TAFCA Division One

Ending on 31/03/2019
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2019

TAFCA Division One League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Dundee A75111119540002177
21Castlehill A75111118630012175
38Perth A75111115382001866
42Castlehill B74129124120001450
55Dundee B72236116110001450
63Castlehill C7124494150001139
76Kirkcaldy A7124477140001038
87Kirkcaldy B70070032400115
  56 23 10 23 56 91 38 91 2 0 2 114  

TAFCA Division One Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill A4 3 3 2 3 4 1 21 
Castlehill B0 2 0 2 3 3 2 14 
Castlehill C1 1 2  2 4 0 11 
Dundee A1 4 2 4 3 4 3 21 
Dundee B2 1 3 0 2 4 1 14 
Kirkcaldy A  2  2 3 1 10 
Kirkcaldy B0  0 0 0   
Perth A2 2 4 1 3 2 3 18 

TAFCA Division One Match Results
Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1881 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1671 Home Win 
2 1704 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1621 Home Win 
3 1612 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1519 Away Win 
4 1597 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1512 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 2184 Findlay, David J    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1826 Draw 
2 2016 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1589 Home Win 
3 1742 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1391 Home Win 
4 1671 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Henderson, Euan  1360 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1521 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  2114 Away Win 
2 1482 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1851 Away Win 
3 1446 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1822 Home Win 
4 1302 Wilson, Cameron  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1798 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1749 Kosznik, Dariusz  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2184 Away Win 
2 1569 Shafi, Paul  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2016 Away Win 
3 1564 Jackson, Robert  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1889 Away Win 
4 1545 Rowe, Andrew  0  -  1 Dawson, Alastair G  1742 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1360 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1495 Away Win 
2 1263 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1482 Away Win 
3 1109 Deas, Scott  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1446 Away Win 
4 1063 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 2184 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1671 Home Win 
2 2016 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1519 Home Win 
3 1889 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1512 Home Win 
4 1742 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1409 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1826 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1881 Away Win 
2 1589 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Hall, David G  1704 Home Win 
3 1391 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1612 Away Win 
4 1376 Sudjic, Branislav    -   Roth, Michael J  1597 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1360 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1826 Away Win 
2 1311 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1589 Away Win 
3 1263 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1391 Away Win 
4 1109 Deas, Scott    -   Sudjic, Branislav  1376 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1881 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1495 Home Win 
2 1704 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1482 Home Win 
3 1612 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1446 Home Win 
4 1597 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1360 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1826 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  2114 Away Win 
2 1589 Blyth, Stuart    -   Gregory, Sam  1851 Draw 
3 1376 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1822 Away Win 
4 1063 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1569 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1360 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1671 Away Win 
2 1311 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1621 Away Win 
3 1263 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1519 Away Win 
4 1087 Owens, Aaron  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1512 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1671 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Kosznik, Dariusz  1749 Away Win 
2 1621 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Shafi, Paul  1569 Draw 
3 1519 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Jackson, Robert  1564 Home Win 
4 1512 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1545 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (5) Dundee B Grade Comments
1 1826 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Anderson, James  1671 Draw 
2 1589 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1621 Away Win 
3 1376 Sudjic, Branislav    -   Flood, Raymond  1512 Draw 
4 0 Wan, Kam  1  -  0 Sutherland, Tommy  1103 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1671 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  2114 Away Win 
2 1621 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Jackson, Robert  1564 Draw 
3 1512 Flood, Raymond    -   Rowe, Andrew  1545 Draw 
4 1409 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1350 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 1495 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2184 Away Win 
2 1482 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Borwell, Alan P  1889 Home Win 
3 1446 Morris, Roy    -   Dawson, Alastair G  1742 Draw 
4 1360 Young, Colin    -   Anderson, James  1671 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2114 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1881 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1749 Kosznik, Dariusz    -   Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1612 Draw 
4 1564 Jackson, Robert  0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1537 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1495 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Kosznik, Dariusz  1749 Away Win 
2 1482 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1569 Home Win 
3 1446 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Jackson, Robert  1564 Away Win 
4 1242 Walton, Edward    -   Rowe, Andrew  1545 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy A (6) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1826 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1495 Home Win 
2 1589 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1482 Home Win 
3 1391 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1446 Away Win 
4 1311 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1881 Gourlay, Martin B  W  -  L Henderson, Euan  1360 Win by Default 
2 1612 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1311 Home Win 
3 1597 Roth, Michael J    -   Taylor, Neil  1263 Draw 
4 1537 Sutherland, Andrew  1  -  0 Owens, Aaron  1087 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1881 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1569 Home Win 
2 1704 Hall, David G  0  -  1 Jackson, Robert  1564 Away Win 
3 1612 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1545 Home Win 
4 1597 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1482 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2114 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Kosznik, Dariusz  1749 Home Win 
2 1844 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1569 Home Win 
3 1798 Dawson, Euan  1  -  0 Jackson, Robert  1564 Home Win 
4 1495 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1545 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (4) Dundee A Grade Comments
1 2114 Shafi, Declan    -   Findlay, David J  2184 Draw 
2 1844 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Wright, Andrew G  2029 Home Win 
3 1851 Gregory, Sam    -   Borwell, Alan P  1889 Draw 
4 1798 Dawson, Euan  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1621 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1749 Kosznik, Dariusz  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1311 Home Win 
2 1569 Shafi, Paul    -   Wan, Kam  0 Draw 
3 1564 Jackson, Robert  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  1063 Home Win 
4 1545 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Carmichael, Robert  990 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (6) Kirkcaldy A Grade Comments
1 1749 Kosznik, Dariusz    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1826 Draw 
2 1569 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1589 Home Win 
3 1564 Jackson, Robert  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1376 Home Win 
4 1482 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Henderson, Euan  1360 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (7) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1360 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  2114 Away Win 
2 1311 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1798 Away Win 
3 1063 Wood, Alastair  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1569 Away Win 
4 1087 Owens, Aaron  0  -  1 Jackson, Robert  1564 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (7) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 2184 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Henderson, Euan  1360 Home Win 
2 1889 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1311 Home Win 
3 1742 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1263 Home Win 
4 1512 Flood, Raymond  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  1063 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee A (4) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2184 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1612 Home Win 
2 1960 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1597 Home Win 
3 1889 Borwell, Alan P  0  -  1 Sutherland, Andrew  1537 Away Win 
4 1621 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Gourlay, Aaron  1298 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee B (5) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1671 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1482 Home Win 
2 1621 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1446 Home Win 
3 1537 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1403 Home Win 
4 1512 Flood, Raymond    -   Young, Colin  1360 Draw 
  3 -  

TAFCA Division One Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Jackson, Robert   CH   -   1564   4472   1   3   1441   1   3   1.876   -0.376   1441 
 12   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1495   5846   1   1   1545   1   1   0.430   0.570   1945 
 9   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1350   6224   0   1   1409   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1009 
 8   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1545   7383      1   1512      1   0.549   -0.049   1512 
 6   Shafi, Paul   CHCA   -   1569   12506   2   2   1169   2   2   1.836   0.164   1569 
 5   Hughes, Lloyd   NKCH   -   1792   14436   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Babin, Andre   CH   -   1844   17078   2   2   1799   2   2   1.090   0.910   2199 
 2   Gregory, Sam   CHDU   -   1851   17162   2   3   1653   2   3   2.163   -0.163   1775 
 1   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J18   2114   19640   6   7   1826   5   6   4.773   0.727   2252 
 4   Dawson, Euan   CH   J17   1798   22158   4   4   1495   4   4   3.358   0.642   1895 
 10   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1749   22858      1   1612      1   0.682   -0.182   1612 
 3   Volland, Ben   DLCH   J15   1822   23371   1   2   1434   1   2   1.822   -0.822   1434 

Team 2 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Jackson, Robert   CH   -   1564   4472   4   7   1563   4   7   3.497   0.503   1613 
 4   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1545   7383   2   6   1458   2   6   3.550   -1.050   1397 
 5   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1482   8657   2   2   1478   2   2   1.007   0.993   1878 
 2   Shafi, Paul   CHCA   -   1569   12506   2   7   1651   2   7   2.829   -0.829   1488 
 1   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1749   22858   3   6   1773   3   6   2.901   0.599   1834 

Team 3 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1446   5364   3   7   1555   3   7   2.581   0.919   1555 
 2   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1495   5846   1   5   1742   1   5   1.165   -0.165   1501 
 3   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1482   8657   3   7   1647   3   7   2.175   0.825   1597 
 8   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1242   9314      1   1545      1   0.144   0.356   1545 
 1   Constance, Tom   CH   J17   1521   22155   0   1   1921   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1521 
 7   Young, Colin   CH   -   1360   23227   1   3   1593   1   3   0.648   0.352   1471 
 6   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1403   24870   2   3   1304   2   3   1.822   0.178   1426 
 5   Wilson, Cameron   CH   NEW   1302   28264   0   1   1702   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1302 

Team 4 - Dundee A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, James   DV   -   1671   3051   1   2   1360   1   2   1.720   -0.220   1553 
 3   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1889   3239   3   6   1574   3   6   5.056   -1.556   1635 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2184   3919   6   7   1843   5   6   5.108   -0.108   2146 
 8   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1512   3951   1   1   1112   1   1   0.918   0.082   1512 
 9   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1960   4365   1   1   1597   1   1   0.898   0.102   1997 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2016   6072   3   3   1616   3   3   2.754   0.246   2016 
 7   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1621   6107   1   2   1590   1   2   1.062   -0.062   1590 
 6   Wright, Andrew G   DV   -   2029   6542   0   1   1844   0   1   0.740   -0.740   1444 
 4   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1742   13697   4   5   1427   4   5   4.283   0.217   1794 

Team 5 - Dundee B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, James   DV   -   1671   3051   2   7   1777   2   7   2.688   -0.188   1671 
 6   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1409   3351   1   2   1546   1   2   0.706   0.294   1546 
 5   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1512   3951   2   7   1491   2   7   3.675   -1.175   1385 
 4   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1519   5810   3   4   1590   3   4   1.702   1.298   1782 
 2   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1621   6107   4   6   1530   4   6   3.661   0.339   1652 
 3   Robertson, John   DV   -   1537   6807   1   1   1403   1   1   0.682   0.318   1803 
 7   Sutherland, Tommy   DV   -   1103   26930   0   1   1057   0   1   0.563   -0.563   657 

Team 6 - Kirkcaldy A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kynoch, Russell J F   KC   -   1826   4628   3   7   1794   3   7   3.756   -0.256   1794 
 5   Sudjic, Branislav   KC   -   1376   6160   1   5   1512   1   5   1.699   -0.199   1362 
 8   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1311   10963   0   1   1403   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1003 
 2   Blyth, Stuart   KC   -   1589   13645   3   7   1647   3   7   3.071   0.429   1647 
 3   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1391   15068   1   4   1516   1   4   1.434   -0.434   1323 
 4   Henderson, Euan   KC   -   1360   22592   0   2   1576   0   2   0.477   -0.477   1176 
 6   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   1063   23575   0   1   1463   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1063 
 7   Wan, Kam   KC   -   0   28918   1   2   1297   1   2   0   0   1490 

Team 7 - Kirkcaldy B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Deas, Scott   KC   -   1109   3704      2   1411      2   0.300   0.200   1218 
 2   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1263   7798      5   1530      5   0.938   -0.438   1163 
 5   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1311   10963   0   6   1659   0   6   0.701   -0.701   1259 
 1   Henderson, Euan   KC   -   1360   22592   0   6   1689   0   3   0.540   -0.540   1289 
 4   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   1063   23575   0   4   1448   0   4   0.365   -0.365   1048 
 6   Owens, Aaron   KC   J19   1087   25112   0   3   1487   0   3   0.246   -0.246   1087 
 8   Carmichael, Robert   KC   NEW   990   27729   0   1   1390   0   1   0.082   -0.082   990 
 7   Wan, Kam   KC   -   0   28918   1   2   1297   1   2   0   0   1490 

Team 8 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1881   4146   5   6   1743   4   5   3.285   0.715   1984 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1704   4230   2   4   1564   2   4   2.737   -0.737   1564 
 4   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1597   9972   3   6   1492   3   6   3.823   -0.823   1492 
 5   Sutherland, Andrew   PR   -   1537   10980   3   3   1530   3   3   1.495   1.505   1930 
 6   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J18   1298   21458   0   1   1621   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1221 
 3   Le Feuvre, Gwenole   PR   -   1612   27414   4   7   1568   4   7   3.966   0.534   1674