Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier

Ending on 31/03/2019
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 16/01/2019

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook5320812980101655
22Edinburgh 14301614640001771
34Edinburgh West 152125109110001448
46Wandering Dragons A5203467116001552
55University of Edinburgh 131022434016531
63Edinburgh 2401314812000833
  26 11 4 11 26 50 42 50 6 2 6 78  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook3 3 3 3 4 16 
Edinburgh 12 5 4   5 17 
Edinburgh 23  2   2 
Edinburgh West 13 2 3 2 3 14 
University of Edinburgh 12     3 0 
Wandering Dragons A2 1 4 2 6 15 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Match Results
Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2082 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2278 Draw 
2 1905 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2174 Away Win 
3 1838 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Sime, David  1962 Away Win 
4 1830 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1942 Away Win 
5 1814 Taylor, Ewan    -   Antunes, Andre  1832 Draw 
6 1783 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1805 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 2297 Redpath, Joe (FM)  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1905 Home Win 
2 2099 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1838 Home Win 
3 1884 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1830 Home Win 
4 1797 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1814 Away Win 
5 1770 Mayo, Kevin    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1783 Draw 
6 1760 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  1640 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2278 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1986 Home Win 
2 2066 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Ridge, Michael  1848 Draw 
3 2076 Green, Andrew D (CM)  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1805 Home Win 
4 1962 Sime, David  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1722 Home Win 
5 1942 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1664 Home Win 
6 1832 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  1544 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2273 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  1  -  0 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1997 Home Win 
2 1717 Kopernicky, Martin    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Draw 
3 1858 Rudolph, Justus    -   Cooke, Mark  1964 Draw 
4 0 Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1914 Away Win 
5 1228 James, William  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1705 Away Win 
6 0 Okorie, Chiedozie  V  -  V Smith, John  1673 Void/Double Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1986 Bhopal, Raj    -   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1997 Draw 
2 1904 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Away Win 
3 1866 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1964 Away Win 
4 1848 Ridge, Michael    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1705 Draw 
5 1805 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1633 Home Win 
6 1722 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1547 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1997 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2082 Away Win 
2 1966 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1905 Home Win 
3 1964 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1838 Home Win 
4 1914 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1830 Home Win 
5 1841 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1814 Away Win 
6 1705 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2334 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe (FM)  2297 Home Win 
2 2288 Wu, Christopher (FM)  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2099 Home Win 
3 0 Liu, Rongxing    -   Mayo, Kevin  1770 Draw 
4 1717 Kopernicky, Martin  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1760 Home Win 
5 0 Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1751 Away Win 
6 1659 Ravindran, Kughan  0  -  1 Logue, David  1660 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2297 Redpath, Joe (FM)  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2278 Home Win 
2 2102 Neave, George    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2094 Draw 
3 1884 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1986 Away Win 
4 1797 Walker, Duncan    -   Sime, David  1962 Draw 
5 1770 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1866 Away Win 
6 1751 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1832 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (6) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2278 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1997 Home Win 
2 2076 Green, Andrew D (CM)  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Away Win 
3 1997 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1964 Away Win 
4 1962 Sime, David    -   Will, Douglas  1914 Draw 
5 1832 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1705 Away Win 
6 1664 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1547 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1986 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe (FM)  2297 Away Win 
2 1904 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2174 Away Win 
3 1866 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1797 Home Win 
4 1806 Berera, Siddharth    -   Mayo, Kevin  1770 Draw 
5 1805 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1760 Home Win 
6 1664 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1751 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1986 Bhopal, Raj    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2082 Draw 
2 1904 Irving, Neil    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1905 Draw 
3 1806 Berera, Siddharth    -   Heron, Donald  1838 Draw 
4 1805 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1830 Away Win 
5 1664 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Taylor, Ewan  1814 Draw 
6 1612 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1766 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1997 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)    -   Redpath, Joe (FM)  2297 Draw 
2 1991 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2174 Away Win 
3 1966 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   McLean, Ian  1884 Draw 
4 1964 Cooke, Mark    -   Walker, Duncan  1797 Draw 
5 1841 McHarg, Andrew    -   Robinson, Martin E  1760 Draw 
6 1705 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1751 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Premier Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1914   6473   2   3   1896   1   2   1.047   0.453   2089 
 9   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1633   8493   0   1   1850   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1450 
 8   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1673   8494   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1547   12405   0   2   1726   0   2   0.546   -0.546   1325 
 3   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1966   14326   3   4   1910   3   4   2.285   1.215   2242 
 4   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1964   20648   3   4   1898   3   4   2.353   1.147   2230 
 6   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1841   20886   0   1   1814   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1414 
 7   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1705   24356   3   4   1680   3   4   2.014   1.486   2012 
 1   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   1997   28393   1   5   2183   1   5   1.382   -0.382   1942 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1664   3020   1   1   1547   1   1   0.656   0.344   1947 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2278   3187   2   4   2090   2   4   2.901   -0.401   2182 
 6   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   1997   4517   0   1   1964   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1564 
 3   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2094   5797      1   2102      1   0.486   0.014   2102 
 9   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1942   5882   2   2   1747   2   2   1.484   0.516   2147 
 8   Sime, David   ED   -   1962   9646   3   4   1834   3   4   2.685   0.315   2027 
 5   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2066   11864      1   1848      1   0.777   -0.277   1848 
 4   Green, Andrew D (CM)   EDTC   -   2076   15013   1   2   1908   1   2   1.433   -0.433   1908 
 10   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1866   22505   1   1   1770   1   1   0.630   0.370   2170 
 7   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1986   22894   1   1   1884   1   1   0.636   0.364   2284 
 12   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TCED   J17   1805   24343   1   1   1783   1   1   0.528   0.472   2183 
 2   Walden, Petros   ED   -   2174   24775   1   1   1905   1   1   0.826   0.174   2305 
 11   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1832   26048   2   4   1728   2   4   2.553   -0.053   1820 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1664   3020      3   1836      3   0.850   -0.350   1556 
 2   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1904   12666      3   2015      3   1.090   -0.590   1735 
 4   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1848   15018   1   2   1886   1   2   0.916   0.084   1886 
 9   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1612   18587   0   1   1766   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1366 
 5   Berera, Siddharth   TCED   J16   1806   22313   1   2   1804   1   2   1.007   -0.007   1804 
 3   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1866   22505   1   2   1880   1   2   0.961   0.039   1880 
 10   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J14   1544   22809   0   1   1832   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1432 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1986   22894   1   4   2164   1   4   1.153   -0.153   1970 
 7   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J16   1722   23569   1   2   1754   1   2   0.931   0.069   1754 
 6   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TCED   J17   1805   24343   2   4   1825   2   4   1.925   0.075   1825 

Team 4 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2099   3881   1   2   2073   1   2   1.051   -0.051   2073 
 2   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2174   4168   1   1   1904   1   1   0.826   0.174   2304 
 5   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1884   5171   1   2   1908   1   2   0.941   0.059   1908 
 3   Neave, George   EW   -   2102   5463      1   2094      1   0.514   -0.014   2094 
 8   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1760   5827   0   3   1757   0   3   1.514   -1.514   1357 
 6   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1797   6336      3   1881      3   1.165   -0.665   1601 
 9   Watkins, John   EW   -   1751   6392   2   3   1748   1   2   1.007   -0.007   1748 
 7   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1770   7089   1   4   1840   1   3   1.213   -0.213   1718 
 1   Redpath, Joe (FM)   HAEW   -   2297   8350   3   5   2100   3   5   3.603   -0.103   2250 
 10   Logue, David   ICEW   -   1660   9493   1   1   1679   1   1   0.472   0.528   2079 

Team 5 - University of Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)   EU   -   2334   27451   1   1   2297   1   1   0.549   0.451   2697 
 6   Ravindran, Kughan   EU   J20   1659   27494   0   1   1660   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1260 
 3   Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)   EU   -   2273   27765   1   1   1997   1   1   0.830   0.170   2397 
 2   Wu, Christopher (FM)   EU   J20   2288   28252   1   1   2099   1   1   0.746   0.254   2499 
 7   James, William   EU   NEW   1228   28511   0   1   1628   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1228 
 10   Liu, Rongxing   EU   -   0   28906      1   1770      1   0   0   1770 
 8   Angeletos Chrysaitis, Nikitas   EU   -   0   28930   0   2   1832   0   2   0   0   1432 
 5   Kopernicky, Martin   EU   J18   1717   28980   1   2   1863   1   2   0.629   0.871   2056 
 4   Rudolph, Justus   EU   J19   1858   28981      1   1964      1   0.357   0.143   1964 
 9   Okorie, Chiedozie   EU   -   0   28982   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   0   1   1705   0   1   0.542   -0.542   1305 
 6   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   RIP   1783   3415      2   1810      2   0.930   -0.430   1617 
 3   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1838   4339      4   1974      4   1.295   -0.795   1642 
 4   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1830   4629   1   4   1898   1   4   1.628   -0.628   1704 
 7   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1766   5536   1   1   1612   1   1   0.705   0.295   2012 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2082   5555   2   3   2087   2   3   1.495   0.505   2209 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1905   6012      4   2085      4   1.177   -0.677   1753 
 5   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1814   9448   3   4   1784   3   4   2.157   0.843   1976 
 9   Fleming, Neil   WD   NEW   1640   28179   1   1   1760   1   1   0.337   0.663   2160