Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2

Ending on 31/03/2019
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 10/07/2019

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Sandy Bells 1960312285191013158
29University of Edinburgh 2960312238221002852
31Bank of Scotland 29513112212173003157
46Gorgie Dalry9423102412162003259
57Pentland Hills 29423101914183002954
62Civil Service 29504101911171062547
74Edinburgh 4940581711221032344
83Dunbar931571710202052444
95Edinburgh West 2930661414222022343
1010Wandering Dragons C912641415241002242
  90 41 8 41 90 197 112 197 17 0 17 272  

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 25 4 4 2 4 3 2 2 3 31 
Civil Service 2 2 2 3 3 1 3 5 3 25 
Dunbar2 4 2 5  4  2 3 24 
Edinburgh 42 3 3 2 3 2 2 1 3 23 
Edinburgh West 23 2 1 4 2 4 2 1 2 23 
Gorgie Dalry2 2 5 2 4 3 4 5 3 32 
Pentland Hills 23 4 2 3 2 3 4 2 4 29 
Sandy Bells 14 2 5 4 3 1 1 4 5 31 
University of Edinburgh 23 1 3 5 4 1 3 2 4 28 
10 Wandering Dragons C2 2 3 2 4 3 2 1 2 22 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 0 Ansar, Ash  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1673 Away Win 
2 0 Klimavicius, Linas  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1599 Home Win 
3 1501 Hand, Jamie  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1499 Away Win 
4 0 Goldthrope, Alexander  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1477 Away Win 
5 1294 Rodamnakis, Georgios  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1376 Away Win 
6 0 Pratt-Johns, Joe  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1160 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (10) Wandering Dragons C Grade Comments
1 1600 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1507 Home Win 
2 1533 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Kumar, Aravind  1314 Home Win 
3 1464 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1174 Away Win 
4 1456 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Bishop, Lee  1180 Away Win 
5 1442 Cumming, Iain  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1178 Home Win 
6 1438 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  868 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1626 Austin, Rudolph J    -   McGillivray, Calum  1612 Draw 
2 1612 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1600 Home Win 
3 1591 Anderson, Neil J  0  -  1 Brejter, Martin  1573 Away Win 
4 1484 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1440 Home Win 
5 1450 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Fergusson, Niall  1494 Away Win 
6 1417 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Stewart, Paul  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1660 Logue, David  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1473 Home Win 
2 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1457 Home Win 
3 1437 Deas, William B    -   Henderson, John D  1421 Draw 
4 1432 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1417 Away Win 
5 1241 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Turner, James  1406 Away Win 
6 1091 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 McMillan, Peter  1394 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1612 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Ansar, Ash  0 Home Win 
2 1600 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Klimavicius, Linas  0 Away Win 
3 1573 Brejter, Martin  0  -  1 Liu, Rongxing  0 Away Win 
4 1494 Fergusson, Niall  0  -  1 Goldthrope, Alexander  0 Away Win 
5 0 Stewart, Paul  0  -  1 Hand, Jamie  1501 Away Win 
6 1356 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Tavassoli, Saman  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1673 Scott, Mike P  1  -  0 Logue, David  1660 Home Win 
2 1599 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1437 Away Win 
3 1477 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1432 Home Win 
4 1376 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1396 Home Win 
5 1358 McConnachie, James  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1373 Away Win 
6 1203 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1091 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons C (10) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1507 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1626 Away Win 
2 1174 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Jackson, Ralph  1612 Draw 
3 1180 Bishop, Lee  0  -  1 Anderson, Neil J  1591 Away Win 
4 1178 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1484 Home Win 
5 1083 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1417 Away Win 
6 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  917 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1824 Scholes, Gordon A  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1600 Home Win 
2 1518 Morrison, Gwilym  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1533 Home Win 
3 1371 Miller, Alastair    -   Heathwood, Richard  1464 Draw 
4 0 Keller, Chris  1  -  0 Cumming, Iain  1442 Home Win 
5 612 Blackford, Ross    -   Purkins, Terry E  1438 Draw 
6 492 Cottee, Alasdair  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1083 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons C (10) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1507 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Scholes, Gordon A  1824 Away Win 
2 1314 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Morrison, Gwilym  1518 Away Win 
3 1174 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Keller, Chris  0 Home Win 
4 1178 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Glass, Ryan  0 Away Win 
5 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  612 Home Win 
6 1083 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Cottee, Alasdair  492 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1670 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1673 Away Win 
2 1500 Ross, John  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1499 Home Win 
3 1490 Gretton, George L  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1477 Away Win 
4 1385 Ceron, Galo  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1376 Away Win 
5 1210 Wallace, Mike    -   Henderson, Malcolm  1203 Draw 
6 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1160 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1533 Nisbet, Charles    -   Murray, Robin H  1476 Draw 
2 1464 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1473 Away Win 
3 1442 Cumming, Iain    -   Forbes, Alistair  1457 Draw 
4 1438 Purkins, Terry E    -   Doris, Peter J  1456 Draw 
5 1334 Pearson, Walter J    -   Kusnierz, Antoni   1342 Draw 
6 1252 Seymour, Mark  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1144 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1670 Linskaill, Chris    -   Scholes, Gordon A  1824 Draw 
2 1500 Ross, John  1  -  0 Morrison, Gwilym  1518 Home Win 
3 1394 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Miller, Alastair  1371 Home Win 
4 1210 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Keller, Chris  0 Home Win 
5 1385 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 Cottee, Alasdair  492 Home Win 
6 982 Middleton, Peter D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1626 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Ansar, Ash  0 Away Win 
2 1612 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 D`Costa, Leston  1726 Home Win 
3 1591 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Goldthrope, Alexander  0 Home Win 
4 1484 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 James, William  1228 Home Win 
5 1450 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Ashley, Ben  0 Home Win 
6 1417 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Mostafa, Islam  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   McGillivray, Calum  1612 Draw 
2 1437 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Brejter, Martin  1573 Home Win 
3 1432 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Fergusson, Niall  1494 Home Win 
4 1396 Hindle, Alistair A    -   Stewart, Paul  0 Draw 
5 1373 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1369 Home Win 
6 1091 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1356 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1599 Hynd, William    -   Donkin, Chris  1600 Draw 
2 1499 Girdwood, Paul    -   Heathwood, Richard  1464 Draw 
3 1376 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Cumming, Iain  1442 Home Win 
4 1358 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1438 Home Win 
5 1203 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1334 Away Win 
6 1160 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Seymour, Mark  1252 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (10) Wandering Dragons C Grade Comments
1 1473 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1507 Away Win 
2 1457 Forbes, Alistair    -   Kumar, Aravind  1314 Draw 
3 1456 Doris, Peter J    -   Bishop, Lee  1180 Draw 
4 1421 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1174 Home Win 
5 1417 Russell, Graeme R    -   Browning, Isaac  0 Draw 
6 1394 McMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  868 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1612 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1670 Away Win 
2 1600 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Ross, John  1500 Away Win 
3 1573 Brejter, Martin  W  -  L Gretton, George L  1490 Win by Default 
4 0 Ranson, Daniel  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1394 Home Win 
5 0 Stewart, Paul  0  -  1 Ceron, Galo  1385 Away Win 
6 1356 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1210 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1600 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1612 Home Win 
2 1464 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1600 Away Win 
3 1442 Cumming, Iain  1  -  0 Stewart, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 1438 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1369 Away Win 
5 1252 Seymour, Mark    -   Buchan, Allan W  1252 Draw 
6 1083 Donkin, Anne  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1824 Scholes, Gordon A  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1473 Home Win 
2 1518 Morrison, Gwilym  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1457 Home Win 
3 0 Keller, Chris  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1456 Away Win 
4 674 Robertson, Callum  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1417 Away Win 
5 612 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 Turner, James  1406 Away Win 
6 492 Cottee, Alasdair  0  -  1 McMillan, Peter  1394 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons C (10) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1507 Falconer, William    -   Scott, Mike P  1673 Draw 
2 1174 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Good, Stewart A S  1477 Draw 
3 1180 Bishop, Lee    -   McKinney, Stuart  1376 Draw 
4 0 Browning, Isaac  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1358 Away Win 
5 1178 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1203 Home Win 
6 1083 McCosh, Edward    -   Tait, Philip D  1160 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (10) Wandering Dragons C Grade Comments
1 0 Kristjansson, Snorri  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1507 Home Win 
2 1612 McGillivray, Calum    -   Kumar, Aravind  1314 Draw 
3 1600 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1174 Draw 
4 1573 Brejter, Martin  1  -  0 Bishop, Lee  1180 Home Win 
5 0 Stewart, Paul  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1178 Away Win 
6 1356 Cubitt, David    -   Browning, Isaac  0 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1673 Scott, Mike P  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1599 Hynd, William    -   Morrison, Gwilym  1518 Draw 
3 1499 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Glass, Ryan  0 Home Win 
4 1477 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  612 Home Win 
5 1358 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Cottee, Alasdair  492 Home Win 
6 1160 Tait, Philip D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1626 Austin, Rudolph J  L  -  W Logue, David  1660 Loss by Default 
2 1612 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1437 Home Win 
3 1591 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1432 Home Win 
4 1456 Drewer, Andreas    -   Kirk, Steven  1373 Draw 
5 1450 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1241 Home Win 
6 1417 Miller, Patrick M  L  -  W Whalen, Ron N  1091 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1473 Jakimiuk, Andrej    -   Jackson, Ralph  1612 Draw 
2 1457 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1450 Home Win 
3 1456 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1417 Home Win 
4 1421 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  917 Home Win 
5 1406 Turner, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1394 McMillan, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1501 Hand, Jamie  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1600 Home Win 
2 1494 Ley P., Chihon  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1533 Home Win 
3 0 Klimavicius, Linas    -   Clark, Andrew  1456 Draw 
4 0 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   0  -  1 Cumming, Iain  1442 Away Win 
5 1228 James, William  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1438 Home Win 
6 0 Tavassoli, Saman  0  -  1 Seymour, Mark  1252 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons C (10) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1507 Falconer, William    -   Ley P., Chihon  1494 Draw 
2 1314 Kumar, Aravind    -   Fourdrignier, Martin  0 Draw 
3 1174 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Klimavicius, Linas  0 Away Win 
4 1180 Bishop, Lee  0  -  1 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   0 Away Win 
5 1178 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 James, William  1228 Away Win 
6 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Mostafa, Islam  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1912 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1612 Away Win 
2 1518 Morrison, Gwilym  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1600 Home Win 
3 1371 Miller, Alastair  0  -  1 Brejter, Martin  1573 Away Win 
4 0 Keller, Chris  0  -  1 Fergusson, Niall  1494 Away Win 
5 674 Robertson, Callum    -   Buchan, Allan W  1252 Draw 
6 612 Blackford, Ross  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1845 Baumanis, Kristaps  0  -  1 Scott, Mike P  1673 Away Win 
2 1473 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1499 Home Win 
3 1457 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1477 Away Win 
4 1456 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1376 Home Win 
5 1421 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1203 Home Win 
6 1417 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1160 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1612 Jackson, Ralph    -   Linskaill, Chris  1670 Draw 
2 1591 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1394 Home Win 
3 1450 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Duncan, Brian  1341 Away Win 
4 1417 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1251 Home Win 
5 1196 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1210 Away Win 
6 1143 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  982 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (3) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1494 Ley P., Chihon    -   Scholes, Gordon A  1824 Draw 
2 0 Fourdrignier, Martin  0  -  1 Morrison, Gwilym  1518 Away Win 
3 0 Klimavicius, Linas  1  -  0 Miller, Alastair  1371 Home Win 
4 1228 James, William  0  -  1 Keller, Chris  0 Away Win 
5 0 Mostafa, Islam  1  -  0 Blackford, Ross  612 Home Win 
6 0 Tavassoli, Saman  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1600 Donkin, Chris    -   Logue, David  1660 Draw 
2 1533 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1641 Away Win 
3 1464 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1437 Away Win 
4 1453 Ridland, Lindsay S    -   Mowat, Jim  1432 Draw 
5 1442 Cumming, Iain  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1373 Home Win 
6 1438 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1091 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1670 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1600 Home Win 
2 1490 Gretton, George L    -   Nisbet, Charles  1533 Draw 
3 1341 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1464 Away Win 
4 1210 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1453 Away Win 
5 0 Kerray, Bill  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1438 Away Win 
6 0 Booles, Gill  0  -  1 Seymour, Mark  1252 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (10) Wandering Dragons C Grade Comments
1 1660 Logue, David  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1507 Away Win 
2 1641 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Kumar, Aravind  1314 Draw 
3 1437 Deas, William B    -   Bishop, Lee  1180 Draw 
4 1396 Hindle, Alistair A  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1178 Home Win 
5 1091 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 McCosh, Edward  1083 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Hampton, Chris R  868 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1612 McGillivray, Calum    -   Forbes, Alistair  1457 Draw 
2 1600 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1456 Home Win 
3 1573 Brejter, Martin  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1421 Away Win 
4 1356 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1417 Away Win 
5 1252 Buchan, Allan W    -   Turner, James  1406 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McMillan, Peter  1394 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1673 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1612 Away Win 
2 1599 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Anderson, Neil J  1591 Away Win 
3 1477 Good, Stewart A S    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1450 Draw 
4 1376 McKinney, Stuart    -   Miller, Patrick M  1417 Draw 
5 1358 McConnachie, James    -   Powell, Alex  1143 Draw 
6 1160 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  917 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (8) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1670 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Hand, Jamie  1501 Home Win 
2 1500 Ross, John  0  -  1 Ley P., Chihon  1494 Away Win 
3 1490 Gretton, George L  1  -  0 Ansar, Ash  0 Home Win 
4 1385 Ceron, Galo  1  -  0 James, William  1228 Home Win 
5 1210 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Tavassoli, Saman  0 Home Win 
6 982 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Mostafa, Islam  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1660 Logue, David  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1670 Away Win 
2 1437 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Gretton, George L  1490 Away Win 
3 1432 Mowat, Jim    -   Hepburn, James  1394 Draw 
4 1396 Hindle, Alistair A  1  -  0 Ceron, Galo  1385 Home Win 
5 1373 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1210 Away Win 
6 1091 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  982 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1600 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1612 Home Win 
2 1533 Nisbet, Charles    -   Anderson, Neil J  1591 Draw 
3 1464 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1524 Away Win 
4 1442 Cumming, Iain  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1417 Home Win 
5 1438 Purkins, Terry E  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1252 Seymour, Mark  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1673 Scott, Mike P  0  -  1 Kristjansson, Snorri  0 Away Win 
2 1599 Hynd, William  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1612 Away Win 
3 1499 Girdwood, Paul    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1600 Draw 
4 1477 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Stewart, Paul  0 Home Win 
5 1376 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Buchan, Allan W  1252 Away Win 
6 1203 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Shelley, Jennifer  897 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (9) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1845 Baumanis, Kristaps  1  -  0 Hand, Jamie  1501 Home Win 
2 1457 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Ley P., Chihon  1494 Home Win 
3 1456 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Klimavicius, Linas  0 Away Win 
4 1421 Henderson, John D    -   Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   0 Draw 
5 1417 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 James, William  1228 Away Win 
6 1394 McMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Mostafa, Islam  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1912 Robertson, David A    -   Logue, David  1660 Draw 
2 1791 Carter, Richard G    -   Deas, William B  1437 Draw 
3 1824 Scholes, Gordon A  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1432 Home Win 
4 1518 Morrison, Gwilym  1  -  0 Hindle, Alistair A  1396 Home Win 
5 1371 Miller, Alastair  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1091 Home Win 
6 674 Robertson, Callum  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons C (10) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1507 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1670 Away Win 
2 1314 Kumar, Aravind  0  -  1 Ross, John  1500 Away Win 
3 1174 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Gretton, George L  1490 Away Win 
4 1178 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Ceron, Galo  1385 Away Win 
5 0 Browning, Isaac  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1251 Home Win 
6 868 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1210 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (8) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1845 Baumanis, Kristaps  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1670 Away Win 
2 1473 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1657 Away Win 
3 1457 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Ross, John  1500 Away Win 
4 1456 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Gretton, George L  1490 Home Win 
5 1421 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Ceron, Galo  1385 Home Win 
6 1417 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Dowle, Chris  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (9) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1494 Ley P., Chihon    -   Logue, David  1660 Draw 
2 0 Klimavicius, Linas  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1437 Home Win 
3 0 Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos   1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1432 Home Win 
4 1228 James, William    -   Hindle, Alistair A  1396 Draw 
5 0 Tavassoli, Saman    -   Kirk, Steven  1373 Draw 
6 0 Donitova, Darima  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1091 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunbar (3) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1868 James, Chris  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1612 Home Win 
2 1824 Scholes, Gordon A    -   Anderson, Neil J  1591 Draw 
3 1518 Morrison, Gwilym  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1524 Home Win 
4 1371 Miller, Alastair    -   Bate, Simon  1484 Draw 
5 0 Keller, Chris  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1417 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Powell, Alex  1143 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Edinburgh & Lothians League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1456   3774   5   8   1443   5   8   4.148   0.852   1534 
 11   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1144   3909   0   1   1277   0   1   0.318   -0.318   877 
 2   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1476   5442      1   1533      1   0.423   0.077   1533 
 9   McMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1394   7953   4   6   1026   1   2   1.774   -0.774   1148 
 4   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1457   8254   3   9   1497   3   9   4.017   -0.517   1417 
 6   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1421   8553   6   7   1327   6   7   4.223   1.777   1630 
 7   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1417   8748   4   7   1293   4   6   3.939   0.561   1486 
 8   Turner, James   BS   -   1406   11731   3   4   1185   2   3   2.307   0.193   1465 
 3   Jakimiuk, Andrej   BSSB   -   1473   19505   2   7   1603   2   7   2.375   0.125   1497 
 10   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   1342   27216      1   1334      1   0.514   -0.014   1334 
 1   Baumanis, Kristaps   BS   -   1845   29009   1   3   1615   1   3   2.337   -1.337   1493 

Team 2 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1196   3046   0   1   1210   0   1   0.479   -0.479   810 
 3   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1591   3053   6   8   1507   5   7   4.186   0.814   1670 
 1   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   RIP   1626   3084   1   4   1560   1   2   1.184   0.316   1752 
 5   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1484   3143   2   4   1338   2   4   2.709   -0.209   1429 
 7   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1450   4313   2   6   1402   1   5   2.812   -1.312   1252 
 8   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1417   5270   3   9   1325   2   7   4.285   -1.785   1219 
 10   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1143   5672   2   3   1170   1   2   0.939   0.561   1363 
 4   Brown, Gerry   CSBS   -   1524   7921   1   2   1491   1   2   1.091   -0.091   1491 
 11   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   917   8243   0   3   1265   0   3   0.361   -0.361   864 
 2   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1612   11978   5   9   1589   5   9   4.676   0.824   1669 
 6   Drewer, Andreas   CS   NEW   1456   28183      1   1373      1   0.617   -0.117   1373 

Team 3 - Dunbar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Miller, Alastair   DR   -   1371   5265   1   5   1452   1   5   2.011   -0.511   1302 
 3   Scholes, Gordon A   DRBH   -   1824   5909   5   6   1529   5   6   5.028   -0.028   1809 
 1   Robertson, David A   DRED   -   1912   6623      2   1636      2   1.659   -1.159   1443 
 4   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1791   7590      1   1437      1   0.891   -0.391   1437 
 9   Cottee, Alasdair   DREA   J11   492   27567   0   5   892   0   2   0.164   -0.164   492 
 7   Robertson, Callum   DR   J 9   674   27839   1   3   1074      2   0.552   -0.052   881 
 5   Morrison, Gwilym   DR   -   1518   28219   6   8   1486   5   7   3.796   1.704   1713 
 8   Blackford, Ross   DR   J12   612   28276   1   6   1012      4   0.415   0.085   680 
 11   Keller, Chris   DR   -   0   28983   2   6   1342   2   6   0   0   1220 
 10   Glass, Ryan   DR   -   0   28984   1   2   1338   1   2   0   0   1338 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1356   3648   1   5   1279   1   4   2.375   -0.875   1188 
 6   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1369   5650   1   2   1406   1   2   0.896   0.104   1406 
 2   Whittaker, Ian P   EDKO   -   1600   6460   3   8   1499   3   8   4.974   -1.974   1408 
 4   Fergusson, Niall   ED   -   1494   8329   2   4   1395   2   3   1.893   0.107   1517 
 1   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1612   18587   5   9   1602   4   8   4.093   -0.093   1602 
 3   Brejter, Martin   EDPY   -   1573   18928   4   7   1400   3   5   3.526   -0.526   1472 
 5   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TCED   J13   1440   23570   0   1   1484   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1084 
 8   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   1252   27092   2   4   1304   2   4   1.721   0.779   1395 
 12   Stewart, Paul   ED   -   0   28395   1   7   1403   1   7   0   0   1176 
 9   Shelley, Jennifer   ED   -   897   28513   0   1   1203   0   1   0.144   -0.144   803 
 11   Ranson, Daniel   ED   -   0   28904   1   1   1394   1   1   0   0   1794 
 10   Kristjansson, Snorri   ED   -   0   29036   2   2   1590   2   2   0   0   1990 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1641   3403   3   4   1479   3   4   2.804   0.196   1672 
 3   Deas, William B   EW   -   1437   3705   4   9   1541   4   9   3.353   1.147   1541 
 5   Hindle, Alistair A   EW   -   1396   4359   3   6   1342   3   6   3.426   -0.426   1342 
 6   Kirk, Steven   EWSB   -   1373   4609   3   6   1377   2   5   2.465   0.035   1377 
 4   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1432   5396   2   8   1518   2   8   3.187   -1.187   1325 
 8   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1091   6443   4   9   1290   3   8   2.199   0.801   1199 
 1   Logue, David   EWIC   -   1660   9493   3   8   1618   2   7   3.903   -1.403   1512 
 7   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1241   17762   0   2   1428   0   2   0.516   -0.516   1028 

Team 6 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1477   4113   7   8   1346   6   7   4.561   1.439   1649 
 7   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1203   4324   2   6   1188   2   6   3.081   -0.581   1128 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1376   5147   5   8   1356   5   8   4.200   0.800   1447 
 8   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1160   6827   4   7   1174   1   4   1.938   -0.438   1082 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1599   7709   1   6   1583   1   6   3.127   -2.127   1303 
 6   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1358   9176   3   5   1262   2   4   2.085   0.415   1412 
 3   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1499   11503   3   6   1440   3   6   3.366   -0.366   1440 
 1   Scott, Mike P   GY   -   1673   17393   5   8   1705   3   6   2.788   0.712   1766 

Team 7 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Donkin, Anne   PH   -   1083   3764   2   2   683   1   1   0.918   0.082   1083 
 1   Donkin, Chris   PHLK   -   1600   3765   4   8   1623   4   8   3.774   0.226   1623 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PHBH   -   1464   4312   2   8   1427   2   8   4.348   -2.348   1234 
 8   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1334   5607   1   2   1272   1   2   1.162   0.338   1466 
 7   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1438   5689   4   9   1208   3   8   6.044   -3.044   1117 
 5   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1453   7097   1   2   1321   1   2   1.331   0.169   1514 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1533   10970   2   7   1503   2   7   3.760   -1.260   1397 
 4   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1456   21109      2   1460      2   0.991   -0.491   1267 
 6   Cumming, Iain   PH   NEW   1442   28184   5   8   1368   5   8   4.770   0.730   1510 
 9   Seymour, Mark   PH   NEW   1252   28185   5   6   1185   2   3   1.773   0.727   1465 

Team 8 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1251   3653   0   2   1408   0   2   0.590   -0.590   1007 
 4   Gretton, George L   SB   -   1490   4196   3   7   1415   2   5   2.948   -0.448   1415 
 10   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   982   5254   1   4   1117   0   2   0.639   -0.639   717 
 5   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1394   9041   1   4   1466   1   4   1.623   -0.123   1374 
 9   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1210   9443   6   8   1250   5   7   3.066   2.434   1477 
 7   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1341   9578   1   2   1457   1   2   0.681   0.319   1457 
 6   Ceron, Galo   SBWD   -   1385   14010   4   7   1278   3   6   3.452   -0.452   1328 
 3   Ross, John   SB   -   1500   15843   5   6   1480   5   6   3.146   1.854   1760 
 2   O`Connor, Jamie   DLSB   -   1657   15998   1   1   1473   1   1   0.740   0.260   1873 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1670   16223   7   9   1648   7   9   4.778   2.222   1870 
 11   Booles, Gill   SB   -   0   26618   0   2   1218   0   2   0   0   818 
 13   Kerray, Bill   SB   -   0   27709   0   1   1438   0   1   0   0   1038 
 12   Dowle, Chris   SB   -   0   29136   1   1   1417   1   1   0   0   1817 

Team 9 - University of Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hand, Jamie   EUBX   -   1501   17737   2   5   1591   2   5   1.967   0.033   1519 
 1   D`Costa, Leston   BAEU   J18   1726   23036   0   1   1612   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1212 
 3   Ley P., Chihon   EU   -   1494   27453   3   6   1580   3   6   2.373   1.127   1641 
 6   Ansar, Ash   EU   -   0   27492   1   4   1600   1   4   0   0   1407 
 9   Donitova, Darima   EU   -   0   28314   1   1   1234   1   1   0   0   1634 
 5   James, William   EU   NEW   1228   28511   3   7   1372   3   7   2.212   1.288   1372 
 12   Klimavicius, Linas   EU   -   0   28900   6   7   1463   6   7   0   0   1889 
 11   Goldthrope, Alexander   EU   -   0   28901   1   3   1521   1   3   0   0   1399 
 4   Rodamnakis, Georgios   EU   -   1294   28902   0   1   1376   0   1   0.390   -0.390   976 
 15   Pratt-Johns, Joe   EU   -   0   28903   0   1   1160   0   1   0   0   760 
 13   Liu, Rongxing   EU   -   0   28906   1   1   1573   1   1   0   0   1973 
 16   Tavassoli, Saman   EU   -   0   28907   2   5   1304   1   4   0   0   1213 
 8   Chrysaitis, Nikitas Angeletos    EU   -   0   28930   2   4   1375   2   4   0   0   1466 
 7   Ashley, Ben   EU   -   0   28985   0   1   1450   0   1   0   0   1050 
 14   Mostafa, Islam   EU   -   0   28986   3   5   1185   3   5   0   0   1257 
 10   Fourdrignier, Martin   EU   -   0   29050      2   1416      2   0   0   1223 

Team 10 - Wandering Dragons C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Falconer, William   WD   -   1507   3872   3   9   1659   3   9   2.856   0.144   1537 
 7   Hampton, Chris R   WD   -   868   4243   1   4   1249   0   3   0.283   -0.283   848 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1174   9049   3   8   1485   3   8   1.204   2.296   1443 
 4   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1178   24237   3   8   1323   3   8   2.581   0.419   1232 
 6   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1083   25245   2   4   1088   2   4   1.922   0.578   1179 
 2   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   1314   27082   2   7   1544   1   6   1.305   0.195   1350 
 3   Bishop, Lee   WD   -   1180   27780   2   7   1482   2   7   1.077   1.423   1376 
 8   Browning, Isaac   WD   J17   0   28848   5   7   1242   4   6   0   0   1364