Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2019

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Stepps A76011221520002384
21Bellshill742110111070001657
35Hamilton A74129144100001657
47Paisley A731376516100934
52Cumbernauld73046101150021555
64East Kilbride B7214576141001139
73East Kilbride A72054610120001139
86Lanark A711538317000934
  56 25 6 25 56 83 54 83 2 0 2 114  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill 2 3 2 3 2 2 16 
Cumbernauld3 3 1 1 3 1 1 15 
East Kilbride A1 1 3 0 3 1  11 
East Kilbride B 3 1 3 2 1 0 11 
Hamilton A2 2 4 1 2 4 0 16 
Lanark A1   2 1 4 0 
Paisley A2 2 2 2 0 0 0 
Stepps A1 2 3 4 4 4 4 23 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1604 Murray, Frankie    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1624 Away Win 
3 1413 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
4 1376 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Dunn, Jeff  1385 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
3 1697 Monaghan, Mark    -   Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
4 1534 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1385 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1780 Home Win 
2 1901 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1577 Home Win 
3 1821 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1455 Home Win 
4 1744 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1343 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1780 Home Win 
2 1728 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1577 Home Win 
3 1600 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Scott, Colin  1213 Home Win 
4 1408 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  1170 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1821 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1697 Home Win 
3 1558 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1558 Away Win 
4 0 Lis, Rafal  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1534 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Away Win 
2 1728 Smalls, Jim A    -   Monaghan, Mark  1697 Draw 
3 1408 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1534 Away Win 
4 704 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1429 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1794 Parks, Joe    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2123 Draw 
2 1740 Deary, David    -   McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Draw 
3 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1744 Away Win 
4 1464 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1098 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Away Win 
2 1624 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1901 Away Win 
3 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1821 Away Win 
4 1385 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1744 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1604 Murray, Frankie    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1580 Robertson, Jim    -   Thomson, George  1534 Draw 
3 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1824 Scholes, Gordon A  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Away Win 
2 1740 Deary, David  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
3 1616 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1408 Home Win 
4 1597 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1049 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1580 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
2 1312 MacFarlane, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1580 Away Win 
3 1296 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1489 Away Win 
4 1190 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Madhavan, Sanjith  1170 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2036 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Home Win 
2 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
3 1882 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1408 Home Win 
4 1637 Toland, William  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  1024 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph    -   McCormack, Derek  1780 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1534 Thomson, George    -   Stevenson, Charles  1455 Draw 
4 1495 Pearston, John M    -   Scott, Colin  1213 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1780 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2036 Away Win 
2 1577 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1987 Away Win 
3 1455 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
4 1343 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Toland, William  1637 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1697 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1616 Home Win 
2 1534 Thomson, George    -   Glen, Hamish  1607 Draw 
3 1495 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1200 Home Win 
4 1338 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  998 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2036 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Home Win 
2 1938 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1901 Home Win 
3 1882 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1821 Home Win 
4 1637 Toland, William  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1744 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Home Win 
2 1901 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
3 1821 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1600 Away Win 
4 0 Lis, Rafal    -   Main, Scott  1408 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1604 Home Win 
2 1728 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1580 Home Win 
3 1408 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1489 Away Win 
4 1049 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1376 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 998 McPherson, Shea  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1604 Home Win 
2 1616 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1580 Home Win 
3 1597 Black, Colin    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1376 Draw 
4 1200 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Irvine, Mark  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1828 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2036 Away Win 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1938 Draw 
3 1385 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
4 0 Peakman, Jonlee  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1882 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1604 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1780 Away Win 
2 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1755 Away Win 
3 1413 Johnston, Jim    -   Gourlay, Greg  1170 Draw 
4 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 Marshall, Kieran  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2036 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Kelly, J Steven  1794 Draw 
2 1987 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Home Win 
3 1938 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1697 Away Win 
4 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1534 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1784 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Glen, Hamish  1607 Draw 
2 1574 Brisbane, Tom    -   Potts, David A  1616 Draw 
3 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith    -   Black, Colin  1597 Draw 
4 0 Peakman, Jonlee  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  998 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (6) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1828 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Home Win 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
3 1574 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1600 Home Win 
4 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith    -   Main, Scott  1408 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2086 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
2 1780 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Away Win 
3 1755 Maiolani, Paul F    -   McDonald, Duncan  1624 Draw 
4 1684 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1385 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1966 Deary, Daniel    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2036 Draw 
2 1824 Scholes, Gordon A  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1900 Home Win 
3 1616 Potts, David A    -   Marks, Ian A  1882 Draw 
4 1503 Campbell, Kevin    -   Toland, William  1637 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2036 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1604 Home Win 
2 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1489 Home Win 
3 1882 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1413 Home Win 
4 1637 Toland, William  1  -  0 Madhavan, Sanjith  1170 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1938 McGregor, Douglas R W  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1966 Away Win 
2 1780 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1607 Home Win 
3 1577 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1316 Away Win 
4 1377 Dennison, Jim  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  998 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Black, Colin   BH   -   1597   3206   2   3   1288   2   3   2.551   -0.551   1410 
 12   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1316   3447   1   1   1577   1   1   0.182   0.818   1977 
 8   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   1   2   1369   1   2   0.590   0.410   1369 
 5   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1607   4100   1   3   1699   1   3   1.146   -0.146   1577 
 7   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1464   4312   1   1   1098   1   1   0.898   0.102   1498 
 2   Parks, Joe   KMBH   -   1794   5575      1   2123      1   0.125   0.375   2123 
 4   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1616   5670   3   6   1651   3   6   2.741   0.259   1651 
 1   Scholes, Gordon A   DRBH   -   1824   5909   1   2   1818   1   2   1.019   -0.019   1818 
 11   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1503   12370      1   1637      1   0.318   0.182   1637 
 3   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1740   13282   1   2   1819   1   2   0.791   0.709   2012 
 9   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   J19   998   21380   2   4   1302   2   4   0.657   1.343   1302 
 10   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   1966   22097   1   2   1987   1   2   0.945   0.555   2180 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1794   4554   1   2   1932   1   2   0.653   0.347   1932 
 3   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1697   5319   3   5   1735   3   5   2.270   0.730   1807 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1788   7831   3   6   1800   3   6   2.911   0.589   1861 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1534   11949   3   7   1540   3   7   3.530   -0.030   1540 
 8   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1338   12847   1   2   1204   1   2   1.300   -0.300   1204 
 7   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1429   15431   1   1   1029   1   1   0.918   0.082   1429 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1558   15588   1   1   1558   1   1   0.500   0.500   1958 
 6   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1495   17852   1   2   1206   1   2   1.681   -0.181   1400 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   3   5   1629   3   5   2.148   0.852   1701 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1828   3740   3   5   1790   3   5   2.758   0.242   1862 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1784   3806   2   6   1843   2   6   2.574   -0.574   1721 
 5   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1385   3810      5   1629      5   1.138   -0.638   1262 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1624   15466   1   3   1745   1   3   1.057   0.443   1745 
 6   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J11   1170   28016   2   5   1376   2   5   1.380   0.620   1304 
 7   Peakman, Jonlee   EK   -   0   28849   0   2   1336   0   2   0   0   935 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1604   5433   2   7   1703   2   7   2.607   -0.607   1540 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1580   5812   1   6   1599   1   6   2.826   -1.326   1406 
 5   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1376   6956   3   4   1342   3   4   2.137   0.863   1535 
 4   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1413   13460      3   1519      3   1.174   -0.674   1239 
 3   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1489   14450   2   3   1531   2   3   1.444   0.556   1653 
 6   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J11   1170   28016   2   5   1376   2   5   1.380   0.620   1304 
 7   Irvine, Mark   EK   -   0   29110   0   1   1200   0   1   0   0   800 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1821   3687   3   5   1642   3   5   3.563   -0.563   1714 
 6   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1580   3779   0   1   1604   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1204 
 10   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1190   3977   1   1   1290   1   1   0.364   0.636   1690 
 7   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1558   4248   0   1   1558   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1158 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2123   4478      1   1794      1   0.875   -0.375   1794 
 2   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1910   5223   4   6   1811   4   6   3.791   0.209   1933 
 9   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1296   7901   0   1   1489   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1089 
 3   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1901   14200   3   4   1717   3   4   2.882   0.118   1910 
 5   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J20   1744   21604   3   4   1496   3   4   3.131   -0.131   1688 
 11   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   1098   26599   0   1   1464   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1064 
 12   Lis, Rafal   HA   -   0   27454   1   2   1471   1   2   0   0   1664 
 8   MacFarlane, Andrew   HA   NEW   1312   28256   0   1   1580   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1180 

Team 6 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   3   7   1824   3   7   2.717   0.283   1774 
 3   Donkin, Chris   PHLK   -   1600   3765   2   3   1536   2   3   1.669   0.331   1658 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1728   6014   2   7   1740   2   7   3.397   -0.897   1634 
 4   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1408   6846   2   7   1479   2   7   2.941   -0.941   1316 
 5   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1049   12360   0   2   1412   0   2   0.210   -0.210   1012 
 7   McClelland, Declan   LK   J12   704   26605   0   1   1104   0   1   0.082   -0.082   704 
 6   McClelland, Alastair   LK   -   1024   26682   0   1   1424   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1024 

Team 7 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2086   3336   1   1   1784   1   1   0.851   0.149   2184 
 12   Dennison, Jim   PA   -   1377   3712   1   1   1033   1   1   0.885   0.115   1433 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1684   4357   1   1   1385   1   1   0.851   0.149   1785 
 3   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1755   4837   1   2   1602   1   2   1.405   0.095   1795 
 5   McKenna, John   PA   -   1577   5128   0   4   1730   0   4   1.329   -1.329   1330 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1780   8860   2   7   1787   2   7   3.448   -0.948   1681 
 9   Gourlay, Greg   PAIR   -   1170   8930      2   1410      2   0.399   0.101   1218 
 6   Stevenson, Charles   PA   -   1455   12250      3   1737      3   0.574   -0.074   1457 
 11   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1938   22257   0   1   1966   0   1   0.458   -0.458   1566 
 7   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1343   25396   0   2   1690   0   2   0.235   -0.235   1290 
 8   Scott, Colin   PA   -   1213   27303      2   1548      2   0.255   0.245   1354 
 10   Marshall, Kieran   PA   -   0   28925   0   1   1290   0   1   0   0   890 

Team 8 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Henderson, John B   SP   -   1987   4322   2   2   1688   2   2   1.675   0.325   2087 
 4   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   5   6   1598   5   6   4.979   0.021   1878 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1882   4866   4   5   1577   3   4   3.242   0.258   1944 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1938   4903   1   3   1794   1   3   2.052   -0.552   1794 
 6   Toland, William   SP   -   1637   6278   4   5   1427   4   5   3.663   0.837   1794 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2036   7691   6   7   1807   6   7   5.413   0.587   2110