NE Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at NE f Scotland ending on 30/05/2019
Results compiled by Gerald E Lobley
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

NE Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Stonehaven86021213478002372
24AU Pawn Storm6321815360001669
31Bon Accord Adults81527125150001445
46Bon Accord Juniors6312793120001044
55Newmachar62226111102001356
63AU Fighting Seagulls600602012001028
  40 15 10 15 40 62 16 62 10 0 10 80  

NE Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Adults3   4 4 3 14 
Stonehaven5 8 2   7 23 
AU Fighting Seagulls  0 1 1   
AU Pawn Storm4 5 7     16 
Newmachar4   7   2 13 
Bon Accord Juniors4      5 10 

NE Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (1) Bon Accord Adults Grade Comments
1 2037 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard L  1798 Home Win 
2 1672 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1692 Away Win 
3 1528 Emery, Keith    -   Oppenheim, Charles  1520 Draw 
4 1227 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Ramazanov, Vagif  1370 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Adults (1) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1798 Jennings, Richard L  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2037 Away Win 
2 1692 Brennan, J Ross    -   Cundill, Alan P  1672 Draw 
3 1520 Oppenheim, Charles  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1528 Away Win 
4 1370 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1227 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade AU Pawn Storm (4) vs (3) AU Fighting Seagulls Grade Comments
1 1755 Todd, Andrew  1  -  0 Geary, Joshua  0 Home Win 
2 0 Cervantes, Jose Antonio  1  -  0 Lonnqvist, Ben  1039 Home Win 
3 1181 Williams, Martin  1  -  0 Bone, Elliot Thomas  0 Home Win 
4 0 Simmonds, Henry  1  -  0 Thiam, Dialor  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade AU Fighting Seagulls (3) vs (4) AU Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 0 Geary, Joshua  1  -  0 Todd, Andrew  1755 Home Win 
2 1039 Lonnqvist, Ben  0  -  1 Cervantes, Jose Antonio  0 Away Win 
3 0 Bone, Elliot Thomas  0  -  1 Williams, Martin  1181 Away Win 
4 0 Thiam, Dialor  0  -  1 Simmonds, Henry  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (5) vs (1) Bon Accord Adults Grade Comments
1 1830 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1798 Away Win 
2 1638 Burke, David  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1750 Away Win 
3 1390 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1356 Home Win 
4 939 Kennedy, Andrew  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1179 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Adults (1) vs (5) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1798 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1830 Home Win 
2 1750 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Burke, David  1638 Away Win 
3 1356 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1390 Away Win 
4 1179 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Kennedy, Andrew  939 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Juniors (6) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1438 Arcot, Pranav  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2037 Away Win 
2 1334 Sibbald, Connor    -   Cundill, Alan P  1672 Draw 
3 796 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1528 Away Win 
4 986 Subramaniam, Ananth  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1227 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (6) Bon Accord Juniors Grade Comments
1 2037 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  1438 Home Win 
2 1672 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Sibbald, Connor  1334 Home Win 
3 1528 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Saravanan, Pranav  796 Home Win 
4 1227 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Subramaniam, Ananth  986 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newmachar (5) vs (3) AU Fighting Seagulls Grade Comments
1 1638 Burke, David  0  -  1 Cervantes, Jose Antonio  0 Away Win 
2 1390 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Simmonds, Henry  0 Home Win 
3 939 Kennedy, Andrew  1  -  0 Thiam, Dialor  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade AU Fighting Seagulls (3) vs (5) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 0 Cervantes, Jose Antonio  0  -  1 Burke, David  1638 Away Win 
2 0 Simmonds, Henry  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1390 Away Win 
3 0 Thiam, Dialor  0  -  1 Kennedy, Andrew  939 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Adults (1) vs (6) Bon Accord Juniors Grade Comments
1 1798 Jennings, Richard L    -   Sibbald, Connor  1334 Draw 
2 1589 Smith, Alan  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  1438 Home Win 
3 1179 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Saravanan, Pranav  796 Away Win 
4 0 Selivanovs, Arthur  0  -  1 Subramaniam, Ananth  986 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Juniors (6) vs (1) Bon Accord Adults Grade Comments
1 1334 Sibbald, Connor  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1798 Away Win 
2 1438 Arcot, Pranav  0  -  1 Smith, Alan  1589 Away Win 
3 796 Saravanan, Pranav  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1179 Home Win 
4 986 Subramaniam, Ananth  1  -  0 Selivanovs, Arthur  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade AU Pawn Storm (4) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1755 Todd, Andrew  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1672 Home Win 
2 0 Geary, Joshua  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1495 Home Win 
3 1578 Clasen, Finn  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1401 Home Win 
4 1181 Williams, Martin  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1227 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (4) AU Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 1672 Cundill, Alan P    -   Todd, Andrew  1755 Draw 
2 1495 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Geary, Joshua  0 Home Win 
3 1401 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Clasen, Finn  1578 Away Win 
4 1227 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Williams, Martin  1181 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade AU Pawn Storm (4) vs (1) Bon Accord Adults Grade Comments
1 0 Ridder, Rick  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1798 Away Win 
2 1578 Clasen, Finn  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1692 Away Win 
3 1755 Todd, Andrew  1  -  0 Oppenheim, Charles  1520 Home Win 
4 1181 Williams, Martin  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1179 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Adults (1) vs (4) AU Pawn Storm Grade Comments
1 1798 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Ridder, Rick  0 Home Win 
2 1692 Brennan, J Ross    -   Clasen, Finn  1578 Draw 
3 1520 Oppenheim, Charles    -   Todd, Andrew  1755 Draw 
4 1179 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Williams, Martin  1181 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (2) vs (3) AU Fighting Seagulls Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade AU Fighting Seagulls (3) vs (2) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Juniors (6) vs (5) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1334 Sibbald, Connor  0  -  1 Burke, David  1638 Away Win 
2 1438 Arcot, Pranav  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1390 Home Win 
3 1370 Ramazanov, Vagif  1  -  0 Kennedy, Andrew  939 Home Win 
4 796 Saravanan, Pranav  1  -  0 Shanks, Gillon  1174 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (5) vs (6) Bon Accord Juniors Grade Comments
1 1638 Burke, David    -   Sibbald, Connor  1334 Draw 
2 1390 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  1438 Home Win 
3 939 Kennedy, Andrew  0  -  1 Ramazanov, Vagif  1370 Away Win 
4 0 Shanks, Gillon  0  -  1 Saravanan, Pranav  796 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

NE Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Adults
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   BA   -   1692   3276   3   4   1625   3   4   2.368   0.632   1818 
 5   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1750   9047   1   2   1638   1   2   1.300   -0.300   1638 
 7   MacMillan, Malcolm   BAOB   -   1179   10275   1   6   1012   1   6   4.218   -3.218   732 
 8   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1589   12399   2   2   1558   2   2   1.084   0.916   1958 
 6   Rose, Anthony C   PTBA   RIP   1356   13631   0   2   1390   0   2   0.902   -0.902   990 
 1   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1798   14372   5   8   1770   3   6   3.102   0.398   1831 
 4   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J15   1370   22192   1   2   1227   1   2   1.386   -0.386   1227 
 3   Oppenheim, Charles   BA   -   1520   27508   1   4   1642   1   4   1.386   -0.386   1448 
 9   Selivanovs, Arthur   BA   -   0   29042   0   2   1106   0   2   0   0   706 

Team 2 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1401   3549   0   2   1578   0   2   0.542   -0.542   1178 
 2   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1672   3658   2   6   1630   2   6   3.286   -0.786   1569 
 5   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1495   4277   1   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2037   4722   4   4   1718   4   4   3.432   0.568   2117 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1528   9859   3   4   1324   3   4   2.864   0.636   1656 
 4   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1227   15848   4   6   1254   4   6   2.820   1.180   1376 

Team 3 - AU Fighting Seagulls
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Geary, Joshua   AU   -   0   27718   1   2   1755   1   2   0   0   1755 
 2   Lonnqvist, Ben   AU   -   1039   28380   0   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Simmonds, Henry   AU   -   0   28381   0   2   1390   0   2   0   0   990 
 5   Cervantes, Jose Antonio   AU   -   0   29001   1   2   1638   1   2   0   0   1638 
 3   Bone, Elliot Thomas   AU   -   0   29002   0   2   1201   0   2   0   0   801 
 4   Thiam, Dialor   AU   -   0   29003   0   4   975   0   4   0   0   575 

Team 4 - AU Pawn Storm
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Todd, Andrew   AU   -   1755   27503   4   6   1596   3   4   2.820   0.180   1789 
 5   Geary, Joshua   AU   -   0   27718   1   2   1495   1   2   0   0   1495 
 6   Clasen, Finn   AU   -   1578   27813   2   4   1546   2   4   2.146   0.354   1638 
 3   Williams, Martin   AU   J20   1181   28379   5   6   1203   3   4   1.874   1.126   1396 
 4   Simmonds, Henry   AU   -   0   28381   2   2      -   -   0   0   - 
 2   Cervantes, Jose Antonio   AU   -   0   29001   2   2   1039   2   2   0   0   1439 
 7   Ridder, Rick   AU   -   0   29043   0   2   1798   0   2   0   0   1398 

Team 5 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1830   6863   0   2   1798   0   2   1.084   -1.084   1398 
 3   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1390   14346   5   6   1308   5   6   3.468   1.532   1588 
 2   Burke, David   NM   -   1638   24360   3   6   1597   2   4   2.204   0.296   1688 
 4   Kennedy, Andrew   NM   -   939   26271   3   6   1259   1   4   0.568   0.432   1066 
 5   Shanks, Gillon   NM   -   0   28376   0   2   896   0   2   0   0   496 

Team 6 - Bon Accord Juniors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J15   1370   22192   2   2   970   2   2   1.836   0.164   1370 
 3   Saravanan, Pranav   NJ   J14   796   25087   4   6   1183   4   6   0.526   3.474   1305 
 2   Sibbald, Connor   NJ   J13   1334   25091   1   6   1681   1   6   0.690   0.810   1488 
 1   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J12   1438   25841   1   6   1606   1   6   1.906   -0.906   1326 
 4   Subramaniam, Ananth   RGNJ   J11   986   26965   2   4   1227   0   2   0.404   -0.404   827