Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate 2018

Ending on 30/09/2018
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2019

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate 2018 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bank of Scotland 1220049210001083
27Musselburgh31113228600950
31Badgers Brook20202443001650
43Civil Service21012402006433
55Edinburgh 210101122100350
66Edinburgh West10010204000233
74Edinburgh 110010123000233
  12 4 4 4 12 23 12 23 7 0 7 36  

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate 2018 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook      3   3 
Bank of Scotland 1    4     6 10 
Civil Service        4 0 
Edinburgh 1  2         
Edinburgh 23           
Edinburgh West    2       
Musselburgh3 0 6       

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate 2018 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (3) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1760 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1626 Away Win 
2 1751 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Giannoukos, Christos  1547 Home Win 
3 1770 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1524 Home Win 
4 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1484 Away Win 
5 1432 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1417 Away Win 
6 1091 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  917 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1986 Bhopal, Raj    -   Rowney, Jonathan  1633 Draw 
2 1600 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1547 Away Win 
3 0 Stewart, Paul    -   Raffan, Derek  1359 Draw 
4 1369 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Gillies, Dylan  1336 Away Win 
5 1356 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1144 Home Win 
6 1270 Clarke, Martin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1792 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1898 Away Win 
2 1614 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1417 Away Win 
3 1612 McGillivray, Calum    -   Forbes, Alistair  1457 Draw 
4 1510 McConnell, Ivor  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1421 Away Win 
5 1252 Buchan, Allan W    -   Doris, Peter J  1456 Draw 
6 897 Shelley, Jennifer  1  -  0 Crawford, Garry  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (7) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1757 Ward, Stuart    -   Tope, Bryan  1663 Draw 
2 1633 Rowney, Jonathan  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1365 Home Win 
3 1547 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1355 Away Win 
4 1483 Brown, Mark  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1245 Away Win 
5 1359 Raffan, Derek  1  -  0 King, David  1221 Home Win 
6 0 Woollven, Peter    -   Wilson, Robert S M   943 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (3) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (7) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1663 Tope, Bryan  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1898 Away Win 
2 1355 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1846 Away Win 
3 1245 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1741 Away Win 
4 1221 King, David  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1689 Away Win 
5 1144 Galbraith, David  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1457 Away Win 
6 943 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1456 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Edinburgh & Lothians Summer Plate 2018 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, Mark   BX   -   1483   3315   0   1   1245   0   1   0.798   -0.798   845 
 2   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1633   8493   1   2   1676   1   2   0.935   0.565   1868 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1547   12405   1   2   1478   1   2   1.169   -0.169   1478 
 5   Raffan, Derek   BX   -   1359   12665   1   2   1244   1   2   1.317   0.183   1436 
 7   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1144   14635   0   1   1356   0   1   0.233   -0.233   956 
 1   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1757   23079      1   1663      1   0.630   -0.130   1663 
 6   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1336   26727   1   1   1369   1   1   0.451   0.549   1769 
 8   Woollven, Peter   BX   -   0   28644      1   943      1   0   0   943 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1456   3774   1   2   1154   1   2   1.680   -0.180   1347 
 4   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1689   6117   1   1   1289   1   1   0.918   0.082   1689 
 3   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1741   7563   1   1   1341   1   1   0.918   0.082   1741 
 5   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1457   8254   1   2   1378   1   2   1.159   0.341   1571 
 7   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1421   8553   1   1   1510   1   1   0.377   0.623   1910 
 8   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1417   8748   1   1   1614   1   1   0.248   0.752   2014 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1846   9024   1   1   1446   1   1   0.918   0.082   1846 
 1   Chisholm, Mike   BS   -   1898   16085   2   2   1728   2   2   1.436   0.564   2127 
 9   Crawford, Garry   BS   -   0   18683   0   1   897   0   1   0   0   497 

Team 3 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1626   3084   1   1   1760   1   1   0.318   0.682   2160 
 4   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1484   3143   1   1   1641   1   1   0.295   0.705   2041 
 5   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1417   5270   1   1   1432   1   1   0.479   0.521   1832 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CSBS   -   1524   7921   0   1   1770   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1370 
 6   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   917   8243   1   1   1091   1   1   0.271   0.729   1491 
 2   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   -   1547   27662   0   1   1751   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1351 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1614   4434   0   1   1417   0   1   0.752   -0.752   1017 
 4   McConnell, Ivor   BNED   -   1510   4976   0   1   1421   0   1   0.623   -0.623   1021 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1792   10833   0   1   1898   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1498 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1612   18587      1   1457      1   0.705   -0.205   1457 
 5   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1252   27092      1   1456      1   0.238   0.262   1456 
 6   Shelley, Jennifer   ED   -   897   28513   1   1   1254   1   1   0.109   0.891   1654 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1356   3648   1   1   1144   1   1   0.767   0.233   1544 
 3   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1369   5650   0   1   1336   0   1   0.549   -0.549   936 
 2   Whittaker, Ian P   EDKO   -   1600   6460   0   1   1547   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1147 
 5   Clarke, Martin   ED   -   1270   6847   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1986   22894      1   1633      1   0.891   -0.391   1633 
 6   Stewart, Paul   ED   -   0   28395      1   1359      1   0   0   1359 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1641   3403   0   1   1484   0   1   0.705   -0.705   1084 
 5   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1432   5396   0   1   1417   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1017 
 2   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1760   5827   0   1   1626   0   1   0.682   -0.682   1226 
 3   Watkins, John   EW   -   1751   6392   1   1   1547   1   1   0.762   0.238   1947 
 6   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1091   6443   0   1   917   0   1   0.729   -0.729   517 
 1   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1770   7089   1   1   1524   1   1   0.803   0.197   1924 

Team 7 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1355   4379   1   2   1651   1   2   0.336   0.664   1651 
 4   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1245   4550   1   2   1564   1   2   0.284   0.716   1564 
 5   King, David   MU   -   1221   4596   0   2   1490   0   2   0.395   -0.395   1090 
 1   Tope, Bryan   MU   -   1663   8249      2   1828      2   0.577   -0.077   1634 
 2   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1365   9580   0   1   1633   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1233 
 7   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   943   21007      2   1108      2   0.679   -0.179   916 
 6   Galbraith, David   MU   -   1144   24225   0   1   1457   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1057