NE League KO Cup

Played at NE Scotland ending on 31/05/2019
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 17/07/2019

NE League KO Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Stonehaven32105552000763
25Teflon Sharks21103503000563
33Newmachar10010031000138
44Bishops10010103000125
51Bon Accord Rookies10010022000125
  8 3 2 3 8 11 10 11 0 0 0 16  

NE League KO Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Rookies1       
Stonehaven3 2   2 
Newmachar  1     
Bishops      1 
Teflon Sharks  2   3 

NE League KO Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Rookies (1) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1724 Wagner, Stefan    -   Cundill, Alan P  1672 Draw 
2 1505 Oppenheim, Charles  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1651 Away Win 
3 1376 Arcot, Pranav    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1551 Draw 
4 1006 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1205 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (3) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1969 Lothian, Robert    -   Sawaryn, Steve  1407 Draw 
2 1651 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1110 Home Win 
3 1551 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Kennedy, Andrew  900 Draw 
4 1205 Bridges, David    -   Shanks, Gillon  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishops (4) vs (5) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1984 Jennings, Richard L  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish (FM)  2242 Away Win 
2 1814 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1866 Away Win 
3 1505 Oppenheim, Charles  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1697 Away Win 
4 1189 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Inkster, Steven  960 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (5) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1866 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  1969 Home Win 
2 1697 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1672 Home Win 
3 914 Subramaniam, Anish  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1651 Away Win 
4 960 Inkster, Steven  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1551 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

NE League KO Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Rookies
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Saravanan, Pranav   NJ   J14   1006   25087   0   1   1205   0   1   0.243   -0.243   805 
 3   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J12   1376   25841      1   1551      1   0.271   0.229   1551 
 2   Oppenheim, Charles   BA   -   1505   27508   0   1   1651   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1251 
 1   Wagner, Stefan   BA   -   1724   27920      1   1672      1   0.570   -0.070   1672 

Team 2 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1672   3658      2   1710      2   0.895   -0.395   1518 
 3   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1551   4277   2   3   1266   2   3   2.413   -0.413   1388 
 5   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   1969   4722      2   1718      2   1.561   -1.061   1524 
 2   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1651   9859   3   3   1336   3   3   2.529   0.471   1735 
 4   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1205   15848   1   2   1138   1   2   1.185   0.315   1330 

Team 3 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Smith, David R   NM   -   1110   12129   0   1   1510   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1110 
 1   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1407   14346      1   1807      1   0.082   0.418   1807 
 3   Kennedy, Andrew   NM   -   900   26271      1   1300      1   0.082   0.418   1300 
 4   Shanks, Gillon   NM   -   0   28376      1   1205      1   0   0   1205 

Team 4 - Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1814   3468   0   1   1866   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1466 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1189   6113   1   1   985   1   1   0.762   0.238   1385 
 1   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1984   14372   0   1   2242   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1842 
 3   Oppenheim, Charles   BA   -   1505   27508   0   1   1697   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1297 

Team 5 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brennan, J Ross   BA   -   1697   3276   2   2   1588   2   2   1.281   0.719   1988 
 2   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1866   9047   2   2   1892   2   2   0.927   1.073   2291 
 4   Inkster, Steven   BA   NEW   960   10867   0   2   1274   0   2   0.294   -0.294   874 
 1   Olson, Hamish (FM)   BAWD   -   2242   15934   1   1   1984   1   1   0.818   0.182   2384 
 5   Subramaniam, Anish   RGNJ   J14   914   26961   0   1   1314   0   0   0.000   0.000   914