Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Phones3300610110001088
24EK Wanderers32105642000867
37Bearsden A21103422000563
45EK Rovers21012413000456
511Poly Bishops20111206000225
610Stepps10101202000250
71Paisley10010112000138
88Dalmuir10010103000125
96Bellshill10010103000125
103Concord1001001300013
119Bearsden B1001000400000
  18 7 4 7 18 31 10 31 0 0 0 36  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Paisley1                   
Phones2             4   4 10 
Concord                    
EK Wanderers    3 2   2         
EK Rovers      1 3           
Bellshill        1           
Bearsden A      2     3       
Dalmuir            1       
Bearsden B  0                 
10 Stepps                  2 
11 Poly Bishops  0               2 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley (1) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1780 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Kojetsky, Pavel  2114 Home Win 
2 1577 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1851 Away Win 
3 1422 Arbat, Marcin  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1848 Away Win 
4 1170 Gourlay, Greg    -   McIntyre, John W  1734 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (4) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1777 Campbell, Stan J    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Away Win 
3 1515 Gannon, Martin  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
4 937 Forsyth, Jim  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (6) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1413 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1316 Home Win 
2 1385 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1200 Away Win 
3 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1071 Home Win 
4 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  998 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (7) vs (8) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1977 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1748 Away Win 
2 1994 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1645 Home Win 
3 1915 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1479 Home Win 
4 1894 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  1046 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (4) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1624 McDonald, Duncan    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
3 1385 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
4 1413 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Narasimhan, Srivathsan  102 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (9) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1822 McEwan, Peter  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
2 1510 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1851 Away Win 
3 1582 Dunn, Robert P  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1841 Away Win 
4 1119 Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1734 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps (10) vs (11) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1987 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1478 Home Win 
2 1499 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Fay, Craig  1350 Away Win 
3 1331 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Papillon, Julien  1184 Away Win 
4 998 MacAulay, Alan  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  808 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (4) vs (7) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1828 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Bucher, Goetz  1977 Draw 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1994 Home Win 
3 1604 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1915 Away Win 
4 1574 Brisbane, Tom    -   Burt, J Mel  1623 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Poly Bishops (11) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1350 Fay, Craig  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
2 1166 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1851 Away Win 
3 848 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1848 Away Win 
4 0 Wojciechowski, Sebastian  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1841 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McKenna, John   PA   -   1577   5128   0   1   1851   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1451 
 1   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1780   8860   1   1   2114   1   1   0.122   0.878   2514 
 4   Gourlay, Greg   PAIR   -   1170   8930      1   1570      1   0.082   0.418   1570 
 3   Arbat, Marcin   PA   NEW   1422   28308   0   1   1822   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1422 

Team 2 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1841   4746   2   2   1582   1   1   0.818   0.182   1982 
 4   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1734   5102   1   2   1334   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1527 
 5   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2154   22164   2   2   1788   1   1   0.875   0.125   2188 
 2   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1851   25803   3   3   1541   3   3   2.561   0.439   1941 
 3   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1848   26683   2   2   1448   1   1   0.918   0.082   1848 
 1   Kojetsky, Pavel   PO   -   2114   28852   0   1   1780   0   1   0.878   -0.878   1380 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1777   3426      1   1828      1   0.430   0.070   1828 
 3   Gannon, Martin   CD   -   1515   4024   0   1   1604   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1204 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1566   4059   0   1   1784   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1384 
 4   Forsyth, Jim   CD   -   937   24965   0   1   1337   0   1   0.082   -0.082   937 

Team 4 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   2   3   1394   2   3   2.094   0.406   1674 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1828   3740   1   3   1793   1   3   1.633   -0.133   1793 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1784   3806   2   2   1780   2   2   1.010   0.990   2180 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1604   5433   2   3   1670   2   3   1.298   0.702   1792 
 5   Narasimhan, Srivathsan   EK   J11   102   28030   0   1   502   0   0   0.000   0.000   102 

Team 5 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1385   3810   0   2   1387   0   2   0.994   -0.994   987 
 6   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1580   5812   0   1   1604   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1204 
 3   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1376   6956   1   1   1071   1   1   0.856   0.144   1471 
 1   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1413   13460   2   2   1164   1   1   0.630   0.370   1564 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1624   15466      1   1828      1   0.238   0.262   1828 
 4   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J11   1170   28016   1   1   1033   1   1   0.682   0.318   1433 

Team 6 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1316   3447   0   1   1413   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1013 
 2   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   1   1   1385   1   1   0.260   0.740   1785 
 4   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   J19   998   21380   0   1   1290   0   1   0.157   -0.157   890 
 3   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1071   23659   0   1   1376   0   1   0.144   -0.144   976 

Team 7 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365      1   1574      1   0.570   -0.070   1574 
 4   Watt, David A   BD   -   1894   6416   1   1   1494   0   0   0.000   0.000   1894 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1994   6425   1   2   1714   1   2   1.655   -0.655   1714 
 3   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1915   18347   2   2   1560   2   2   1.778   0.222   1959 
 1   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1977   22352      2   1788      2   1.487   -0.987   1595 

Team 8 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1479   6188   0   1   1879   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1479 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1645   6541   0   1   1994   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1594 
 1   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1748   21103   1   1   1977   1   1   0.212   0.788   2377 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DAPA   -   1046   24561   0   1   1446   0   0   0.000   0.000   1046 

Team 9 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dunn, Robert P   SP   -   1582   3813   0   1   1841   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1441 
 1   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1822   16590   0   1   2154   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1754 
 2   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J15   1510   24546   0   1   1851   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1451 
 4   Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo   BD   J10   1119   28838   0   1   1519   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1119 

Team 10 - Stepps
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Henderson, John B   SP   -   1987   4322   1   1   1587   1   1   0.918   0.082   1987 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1331   5658   0   1   1184   0   1   0.693   -0.693   784 
 2   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1499   8588   0   1   1375   0   1   0.669   -0.669   975 
 4   MacAulay, Alan   SP   NEW   998   28193   1   1   808   1   1   0.746   0.254   1208 

Team 11 - Poly Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1166   4010   0   1   1566   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1166 
 6   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   848   22843   0   1   1248   0   0   0.000   0.000   848 
 4   Marshall, Alex   PY   -   808   27091   0   1   1023   0   1   0.228   -0.228   623 
 1   Gibb, Robert A   PY   -   1478   27416   0   1   1878   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1478 
 3   Papillon, Julien   WDPY   -   1184   27443   1   1   1331   1   1   0.307   0.693   1731 
 2   Fay, Craig   PY   NEW   1350   28189   1   2   1624   1   1   0.301   0.699   1624 
 7   Wojciechowski, Sebastian   PY   -   0   29016   0   1   1841   0   1   0   0   1441