0.306   1457 
 4   Sutherland, Tommy   DV   -   1103   26930   1   3   1176      2   0.895   -0.395   983 
 3   Swaczyna, Zdenek   DV   NEW   1264   28208   0   2   1508   0   2   0.451   -0.451   1107 
 5   Archip, Laurenziu   DD   -   0   28865   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Dundee D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Whisson, Max   DV   J13   974   27745   1   5   1065   1   4   1.646   -0.646   872 
 3   Meadows, Henri   DV   NEW   824   27916   1   4   1029   1   3   0.810   0.690   1029 
 5   Carroll, Norrie   DV   -   0   28213   1   2   877   0   1   0   0   477 
 4   Ramsey, Alex   DD   -   0   28864   2   2      -   -   0   0   - 
 1   Archip, Laurenziu   DD   -   0   28865   3   5   1254   3   5   0   0   1404 

Team 6 - Newport Knights A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cairns, Douglas   NK   -   1465   3381   3   5   1256   3   5   3.709   -0.209   1406 
 3   Wylie, Marcus   NK   NEW   1414   6554   2   3   1129   2   3   2.413   -0.413   1251 
 1   Hughes, Lloyd   NKCH   -   1792   14436   4   5   1398   4   5   4.578   -0.578   1639 
 4   McLaren, Richard   NK   -   0   28262   1   1   926   1   1   0   0   1326 
 5   Finnie, Scott   NK   NEW   1388   28320   1   3   1158   1   2   1.502   -0.502   1158 
 7   Dycher, Mark   NK   -   0   28449   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   Markham, Simon   NK   -   0   28450   1   1   1289   1   1   0   0   1689 

Team 7 - Newport Knights B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Sneddon, Angus   NK   NEW   1306   28261   2   2   1196   2   2   1.197   0.803   1595 
 1   McLaren, Richard   NK   -   0   28262   1   4   1196   1   3   0   0   1074 
 6   Rossiter, Frank   NK   -   0   28263   0   4   1108   0   3   0   0   708 
 3   Dycher, Mark   NK   -   0   28449   1   3   1088   1   2   0   0   1088 
 5   Markham, Simon   NK   -   0   28450   1   4   1423   1   4   0   0   1230 
 4   Duncan, Kenneth   NK   -   0   28518   1   2      -   -   0   0   - 
 2   Pye, Andy   NK   -   0   28868   1   1   1084   1   1   0   0   1484 

Team 8 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1480   6388   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Shovlin, John   PR   -   874   9973   1   2   1179   1   2   0.315   0.685   1179 
 2   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1468   10183   2   3   1307   2   3   2.030   -0.030   1429 
 4   Cowan, Andrew   PR   -   0   26807   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Labuda, Iwo   PR   J18   0   28459   2   2   1160   2   2   0   0   1560 
 6   Wardlaw, Tom   PR   -   0   29053   2   2   1078   2   2   0   0   1478 

Team 9 - University of St Andrews
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chambers, Daniel   SA   -   1653   25078   2   2   1271   1   1   0.898   0.102   1671 
 1   Poss, Guillaume   SA   -   1854   27286   1   2   1454   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1454 
 3   Wheatley, Wilf   SA   J20   1538   28458   2   3   1213   1   2   1.647   -0.147   1493 
 8   Herring, Sam A C   SA   J19   1931   28867   1   1   1531   1   1   0.918   0.082   1931 
 4   Goodtzov, Dennis   SA   -   0   28869   0   1   874   0   1   0   0   474 
 5   Jaddu, Koti   SA   -   0   29137   1   1   1110   1   1   0   0   1510 
 6   Ho, Anson   SLSA   -   0   29138   1   1   915   1   1   0   0   1315 
 7   Banaji, Amlan   SA   -   0   29139   1   1      -   -   0   0   -