Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 14/03/2019
Results compiled by Crawford T Macnab
Grading calculations last updated - 16/01/2019

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
114Wandering Dragons B86201416781002064
26Edinburgh 18332918390021961
31Badgers Brook843111142133001856
42Bank Of Scotland84221013891011856
57Edinburgh 283238171120021755
612University of Edinburgh84221016071261753
79Musselburgh842210132123111753
813Wandering Dragons A83329124142001650
98Gorgie Dalry8323877114121445
1010Pentland Hills8314794163001444
114Civil Service 282246108140001444
1211Sandy Bells8125488131021341
133Civil Service 18116397120041239
145Corstorphine8116375191001033
  112 42 28 42 112 169 66 169 20 4 20 222  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook    3 3 0   2 3   2 2 2   18 
Bank Of Scotland    1   2   2 2 3 2   3 1 18 
Civil Service 1    1   2 1 1 3 1     1  12 
Civil Service 2 3 2     2   1   2 1   1 14 
Corstorphine1         0 1 1 2 2   1 1 10 
Edinburgh 14 1 2     3     1 3 2   2 19 
Edinburgh 2    3 2 4 1 4        2 1 17 
Gorgie Dalry1 2 2   3   0 2    3     14 
Musselburgh1 2 1 2 2     2   3 3     17 
10 Pentland Hills  1 2   2 2 3       0 1 1 14 
11 Sandy Bells2 1   2 1    3 1   1     13 
12 University of Edinburgh2     3   2   0 0 4 3 3   17 
13 Wandering Dragons A2  2   3   2     3   1 2 16 
14 Wandering Dragons B  2 3 2 2 2 3     2     2 20 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (8) vs (2) Bank Of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1672 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1597 Away Win 
2 1473 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1492 Home Win 
3 1365 McKinney, Stuart  W  -  L DEFAULT  1432 Win by Default 
4 1096 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 White, Derek  1323 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1699 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1826 Away Win 
2 1558 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1559 Home Win 
3 1379 Watt, David B    -   Bate, Simon  1484 Draw 
4 0 Scott, Emma L  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  992 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (6) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1813 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1400 Home Win 
2 1675 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Robertson, Paul  1374 Home Win 
3 1347 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Buchan, Allan W  1283 Home Win 
4 973 Shelley, Jennifer  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1260 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1847 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2148 Away Win 
2 1503 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Jessing, Michael  1350 Draw 
3 1483 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1242 Home Win 
4 1123 Bishop, Lee    -   Browning, Isaac  0 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1607 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1762 Away Win 
2 1394 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1434 Home Win 
3 1029 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1407 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Walker, Gordon J  1200 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1496 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1761 Away Win 
2 1397 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1370 Away Win 
3 1368 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Watson, David  1153 Home Win 
4 1013 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  903 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank Of Scotland (2) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1597 Borras Carbonell, Adria  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1699 Away Win 
2 1492 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1558 Away Win 
3 1432 Doris, Peter J    -   Watt, David B  1379 Draw 
4 1323 White, Derek    -   Scott, Emma L  0 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (6) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1826 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1813 Away Win 
2 1559 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1675 Home Win 
3 1484 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  1347 Home Win 
4 992 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Shelley, Jennifer  973 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1400 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1847 Away Win 
2 1374 Robertson, Paul  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1503 Home Win 
3 1283 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1483 Away Win 
4 1260 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Bishop, Lee  1123 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 2148 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1496 Home Win 
2 1350 Jessing, Michael  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1397 Away Win 
3 1242 Forrester, Alistair    -   Clark, Andrew  1368 Draw 
4 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1013 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1762 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1642 Home Win 
2 1434 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1367 Away Win 
3 1407 Raffan, Derek  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1200 Walker, Gordon J  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1261 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1761 Sykes, Chris    -   Linskaill, Chris  1607 Draw 
2 1370 Wilson, Graham   1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1394 Home Win 
3 1153 Watson, David  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1029 Away Win 
4 903 Ferguson, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (12) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1642 Tope, Bryan  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1367 Hope, Iain D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1261 Kelly, Maurice P  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (12) vs (8) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Scott, Mike P  1672 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Good, Stewart A S  1473 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McKinney, Stuart  1365 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V Tait, Philip D  1096 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1761 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1762 Home Win 
2 1370 Wilson, Graham   0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1434 Away Win 
3 1293 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1407 Away Win 
4 903 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1200 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (2) Bank Of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1607 Linskaill, Chris    -   Stewart, David  1665 Draw 
2 1500 Ross, John  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1517 Away Win 
3 1490 Gretton, George L    -   Doris, Peter J  1432 Draw 
4 1029 Wallace, Mike    -   White, Derek  1323 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank Of Scotland (2) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1665 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Tope, Bryan  1642 Away Win 
2 1517 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1367 Home Win 
3 1432 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1365 Home Win 
4 1323 White, Derek  0  -  1 King, David  1252 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1642 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1826 Away Win 
2 1367 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  1588 Away Win 
3 1365 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1559 Away Win 
4 1252 King, David  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  992 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (8) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1826 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Scott, Mike P  1672 Draw 
2 1588 Giannoukos, Christos    -   Good, Stewart A S  1473 Draw 
3 1559 Scott, Richard    -   Hynd, William  1448 Draw 
4 992 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1167 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1759 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1921 Home Win 
2 1699 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Jessing, Michael  1350 Draw 
3 1184 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1242 Away Win 
4 1167 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Browning, Isaac  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1792 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1759 Home Win 
2 1561 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1699 Away Win 
3 1283 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1184 Home Win 
4 642 Feng, Jennifer  0  -  1 Milner, James B  1167 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1847 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1761 Home Win 
2 1503 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1370 Away Win 
3 1483 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1293 Home Win 
4 1123 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  903 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (6) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1813 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1716 Away Win 
2 1574 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1565 Away Win 
3 1347 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1368 Home Win 
4 973 Shelley, Jennifer    -   Donkin, Anne  1008 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (6) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1921 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1813 Home Win 
2 1350 Jessing, Michael  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1574 Away Win 
3 1242 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1347 Away Win 
4 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  973 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (8) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1672 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1792 Away Win 
2 1473 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1561 Away Win 
3 1448 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1283 Away Win 
4 1167 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Feng, Jennifer  642 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1716 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1847 Away Win 
2 1565 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1503 Away Win 
3 1368 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1483 Home Win 
4 1008 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1123 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (12) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1762 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Ravindran, Kughan  1638 Home Win 
2 1434 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas  0 Away Win 
3 1407 Raffan, Derek  1  -  0 James, William  1228 Home Win 
4 1200 Walker, Gordon J  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  1246 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (12) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1638 Ravindran, Kughan  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1607 Home Win 
2 0 Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas  0  -  1 Ross, John  1500 Away Win 
3 1228 James, William  1  -  0 Gretton, George L  1490 Home Win 
4 1246 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1029 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (12) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1759 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Rudolph, Justus  1858 Home Win 
2 1379 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  1499 Away Win 
3 1184 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1407 Away Win 
4 0 Scott, Emma L  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  1246 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (12) vs (6) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Rudolph, Justus  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1675 Away Win 
2 1499 Hand, Jamie  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1574 Away Win 
3 1407 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  973 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1642 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Ross, John  1500 Home Win 
2 1385 Gibson, Steve  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1394 Home Win 
3 1367 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Ceron, Galo  1362 Away Win 
4 1261 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1029 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (8) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1500 Ross, John  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1448 Home Win 
2 1394 Hepburn, James    -   McKinney, Stuart  1365 Draw 
3 1362 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1096 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (8) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1448 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1762 Away Win 
2 1365 McKinney, Stuart    -   McGilvary, David  1434 Draw 
3 1096 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 van den Meever, Craig  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Walker, Gordon J  1200 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1762 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1759 Home Win 
2 1434 McGilvary, David    -   Watt, David B  1379 Draw 
3 1200 Walker, Gordon J  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1184 Home Win 
4 0 van den Meever, Craig  1  -  0 Scott, Emma L  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (6) vs (2) Bank Of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1675 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Stewart, David  1665 Draw 
2 1574 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1492 Home Win 
3 973 Shelley, Jennifer  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1432 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Turner, James  1364 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank Of Scotland (2) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1665 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1847 Home Win 
2 1492 Russell, Graeme R    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1503 Draw 
3 1432 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1483 Home Win 
4 1364 Turner, James  1  -  0 Bishop, Lee  1123 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1716 Watt, Callum    -   Archibald, A David  1792 Draw 
2 1565 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1561 Home Win 
3 1368 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1400 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1826 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Watt, Callum  1716 Draw 
2 1588 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1565 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1847 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1826 Draw 
2 1503 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  1588 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1810 MacNaughton, Alistair K J    -   Tope, Bryan  1642 Draw 
2 1370 Wilson, Graham   0  -  1 Gibson, Steve  1385 Away Win 
3 1293 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1367 Home Win 
4 903 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1261 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 2148 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1810 Home Win 
2 1350 Jessing, Michael  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1370 Away Win 
3 1242 Forrester, Alistair    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1293 Draw 
4 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  903 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1792 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2148 Away Win 
2 1561 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Jessing, Michael  1350 Home Win 
3 1400 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Browning, Isaac  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Forrester, Alistair  1242 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (13) vs (12) University of Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1847 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Ravindran, Kughan  1638 Away Win 
2 1503 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Ansar, Ash  0 Away Win 
3 1483 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1407 Away Win 
4 1123 Bishop, Lee  1  -  0 McLaurin, Murdo  1246 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (2) Bank Of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1496 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1517 Away Win 
2 1397 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   1494 Away Win 
3 1368 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1492 Home Win 
4 1264 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1432 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (14) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2148 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1826 Home Win 
2 1350 Jessing, Michael    -   Giannoukos, Christos  1588 Draw 
3 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1559 Home Win 
4 1242 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  992 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1814 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1762 Home Win 
2 1574 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1434 Home Win 
3 1347 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1200 Home Win 
4 973 Shelley, Jennifer  1  -  0 van den Meever, Craig  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1759 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1607 Home Win 
2 1699 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Hepburn, James  1394 Draw 
3 1379 Watt, David B    -   Ceron, Galo  1362 Draw 
4 0 Scott, Emma L  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1029 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (8) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1672 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Tope, Bryan  1642 Home Win 
2 1473 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Gibson, Steve  1385 Away Win 
3 1365 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1367 Away Win 
4 1167 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1261 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1792 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 MacNaughton, Alistair K J  1810 Home Win 
2 1400 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1293 Home Win 
3 1374 Robertson, Paul  1  -  0 Watson, David  1153 Home Win 
4 1283 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Thomson, Hugh  954 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh (12) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1638 Ravindran, Kughan  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1496 Home Win 
2 0 Ansar, Ash  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1397 Home Win 
3 1407 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1368 Home Win 
4 1246 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1264 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank Of Scotland (2) vs (14) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1517 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2148 Away Win 
2 1494 Kusnierz, Antoni     -   Jessing, Michael  1350 Draw 
3 1492 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Browning, Isaac  0 Away Win 
4 1432 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1242 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1826 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1792 Home Win 
2 1588 Giannoukos, Christos  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1400 Away Win 
3 1559 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Robertson, Paul  1374 Away Win 
4 992 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1283 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (13) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1762 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1847 Away Win 
2 1434 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1503 Home Win 
3 1200 Walker, Gordon J  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1483 Home Win 
4 0 van den Meever, Craig  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1123 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (6) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1607 Linskaill, Chris    -   Kane, Robert  1814 Draw 
2 1394 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1574 Away Win 
3 1362 Ceron, Galo  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1347 Away Win 
4 1029 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Shelley, Jennifer  973 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (8) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1810 MacNaughton, Alistair K J    -   Scott, Mike P  1672 Draw 
2 1293 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1473 Away Win 
3 1153 Watson, David    -   McKinney, Stuart  1365 Draw 
4 0 Thomson, Hugh  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1167 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1642 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Rounds, Matt  1759 Home Win 
2 1385 Gibson, Steve    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1699 Draw 
3 1367 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1379 Away Win 
4 1261 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Scott, Emma L  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1434   12405   3   8   1422   3   7   3.628   -0.628   1372 
 3   Raffan, Derek   BX   -   1407   12665   3   4   1183   2   3   2.299   -0.299   1305 
 4   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1200   14635   6   8   1274   4   6   2.425   1.575   1396 
 1   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1762   23079   5   8   1692   5   8   4.695   0.305   1783 
 5   van den Meever, Craig   BX   -   0   29000   1   4   1065   1   4   0   0   872 

Team 2 - Bank Of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1432   3774   6   7   1322   6   7   4.401   1.599   1625 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1665   6117   2   4   1693   2   4   1.870   0.130   1693 
 2   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1492   8748      6   1502      6   2.919   -2.419   1108 
 7   Turner, James   BS   -   1364   11731   2   2   1123   1   1   0.798   0.202   1523 
 4   White, Derek   BS   -   1323   15476   2   4   1111   2   4   3.040   -1.040   1111 
 6   Jakimiuk, Andrej   BSSB   -   1517   19505   3   4   1570   3   4   1.830   1.170   1763 
 1   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1597   26268   1   2   1686   1   2   0.760   0.240   1686 
 8   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   1494   27216   1   2   1374   1   2   1.323   0.177   1566 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1484   3143   1   2   1413   1   2   1.192   0.308   1606 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1826   4810   4   8   1791   4   8   4.438   0.062   1833 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1559   5921   2   6   1493   2   6   3.514   -1.014   1432 
 4   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   992   8243   0   6   1164   0   6   1.726   -1.726   764 
 5   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   -   1588   27662   4   6   1443   4   6   4.129   -0.129   1565 

Team 4 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1184   3046   0   4   1283   0   4   1.476   -1.476   883 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1558   3084   2   2   1526   2   2   1.091   0.909   1925 
 6   Milner, James B   CS   -   1167   5287   1   2   1153   1   2   1.017   -0.017   1153 
 3   Watt, David B   CS   -   1379   6415   3   6   1430   3   6   2.575   0.425   1430 
 1   Gunn-Russell, Charles   CS   -   1699   15014   3   6   1519   3   6   4.262   -0.762   1580 
 7   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1759   26695   3   6   1770   3   6   2.906   0.094   1770 
 4   Scott, Emma L   CS   J17   0   28866   1   6   1194   1   5   0   0   1044 

Team 5 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1293   5883   1   6   1395   1   6   2.186   -0.686   1202 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1153   9743      4   1284      4   1.353   -0.853   952 
 6   MacNaughton, Alistair K J   CO   -   1810   11929   1   4   1814   1   4   2.057   -1.057   1620 
 1   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1761   12843   2   4   1678   2   4   2.410   0.090   1769 
 4   Ferguson, James   CO   -   903   14927   1   6   1180   0   5   0.914   -0.914   780 
 2   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   1370   27698   4   6   1410   4   6   2.664   1.336   1532 
 7   Thomson, Hugh   CO   -   0   28862   0   2   933   0   2   0   0   533 

Team 6 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1675   3020   2   4   1623   2   4   2.244   0.256   1714 
 1   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1813   15018   2   4   1719   2   4   2.377   -0.377   1719 
 5   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1574   18587   5   6   1456   5   6   3.933   1.067   1736 
 6   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1814   22505   1   2   1684   1   2   1.332   0.168   1878 
 3   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J14   1347   22809   5   6   1323   5   6   3.196   1.804   1603 
 4   Shelley, Jennifer   ED   -   973   28513   3   8   1217   2   7   1.676   0.824   1111 

Team 7 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1400   5650   2   6   1565   2   6   1.916   0.084   1443 
 2   Robertson, Paul   ED   -   1374   5820   3   4   1472   3   4   1.510   1.490   1666 
 6   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1561   6460   2   4   1522   2   4   2.196   -0.196   1522 
 5   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1792   10833   3   6   1822   3   6   2.848   0.652   1883 
 4   Hartman, James   TC   J13   1260   24480   2   2   1048   2   2   1.521   0.479   1448 
 7   Feng, Jennifer   SN   J11   642   25444   1   2   1042   1   2   0.164   0.836   1042 
 3   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1283   27092   4   6   1251   4   6   3.163   0.837   1373 

Team 8 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1473   4113   3   6   1464   2   5   2.551   -0.051   1464 
 6   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1167   4324   3   4   994   3   4   2.789   0.211   1186 
 3   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1365   5147   3   6   1337   1   4   2.128   -0.628   1246 
 4   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1096   6827   1   3   1342   0   2   0.395   -0.395   942 
 5   Hynd, William   GY   -   1448   7709      4   1526      4   1.633   -1.133   1194 
 1   Scott, Mike P   GY   -   1672   17393   3   6   1733   2   5   2.091   -0.091   1661 

Team 9 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Gibson, Steve   MU   -   1385   4064   3   4   1484   3   4   1.520   1.980   1816 
 2   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1367   4379   3   8   1420   2   7   3.030   -1.030   1257 
 4   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1261   4550   4   6   1073   3   5   3.648   -0.648   1145 
 5   King, David   MU   -   1252   4596   2   2   1158   2   2   1.221   0.779   1557 
 1   Tope, Bryan   MU   -   1642   8249   4   8   1713   3   7   2.828   0.672   1713 
 3   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1365   9580   0   2   1496   0   2   0.657   -0.657   1095 
 6   Crawford, James   MU   -   1224   19395   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 10 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Devoy, David G   PH   -   1013   3720   1   2   1158   1   2   0.732   0.268   1158 
 8   Donkin, Anne   PH   -   1008   3764      2   1048      2   0.893   -0.393   855 
 2   Donkin, Chris   PH   -   1565   3765   2   4   1556   2   4   2.042   -0.042   1556 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1397   5607   1   4   1405   1   3   1.468   -0.468   1283 
 6   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1264   5689   0   2   1399   0   2   0.641   -0.641   999 
 1   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1716   6414   2   4   1820   2   4   1.440   0.560   1820 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1496   10970   0   4   1708   0   4   1.021   -1.021   1308 
 5   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1368   21109   4   7   1375   4   7   3.408   1.092   1481 
 7   Seymour, Mark   PH   -   1252   28185   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 11 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gretton, George L   SB   -   1490   4196      2   1330      2   1.402   -0.902   1137 
 2   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1394   9041   2   6   1471   2   6   2.444   -0.444   1349 
 3   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1029   9443   3   7   1221   3   7   1.931   1.569   1221 
 6   Ceron, Galo   SBWD   -   1362   14010   2   4   1322   2   4   2.177   0.323   1413 
 4   Ross, John   SB   -   1500   15843   2   4   1536   1   3   1.362   -0.362   1414 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1607   16223   1   6   1736   1   6   1.975   -0.475   1544 

Team 12 - University of Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hand, Jamie   EUBX   -   1499   17737   1   2   1476   1   2   1.059   -0.059   1476 
 3   McLaurin, Murdo   FCEU   J11   1246   26103   4   5   1137   4   5   3.211   0.789   1378 
 7   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   1407   27453   4   4   1260   4   4   2.653   1.347   1660 
 8   Ansar, Ash   EU   -   0   27492   2   2   1450   2   2   0   0   1850 
 1   Ravindran, Kughan   EU   J20   1638   27494   3   4   1678   3   4   1.793   1.207   1871 
 4   James, William   EU   -   1228   28511   1   2   1448   1   2   0.447   0.553   1448 
 2   Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas   EU   -   0   28930   1   2   1467   1   2   0   0   1467 
 5   Rudolph, Justus   EU   J19   1858   28981   0   2   1717   0   2   1.376   -1.376   1317 

Team 13 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Falconer, William   WD   -   1483   3872   3   7   1318   3   7   4.970   -1.970   1268 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1847   4629   4   8   1748   4   8   4.986   -0.486   1790 
 2   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1503   20808   2   8   1453   2   7   3.973   -1.973   1290 
 4   Bishop, Lee   WD   -   1123   27780   4   7   1256   3   6   2.111   1.389   1317 

Team 14 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2148   5555   6   6   1795   6   6   5.327   0.673   2195 
 5   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1921   6012   1   2   1786   1   2   1.361   -0.361   1786 
 2   Jessing, Michael   WD   -   1350   23117   2   8   1523   2   8   2.275   -0.275   1330 
 3   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1242   24237   4   8   1314   3   7   2.847   0.153   1264 
 4   Browning, Isaac   WD   J17   0   28848   7   8   1257   7   8   0   0   1714