Central Division 2

Ending on 07/12/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 16/01/2019

Central Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Stirling C5401814380001562
24Stirling B321058610001173
33Grangemouth B3201410050001067
41Badgers Brook B411238480001050
52Cumbernauld B300302310000323
66Stirling D20020001000000
  20 9 2 9 20 42 16 42 0 0 0 50  

Central Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook B4 2 2 1   10 
Cumbernauld B1   1 1   
Grangemouth B3     2 5 10 
Stirling B2 4   4   11 
Stirling C3 3 3  5 15 
Stirling D    0   0 

Central Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1488 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Wallace, Tom  1385 Home Win 
2 1550 Hewitt, David A    -   Togneri, Robert G  1243 Draw 
3 1456 Warcup, Richard  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1163 Home Win 
4 1456 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Thomson, Craig  822 Home Win 
5 1436 Manson, Craig  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  766 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Stirling D (6) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 822 Thomson, Craig  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1620 Away Win 
2 0 Pringle, Martin  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1351 Away Win 
3 542 Warcup, Ross  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1337 Away Win 
4 522 Benwell, Idris  0  -  1 Sandham, Alasdair  1308 Away Win 
5 437 Brimlow, Alex  0  -  1 Fowler, David A  1104 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook B Grade Comments
1 1379 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Smith, John  1673 Away Win 
2 1385 Wallace, Tom  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1547 Home Win 
3 1226 Allcock, Gordon    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1462 Draw 
4 1243 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1144 Home Win 
5 1163 Bloor, Mick  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1429 McAteer, Derek    -   Duthie, Brad  1488 Draw 
2 1189 Heron, Liam    -   Hewitt, David A  1550 Draw 
3 1000 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Warcup, Richard  1456 Away Win 
4 1139 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0  -  1 Pitson, Anthony E  1456 Away Win 
5 697 Ford, George  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1226 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling D (6) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 822 Thomson, Craig  0  -  1 Manson, Craig  1436 Away Win 
2 0 Henderson, Callum  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1385 Away Win 
3 542 Warcup, Ross  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1226 Away Win 
4 0 Pringle, Douglas  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1243 Away Win 
5 0 Bowie, Gordon  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1163 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook B (1) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1547 McGilvary, David    -   Cook, William M  1576 Draw 
2 1483 Brown, Mark  1  -  0 Duthie, Brad  1488 Home Win 
3 1538 Gould, Andrew J  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1550 Away Win 
4 1359 Raffan, Derek    -   Warcup, Richard  1456 Draw 
5 0 Woollven, Peter    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1456 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1620 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1436 Home Win 
2 1337 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1385 Away Win 
3 1308 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Roe, Martyn  1379 Home Win 
4 1104 Fowler, David A  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1226 Away Win 
5 1082 Whitton, Nicholas  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1243 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook B Grade Comments
1 1429 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1757 Away Win 
2 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1547 Away Win 
3 1189 Heron, Liam  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1359 Home Win 
4 1000 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Walker, Gordon J  1144 Away Win 
5 1086 Kerr, Brian  0  -  1 Woollven, Peter  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook B Grade Comments
1 1620 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Smith, John  1673 Away Win 
2 1308 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1547 Home Win 
3 1351 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1359 Away Win 
4 1104 Fowler, David A  1  -  0 van den Meever, Craig  0 Home Win 
5 1082 Whitton, Nicholas  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1385 Wallace, Tom  1  -  0 Heron, Liam  1189 Home Win 
2 1226 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  1139 Home Win 
3 1243 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Heron, Mark  1000 Away Win 
4 1163 Bloor, Mick    -   Kerr, Brian  1086 Draw 
5 0 Herrmann, Nikolai  1  -  0 McCann, Sean  694 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Central Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brown, Mark   BX   -   1483   3315   1   1   1488   1   1   0.493   0.507   1888 
 7   Gould, Andrew J   BX   -   1538   4136   0   1   1550   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1150 
 1   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1673   8494   2   2   1500   2   2   1.424   0.576   1899 
 3   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1462   10506      1   1226      1   0.793   -0.293   1226 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1547   12405   1   4   1432   1   4   2.599   -1.099   1341 
 8   Raffan, Derek   BX   -   1359   12665   1   3   1374   1   3   1.448   0.052   1374 
 4   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1144   14635   1   2   1182   1   2   0.899   0.101   1182 
 9   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1757   23079   1   1   1429   1   1   0.875   0.125   1829 
 5   Woollven, Peter   BX   -   0   28644   1   4   1168   1   4   0   0   1078 
 10   van den Meever, Craig   BX   -   0   29000   0   1   1104   0   1   0   0   704 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1338   12847   0   1   1547   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1147 
 1   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1429   15431      2   1622      2   0.541   -0.041   1430 
 4   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   -   1139   18703   0   2   1341   0   2   0.519   -0.519   941 
 5   Ford, George   CN   -   697   22468   0   1   1097   0   1   0.082   -0.082   697 
 7   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   1086   23578      2   1018      2   1.168   -0.668   824 
 2   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J14   1189   26175   1   3   1431   1   3   0.631   0.869   1431 
 3   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J12   1000   26176   1   3   1262   1   3   0.586   0.414   1140 
 8   McCann, Sean   CN   J12   694   26322   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Grangemouth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1620   4888   2   3   1443   1   2   1.163   -0.163   1565 
 2   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1351   10531   1   2   1195   1   2   1.354   -0.354   1195 
 3   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1337   12671   1   2   1161   1   2   1.348   -0.348   1161 
 5   Fowler, David A   GR   -   1104   24406   2   3   965   1   2   1.255   -0.255   965 
 4   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J12   1308   25273   3   3   1278   3   3   1.523   1.477   1678 
 6   Whitton, Nicholas   GR   NEW   1082   28404   1   2   1058   1   2   1.056   -0.056   1058 

Team 4 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cook, William M   ST   -   1576   3596      1   1547      1   0.542   -0.042   1547 
 4   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1456   5644   2   3   1084   2   3   2.700   -0.200   1364 
 3   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1550   8570   2   3   1357   2   3   2.188   -0.188   1479 
 6   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1436   10220   1   1   1036   1   1   0.918   0.082   1436 
 7   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1226   13003   1   1   826   1   1   0.918   0.082   1226 
 2   Duthie, Brad   ST   -   1488   27821   1   3   1432   1   3   1.734   -0.234   1432 
 5   Warcup, Richard   ST   NEW   1456   28305   2   3   1214   2   3   2.355   0.145   1494 

Team 5 - Stirling C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   McKay, Tom   ST   -   766   5119   0   1   1166   0   1   0.082   -0.082   766 
 4   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1243   6276   3   5   1230   2   4   2.131   0.369   1321 
 1   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1436   10220   1   2   1328   1   2   1.178   -0.178   1328 
 3   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1379   11533   0   2   1550   0   2   0.583   -0.583   1150 
 5   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1226   13003   3   4   1133   3   4   2.405   1.095   1465 
 2   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1385   15409   4   5   1415   3   4   1.846   1.154   1608 
 6   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1163   21079   2   4   1146   1   3   1.579   -0.079   1146 
 7   Thomson, Craig   ST   -   822   27136   0   1   1222   0   1   0.082   -0.082   822 
 9   Herrmann, Nikolai   ST   J18   0   28994   1   1   814   1   1   0   0   1214 

Team 6 - Stirling D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Benwell, Idris   ST   J12   522   26115   0   1   922   0   0   0.000   0.000   522 
 5   Brimlow, Alex   ST   J12   437   26555   0   1   837   0   1   0.082   -0.082   437 
 1   Thomson, Craig   ST   -   822   27136   0   2   1222   0   1   0.082   -0.082   822 
 7   Pringle, Douglas   ST   J13   0   28041   0   1   1243   0   1   0   0   843 
 3   Warcup, Ross   ST   J 9   542   28204   0   2   942   0   1   0.082   -0.082   542 
 2   Pringle, Martin   ST   -   0   28323   0   1   1351   0   1   0   0   951 
 8   Bowie, Gordon   ST   J12   0   28326   0   1   1163   0   1   0   0   763 
 6   Henderson, Callum   ST   -   0   28999   0   1   1385   0   1   0   0   985