Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/01/2019

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Stepps A32105822000975
27Paisley41214727000850
32Bearsden B32014624000758
43Cumbernauld41123718000747
56EK Wanderers31113426000542
61Bearsden A21012413000456
75EK Rovers20111125000225
84Dalmuir10010103000125
  22 8 6 8 22 38 12 38 0 0 0 45  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A       4     
Bearsden B3 2         1 
Cumbernauld  1   4   2 0 
Dalmuir          1   
EK Rovers    0   2     
EK Wanderers0       2 3   
Paisley    2 3   1 2 
Stepps A  3 4       2 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1977 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1758 Away Win 
2 1994 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1822 Away Win 
3 1915 Colston, Rob    -   Tang, Liam  1696 Draw 
4 1894 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1594 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (6) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1580 Robertson, Jim    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1385 Dunn, Jeff  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
3 1413 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
4 1376 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (7) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1558 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1577 Away Win 
2 1495 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1455 Home Win 
3 1429 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Blair, Paul  1244 Away Win 
4 1189 Heron, Liam  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  1170 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley (7) vs (6) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1577 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Away Win 
2 1170 Gourlay, Greg  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Away Win 
3 1343 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
4 1244 Blair, Paul  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1758 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Home Win 
2 1822 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1558 Home Win 
3 1696 Tang, Liam  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1534 Away Win 
4 1510 McKay, Jonathan    -   McAteer, Derek  1429 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1828 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1977 Away Win 
2 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1994 Away Win 
3 1604 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1915 Away Win 
4 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1894 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (7) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1492 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1780 Away Win 
2 1321 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1755 Away Win 
3 1314 Dempsey, James  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1577 Away Win 
4 1046 Fraser, Andrew  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1455 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1758 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2296 Away Win 
2 1822 McEwan, Peter  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2036 Away Win 
3 1696 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1882 Home Win 
4 1594 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (7) vs (8) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2086 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2296 Away Win 
2 1780 McCormack, Derek    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2036 Draw 
3 1755 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1900 Home Win 
4 1455 Stevenson, Charles    -   Toland, William  1637 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Rovers (5) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1385 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Away Win 
2 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1697 Away Win 
3 1413 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1558 Away Win 
4 1170 Madhavan, Sanjith  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1534 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (8) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2296 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Home Win 
2 2036 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1558 Home Win 
3 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1534 Home Win 
4 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1429 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Watt, David A   BD   -   1894   6416   1   2   1626   1   2   1.640   -0.640   1626 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1994   6425   1   2   1803   1   2   1.490   -0.490   1803 
 3   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1915   18347   1   2   1692   1   2   1.542   -0.042   1886 
 1   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1977   22352   1   2   1836   1   2   1.381   -0.381   1836 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1822   16590   2   3   1863   2   3   1.327   0.673   1985 
 4   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J15   1594   24151   1   2   1897   1   2   0.293   0.707   1897 
 5   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J15   1510   24546      1   1429      1   0.610   -0.110   1429 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZBD   J15   1758   25042   2   3   1974   2   3   0.763   1.237   2096 
 3   Tang, Liam   LZBD   J15   1696   25043   1   3   1777   1   3   1.194   0.306   1777 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1697   5319   1   1   1376   1   1   0.868   0.132   1776 
 5   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1788   7831   1   3   1806   1   3   1.423   -0.423   1684 
 6   Thomson, George   CN   -   1534   11949   2   3   1657   2   3   1.102   0.898   1779 
 3   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1429   15431      3   1525      3   1.167   -0.667   1245 
 1   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1558   15588   1   4   1692   1   4   1.425   -0.425   1500 
 2   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1495   17852   1   1   1455   1   1   0.556   0.444   1855 
 4   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J14   1189   26175   1   1   1170   1   1   0.528   0.472   1570 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1492   5122   0   1   1780   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1380 
 3   Dempsey, James   DA   -   1314   10234   0   1   1577   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1177 
 2   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1321   10239   0   1   1721   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1321 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   1046   24561   1   1   1446   1   1   0.082   0.918   1846 

Team 5 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1385   3810   1   2   1784   1   2   0.164   0.836   1784 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1580   5812      1   1828      1   0.192   0.308   1828 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1376   6956      2   1636      2   0.375   0.125   1442 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1413   13460   0   2   1581   0   2   0.561   -0.561   1181 
 5   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J11   1170   28016   0   1   1534   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1134 

Team 6 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280      3   1505      3   1.764   -1.264   1225 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1828   3740   1   3   1711   1   3   1.917   -0.417   1711 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1784   3806   1   3   1588   1   3   2.069   -1.069   1466 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1604   5433   2   3   1557   2   3   1.704   0.296   1679 

Team 7 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2086   3336   0   1   2296   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1896 
 7   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1755   4837   2   2   1628   2   2   1.225   0.775   2027 
 1   McKenna, John   PA   -   1577   5128   2   3   1567   2   3   1.542   0.458   1689 
 3   Blair, Paul   PA   -   1244   7675   2   2   1502   2   2   0.385   1.615   1901 
 6   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1780   8860   1   2   1764   1   2   1.030   0.470   1957 
 4   Gourlay, Greg   PA   -   1170   8930   0   2   1430   0   2   0.419   -0.419   1029 
 2   Stevenson, Charles   PA   -   1455   12250      3   1396      3   1.627   -1.127   1116 
 5   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1343   25396   0   1   1604   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1204 

Team 8 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   1   1   1429   1   1   0.856   0.144   1829 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2296   3332   3   3   1959   3   3   2.603   0.397   2359 
 4   Hulme, William   SP   -   1900   4413   2   3   1656   2   3   2.368   -0.368   1778 
 3   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1882   4866   0   1   1781   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1381 
 5   Toland, William   SP   -   1637   6278      1   1455      1   0.735   -0.235   1455 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2036   7691   2   3   1746   2   3   2.503   -0.003   2026