Scottish Primary Individual 2019

Played at Edinburgh ending on 02/06/2019
Results compiled by John D McNicoll
Grading calculations last updated - 17/07/2019
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Vundi, Karthikeya  SM  J11  857  25772   27w  1  14b  1  10w  1  6b  1  2w  0  4  5
 2  Fish, Peter  NJRG  J10  777  25985   28b  1  13w  1  9b  1  11w  1  1b  1  5  5
 3  Hunt, Osian  SN  J10  656  26359   53w  1  18b  1  41w  1  8b  0  50w  1  4  5
 4  Chalmers, Rocco  E2  J11  634  26621   30b  1  17w  1  11b  0  36w  1  8w  1  4  5
 5  Samuel, Euan  CYTC  J11  602  28465   31w  1  20b    7w  0  16b  0  47b  1  2  5
 6  Warcup, Ross  ST  J 9  542  28204   32b  1  22w  1  50b  1  1w  0  17b  1  4  5
 7  Moroz, Michael  LZG2  J10  509  27065   34w  1  41b  0  5b  1  43w  0  33b  0  2  5
 8  Cottee, Alasdair  DREA  J11  492  27567   33b  1  46w  1  51b  1  3w  1  4b  0  4  5
 9  Akula, Krish  DHNJ  J11  488  28237   35w  1  45b  1  2w  0  41b  0  36b  1  3  5
 10  Suyal, Nivedita  COCY  J11  472  28466   36b  1  52w  1  1b  0  44w  1  43b  1  4  5
 11  Khan, Ibrahim  G2  J 9  351  27080   38w  1  48b  1  4w  1  2b  0  41w  1  4  5
 12  Rohatgi, Ishan  LZG2  J10  323  27380   37b  1  50w  0  40b  1  47w  1  51b  1  4  5
 13  Tandon, Ashley  LZ  J 9  0  28310   39w  1  2b  0  36w  0  32b  1  35w  1  3  5
 14  Kumar, Kabir  LZPO  J11  276  27791   40b  1  1w  0  37b  1  48w    20b  1  3  5
 15  Barron-Majerik, Alexander  NJIV  J 7  232  27994   41w  0  16b  1  39w  1  50b  0  38w  0  2  5
 16  Chan, Ryan  LZ  J10  200  27228   42b    15w  0  52b  1  5w  1  48b  0  2  5
 17  Hunt, Angharad  SN  J 8  199  28038   43w  1  4b  0  20w  1  53b  1  6w  0  3  5
 18  Ng, Chloe  LZ  J10  134  26117   44b  1  3w  0  47b  0  33w  0  42b    1  5
 19  Kirkwood-Law, Archie  E2  J 9  104  28344   45w  0  35b  0  31w  0  24b  1  34w    1  5
 20  Verma, Abhi  LZ  J10  0  29005   47b  1  5w    17b  0  42w  1  14w  0  2  5
 21  Lynn, Angelina  LZ  J 8  0  28881   48w  0  34b  0  38w  0  26b  1  39w  0  1  5
 22  Lynn, Angelo  LZ  J10  0  28631   49b  1  6b  0  48w  0  37w  1  44b  0  2  5
 23  Sharan, Arnav  LZ  J10  0  28876   50w  0  36b  0  49w  1  34b  1  46w  1  3  5
 24  Coane, Beatrice  WH  J 8  0  29260   46b  0  37w  0  28b  0  19w  0  26b  1  1  5
 25  Dunbar, Cameron  E2  J 8  0  29077   51w  0  38b  1  43w  0  39b  1  52w  0  2  5
 26  Lu, Cecilia  ER  J??  0  29272   52b  0  40w  0  42b  0  21w  0  24w  0  0  5
 27  Gosi, Daksh  E2  J 9  0  28960   1b  0  44w  0  30b  0  46w  0   P  1  1  5
 28  Ma, David  J2  J 7  0  29230   2w  0  39b  0  24w  1  38b  0  40w  1  2  5
 30  Molyneux, Edward  BT  J 9  104  28338   4w  0  43b  0  27w  1  40b  1  53w  0  2  5
 31  Robertson, Elektra  BT  J10  0  29061   5b  0  47w  0  19b  1  52w  0  49w  1  2  5
 32  Coulton, Isaac  ER  J 8  0  29261   6w  0  53b  0   P  1  13w  0  37b  0  1  5
 33  Israni, Ishita  LZ  J10  0  28694   8w  0  49b  1  53w  0  18b  1  7w  1  3  5
 34  Clarke, Isobel  E2  J 9  0  28354   7b  0  21w  1  44b  0  23w  0  19b    1  5
 35  Egan, Jack  SR  J 8  0  28970   9b  0  19w  1  46b  1  51w  0  13b  0  2  5
 36  Vadalia, Jainill  PO  J 8  0  28248   10w  0  23w  1  13b  1  4b  0  9w  0  2  5
 37  Jannetta, Joe  BT  J11  0  29203   12w  0  24b  1  14w  0  22b  0  32w  1  2  5
 38  Zhao, Joseph  ER  J 8  0  29251   11b  0  25w  0  21b  1  28w  1  15b  1  3  5
 39  Dholakia, Kanish  PO  J 9  0  29265   13b  0  28w  1  15b  0  25w  0  21b  1  2  5
 40  Rowley, Lachlan  BT  J 9  0  28938   14w  0  26b  1  12w  0  30w  0  28b  0  1  5
 41  Deepak, Laksshana  CY  J 6  0  29262   15b  1  7w  1  3b  0  9w  1  11b  0  3  5
 42  Wang, Max  ER  J10  0  29263   16w    51b  0  26w  1  20b  0  18w    2  5
 43  Lukhi, Neev  LZPO  J 7  0  28295   17b  0  30w  1  25b  1  7b  1  10w  0  3  5
 44  Nagar, Nikunj  PO  J 7  0  29244   18w  0  27b  1  34w  1  10b  0  22w  1  3  5
 45  Tang, Owen  LZ  J10  0  28630   19b  1  9w  0              1  2
 46  Khare, Prisha  LZ  J 8  0  28898   24w  1  8b  0  35w  0  27b  1  23b  0  2  5
 47  Tzankov, Simeon  E2  J10  0  27889   20w  0  31b  1  18w  1  12b  0  5w  0  2  5
 48  Rath, Srinivas  CY  J 8  0  28663   21b  1  11w  0  22b  1  14b    16w  1  3  5
 49  Hussain, Tanzeer  E2  J 8  0  29264   22w  0  33w  0  23b  0   P  1  31b  0  1  5
 50  Ittigi, Tilak  PW  J 6  0  28829   23b  1  12b  1  6w  0  15w  1  3b  0  3  5
 51  Shrestha, Unnabh  GI  J 7  0  28874   25b  1  42w  1  8w  0  35b  1  12w  0  3  5
 52  Malhotra, Vedant  LZPO  J 9  0  28686   26w  1  10b  0  16w  0  31b  1  25b  1  3  5
 53  Vijayakumar, Rishi  DY  J 7  0  28060   3b  0  32w  1  33b  1  17w  0  30b  1  3  5
 130  257

Scottish Primary Individual 2019 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Fish, Peter   NJRG   J10   777   25985   5   5   596   5   5   3.528   1.472   995 
 1   Vundi, Karthikeya   SM   J11   857   25772   4   5   710   3   4   2.427   0.573   951 
 11   Khan, Ibrahim   G2   J 9   351   27080   4   5   610   4   5   1.053   2.947   851 
 3   Hunt, Osian   SN   J10   656   26359   4   5   567   4   5   3.096   0.904   808 
 10   Suyal, Nivedita   COCY   J11   472   28466   4   5   563   2   3   2.156   -0.156   804 
 6   Warcup, Ross   ST   J 9   542   28204   4   5   588   3   4   1.843   1.157   781 
 4   Chalmers, Rocco   E2   J11   634   26621   4   5   495   4   5   3.313   0.687   736 
 8   Cottee, Alasdair   DREA   J11   492   27567   4   5   470   4   5   2.631   1.369   711 
 12   Rohatgi, Ishan   LZG2   J10   323   27380   4   5   305   4   5   2.584   1.416   546 
 14   Kumar, Kabir   LZPO   J11   276   27791   3   5   369   3   5   3.729   -0.229   519 
 48   Rath, Srinivas   CY   J 8   0   28663   3   5   367   3   5   0   0   517 
 41   Deepak, Laksshana   CY   J 6   0   29262   3   5   634   3   5   0   0   706 
 9   Akula, Krish   DHNJ   J11   488   28237   3   5   595   3   5   1.909   1.091   667 
 43   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J 7   0   28295   3   5   581   3   5   0   0   653 
 50   Ittigi, Tilak   PW   J 6   0   28829   3   5   534   3   5   0   0   606 
 33   Israni, Ishita   LZ   J10   0   28694   3   5   498   3   5   0   0   570 
 17   Hunt, Angharad   SN   J 8   199   28038   3   5   461   3   5   3.182   -0.182   533 
 13   Tandon, Ashley   LZ   J 9   0   28310   3   5   518   2   4   0   0   518 
 53   Vijayakumar, Rishi   DY   J 7   0   28060   3   5   468   2   4   0   0   468 
 51   Shrestha, Unnabh   GI   J 7   0   28874   3   5   434   2   4   0   0   434 
 44   Nagar, Nikunj   PO   J 7   0   29244   3   5   342   3   5   0   0   414 
 52   Malhotra, Vedant   LZPO   J 9   0   28686   3   5   411   2   4   0   0   411 
 23   Sharan, Arnav   LZ   J10   0   28876   3   5   281   3   5   0   0   353 
 38   Zhao, Joseph   ER   J 8   0   29251   3   5   269   3   5   0   0   341 
 20   Verma, Abhi   LZ   J10   0   29005   2   5   602   1   4   0   0   511 
 5   Samuel, Euan   CYTC   J11   602   28465   2   5   435   2   5   3.480   -0.980   435 
 16   Chan, Ryan   LZ   J10   200   27228   2   5   358   2   4   1.284   0.716   358 
 36   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J 8   0   28248   2   5   643   2   5   0   0   571 
 7   Moroz, Michael   LZG2   J10   509   27065   2   5   614   1   4   3.481   -2.481   542 
 15   Barron-Majerik, Alexander   NJIV   J 7   232   27994   2   5   437   2   5   1.314   0.686   365 
 47   Tzankov, Simeon   E2   J10   0   27889   2   5   422   2   5   0   0   350 
 35   Egan, Jack   SR   J 8   0   28970   2   5   391   2   5   0   0   319 
 25   Dunbar, Cameron   E2   J 8   0   29077   2   5   322   2   5   0   0   250 
 30   Molyneux, Edward   BT   J 9   104   28338   2   5   316   2   5   1.352   0.648   244 
 31   Robertson, Elektra   BT   J10   0   29061   2   5   276   2   5   0   0   204 
 39   Dholakia, Kanish   PO   J 9   0   29265   2   5   272   2   5   0   0   200 
 22   Lynn, Angelo   LZ   J10   0   28631   2   5   272   2   5   0   0   200 
 46   Khare, Prisha   LZ   J 8   0   28898   2   5   392   1   4   0   0   198 
 28   Ma, David   J2   J 7   0   29230   2   5   341   1   4   0   0   148 
 37   Jannetta, Joe   BT   J11   0   29203   2   5   373   0   3   0   0   100 
 42   Wang, Max   ER   J10   0   29263   2   5   270   1   4   0   0   100 
 34   Clarke, Isobel   E2   J 9   0   28354   1   5   290   1   5   0   0   140 
 18   Ng, Chloe   LZ   J10   134   26117   1   5   332   1   4   2.696   -1.696   139 
 19   Kirkwood-Law, Archie   E2   J 9   104   28344   1   5   320      4   0.999   -0.499   100 
 45   Tang, Owen   LZ   J10   0   28630   1   2   416   1   2   0   0   416 
 32   Coulton, Isaac   ER   J 8   0   29261   1   5   458   0   4   0   0   100 
 24   Coane, Beatrice   WH   J 8   0   29260   1   5   154   0   4   0   0   100 
 49   Hussain, Tanzeer   E2   J 8   0   29264   1   5   314   0   4   0   0   100 
 40   Rowley, Lachlan   BT   J 9   0   28938   1   5   358   0   4   0   0   100 
 21   Lynn, Angelina   LZ   J 8   0   28881   1   5   302   0   4   0   0   100 
 27   Gosi, Daksh   E2   J 9   0   28960   1   5   258   0   4   0   0   100 
 26   Lu, Cecilia   ER   J??   0   29272   0   5   100   0   3   0   0   100