GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/01/2019

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A44008191021002578
210Stepps A44008171310012373
33Cathcart A630361917120002757
47Hamilton A43016151070002063
58Paisley A520341113160001744
66Glasgow Polytechnic A311139690001250
75East Kilbride41032610160001134
82Bellshill410324918001827
99Phones A301215711100940
104Dalmuir300304317000523
  40 19 2 19 40 109 98 109 2 0 2 162  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A7 5 6       6     25 
Bellshill1 1   4     1     
Cathcart A2 6 7     4 3   3 27 
Dalmuir1   1   3         
East Kilbride  3     5 1     1 11 
Glasgow Polytechnic A      5 3     4   12 
Hamilton A    3   6   5 4   20 
Paisley A2 6 4       2   2 17 
Phones A          4 3   2 
10 Stepps A    4   7     6 6 23 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2173 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1846 Away Win 
2 1806 Shaheen, Jalal  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1741 Home Win 
3 1697 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Wright, Alex  1645 Draw 
4 1626 Larkin, John    -   McKechnie, Ian  1492 Draw 
5 1621 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1479 Away Win 
6 1605 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  1314 Home Win 
7 1506 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1117 Home Win 
8 1504 Clarke, Tony  1  -  0 Berrie, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1824 Scholes, Gordon A    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Draw 
2 1794 Parks, Joe    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1938 Draw 
3 1779 Mitchell, Alex    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1922 Draw 
4 1740 Deary, David  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1922 Away Win 
5 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1882 Away Win 
6 1607 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1840 Away Win 
7 1503 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1724 Away Win 
8 1486 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1611 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (5) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2134 Koehn, Lennart     -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2296 Draw 
2 1828 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2076 Away Win 
3 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2036 Away Win 
4 1604 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1987 Away Win 
5 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1986 Away Win 
6 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
7 1385 Dunn, Jeff    -   Melvin, Les T  1740 Draw 
8 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1846 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2440 Away Win 
2 1741 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  2114 Home Win 
3 1748 Myall, Andrew    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1994 Draw 
4 1750 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1915 Away Win 
5 1645 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1894 Away Win 
6 1492 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1822 Away Win 
7 1462 MacDonald, Jim  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1623 Away Win 
8 1314 Dempsey, James  0  -  1 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1364 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2154 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2173 Away Win 
2 1851 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Shaheen, Jalal  1806 Away Win 
3 1848 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1697 Home Win 
4 1811 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1626 Home Win 
5 1734 McIntyre, John W    -   King, Graeme E  1621 Draw 
6 1841 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1605 Away Win 
7 1728 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1506 Home Win 
8 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Clarke, Tony  1504 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2114 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Scholes, Gordon A  1824 Home Win 
3 1977 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1794 Home Win 
4 1915 Colston, Rob    -   Deary, David  1740 Draw 
5 1758 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1616 Home Win 
6 1894 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1607 Home Win 
7 1822 McEwan, Peter    -   Lafferty, Derek  1486 Draw 
8 1696 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1200 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2296 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2244 Draw 
2 2076 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Buchanan, Walter F  2086 Home Win 
3 2036 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Moultrie, George B  1931 Draw 
4 1987 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1938 Home Win 
5 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1780 Home Win 
6 1762 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1755 Draw 
7 1736 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Ash, Michael  1689 Draw 
8 1728 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1601 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (5) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1824 Scholes, Gordon A  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   2134 Away Win 
2 1794 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
3 1779 Mitchell, Alex  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1624 Home Win 
4 1740 Deary, David    -   Murray, Frankie  1604 Draw 
5 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1580 Away Win 
6 1607 Glen, Hamish    -   Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
7 1597 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Rodriguez, Agustin  1408 Home Win 
8 1503 Campbell, Kevin    -   Johnston, Jim  1413 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2040 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Draw 
2 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G    -   Misanjo, Stephen  1851 Draw 
3 1821 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Skettos, Nicolas  1848 Home Win 
4 1797 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Dickson, Robert  1811 Away Win 
5 1715 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1728 Home Win 
6 1614 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1841 Away Win 
7 1580 Doubble, Stuart    -   Paterson, Colin C  1439 Draw 
8 0 Lis, Rafal  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  1018 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (5) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2134 Koehn, Lennart     -   Shaheen, Jalal  1806 Draw 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Alagha, Mahmoud Amir  1732 Home Win 
3 1624 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1626 Away Win 
4 1604 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1621 Home Win 
5 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1605 Away Win 
6 1574 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1506 Home Win 
7 1385 Dunn, Jeff    -   Clarke, Tony  1504 Draw 
8 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1478 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Tweedie, Christopher  2040 Draw 
2 2056 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Away Win 
3 1938 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Donohue, Tom  1901 Draw 
4 1922 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Walker, Duncan  1797 Draw 
5 1922 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1715 Away Win 
6 1882 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1558 Home Win 
7 1840 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1381 Home Win 
8 1724 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1190 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2296 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Home Win 
2 2076 Allor, Chukwuka    -   Grant, Alan G  2056 Draw 
3 2036 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1938 Draw 
4 1987 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1922 Away Win 
5 1986 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1922 Home Win 
6 1900 Hulme, William    -   Marks, Ian A  1882 Draw 
7 1762 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1840 Draw 
8 1740 Melvin, Les T    -   Taylor, Allen  1724 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2440 Greet, Andrew N (IM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2244 Draw 
2 2114 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Buchanan, Walter F  2086 Home Win 
3 1977 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1931 Home Win 
4 1994 Webb, Jeff R L    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1938 Draw 
5 1915 Colston, Rob    -   McCormack, Derek  1780 Draw 
6 1894 Watt, David A    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1755 Draw 
7 1822 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1577 Home Win 
8 1594 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1601 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2244 Home Win 
2 2056 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2086 Away Win 
3 1938 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1931 Away Win 
4 1882 Marks, Ian A    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1938 Draw 
5 1840 Tyre, Malcolm    -   McCormack, Derek  1780 Draw 
6 1772 Watson, W Peter     -   Maiolani, Paul F  1755 Draw 
7 1724 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1684 Home Win 
8 1687 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1601 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2154 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2296 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1848 Skettos, Nicolas    -   Henderson, John B  1987 Draw 
4 1811 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1986 Away Win 
5 1841 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
6 1734 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1762 Away Win 
7 1728 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1740 Away Win 
8 1691 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1846 Home Win 
2 2056 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1750 Home Win 
3 1938 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1748 Home Win 
4 1922 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1741 Away Win 
5 1882 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1492 Home Win 
6 1840 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  1314 Home Win 
7 1724 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  1046 Home Win 
8 1687 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Myall, Esther  0 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2244 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2113 Away Win 
2 2086 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2123 Away Win 
3 1931 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2040 Away Win 
4 1938 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  1997 Home Win 
5 1780 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Home Win 
6 1755 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1901 Away Win 
7 1684 Hilton, Steve H    -   Walker, Duncan  1797 Draw 
8 1343 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1715 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (5) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 2123 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Koehn, Lennart   2134 Draw 
2 2040 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Home Win 
3 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
4 1901 Donohue, Tom    -   McDonald, Duncan  1624 Draw 
5 1821 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1604 Home Win 
6 1797 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1580 Home Win 
7 1715 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
8 0 Lis, Rafal    -   Dunn, Jeff  1385 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2440 Away Win 
2 2056 Grant, Alan G    -   White, Stuart A  2114 Draw 
3 1938 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1994 Home Win 
4 1922 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Colston, Rob  1915 Draw 
5 1922 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1894 Away Win 
6 1882 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1758 Away Win 
7 1840 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1822 Away Win 
8 1724 Taylor, Allen    -   Tang, Liam  1696 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2244 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Scholes, Gordon A  1824 Home Win 
2 2086 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Deary, David  1740 Away Win 
3 1931 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1607 Home Win 
4 1938 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Potts, David A  1616 Draw 
5 1780 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1503 Home Win 
6 1755 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1486 Home Win 
7 1684 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1464 Home Win 
8 1601 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1071 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365   1   1   1462   1   1   0.711   0.289   1862 
 5   Watt, David A   BD   -   1894   6416   3   4   1732   3   4   2.792   0.708   2064 
 3   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1994   6425   1   3   1875   1   3   1.957   -0.957   1753 
 2   White, Stuart A   BD   -   2114   15053   2   4   1927   2   4   2.873   -0.373   2018 
 6   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1822   16590   3   4   1599   3   4   3.028   0.472   1931 
 4   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1915   18347   2   4   1798   2   4   2.621   -0.121   1889 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2440   21675   2   3   2204   2   3   2.320   0.180   2484 
 9   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1977   22352   2   2   1862   2   2   1.303   0.697   2262 
 12   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J15   1594   24151   1   1   1601   1   1   0.493   0.507   2001 
 8   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J13   1364   24287   1   1   1314   1   1   0.570   0.430   1714 
 10   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J15   1758   25042   2   2   1749   2   2   1.018   0.982   2149 
 11   Tang, Liam   LZBD   J15   1696   25043   1   2   1510   1   2   1.376   0.124   1703 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Black, Colin   BH   -   1597   3206   1   1   1408   1   1   0.746   0.254   1808 
 9   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   0   1   1600   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1200 
 6   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1607   4100      4   1810      4   1.045   -0.545   1478 
 11   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1464   4312   0   1   1684   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1284 
 2   Parks, Joe   KMBH   -   1794   5575   1   3   1900   1   3   1.081   0.419   1900 
 5   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1616   5670      4   1811      4   1.076   -0.576   1479 
 1   Scholes, Gordon A   DRBH   -   1824   5909      4   2183      4   0.436   0.064   1851 
 3   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1779   6902   1   2   1773   1   2   1.012   0.488   1966 
 7   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1503   12370      3   1639      3   1.016   -0.516   1359 
 4   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1740   13282   2   4   1882   2   4   1.333   0.667   1882 
 8   Lafferty, Derek   SLBH   -   1486   19006      3   1729      3   0.627   -0.127   1449 
 12   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1071   23659   0   1   1471   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1071 

Team 3 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2056   4162   2   5   1987   2   5   2.895   -0.895   1915 
 4   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1922   4264   1   5   1815   1   5   3.183   -2.183   1574 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1882   4866   4   6   1724   4   6   4.058   -0.058   1846 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1938   4903   3   6   1901   3   6   3.282   0.218   1962 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2328   5115   3   6   2146   3   6   4.188   -1.188   2146 
 11   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1687   6112   1   2   1601   0   1   0.617   -0.617   1201 
 7   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1724   6193   5   6   1559   5   6   4.071   0.929   1839 
 10   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1772   6403      1   1755      1   0.521   -0.021   1755 
 6   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1840   8055   4   6   1642   4   6   4.351   -0.351   1764 
 3   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1922   8938   2   4   1870   2   4   2.278   0.222   1960 
 8   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1611   26057   1   1   1486   1   1   0.669   0.331   1886 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1750   3018   0   2   1986   0   2   0.427   -0.427   1585 
 7   McCartan, John   DA   -   1117   4956   0   1   1506   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1106 
 4   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1492   5122      3   1777      3   0.530   -0.030   1497 
 5   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1479   6188   1   1   1621   1   1   0.313   0.687   2021 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1645   6541      2   1796      2   0.622   -0.122   1602 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1741   7563   2   3   1947   2   3   0.770   1.230   2069 
 11   MacDonald, Jim   DA   -   1462   7895   0   1   1623   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1223 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1846   9024   1   3   2222   1   3   0.292   0.708   2100 
 6   Dempsey, James   DA   -   1314   10234   0   3   1598   0   3   0.528   -0.528   1197 
 9   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1748   21103      2   1966      2   0.451   0.049   1773 
 12   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   1046   24561   0   1   1446   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1046 
 13   Myall, Esther   DA   J11   0   27787   0   1   1687   0   1   0   0   1287 
 8   Berrie, Andrew   DA   -   0   28892   0   1   1504   0   1   0   0   1104 

Team 5 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   1   4   1682   1   4   1.489   0.011   1591 
 2   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1828   3740   0   2   2058   0   2   0.425   -0.425   1658 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1784   3806   1   4   1868   1   4   1.579   -0.579   1675 
 7   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1385   3810   1   3   1576   1   3   0.810   0.690   1576 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1604   5433   1   4   1792   1   4   1.114   0.386   1701 
 5   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1580   5812   1   4   1750   1   4   1.226   -0.226   1556 
 11   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1413   13460      1   1503      1   0.377   0.123   1503 
 10   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1624   15466      3   1769      3   0.965   -0.465   1489 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J19   2134   23386   2   4   2012   2   4   2.538   -0.038   2103 
 8   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J11   1170   28016   1   2   1524   1   2   0.222   0.778   1524 
 9   Rodriguez, Agustin   EK   -   1408   28870   0   1   1597   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1197 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1605   3277   3   3   1578   3   3   1.585   1.415   1978 
 5   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1621   4597      3   1606      3   1.552   -1.052   1326 
 1   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2173   4607   1   2   2000   1   2   1.400   -0.400   2000 
 4   Larkin, John   PY   -   1626   4647   1   3   1642   1   3   1.442   0.058   1642 
 3   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   RIP   1697   6128      2   1746      2   0.871   -0.371   1554 
 7   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1506   7829   1   3   1473   1   3   1.539   -0.539   1351 
 8   Clarke, Tony   PY   -   1504   24289   2   3   1476   1   2   1.079   -0.079   1476 
 9   Alagha, Mahmoud Amir   PY   -   1732   27055   0   1   1784   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1384 
 2   Shaheen, Jalal   PY   -   1806   27218   2   3   1920   2   3   1.130   1.370   2200 
 10   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1478   27416   0   1   1290   0   1   0.746   -0.746   890 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1821   3687   2   2   1726   2   2   1.237   0.763   2126 
 7   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1580   3779      1   1439      1   0.687   -0.187   1439 
 12   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1190   3977   0   1   1590   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1190 
 10   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1558   4248   0   1   1882   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1482 
 14   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2123   4478   1   2   2128   1   2   0.986   0.514   2320 
 15   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   1997   4517   0   1   1938   0   1   0.584   -0.584   1538 
 11   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1381   4923   0   1   1781   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1381 
 2   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1910   5223   2   4   1868   2   4   2.236   0.264   1959 
 6   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1614   5404   0   1   1841   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1441 
 4   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1797   6336   2   4   1749   2   4   2.238   -0.238   1749 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2040   9122   3   4   2060   3   4   1.918   1.082   2253 
 13   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2113   9123   1   1   2244   1   1   0.324   0.676   2644 
 9   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1901   14200   2   3   1772   2   3   1.974   0.026   1894 
 5   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1715   14510   4   4   1642   4   4   2.305   1.695   2041 
 8   Lis, Rafal   HA   -   0   27454   1   2   1232   1   2   0   0   1425 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2086   3336   1   5   2022   1   5   2.850   -1.850   1781 
 10   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1684   4357   1   3   1662   1   3   1.565   -0.065   1662 
 6   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1755   4837   2   5   1763   2   5   2.418   0.082   1763 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2244   4858   2   5   2204   2   5   2.655   -0.655   2132 
 8   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1601   5036   2   4   1574   2   4   2.022   -0.022   1574 
 9   McKenna, John   PA   -   1577   5128   0   1   1822   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1422 
 3   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1931   5394   2   5   1920   2   5   2.509   -0.009   1920 
 5   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1780   8860   3   5   1814   3   5   2.225   0.775   1886 
 7   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1689   15458      1   1736      1   0.437   0.063   1736 
 4   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1938   22257   2   5   1895   2   5   2.714   -0.214   1895 
 11   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1343   25396   0   1   1715   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1315 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1811   3731   2   3   1803   2   3   1.532   0.468   1925 
 8   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1566   4059      1   1504      1   0.584   -0.084   1504 
 6   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1841   4746   1   3   1706   1   3   1.992   -0.992   1584 
 5   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1734   5102      2   1692      2   1.114   -0.614   1498 
 9   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1439   5582      1   1580      1   0.313   0.187   1580 
 11   Findlay, James   PO   -   1691   6698   0   1   1736   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1336 
 7   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1728   11947   1   3   1654   1   3   1.784   -0.784   1532 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2154   22164   1   3   2170   1   3   1.441   -0.441   2048 
 10   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1018   24574   0   1   1418   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1018 
 2   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1851   25803      2   1858      2   0.979   -0.479   1665 
 3   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1848   26683   1   3   1835   1   3   1.547   -0.047   1835 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   2   3   1572   2   3   2.044   0.456   1852 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2296   3332   2   4   2224   2   4   2.384   0.116   2315 
 9   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1762   4019   2   3   1776   2   3   1.439   0.561   1898 
 5   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1986   4084   3   3   1773   3   3   2.238   0.762   2173 
 4   Henderson, John B   SP   -   1987   4322   2   4   1828   2   4   2.759   -0.259   1919 
 6   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   3   4   1769   3   4   2.647   0.853   2101 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1740   5244   2   3   1612   2   3   1.926   0.074   1734 
 10   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1728   6014   1   1   1601   1   1   0.669   0.331   2001 
 3   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2036   7691   2   3   1884   2   3   2.087   -0.087   2006 
 2   Allor, Chukwuka   KMSP   -   2076   22880   2   3   1990   2   3   1.822   0.678   2270