NE League

Played at NE Scotland ending on 30/05/2019
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

NE League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bon Accord Bishops55001013241001575
23Stonehaven5401811531001473
38Bon Accord Knights32105412500979
46Bon Accord All Stars52125735005843
51Newmachar620443413400938
64Bon Accord Rookies40222437002534
77Teflon Sharks30030255000438
85AU Pawn Storm30030116004113
  34 15 4 15 34 45 24 45 11 0 11 68  

NE League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Newmachar1 0   4 1 2  
Bon Accord Bishops3 3 3 3   2   15 
Stonehaven4 1 3 3 3     14 
Bon Accord Rookies   1   2   2 
AU Pawn Storm0 1          
Bon Accord All Stars3   1 2   2 0 
Teflon Sharks1 1       1   
Bon Accord Knights3     2   4   

NE League Match Results
Bd Grade Newmachar (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1534 Burke, David  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1984 Away Win 
2 1110 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1814 Away Win 
3 900 Kennedy, Andrew  0  -  1 Oppenheim, Charles  1505 Away Win 
4 0 Shanks, Gillon  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1189 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (4) Bon Accord Rookies Grade Comments
1 1969 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1600 Home Win 
2 1672 Cundill, Alan P    -   Arcot, Pranav  1376 Draw 
3 1651 Emery, Keith    -   Ramazanov, Vagif  1370 Draw 
4 1494 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Turner, Jonathan  680 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (5) AU Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 1969 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Thiam, Dialor  0 Home Win 
2 1672 Cundill, Alan P    -   Todd, Andrew  1671 Draw 
3 1651 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Cervantes, Jose Antonio  0 Home Win 
4 1551 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Williams, Martin  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (6) vs (1) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1724 Wagner, Stefan  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1830 Away Win 
2 1335 McLeod, Alisdair  1  -  0 Burke, David  1534 Home Win 
3 0 Wright, Rob  1  -  0 Kennedy, Andrew  900 Home Win 
4 1006 Saravanan, Pranav  1  -  0 Shanks, Gillon  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1984 Jennings, Richard L  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1866 Away Win 
2 1814 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Brennan, J Ross  1697 Draw 
3 1419 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Barclay, Mark  1444 Home Win 
4 1189 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Subramaniam, Anish  914 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (8) vs (4) Bon Accord Rookies Grade Comments
1 1825 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  1376 Home Win 
2 1480 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Ramazanov, Vagif  1370 Away Win 
3 1240 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Dutta, Oishani  1247 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (6) vs (8) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1984 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  1969 Home Win 
2 1814 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1672 Home Win 
3 1505 Oppenheim, Charles  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1551 Home Win 
4 1189 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1205 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (6) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1697 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Sibbald, Connor  1405 Away Win 
2 1565 Smith, Alan    -   McLeod, Alisdair  1335 Draw 
3 960 Inkster, Steven  0  -  1 Wright, Rob  0 Away Win 
4 914 Subramaniam, Anish  1  -  0 Saravanan, Pranav  1006 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (1) vs (8) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1534 Burke, David  0  -  1 Gray, Euan  1825 Away Win 
2 1407 Sawaryn, Steve    -   Ewen, John  1480 Draw 
3 0 Shanks, Gillon  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1356 Away Win 
4 196 Metcalfe, Caitlin  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1074 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (1) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1830 Durno, Joy (WFM)    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1866 Draw 
2 1534 Burke, David    -   Brennan, J Ross  1697 Draw 
3 900 Kennedy, Andrew    -   Grieve, Ian  1419 Draw 
4 0 Shanks, Gillon  1  -  0 Inkster, Steven  960 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (6) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1335 McLeod, Alisdair    -   Lothian, Robert  1969 Draw 
2 0 Wright, Rob    -   Cundill, Alan P  1672 Draw 
3 1006 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1651 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (4) Bon Accord Rookies Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1814 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  1376 Home Win 
3 1505 Oppenheim, Charles    -   Ramazanov, Vagif  1370 Draw 
4 1189 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Turner, Jonathan  680 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (1) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1969 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1830 Home Win 
2 1672 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Burke, David  1534 Home Win 
3 1651 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1407 Home Win 
4 1551 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Shanks, Gillon  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade AU Pawn Storm (5) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1671 Todd, Andrew  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1984 Away Win 
2 0 Clasen, Finn  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1814 Away Win 
3 0 Thiam, Dialor  0  -  1 Oppenheim, Charles  1505 Away Win 
4 0 Altantsetseg, Oyuntsatsral  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1189 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade AU Pawn Storm (5) vs (1) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Rookies (4) vs (6) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1600 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  0  -  1 Wagner, Stefan  1724 Away Win 
2 1376 Arcot, Pranav  1  -  0 Sibbald, Connor  1405 Home Win 
3 1370 Ramazanov, Vagif  1  -  0 McLeod, Alisdair  1335 Home Win 
4 482 Kistareddy, Shuban  0  -  1 Saravanan, Pranav  1006 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

NE League Team Results
Team 1 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1830   6863   1   3   1853   1   3   1.407   0.093   1853 
 2   Smith, David R   NM   -   1110   12129   0   1   1510   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1110 
 6   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1407   14346      2   1566      2   0.593   -0.093   1372 
 1   Burke, David   NM   -   1534   24360      5   1702      5   1.557   -1.057   1335 
 3   Kennedy, Andrew   NM   -   900   26271      3   1300      2   0.164   0.336   1107 
 7   Metcalfe, Caitlin   NJRG   J13   196   28243   0   1   596   0   0   0.000   0.000   196 
 4   Shanks, Gillon   NM   -   0   28376   2   5   1237   2   5   0   0   1165 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1814   3468   4   5   1570   3   4   3.129   0.371   1902 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1189   6113   2   5   1048   2   4   2.642   -0.642   1048 
 5   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1419   11772   1   1   1444   1   1   0.465   0.535   1844 
 1   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1984   14372   3   4   1772   3   4   2.966   0.034   1966 
 3   Oppenheim, Charles   BA   -   1505   27508   3   4   1370   2   3   1.925   0.575   1650 

Team 3 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1494   3549   1   1   1094   1   1   0.918   0.082   1494 
 2   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1672   3658   2   5   1629   2   4   2.229   -0.229   1629 
 5   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1551   4277   2   3   1340   1   2   1.467   -0.467   1340 
 1   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   1969   4722   3   5   1771   2   4   2.910   -0.410   1862 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1651   9859   3   4   1371   2   3   2.473   0.027   1651 
 6   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1205   15848   1   1   1189   1   1   0.521   0.479   1589 

Team 4 - Bon Accord Rookies
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J15   1370   22192   3   4   1493   3   4   1.383   1.617   1686 
 5   Dutta, Oishani   NJ   J15   1247   23912   1   1   1305   1   1   0.416   0.584   1705 
 1   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan   NJ   J14   1600   25454   0   2   1846   0   2   0.430   -0.430   1446 
 2   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J12   1376   25841   1   4   1685   1   4   0.630   0.870   1594 
 4   Turner, Jonathan   NJ   J 9   680   27105   0   2   1080   0   1   0.082   -0.082   680 
 6   Kistareddy, Shuban   NJRG   J13   482   28241   0   1   882   0   1   0.082   -0.082   482 

Team 5 - AU Pawn Storm
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Todd, Andrew   AU   -   1671   27503      2   1828      2   0.636   -0.136   1635 
 5   Clasen, Finn   AU   -   0   27813   0   1   1814   0   1   0   0   1414 
 6   Altantsetseg, Oyuntsatsral   AU   -   0   27814   1   1   1189   1   1   0   0   1589 
 4   Williams, Martin   AU   J20   0   28379   0   1   1551   0   1   0   0   1151 
 3   Cervantes, Jose Antonio   AU   -   0   29001   0   1   1651   0   1   0   0   1251 
 1   Thiam, Dialor   AU   -   0   29003   0   2   1737   0   2   0   0   1337 

Team 6 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McLeod, Alisdair   AB   -   1335   14278   2   4   1572   2   4   0.874   1.126   1572 
 4   Saravanan, Pranav   NJ   J14   1006   25087   2   4   1050   2   4   1.763   0.237   1050 
 5   Sibbald, Connor   NJ   J13   1405   25091   1   2   1596   1   2   0.534   0.466   1596 
 1   Wagner, Stefan   BA   -   1724   27920   1   2   1765   1   2   0.892   0.108   1765 
 3   Wright, Rob   BA   -   0   29004   2   3   1186   2   3   0   0   1466 

Team 7 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   BA   -   1697   3276   1   3   1621   1   3   1.796   -0.796   1499 
 1   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1866   9047   1   2   1907   1   2   0.886   0.614   2100 
 6   Inkster, Steven   BA   NEW   960   10867   0   2   1174   0   1   0.228   -0.228   774 
 7   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1419   11772      1   1019      1   0.918   -0.418   1019 
 5   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1565   12399      1   1335      1   0.788   -0.288   1335 
 3   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1444   16782   0   1   1419   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1019 
 4   Subramaniam, Anish   RGNJ   J14   914   26961   1   2   1148   1   2   0.424   0.576   1148 

Team 8 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ewen, John   BA   -   1480   3863      2   1431      2   1.139   -0.639   1238 
 5   MacMillan, Malcolm   BAOB   -   1074   10275   1   1   674   0   0   0.000   0.000   1074 
 4   Rose, Anthony C   PTBA   RIP   1356   13631   1   1   1174   1   1   0.735   0.265   1574 
 1   Gray, Euan   NJ   J17   1825   22387   2   2   1515   2   2   1.718   0.282   1915 
 3   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J16   1240   23908   0   1   1332   0   1   0.377   -0.377   932