Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Phones4301611230001275
24Giffnock430169340001066
37Stepps B32105633000763
46Poly Bishops32014515001546
52Bellshill611435613000833
61Bearsden C510425311100738
73Concord31022345000542
  28 13 2 13 28 44 22 44 1 0 1 57  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C3  1   1 1 
Bellshill1 2 1 0 1 2 
Concord3 1 0       
Giffnock2 2 4 1     10 
Phones  4   2 4 1 12 
Poly Bishops2 3     0   
Stepps B3 2     2   

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1777 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1623 Home Win 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Billcliff, Matthew  1480 Draw 
3 1514 Bruce, Willie  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1198 Home Win 
4 1515 Gannon, Martin  1  -  0 Lee, John  1214 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (6) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1198 Stokes, Brian    -   Gaffney, Dairena  1166 Draw 
2 1119 Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo  0  -  1 O`Neill, Jim  1108 Away Win 
3 639 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 Marshall, Alex  808 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock (4) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1888 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1777 Home Win 
2 1822 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1566 Home Win 
3 1708 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Bruce, Willie  1514 Home Win 
4 1228 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1100 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1777 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Away Win 
2 1566 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Potts, David A  1616 Draw 
3 1515 Gannon, Martin    -   Lafferty, Derek  1486 Draw 
4 1514 Bruce, Willie    -   Carnie, Wilson  1316 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1616 Potts, David A    -   Weames, Richard A  1516 Draw 
2 1071 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Rowan, Desmond J  1228 Away Win 
3 0 Spilkowska, Ewelina  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1064 Home Win 
4 0 Spilkowska, Marzena  0  -  1 Jordan, Scott  1148 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (5) vs (6) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1 1439 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1108 Home Win 
2 1385 Fraser, Roland A  1  -  0 Heron, Andy  988 Home Win 
3 0 New, David  1  -  0 Hall, Richard  866 Home Win 
4 475 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Marshall, Alex  808 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps B (7) vs (5) Phones Grade Comments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1498 Home Win 
2 1499 Conn, Mark    -   Paterson, Colin C  1439 Draw 
3 1459 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1218 Home Win 
4 1283 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 McKinstry, John  1018 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (5) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1728 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1769 Away Win 
2 1498 McCafferty, David    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1228 Draw 
3 1439 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1064 Home Win 
4 1018 McKinstry, John  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  1034 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1480 Home Win 
2 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Billcliff, Niels  1288 Away Win 
3 524 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1198 Away Win 
4 0 McInnes, John  0  -  1 Lee, John  1214 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (7) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1728 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Away Win 
2 1198 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1499 Away Win 
3 639 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1459 Away Win 
4 0 Nield, Christopher  1  -  0 MacAulay, Alan  998 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Poly Bishops (6) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1354 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1316 Away Win 
2 1350 Fay, Craig  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1200 Home Win 
3 866 Hall, Richard  1  -  0 Macpherson, Stuart  0 Home Win 
4 808 Marshall, Alex  1  -  0 McInnes, John  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (4) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1728 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1769 Away Win 
2 1480 Billcliff, Matthew    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1108 Draw 
3 1198 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1064 Home Win 
4 0 Nield, Christopher  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (2) vs (5) Phones Grade Comments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2154 Away Win 
2 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1848 Away Win 
3 998 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1841 Away Win 
4 0 Callaghan, Bryan  0  -  1 Griffin, Peter  1218 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps B (7) vs (2) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Potts, David A  1616 Draw 
2 1499 Conn, Mark    -   Black, Colin  1597 Draw 
3 1283 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 McPherson, Shea  998 Away Win 
4 1208 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Macpherson, Stuart  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365   0   1   1777   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1377 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1198   14015   2   5   1208   2   5   2.427   0.073   1208 
 8   Voghouey, Bahool   GMBD   -   1728   18307   0   2   1752   0   2   0.930   -0.930   1352 
 4   Lee, John   BD   -   1214   23070   1   2   1164   1   2   1.067   -0.067   1164 
 2   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J17   1480   23999   1   3   1518   1   3   1.366   -0.366   1396 
 7   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1288   24917   1   1   1616   1   1   0.125   0.875   2016 
 6   Sevic, Alex   G2BD   J12   639   26318   0   2   924   0   1   0.277   -0.277   523 
 5   Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo   BD   J10   1119   28838   0   1   1133   0   1   0.479   -0.479   733 
 9   Nield, Christopher   BD   J14   0   28934   1   2   1040   1   2   0   0   1040 

Team 2 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Black, Colin   BH   -   1597   3206      1   1499      1   0.636   -0.136   1499 
 4   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1316   3447   1   2   1434   1   2   0.687   0.813   1627 
 10   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   0   1   1375   0   1   0.271   -0.271   975 
 1   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1910   5223   2   3   1819   2   3   1.790   0.210   1941 
 2   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1616   5670   1   5   1591   1   5   2.630   -1.130   1441 
 3   Lafferty, Derek   SLBH   -   1486   19006      1   1515      1   0.458   0.042   1515 
 13   McPherson, Shea   BHHA   J19   998   21380   1   2   1340   1   1   0.161   0.839   1340 
 5   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1071   23659   0   1   1228   0   1   0.295   -0.295   828 
 8   Smith, Robbie   BHSL   J19   524   26441   0   1   924   0   1   0.082   -0.082   524 
 11   Macpherson, Stuart   SLBH   -   0   27324   0   2   1050   0   2   0   0   649 
 12   Callaghan, Bryan   SLBH   -   0   27327   0   1   1218   0   1   0   0   818 
 6   Spilkowska, Ewelina   BH   -   0   28889   1   1   1064   1   1   0   0   1464 
 9   McInnes, John   BH   -   0   28890   0   2   1011   0   2   0   0   611 
 7   Spilkowska, Marzena   BH   -   0   28891   0   1   1148   0   1   0   0   748 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bruce, Willie   CD   -   1514   3328   1   3   1407   1   3   1.869   -0.369   1407 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1777   3426   1   3   1807   1   3   1.373   -0.373   1685 
 4   Gannon, Martin   CD   -   1515   4024   1   2   1350   1   2   1.393   0.107   1543 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1566   4059   1   3   1654   1   3   1.173   -0.173   1532 
 5   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1100   6487   0   1   1228   0   1   0.324   -0.324   828 

Team 4 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1708   3418   1   1   1514   1   1   0.752   0.248   1914 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1822   3952   1   1   1566   1   1   0.813   0.187   1966 
 1   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1888   4094   1   1   1777   1   1   0.650   0.350   2177 
 9   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1034   4759   0   1   1018   0   1   0.521   -0.521   618 
 8   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1769   4815   2   2   1728   2   2   1.112   0.888   2128 
 4   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1228   5862   2   3   1223   2   3   1.555   0.945   1503 
 5   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1516   6424      1   1616      1   0.364   0.136   1616 
 6   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   -   1148   15721   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1064   16794   0   3   1269   0   3   0.771   -0.771   868 
 10   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1108   17397      1   1508      1   0.082   0.418   1508 
 11   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   1   1   656   1   1   0.918   0.082   1056 

Team 5 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1218   4203   1   2   1157   1   2   1.100   -0.100   1157 
 11   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1841   4746   1   1   1441   0   0   0.000   0.000   1841 
 5   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1498   4945      2   1482      2   1.028   -0.528   1289 
 1   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1439   5582   2   3   1232   2   3   2.176   0.324   1512 
 2   Fraser, Roland A   POPY   -   1385   11177   1   1   988   1   1   0.916   0.084   1388 
 8   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1728   11947   0   1   1769   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1369 
 9   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2154   22164   1   1   1910   1   1   0.803   0.197   2310 
 7   McKinstry, John   PO   -   1018   24574   2   2   1158   2   2   0.657   1.343   1558 
 10   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1848   26683   1   1   1616   1   1   0.788   0.212   2016 
 4   Munshi, Aryan   LZPO   J11   475   27788   1   1   808   1   1   0.757   0.243   1208 
 3   New, David   PO   -   0   28893   1   1   891   1   1   0   0   1291 

Team 6 - Poly Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1166   4010      1   1198      1   0.458   0.042   1198 
 6   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1354   13560   0   1   1316   0   1   0.556   -0.556   916 
 4   Heron, Andy   PY   -   988   26866   0   1   1385   0   1   0.084   -0.084   985 
 3   Marshall, Alex   PY   -   808   27091   2   3   820   2   3   1.469   0.531   942 
 5   Hall, Richard   PY   NEW   866   27991   1   2   916   1   2   0.885   0.115   916 
 7   Fay, Craig   PY   NEW   1350   28189   1   1   1200   1   1   0.699   0.301   1600 
 2   O`Neill, Jim   PY   NEW   1108   28523   1   2   1339   1   2   0.449   0.551   1339 

Team 7 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   2   3   1614   2   3   1.975   0.525   1894 
 3   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1459   5095   2   2   1138   2   2   1.716   0.284   1538 
 4   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1283   5604   0   2   1026   0   2   1.630   -1.630   625 
 2   Conn, Mark   SP   -   1499   8588   2   3   1411   2   3   1.799   0.201   1533 
 6   Boyce, Paul   SP   -   1208   27630   1   1   808   1   1   0.918   0.082   1208 
 5   MacAulay, Alan   SP   NEW   998   28193   0   1   598   0   1   0.918   -0.918   198