SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 31/03/2019
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12CSBOS 165101119470002170
23East Kilbride65011016590001862
34Edinburgh 26402814880001860
47Oban63127117120001448
55Lenzie62135146100001757
68Pentland Hills6204498130001343
76Musselburgh610525817000930
81Crouching Tigers601516618000930
  48 22 4 22 48 94 52 94 0 0 0 120  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Crouching Tigers0 1 1 2 2   2 
CSBOS 15   3 3 4 2 3 21 
East Kilbride4   1 3 3 3 4 18 
Edinburgh 23 2 4 1   4 3 18 
Lenzie2 2 2 3 5 2   17 
Musselburgh3 1 2   0 2 1 
Oban  2 2 1 3 3 3 14 
Pentland Hills3 1  2   4 2 13 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (1) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1544 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
2 1440 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
3 1200 Verma, Aryaman  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
4 1070 Dobson, Joe  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1580 Away Win 
5 972 Willder, Matthew  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1824 Begg, David  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1663 Home Win 
2 1600 Donkin, Chris    -   McKay, Jonathan  1510 Draw 
3 1533 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1380 Home Win 
4 1464 Heathwood, Richard    -   Hope, Iain D  1355 Draw 
5 1334 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1046 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (7) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1902 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1758 Home Win 
2 1774 Harvey, Stephen David  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1696 Away Win 
3 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1594 Away Win 
4 1450 Coates, Sam  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1468 Home Win 
5 1456 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Bedford, Ian  686 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (2) CSBOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1832 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1898 Away Win 
2 1684 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1846 Home Win 
3 1612 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1782 Away Win 
4 1600 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1750 Home Win 
5 1512 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1654 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (1) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1758 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Ridge, Benjamin  1544 Draw 
2 1696 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1440 Home Win 
3 1594 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 Verma, Aryaman  1200 Home Win 
4 739 Marron, Harry  0  -  1 Dobson, Joe  1070 Away Win 
5 686 Bedford, Ian  0  -  1 Willder, Matthew  972 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (7) Oban Grade Comments
1 1663 Tope, Bryan    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1902 Draw 
2 1510 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Harvey, Stephen David  1774 Home Win 
3 1380 McKay, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Away Win 
4 1355 Hope, Iain D    -   Coates, Sam  1450 Draw 
5 1046 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1456 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS 1 (2) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1898 Chisholm, Mike    -   Begg, David  1824 Draw 
2 1846 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1600 Home Win 
3 1782 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1533 Home Win 
4 1750 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1464 Home Win 
5 1654 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1832 Away Win 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1684 Away Win 
3 1604 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1612 Away Win 
4 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1600 Away Win 
5 1574 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1512 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1544 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1866 Away Win 
2 0 Whalley, Andrew  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1684 Home Win 
3 1410 Hartman, James    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1600 Draw 
4 1200 Verma, Aryaman  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1512 Away Win 
5 1070 Dobson, Joe  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1369 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Oban (7) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1902 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Begg, David  1824 Home Win 
2 1774 Harvey, Stephen David  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1600 Home Win 
3 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1464 Home Win 
4 1456 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Away Win 
5 1362 Coope, Derek W  0  -  1 Seymour, Mark  1252 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (2) CSBOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2044 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1898 Home Win 
2 1840 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1846 Away Win 
3 1480 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1782 Away Win 
4 1364 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1750 Home Win 
5 862 Kumar, Ishan  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1728 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1663 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
2 1510 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
3 1380 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1604 Home Win 
4 1355 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1580 Away Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Dunn, Jeff  1385 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS 1 (2) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1898 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1663 Home Win 
2 1846 Mollison, Jamie    -   McKay, Jonathan  1510 Draw 
3 1782 Macnab, Crawford T    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1380 Draw 
4 1750 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1355 Home Win 
5 1728 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1046 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1866 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2044 Away Win 
2 1684 Smith, John S R     -   Sanger, Jake M  1840 Draw 
3 1600 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Billcliff, Matthew  1480 Draw 
4 1512 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1364 Away Win 
5 1369 Platts, William G C    -   Kumar, Ishan  862 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (1) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1824 Begg, David    -   Ridge, Benjamin  1544 Draw 
2 1600 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Whalley, Andrew  0 Home Win 
3 1464 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1410 Home Win 
4 1334 Pearson, Walter J    -   Verma, Aryaman  1200 Draw 
5 1252 Seymour, Mark  0  -  1 Dobson, Joe  1070 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (7) Oban Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1902 Home Win 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Harvey, Stephen David  1774 Draw 
3 1604 Murray, Frankie    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Draw 
4 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1456 Away Win 
5 1385 Dunn, Jeff  1  -  0 Coope, Derek W  1362 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Oban (7) vs (2) CSBOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1902 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1898 Away Win 
2 1774 Harvey, Stephen David  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1846 Home Win 
3 1732 Teunisse, Frank  1  -  0 Baumanis, Kristaps  1845 Home Win 
4 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1782 Draw 
5 1456 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1654 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1824 Begg, David    -   Antunes, Andre  1832 Draw 
2 1600 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1792 Home Win 
3 1533 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1612 Away Win 
4 1464 Heathwood, Richard    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1600 Draw 
5 1334 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1369 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 2114 White, Stuart A    -   Jelfs, Alan  1856 Draw 
2 1840 Sanger, Jake M  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Away Win 
3 1758 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Murray, Frankie  1604 Draw 
4 1696 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1580 Home Win 
5 1480 Billcliff, Matthew  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (1) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1544 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Tope, Bryan  1663 Away Win 
2 1440 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1510 Away Win 
3 1410 Hartman, James    -   Gibson, Steve  1385 Draw 
4 1200 Verma, Aryaman    -   Hope, Iain D  1355 Draw 
5 1070 Dobson, Joe  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1046 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1663 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  2114 Away Win 
2 1510 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1840 Away Win 
3 1385 Gibson, Steve  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1758 Away Win 
4 1355 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1696 Away Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1480 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade CSBOS 1 (2) vs (1) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1898 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  1544 Home Win 
2 1846 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1440 Home Win 
3 1845 Baumanis, Kristaps  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1410 Home Win 
4 1782 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Verma, Aryaman  1200 Home Win 
5 1654 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Dobson, Joe  1070 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (7) Oban Grade Comments
1 1832 Antunes, Andre    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1902 Draw 
2 1792 Archibald, A David    -   Harvey, Stephen David  1774 Draw 
3 1612 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Teunisse, Frank  1732 Home Win 
4 1600 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Home Win 
5 1369 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1456 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan    -   Begg, David  1824 Draw 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1600 Home Win 
3 1604 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1533 Home Win 
4 1580 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1464 Home Win 
5 1574 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Home Win 
  4 -  

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Crouching Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J14   1544   22809   1   6   1825   1   6   1.033   -0.033   1545 
 2   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TCED   J13   1440   23570   1   4   1750   1   4   0.611   0.389   1557 
 7   Hartman, James   TCSM   J13   1410   24480   1   4   1565   1   4   1.294   -0.294   1372 
 4   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J14   1070   25210   3   6   1228   3   6   1.961   1.039   1228 
 3   Verma, Aryaman   TCED   J16   1200   27896   1   6   1500   1   6   0.999   0.001   1220 
 6   Whalley, Andrew   ER   -   0   27913   1   2   1642   1   2   0   0   1642 
 5   Willder, Matthew   ER   J11   972   28015   1   2   1156   1   2   1.125   -0.125   1156 

Team 2 - CSBOS 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1782   4810   5   6   1512   5   6   4.867   0.133   1792 
 5   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1654   5921   3   4   1389   3   4   3.230   -0.230   1582 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1846   9024   3   6   1690   3   6   4.136   -0.636   1752 
 1   Chisholm, Mike   BS   -   1898   16085   4   6   1818   4   6   3.601   0.899   2011 
 6   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1728   26268   2   2   1328   1   1   0.918   0.082   1728 
 4   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1750   26695   2   4   1473   2   4   3.284   -1.284   1473 
 7   Baumanis, Kristaps   BS   -   1845   29009   1   2   1626   1   2   1.528   -0.528   1626 

Team 3 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   4   4   1428   4   4   2.745   1.255   1827 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1784   3806   2   6   1690   2   6   3.724   -1.224   1630 
 6   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1385   3810   2   2   1204   2   2   1.416   0.584   1604 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1856   4482   4   6   1830   4   6   3.215   0.785   1952 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1604   5433   3   6   1546   3   6   3.400   -0.400   1546 
 4   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1580   5812   3   6   1473   3   6   3.741   -0.741   1473 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1369   5650   3   4   1236   3   4   2.600   0.900   1568 
 4   Whittaker, Ian P   EDKO   -   1600   6460   4   6   1580   4   6   3.169   1.331   1773 
 8   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1792   10833      2   1687      2   1.274   -0.774   1494 
 2   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1684   16245   2   4   1857   2   3   0.840   1.660   2137 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1612   18587   3   4   1663   3   4   1.738   1.262   1856 
 6   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1866   22505   1   2   1844   1   2   1.042   -0.042   1844 
 5   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1512   22822   1   4   1492   1   4   2.088   -1.088   1299 
 1   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1832   26048   2   4   1870   2   4   1.791   0.209   1870 

Team 5 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1468   3281   0   1   1515   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1115 
 7   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2044   5899   2   2   1882   2   2   1.428   0.572   2282 
 12   White, Stuart A   BD   -   2114   15053   1   2   1785   1   2   1.736   -0.236   1978 
 6   Marron, Harry   CN   -   739   20788   0   1   1139   0   1   0.082   -0.082   739 
 5   Bedford, Ian   DL   -   686   22448   0   2   1086   0   1   0.082   -0.082   686 
 8   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J14   1840   22551   1   4   1727   1   4   2.578   -1.078   1636 
 9   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J17   1480   23999   1   4   1509   1   4   1.774   -0.274   1418 
 3   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J15   1594   24151   2   2   1453   2   2   1.312   0.688   1853 
 10   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J13   1364   24287   2   2   1631   2   2   0.390   1.610   2031 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J15   1758   25042   2   4   1634   2   4   2.572   -0.572   1634 
 2   Tang, Liam   LZBD   J15   1696   25043   4   4   1565   4   4   2.620   1.380   1964 
 11   Kumar, Ishan   LZGA   J10   862   27691      2   1262      1   0.082   0.418   1069 

Team 6 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Gibson, Steve   MU   -   1385   4064      2   1652      2   0.400   0.100   1460 
 4   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1355   4379   1   6   1555   1   6   1.645   -0.145   1362 
 1   Tope, Bryan   MU   -   1663   8249   1   6   1864   1   6   1.556   -0.056   1672 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1046   19395   0   6   1371   0   6   0.853   -0.853   971 
 2   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J15   1510   24546   4   6   1744   4   6   1.373   2.627   1866 
 3   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1380   24918   1   4   1640   1   4   0.776   0.724   1548 

Team 7 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1641   3403   3   6   1585   3   6   3.409   -0.409   1585 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1902   3411   3   6   1819   3   6   3.659   -0.659   1819 
 5   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1456   3774   3   6   1342   2   5   2.772   -0.772   1342 
 7   Teunisse, Frank   OB   -   1732   6895   1   2   1728   1   2   1.007   -0.007   1728 
 6   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1362   15536   0   2   1331   0   2   1.082   -1.082   931 
 4   Coates, Sam   OB   J16   1450   27984   1   2   1412   1   2   1.102   0.398   1604 
 2   Harvey, Stephen David   OB   -   1774   28173   3   6   1733   3   6   3.318   -0.318   1733 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Begg, David   PH   -   1824   3164   3   6   1799   3   6   3.176   -0.176   1799 
 2   Donkin, Chris   PHLK   -   1600   3765   2   6   1758   1   5   1.489   0.011   1608 
 4   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1464   4312   2   6   1574   2   6   2.167   -0.167   1452 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1334   5607   3   6   1394   3   6   2.562   0.938   1455 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1533   10970   1   4   1594   1   4   1.690   -0.690   1402 
 6   Seymour, Mark   PH   NEW   1252   28185   1   2   1266   1   2   0.960   0.040   1266