GCL Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/01/2019

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Renfrewshire5311718390001965
22Cumbernauld5311713860031757
33Giffnock A63036167130001954
45Glasgow Polytechnic B4211593111001148
51Cathcart B52034115140001345
64Glasgow Montrose A320148460001056
78Phones B22004541200975
86Glasgow University311138361001058
910Stepps B5023279130011138
107Hamilton B400402418000417
  42 18 6 18 42 97 50 97 4 0 4 128  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Cathcart B2 4     1 5 1     13 
Cumbernauld3     3   4 2   4 17 
Giffnock A2   3 2   5   2 4 19 
Glasgow Montrose A    2   3     4   10 
Glasgow Polytechnic B  3 3         1 4 11 
Glasgow University5     2         3 10 
Hamilton B1 2             
Phones B5 4               
Renfrewshire    4 2 5   5   3 19 
10 Stepps B  1 2   2 3     3 11 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1767 Thomson, David A    -   Ferry, Edward  1856 Draw 
2 1708 Campbell, Iain S    -   Collins, Sam  1741 Draw 
3 1643 MacQueen, Stuart  1  -  0 Reid, David  1705 Home Win 
4 1365 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1544 Home Win 
5 1228 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Mearns, James  1427 Draw 
6 712 Datta, Abhinav  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1356 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1862 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1580 Home Win 
3 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Houston, David  1520 Home Win 
4 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1430 Home Win 
5 1623 Watson-McFie, Joseph    -   Caskie, Gordon  1406 Draw 
6 1421 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1381 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1450 Home Win 
2 1558 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Matar, Michael  1424 Home Win 
3 1534 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Raza, Tipu  1392 Home Win 
4 1495 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Maclean, Angus  1358 Away Win 
5 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Fay, Craig  1350 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1691 Findlay, James    -   Watson, W Peter   1772 Draw 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1687 Home Win 
3 1439 Paterson, Colin C    -   Congalton, David G  1488 Draw 
4 1368 Radevic, Aleksandr  1  -  0 Roger, Michael  0 Home Win 
5 1290 Barroso, Agustin  1  -  0 Wozniak, Kazik  1508 Home Win 
6 0 Shah, Dipen  1  -  0 Rafiq, Hassan  1288 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (5) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1478 Gibb, Robert A  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1822 Away Win 
2 1450 Martin, Eric D    -   Campbell, Iain S  1708 Draw 
3 1430 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1365 Home Win 
4 1392 Raza, Tipu  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1228 Home Win 
5 1354 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1108 Away Win 
6 1350 Fay, Craig  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1064 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1741 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1862 Home Win 
2 1705 Reid, David  1  -  0 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1824 Home Win 
3 1700 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
4 1636 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1812 Away Win 
5 1544 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1623 Home Win 
6 1435 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  1421 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (6) Glasgow University Grade Comments
1 1687 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2097 Away Win 
2 1611 Serelis, Paulius  0  -  1 Magnussen, Helge  2099 Away Win 
3 1508 Wozniak, Kazik  0  -  1 Poliakova, Emma  2010 Away Win 
4 1388 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Volkovas, Edvinas  1591 Away Win 
5 1365 Waddell, Alex M  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1482 Away Win 
6 1288 Rafiq, Hassan  1  -  0 Vojevodin, Erik  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1888 Away Win 
2 1580 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1822 Away Win 
3 1520 Houston, David  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1767 Away Win 
4 1430 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1708 Away Win 
5 1406 Caskie, Gordon    -   Weames, Richard A  1516 Draw 
6 1381 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1108 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1728 Smalls, Jim A    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1760 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1697 Away Win 
3 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1558 Away Win 
4 1637 Toland, William  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1534 Home Win 
5 1434 Ross, David A  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1429 Away Win 
6 1357 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1772 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1580 Home Win 
2 1687 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Houston, David  1520 Home Win 
3 1611 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1430 Home Win 
4 0 Roger, Michael  0  -  1 Caskie, Gordon  1406 Away Win 
5 1388 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1381 Home Win 
6 1365 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1296 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (6) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2097 Abrahams, Daniel  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1741 Home Win 
2 2099 Magnussen, Helge  0  -  1 Reid, David  1705 Away Win 
3 1953 Xian, Junhao    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1636 Draw 
4 1482 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1510 Away Win 
5 1408 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1544 Home Win 
6 0 Nikitin, Ivan  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1294 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1822 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
2 1767 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Home Win 
3 1708 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Toland, William  1637 Away Win 
4 1516 Weames, Richard A    -   McIntosh, James  1459 Draw 
5 1228 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1434 Home Win 
6 1025 Mann, Raymond    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1357 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1772 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1822 Away Win 
2 1687 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1769 Home Win 
3 1611 Serelis, Paulius  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1708 Away Win 
4 1388 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1108 Home Win 
5 1365 Waddell, Alex M  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Home Win 
6 1279 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  1025 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1614 Home Win 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1580 Home Win 
3 1697 Monaghan, Mark    -   Houston, David  1520 Draw 
4 1558 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1430 Home Win 
5 1534 Thomson, George    -   Caskie, Gordon  1406 Draw 
6 1495 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1296 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1478 Home Win 
2 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Matar, Michael  1424 Home Win 
3 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Raza, Tipu  1392 Home Win 
4 1862 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Fay, Craig  1350 Home Win 
5 1623 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 Papillon, Julien  1184 Home Win 
6 1174 Reid, William  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1166 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (6) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2099 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1760 Home Win 
3 1953 Xian, Junhao  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Away Win 
4 1535 Roy, Kiron    -   Toland, William  1637 Draw 
5 1482 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1434 Away Win 
6 1408 Livingstone, Jonathan    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1357 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2114 Kojetsky, Pavel  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Home Win 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Johnstone, David  1558 Draw 
3 1368 Radevic, Aleksandr    -   Thomson, George  1534 Draw 
4 1290 Barroso, Agustin  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1429 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1728 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
2 1760 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1824 Away Win 
3 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1862 Away Win 
4 1637 Toland, William    -   Thomas, Phil  1812 Draw 
5 1459 McIntosh, James    -   Watson-McFie, Joseph  1623 Draw 
6 1357 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Reid, William  1174 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1760 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1478 Home Win 
2 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1450 Away Win 
3 1637 Toland, William    -   Anderson, Craig  1430 Draw 
4 1459 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Matar, Michael  1424 Away Win 
5 1434 Ross, David A    -   Fay, Craig  1350 Draw 
6 1357 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Papillon, Julien  1184 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Watson, W Peter   1772 Draw 
2 1697 Monaghan, Mark    -   Serelis, Paulius  1611 Draw 
3 1558 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Roger, Michael  0 Home Win 
4 1534 Thomson, George    -   McKenzie, Mac  1388 Draw 
5 1495 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Waddell, Alex M  1365 Away Win 
6 1429 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Rafiq, Hassan  1288 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1862 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2146 Away Win 
2 1812 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1888 Home Win 
3 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1822 Home Win 
4 1824 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1708 Home Win 
5 1623 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1516 Home Win 
6 1215 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1064 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1488   3575      1   1439      1   0.570   -0.070   1439 
 8   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1388   5133   2   4   1404   2   4   1.886   0.614   1494 
 2   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1687   6112   2   4   1736   2   4   1.852   0.148   1736 
 9   Waddell, Alex M   CC   -   1365   6333   3   4   1341   3   4   2.082   0.918   1534 
 1   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1772   6403   2   4   1720   2   4   2.265   -0.265   1720 
 10   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1279   11437   1   1   1025   1   1   0.813   0.187   1425 
 7   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1611   26057   1   4   1712   1   4   1.570   -0.070   1620 
 5   Wozniak, Kazik   CC   -   1508   27410   0   2   1599   0   2   0.859   -0.859   1199 
 6   Rafiq, Hassan   CC   NEW   1288   27411   1   3   1414   0   2   0.663   -0.663   1013 
 4   Roger, Michael   CCAU   -   0   28375   0   3   1444   0   3   0   0   1044 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1794   4554   1   1   1614   1   1   0.735   0.265   2014 
 6   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1697   5319   2   3   1630   2   3   1.755   0.245   1752 
 1   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1788   7831   3   5   1729   3   5   2.881   0.119   1801 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1534   11949   2   5   1443   2   5   3.099   -0.599   1443 
 5   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1338   12847   1   2   1366   1   2   0.923   0.077   1366 
 7   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1429   15431   3   3   1346   3   3   1.836   1.164   1745 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1558   15588   4   5   1476   4   5   3.025   1.475   1843 
 4   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1495   17852   0   3   1348   0   3   2.083   -2.083   948 

Team 3 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1708   3418   3   6   1616   3   6   3.674   -0.674   1616 
 7   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1822   3952   4   5   1683   4   5   3.334   0.666   1924 
 15   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2146   4093   1   1   1862   1   1   0.839   0.161   2262 
 10   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1888   4094   1   2   1713   1   2   1.434   -0.434   1713 
 13   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1769   4815   0   1   1687   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1287 
 5   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1228   5862   1   3   1426   1   3   0.735   0.765   1426 
 11   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1516   6424   1   3   1496   1   3   1.584   -0.584   1374 
 1   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1767   8744   2   3   1672   2   3   1.849   0.651   1952 
 4   McDonald, David   GI   -   1365   12932   1   2   1487   1   2   0.674   0.326   1487 
 3   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   -   1643   14570   1   1   1705   1   1   0.416   0.584   2105 
 9   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1064   16794   1   2   1295   1   2   0.441   0.559   1295 
 8   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1108   17397   2   3   1374   2   3   0.533   1.467   1496 
 14   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   0   1   1365   0   1   0.140   -0.140   965 
 6   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J14   712   23589   0   1   1112   0   1   0.082   -0.082   712 
 12   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   1025   26049      2   1318      2   0.312   0.188   1125 

Team 4 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1741   3560   1   3   1889   1   3   0.995   0.505   1889 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1856   3912      1   1767      1   0.623   -0.123   1767 
 5   Mearns, James   GM   -   1427   5237      1   1228      1   0.757   -0.257   1228 
 3   Reid, David   GM   -   1705   5735   2   3   1855   2   3   1.005   0.995   1977 
 7   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1700   6218   0   1   1856   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1456 
 9   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1435   7657   1   1   1456   1   1   0.472   0.528   1856 
 6   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1356   11079   1   1   956   1   1   0.918   0.082   1356 
 11   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1294   11326   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1544   11330   1   3   1474   1   3   1.775   -0.775   1352 
 8   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1636   16182      2   1882      2   0.407   0.093   1690 
 10   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J15   1510   24546   1   1   1517   1   1   0.493   0.507   1917 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1166   4010   1   1   1174   1   1   0.486   0.514   1574 
 1   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1450   4881   1   3   1712   1   3   0.555   0.945   1712 
 7   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1430   9149   1   1   1365   1   1   0.591   0.409   1765 
 8   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1354   13560   0   1   1108   0   1   0.803   -0.803   708 
 6   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1478   27416   0   3   1813   0   3   0.373   -0.373   1412 
 9   Papillon, Julien   WDPY   -   1184   27443   1   2   1470   1   2   0.353   0.647   1470 
 2   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1424   28187   1   3   1614   1   3   0.851   0.149   1492 
 5   Fay, Craig   PY   NEW   1350   28189   2   4   1396   2   4   1.818   0.682   1488 
 11   Anderson, Craig   PY   NEW   1430   28434      1   1637      1   0.238   0.262   1637 
 3   Raza, Tipu   PY   NEW   1392   28488   1   3   1518   1   3   1.112   -0.112   1396 
 4   Maclean, Angus   PY   NEW   1358   28524   1   1   1495   1   1   0.318   0.682   1895 

Team 6 - Glasgow University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Skillen, Fergus   GU   J19   1482   17726   1   3   1465   1   3   1.570   -0.570   1343 
 10   Roy, Kiron   PR   -   1535   17868      1   1637      1   0.364   0.136   1637 
 8   Livingstone, Jonathan   GU   NEW   1408   19376   1   2   1450   1   2   0.888   0.612   1644 
 1   Abrahams, Daniel   GMGU   -   2097   24173   2   2   1719   2   2   1.809   0.191   2119 
 2   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2099   26600   2   3   1721   2   3   2.715   -0.715   1843 
 7   Xian, Junhao   PY   -   1953   26694      2   1638      2   1.724   -1.224   1446 
 4   Volkovas, Edvinas   GU   -   1591   28223   1   1   1388   1   1   0.762   0.238   1788 
 3   Poliakova, Emma   GU   J20   2010   28912   1   1   1610   1   1   0.918   0.082   2010 
 6   Vojevodin, Erik   GU   -   0   28913   0   1   1313   0   1   0   0   913 
 9   Nikitin, Ivan   GU   -   0   28935   0   1   1294   0   1   0   0   894 

Team 7 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1580   3779   0   4   1810   0   4   0.859   -0.859   1409 
 6   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1381   4923   0   3   1317   0   3   1.719   -1.719   917 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1614   5404   0   3   1848   0   3   0.627   -0.627   1448 
 4   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1430   5405   0   4   1672   0   4   0.847   -0.847   1272 
 7   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1296   7901   1   2   1430   1   2   0.646   0.354   1430 
 3   Houston, David   HA   -   1520   25240      4   1744      4   0.895   -0.395   1412 
 5   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1406   27412   2   4   1498   2   4   1.519   0.981   1589 

Team 8 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1566   4059   1   2   1622   1   2   0.851   0.649   1816 
 3   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1439   5582      1   1488      1   0.430   0.070   1488 
 1   Findlay, James   PO   -   1691   6698      1   1772      1   0.390   0.110   1772 
 4   Radevic, Aleksandr   PO   -   1368   26573   1   2   1427   1   2   0.853   0.647   1620 
 5   Barroso, Agustin   PO   -   1290   26608   1   2   1468   1   2   0.536   0.464   1468 
 6   Shah, Dipen   PO   -   0   28294   1   1   1313   1   1   0   0   1713 
 7   Kojetsky, Pavel   PO   -   2114   28852   1   1   1788   1   1   0.872   0.128   2188 

Team 9 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1862   3543   3   5   1721   3   5   3.327   -0.327   1793 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   RS   -   1856   4482   4   5   1662   4   5   3.668   0.332   1903 
 8   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1215   4776   0   1   1064   0   1   0.699   -0.699   664 
 3   Watson, Alistair Stuart   RS   -   1824   6393   4   5   1623   4   5   3.684   0.316   1864 
 5   Watson-McFie, Joseph   RS   -   1623   7616   3   5   1430   3   5   3.660   -0.660   1502 
 7   Reid, William   RS   -   1174   9557   0   2   1262   0   2   0.774   -0.774   861 
 4   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1812   15971   4   5   1602   4   5   3.678   0.822   1969 
 6   Reid, Caitlin   RS   J19   1421   22203   1   2   1408   1   2   1.035   -0.035   1408 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1641   3403   1   5   1718   1   5   2.057   -1.057   1477 
 7   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1459   5095   1   3   1521   1   3   1.255   -0.255   1399 
 2   Muir, Phil S   SP   -   1760   5402   1   4   1774   1   4   1.953   -0.953   1582 
 5   Ross, David A   SP   -   1434   5853   1   4   1387   1   4   2.236   -0.736   1296 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1728   6014   1   3   1822   1   3   1.110   0.390   1822 
 6   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1357   6223   2   5   1231   2   5   3.268   -1.268   1159 
 4   Toland, William   SP   -   1637   6278   3   5   1609   3   5   2.688   0.812   1759