Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3

Ending on 31/03/2019
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 17/07/2019

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Musselburgh870114251481003369
25Edinburgh 5861113276140013063
31Bank of Scotland 38611132013132002859
42Civil Service 3833291813151012553
59Tiger Cubs84048188211002348
67Pentland Hills 3840481710200102246
73Corstorphine 2820641413210002043
84Corstorphine 381072138270001735
98Sandy Bells 280171109231141532
  72 33 6 33 72 162 94 162 6 2 6 216  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 33 3 4 1 4 4 4 4 28 
Civil Service 33 3 4 3 1 5 3 2 25 
Corstorphine 22 2 3 2 1 2 4 2 20 
Corstorphine 32 1 2 2 2  4 2 17 
Edinburgh 55 3 3 4 2 4 4 4 30 
Musselburgh2 5 5 4 4 5 4 3 33 
Pentland Hills 32 1 3 5 1  4 3 22 
Sandy Bells 21 3 2 2 2 2  2 15 
Tiger Cubs1 3 4 3 2 2 2 3 23 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (4) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1362 Wilson, Graham   0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1124 Away Win 
2 1282 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Knowles, Mark  1025 Away Win 
3 1277 Bruce, Douglas  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  998 Home Win 
4 1222 Ainsworth, David  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  888 Home Win 
5 1188 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Mehta, Analben  717 Draw 
6 1168 Watson, David  1  -  0 Suyal, Nivedita  472 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (7) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1476 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1456 Away Win 
2 1342 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Home Win 
3 1315 McVey, Ernie    -   Wallace, Jim  1254 Draw 
4 1294 White, Derek  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1232 Home Win 
5 1225 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1083 Home Win 
6 1144 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Devoy, David G  908 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (5) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 0 Ranson, Daniel  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1410 Away Win 
2 1480 McIntosh, Gregor  0  -  1 Dobson, Joe  1070 Away Win 
3 1470 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  898 Home Win 
4 1369 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Leung, Ruairidh  867 Home Win 
5 1252 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Hunt, Tomos  676 Home Win 
6 1174 Joll, Harry  1  -  0 Hunt, Osian  656 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1416 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1524 Home Win 
2 1355 Hope, Iain D    -   Drewer, Andreas  1456 Draw 
3 1327 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1379 Home Win 
4 1144 Galbraith, David    -   Milner, James B  1167 Draw 
5 1046 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1143 Home Win 
6 943 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  917 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1367 Flinn, Hugh    -   Wilson, Graham   1362 Draw 
2 1341 Duncan, Brian    -   Anderson, Michael  1282 Draw 
3 1210 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Bruce, Douglas  1277 Away Win 
4 1061 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Ainsworth, David  1222 Away Win 
5 880 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1188 Away Win 
6 0 Wallace, Jamie  1  -  0 Watson, David  1168 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1524 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Robertson, Paul  1435 Away Win 
2 1456 Drewer, Andreas  1  -  0 Patras, Paul  1293 Home Win 
3 1394 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Buchan, Allan W  1252 Home Win 
4 1379 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Joll, Harry  1174 Home Win 
5 1196 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Scholes, Alex  0 Away Win 
6 1167 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Shelley, Jennifer  897 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (7) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1456 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Small, Alistair M  1416 Away Win 
2 1334 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1355 Away Win 
3 1254 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1245 Away Win 
4 1252 Seymour, Mark    -   King, David  1221 Draw 
5 1083 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Galbraith, David  1144 Away Win 
6 908 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1046 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (4) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1124 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1476 Away Win 
2 1025 Knowles, Mark  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1369 Away Win 
3 998 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 McVey, Ernie  1315 Away Win 
4 894 Crerar, James D    -   White, Derek  1294 Draw 
5 888 Ferguson, James    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1144 Draw 
6 717 Mehta, Analben  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  967 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (5) vs (7) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Ranson, Daniel  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1456 Away Win 
2 1470 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Home Win 
3 1369 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1083 Home Win 
4 1252 Buchan, Allan W    -   Devoy, David G  908 Draw 
5 0 Scholes, Alex  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  1007 Home Win 
6 897 Shelley, Jennifer  1  -  0 Forrester, Jackie  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (4) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1416 Small, Alistair M    -   Taylor, Dave J  1124 Draw 
2 1327 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Knowles, Mark  1025 Home Win 
3 1245 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  998 Home Win 
4 1221 King, David  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  888 Home Win 
5 943 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Mehta, Analben  717 Draw 
6 602 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Thomson, Hugh  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1476 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Duncan, Brian  1341 Away Win 
2 1369 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Wallace, Mike  1210 Draw 
3 1342 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Kerray, Bill  0 Home Win 
4 1315 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  982 Home Win 
5 1225 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Booles, Gill  0 Home Win 
6 1144 Ferrie, Louis C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1282 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1476 Away Win 
2 1277 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1369 Away Win 
3 1222 Ainsworth, David  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1315 Home Win 
4 1188 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 White, Derek  1294 Away Win 
5 1168 Watson, David    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1144 Draw 
6 1124 Taylor, Dave J  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  967 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1341 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1689 Away Win 
2 1210 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Gibson, Steve  1385 Home Win 
3 0 Kerray, Bill  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1355 Away Win 
4 880 Callaghan, George S  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1327 Home Win 
5 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   943 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Howard, Gavin  602 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1410 Hartman, James  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1394 Home Win 
2 1308 McLaurin, Murdo    -   Watt, David B  1379 Draw 
3 1070 Dobson, Joe  1  -  0 Scott, Emma L  0 Home Win 
4 902 Shepherd, Sorcha  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1196 Home Win 
5 898 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1143 Away Win 
6 0 Dean, William  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  917 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1025 Knowles, Mark  0  -  1 McIntosh, Gregor  1480 Away Win 
2 998 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1470 Away Win 
3 888 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1369 Home Win 
4 717 Mehta, Analben  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1252 Away Win 
5 0 Thomson, Hugh  0  -  1 Joll, Harry  1174 Away Win 
6 0 Japp, Derek  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  897 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (7) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1456 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1410 Home Win 
2 1334 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Dobson, Joe  1070 Home Win 
3 1254 Wallace, Jim    -   Shepherd, Sorcha  902 Draw 
4 1252 Seymour, Mark  0  -  1 Wilson, Florence  898 Away Win 
5 1232 Samuel, William A  1  -  0 Dean, William  0 Home Win 
6 1083 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Samuel, Euan  602 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1416 Small, Alistair M    -   Wilson, Graham   1362 Draw 
2 1385 Gibson, Steve  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1282 Home Win 
3 1355 Hope, Iain D    -   Bruce, Douglas  1277 Draw 
4 1245 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Ainsworth, David  1222 Home Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1188 Home Win 
6 943 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Watson, David  1168 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (4) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1410 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1124 Home Win 
2 1070 Dobson, Joe    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  998 Draw 
3 898 Wilson, Florence  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  888 Home Win 
4 0 Dean, William  1  -  0 Mehta, Analben  717 Home Win 
5 823 Zhang, Richard  0  -  1 Thomson, Hugh  0 Away Win 
6 676 Hunt, Tomos  0  -  1 Suyal, Nivedita  472 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (7) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1524 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1456 Home Win 
2 1456 Drewer, Andreas  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Home Win 
3 1394 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Seymour, Mark  1252 Away Win 
4 1379 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1232 Home Win 
5 1167 Milner, James B  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1083 Home Win 
6 0 Scott, Emma L  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  908 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1341 Duncan, Brian    -   Hartman, James  1410 Draw 
2 1210 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  1308 Away Win 
3 0 Kerray, Bill  1  -  0 Dean, William  0 Home Win 
4 982 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Shetty, Chirag  942 Away Win 
5 880 Callaghan, George S  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  898 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1362 Wilson, Graham     -   Ranson, Daniel  0 Draw 
2 1277 Bruce, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Paul  1435 Away Win 
3 1222 Ainsworth, David  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1470 Home Win 
4 1188 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1252 Away Win 
5 1168 Watson, David  1  -  0 Scholes, Alex  0 Home Win 
6 894 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Shelley, Jennifer  897 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1476 Murray, Robin H    -   Small, Alistair M  1416 Draw 
2 1369 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Gibson, Steve  1385 Draw 
3 1342 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1355 Home Win 
4 1315 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1327 Home Win 
5 1294 White, Derek  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1245 Away Win 
6 1225 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   943 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1524 Brown, Gerry    -   Duncan, Brian  1341 Draw 
2 1456 Drewer, Andreas    -   Cullen, Mark  1251 Draw 
3 1379 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1210 Away Win 
4 1167 Milner, James B    -   Kerray, Bill  0 Draw 
5 1196 Anderson, George C    -   Middleton, Peter D  982 Draw 
6 917 O`Donnell, Brian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Ranson, Daniel    -   Murray, Robin H  1476 Draw 
2 1480 McIntosh, Gregor  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1369 Home Win 
3 1470 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1315 Home Win 
4 1369 Platts, William G C    -   White, Derek  1294 Draw 
5 1252 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1225 Home Win 
6 0 Scholes, Alex  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1164 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (4) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1025 Knowles, Mark  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1524 Away Win 
2 998 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Drewer, Andreas  1456 Draw 
3 894 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1379 Away Win 
4 888 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Milner, James B  1167 Away Win 
5 717 Mehta, Analben  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1143 Home Win 
6 0 Thomson, Hugh  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  917 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1410 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1362 Away Win 
2 1308 McLaurin, Murdo  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1282 Home Win 
3 1070 Dobson, Joe  1  -  0 Bruce, Douglas  1277 Home Win 
4 898 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1188 Away Win 
5 0 Dean, William  1  -  0 Watson, David  1168 Home Win 
6 602 Samuel, Euan  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  894 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (7) vs (4) Corstorphine 3 Grade Comments
1 1456 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Knowles, Mark  1025 Home Win 
2 1334 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  998 Home Win 
3 1254 Wallace, Jim    -   Crerar, James D  894 Draw 
4 1252 Seymour, Mark  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  888 Home Win 
5 1083 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Mehta, Analben  717 Home Win 
6 908 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Japp, Derek  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh (6) vs (5) Edinburgh 5 Grade Comments
1 1689 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 McIntosh, Gregor  1480 Home Win 
2 1416 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Robertson, Paul  1435 Home Win 
3 1385 Gibson, Steve    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1470 Draw 
4 1245 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1369 Home Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James    -   Buchan, Allan W  1252 Draw 
6 602 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Shelley, Jennifer  897 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (1) vs (9) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1476 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1410 Home Win 
2 1369 Pirrie, Gregor  0  -  1 McLaurin, Murdo  1308 Away Win 
3 1315 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Dobson, Joe  1070 Home Win 
4 1294 White, Derek  1  -  0 Zhang, Richard  823 Home Win 
5 1144 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Fordyce, Jamie  694 Home Win 
6 0 Austin, Andrew    -   Samuel, Euan  602 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (2) Civil Service 3 Grade Comments
1 1362 Wilson, Graham     -   Brown, Gerry  1524 Draw 
2 1282 Anderson, Michael    -   Drewer, Andreas  1456 Draw 
3 1222 Ainsworth, David  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1379 Home Win 
4 1188 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Milner, James B  1167 Draw 
5 1025 Knowles, Mark  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1143 Away Win 
6 998 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Scott, Emma L  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (8) vs (7) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1210 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1456 Away Win 
2 1061 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Away Win 
3 880 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Seymour, Mark  1252 Away Win 
4 982 Middleton, Peter D    -   Devoy, David G  908 Draw 
5 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Orr, Jim  1007 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 5 (5) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Ranson, Daniel  1  -  0 Duncan, Brian  1341 Home Win 
2 1435 Robertson, Paul  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1210 Away Win 
3 1470 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Kerray, Bill  0 Home Win 
4 1369 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  880 Home Win 
5 1252 Buchan, Allan W  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  982 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Muir, Lindsay  1061 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 3 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1524 Brown, Gerry    -   Murray, Robin H  1476 Draw 
2 1379 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1369 Home Win 
3 1196 Anderson, George C    -   White, Derek  1294 Draw 
4 1167 Milner, James B  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1225 Away Win 
5 917 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1164 Home Win 
6 1143 Powell, Alex  L  -  W Ferrie, Louis C  1144 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 3 (4) vs (8) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1188 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1251 Home Win 
2 1025 Knowles, Mark  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1210 Home Win 
3 998 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Kerray, Bill  0 Away Win 
4 894 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  880 Home Win 
5 717 Mehta, Analben  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  982 Away Win 
6 472 Suyal, Nivedita  1  -  0 Duncan, Brian  1341 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (7) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1456 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1362 Away Win 
2 1334 Pearson, Walter J    -   Anderson, Michael  1282 Draw 
3 1232 Samuel, William A    -   Bruce, Douglas  1277 Draw 
4 1083 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Ainsworth, David  1222 Home Win 
5 908 Devoy, David G    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1188 Draw 
6 1007 Orr, Jim  1  -  0 Watson, David  1168 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (9) vs (6) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1410 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1689 Away Win 
2 1308 McLaurin, Murdo    -   Gibson, Steve  1385 Draw 
3 1070 Dobson, Joe    -   Hope, Iain D  1355 Draw 
4 0 Dean, William    -   Barron, Vince  1327 Draw 
5 898 Wilson, Florence  1  -  0 King, David  1221 Home Win 
6 602 Samuel, Euan  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1046 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1144   3909   4   6   944   2   4   2.946   -0.446   1036 
 4   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1315   5234   4   7   1207   4   7   4.397   0.103   1313 
 1   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1476   5442   4   8   1391   4   8   4.815   -0.315   1433 
 7   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1164   5561   0   2   1141   0   2   1.046   -1.046   741 
 2   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1369   5643   3   7   1312   3   7   3.950   -0.950   1262 
 9   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   967   9832   0   2   920   0   2   1.103   -1.103   520 
 6   Melvin, James   BS   -   1225   11147   4   5   1111   3   4   2.570   0.430   1304 
 5   White, Derek   BS   -   1294   15476   4   7   1151   4   7   4.641   -0.141   1257 
 3   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   1342   27216   3   3   1234   3   3   1.868   1.132   1633 
 10   Austin, Andrew   BS   -   0   28927      1   722      1   0   0   722 

Team 2 - Civil Service 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1196   3046   1   4   1163   1   4   2.153   -1.153   970 
 6   Milner, James B   CS   -   1167   5287   3   7   1062   3   7   4.405   -0.905   1062 
 7   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1143   5672   2   5   958   2   4   2.880   -0.880   958 
 4   Watt, David B   CS   -   1379   6415   4   8   1249   4   8   5.259   -0.759   1291 
 1   Brown, Gerry   CSBS   -   1524   7921   3   7   1373   3   7   4.809   -1.309   1373 
 8   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   917   8243   4   5   945   3   4   1.853   1.147   1138 
 3   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1394   18884   1   3   1350   1   3   1.674   -0.674   1228 
 2   Drewer, Andreas   CS   NEW   1456   28183   4   6   1262   4   6   4.425   -0.425   1384 
 9   Scott, Emma L   CS   J17   0   28866   2   3   1025   2   3   0   0   1147 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Michael   CO   -   1282   3052   1   7   1353   1   7   2.814   -1.314   1126 
 5   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1188   5883   3   8   1044   3   8   5.316   -1.816   1002 
 3   Bruce, Douglas   CO   -   1277   7095   3   7   1253   3   7   3.687   -0.687   1203 
 6   Watson, David   CO   -   1168   9743   2   7   1053   2   6   3.859   -1.359   992 
 10   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   894   9746   0   2   810   0   2   1.216   -1.216   409 
 7   Taylor, Dave J   CO   -   1124   10177   1   1   967   1   1   0.705   0.295   1367 
 8   Knowles, Mark   CO   -   1025   10605   0   1   1143   0   1   0.337   -0.337   743 
 9   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   998   20666   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   1362   27698   4   7   1411   4   7   3.019   0.981   1461 
 4   Ainsworth, David   CO   NEW   1222   28180   5   7   1206   5   7   3.598   1.402   1369 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1188   5883   1   1   1251   1   1   0.409   0.591   1651 
 5   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   894   9746   2   4   1180   2   4   0.791   1.209   1180 
 2   Taylor, Dave J   CO   -   1124   10177   1   4   1444   1   4   0.555   0.945   1352 
 3   Knowles, Mark   CO   -   1025   10605   2   7   1352   2   7   0.957   1.043   1189 
 6   Ferguson, James   CO   -   888   14927   1   7   1195   1   7   1.074   0.426   968 
 4   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   998   20666   1   8   1269   1   8   1.541   -0.541   937 
 7   Mehta, Analben   CO   -   717   27704   3   8   1039   3   8   1.109   1.891   948 
 8   Suyal, Nivedita   COCY   J11   472   28466   2   3   847   2   3   0.839   1.161   969 
 9   Japp, Derek   CO   -   0   28477   1   2   902   1   2   0   0   902 
 10   Thomson, Hugh   CO   -   0   28862   2   4   908   2   4   0   0   908 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 5
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1470   3044   5   7   1213   5   7   5.541   -0.041   1440 
 4   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1369   5650   3   6   1090   3   6   4.861   -1.361   1150 
 3   Robertson, Paul   ED   -   1435   5820   2   4   1357   2   4   2.399   -0.399   1357 
 5   Patras, Paul   ED   -   1293   26029   0   1   1481   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1081 
 6   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1252   27092   6   8   1056   6   8   5.748   0.252   1249 
 7   Joll, Harry   ED   NEW   1174   28144   2   3   976   2   3   2.074   -0.074   1098 
 8   Shelley, Jennifer   ED   -   897   28513   4   5   896   3   3   1.507   1.493   1296 
 9   Ranson, Daniel   ED   -   0   28904   2   5   1431   2   5   0   0   1359 
 1   McIntosh, Gregor   ED   -   1480   28905   2   4   1327   2   4   2.661   -0.661   1327 
 10   Scholes, Alex   ED   -   0   28979   3   4   1134   3   4   0   0   1327 

Team 6 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gibson, Steve   MU   -   1385   4064   2   5   1352   2   5   2.713   -0.213   1352 
 4   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1355   4379   3   6   1269   3   6   3.615   -0.115   1330 
 6   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1245   4550   5   5   1232   5   5   2.550   2.450   1632 
 7   King, David   MU   -   1221   4596   1   3   1061   1   3   2.063   -0.563   1061 
 2   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1416   6013   4   6   1396   4   6   3.102   1.398   1589 
 5   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1327   7839   2   5   1127   2   5   3.594   -1.094   1127 
 11   Howard, Gavin   MU   NEW   602   7931   1   3   791   0   2   0.536   -0.536   391 
 1   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1689   15458   3   3   1447   3   3   2.378   0.622   1847 
 9   Crawford, James   MU   -   1046   19395   4   5   1043   4   5   2.480   2.020   1410 
 10   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   943   21007   3   5   1007   2   4   1.701   0.799   1098 
 8   Galbraith, David   MU   -   1144   24225   1   2   1125   1   2   1.049   0.451   1318 

Team 7 - Pentland Hills 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Devoy, David G   PH   -   908   3720   3   7   1122   2   5   1.197   0.803   1050 
 6   Donkin, Anne   PH   -   1083   3764   2   7   1084   2   7   3.348   -1.348   921 
 2   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1334   5607   3   8   1270   3   8   4.578   -1.078   1228 
 3   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1254   6354   1   4   1116   1   4   2.622   -1.122   1026 
 7   Orr, Jim   PH   -   1007   11542   2   3   1266   1   2   0.395   0.605   1266 
 5   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1232   14041   1   4   1234   1   4   1.963   -0.463   1144 
 1   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1456   21109   5   8   1379   5   8   4.677   0.323   1470 
 4   Seymour, Mark   PH   NEW   1252   28185   3   5   1080   3   5   3.447   0.053   1230 
 9   Forrester, Jackie   PH   -   0   28853   0   1   897   0   1   0   0   497 

Team 8 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1251   3653      2   1334      2   0.803   -0.303   1142 
 6   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   982   5254   2   6   1073   2   6   2.353   -0.353   951 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1210   9443   3   8   1344   3   8   2.623   0.877   1302 
 5   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1061   9444   1   3   1290   0   2   0.430   -0.430   890 
 2   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1341   9578   2   7   1414   2   7   2.788   -0.288   1308 
 10   Wallace, Jamie   SB   J20   0   19054   1   1   1168   1   1   0   0   1568 
 7   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   880   20412   2   6   1156   2   6   1.180   0.820   1034 
 1   Flinn, Hugh   SB   -   1367   25816      1   1362      1   0.507   -0.007   1362 
 8   Booles, Gill   SB   -   0   26618   0   3   1058   0   3   0   0   658 
 9   Kerray, Bill   SB   -   0   27709   2   6   1220   2   6   0   0   1158 

Team 9 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hartman, James   TCSM   J13   1410   24480   3   8   1414   3   8   3.955   -0.455   1372 
 6   Wilson, Florence   TCB1   J12   898   24538   3   7   1128   3   7   1.698   1.302   1078 
 5   Shepherd, Sorcha   ESTC   J13   902   24911   1   2   1225   1   2   0.265   1.235   1418 
 3   Dobson, Joe   GHED   J14   1070   25210   4   7   1292   3   6   1.453   1.547   1292 
 7   Leung, Ruairidh   SM   J13   867   25419   0   1   1267   0   1   0.082   -0.082   867 
 8   Zhang, Richard   ESTC   J13   823   26018   0   2   954   0   2   0.769   -0.769   554 
 2   McLaurin, Murdo   FCEU   J11   1308   26103   4   5   1325   4   5   2.386   1.614   1566 
 9   Fordyce, Jamie   SR   J11   694   26350   0   1   1094   0   1   0.082   -0.082   694 
 10   Hunt, Tomos   SN   J11   676   26355   0   2   974   0   2   0.330   -0.330   573 
 11   Hunt, Osian   SN   J10   656   26359   0   1   1056   0   1   0.082   -0.082   656 
 4   Shetty, Chirag   TCSN   J13   942   26651   1   1   982   1   1   0.444   0.556   1382 
 13   Dean, William   FC   J14   0   27189   2   6   1062   2   6   0   0   1001 
 12   Samuel, Euan   CYTC   J11   602   28465   2   4   975   2   4   0.403   2.097   1066