Central Division 1

Ending on 06/12/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2019

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Grangemouth862014211030512871
21Badgers Brook842210169150002051
35Stirling822461112161001845
43Dunfermline813451015132001949
52Cumbernauld8215578180521334
  40 15 10 15 40 65 54 65 3 10 3 100  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook7 5 2 5 20 
Cumbernauld3 3 3 4 13 
Dunfermline4 7 4 3 19 
Grangemouth7 6 5 9 28 
Stirling4 6 6 1 18 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1822 Volland, Ben    -   Shemilt, James F  1771 Draw 
2 1657 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1712 Away Win 
3 1612 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1667 Away Win 
4 1468 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 McAlister, David  1634 Away Win 
5 1396 Greig, Gordon    -   Duthie, Brad  1488 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Draw 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1964 Away Win 
3 1558 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1757 Away Win 
4 1534 Thomson, George  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1547 Home Win 
5 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1359 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1997 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2045 Home Win 
2 1966 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1612 Away Win 
3 1964 Cooke, Mark    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1548 Draw 
4 1705 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1468 Away Win 
5 1462 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1295 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1904 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1997 Away Win 
2 1771 Shemilt, James F    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Draw 
3 1712 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Smith, John  1673 Home Win 
4 1667 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1547 Away Win 
5 1634 McAlister, David  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2045 Robertson, Ian C    -   Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2194 Draw 
2 1657 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1991 Away Win 
3 1612 Smith, Calum V    -   Hamilton, Graham M  1976 Draw 
4 1434 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1756 Home Win 
5 1396 Greig, Gordon    -   Glassey, Duncan R  1720 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2194 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1771 Home Win 
2 1976 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1712 Home Win 
3 1914 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1550 Home Win 
4 1756 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Warcup, Richard  1456 Home Win 
5 1620 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1226 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven    -   Robertson, Ian C  2045 Draw 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1612 Home Win 
3 1697 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1469 Home Win 
4 1558 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Forero, Gonzalo  1434 Away Win 
5 1534 Thomson, George    -   Grant, Glynis  1338 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1771 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Home Win 
2 1712 Smith, Stephen H    -   Thomson, George  1534 Draw 
3 1667 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1429 Home Win 
4 1634 McAlister, David  1  -  0 MacAulay, Alan  998 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1964 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1991 Home Win 
2 1757 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1976 Away Win 
3 1705 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1914 Away Win 
4 1547 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1756 Away Win 
5 1336 Gillies, Dylan  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1620 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1712 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2045 Away Win 
2 1667 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1612 Home Win 
3 1634 McAlister, David    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1468 Draw 
4 1576 Cook, William M    -   Forero, Gonzalo  1434 Draw 
5 1456 Pitson, Anthony E    -   Greig, Gordon  1396 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2045 Robertson, Ian C    -   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1997 Draw 
2 1612 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Away Win 
3 1468 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1964 Away Win 
4 1434 Forero, Gonzalo    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1705 Draw 
5 1396 Greig, Gordon  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1547 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1991 Away Win 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1976 Away Win 
3 1697 Monaghan, Mark    -   Will, Douglas  1914 Draw 
4 1558 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1756 Away Win 
5 1534 Thomson, George    -   Mason, Ian C  1620 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1997 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)    -   Shemilt, James F  1771 Draw 
2 1966 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1712 Home Win 
3 1964 Cooke, Mark    -   Anderson, Graham C  1667 Draw 
4 1705 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1576 Home Win 
5 1483 Brown, Mark  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1488 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2194 Archibong, Ubong Samuel    -   Robertson, Ian C  2045 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1976 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1468 Home Win 
4 1756 Wallace, David    -   Greig, Gordon  1396 Draw 
5 1720 Glassey, Duncan R  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1338 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1757 Ward, Stuart    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1705 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1558 Home Win 
3 1462 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1429 Home Win 
4 0 Woollven, Peter  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  998 Away Win 
5 0 van den Heever, Craig  1  -  0 Ford, George  697 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1771 Shemilt, James F    -   Archibong, Ubong Samuel  2194 Draw 
2 1712 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1991 Away Win 
3 1667 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1976 Away Win 
4 1634 McAlister, David  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1756 Away Win 
5 1379 Roe, Martyn    -   Glassey, Duncan R  1720 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1612 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Home Win 
2 1469 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1429 Home Win 
3 1434 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1495 Home Win 
4 1396 Greig, Gordon  1  -  0 Ford, George  697 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2194 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Home Win 
2 1991 Bell, Alan D    -   Ward, Stuart  1757 Draw 
3 1976 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Smith, John  1673 Home Win 
4 1756 Wallace, David  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1547 Home Win 
5 1308 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Shemilt, James F  1771 Draw 
2 1558 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1712 Home Win 
3 1534 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1667 Home Win 
4 1189 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1550 Away Win 
5 1000 Heron, Mark  1  -  0 Duthie, Brad  1488 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Brown, Mark   BX   -   1483   3315   0   1   1488   0   1   0.493   -0.493   1088 
 4   MacConnell, David J   BX   -   1873   4756   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1673   8494   0   2   1844   0   2   0.588   -0.588   1444 
 9   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1462   10506   2   2   1362   2   2   1.266   0.734   1762 
 7   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1547   12405   1   5   1627   1   5   1.993   -0.993   1386 
 8   Raffan, Derek   BX   -   1359   12665   1   1   1338   1   1   0.528   0.472   1738 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1966   14326   3   6   1782   3   6   4.282   -1.282   1782 
 3   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1964   20648   4   5   1715   4   5   3.877   0.123   1956 
 6   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1757   23079   2   4   1828   2   4   1.645   0.355   1828 
 5   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1705   24356   2   5   1595   2   5   3.198   -0.698   1595 
 11   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1336   26727   1   1   1620   1   1   0.161   0.839   2020 
 1   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   1997   28393   3   4   1941   3   4   2.273   0.727   2134 
 10   Woollven, Peter   BX   -   0   28644   0   3   1217   0   3   0   0   817 
 14   van den Heever, Craig   BX   -   0   29000   1   1   697   1   1   0   0   1097 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1794   4554   1   3   2001   1   3   0.717   0.283   1879 
 3   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1697   5319   1   2   1692   1   2   1.016   0.484   1884 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1788   7831   2   7   1780   2   7   3.567   -1.567   1617 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1534   11949   3   5   1577   3   5   2.197   1.303   1727 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1338   12847   0   1   1359   0   1   0.472   -0.472   959 
 7   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1429   15431   0   3   1533   0   3   1.097   -1.097   1132 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1558   15588   1   5   1678   1   5   1.724   -0.724   1437 
 10   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1495   17852   0   1   1459   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1059 
 9   Ford, George   CN   -   697   22468   0   2   1061   0   2   0.207   -0.207   661 
 11   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J14   1189   26175   0   1   1550   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1150 
 12   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J12   1000   26176   1   1   1400   1   1   0.082   0.918   1800 
 8   MacAulay, Alan   SP   NEW   998   28193   1   2   1136   1   2   0.751   0.249   1136 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1468   3281   1   5   1742   1   5   0.937   0.563   1592 
 12   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1338   4166      2   1627      2   0.340   0.160   1434 
 8   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1548   5557      1   1948      1   0.082   0.418   1948 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2045   5811   3   6   1981   3   6   3.428   -0.428   1981 
 3   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1643   6428   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1295   9311   0   1   1462   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1062 
 7   Greig, Gordon   DLCI   NEW   1396   12499   4   6   1494   4   6   2.246   1.754   1616 
 4   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1612   15442   2   7   1831   2   7   1.708   0.792   1725 
 11   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1469   15958   1   2   1563   1   2   0.768   0.232   1563 
 2   O`Connor, Jamie   DL   -   1657   15998   0   2   1852   0   2   0.545   -0.545   1451 
 6   Volland, Ben   DLCH   J15   1822   23371      1   1771      1   0.570   -0.070   1771 
 10   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   NEW   1434   28225   4   5   1618   4   5   1.366   2.634   1859 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1991   3166   3   5   1777   3   5   3.792   -0.292   1927 
 6   Glassey, Duncan R   GR   -   1720   4098   2   3   1379   2   3   2.640   -0.640   1501 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1976   4238   6   7   1684   6   7   5.877   0.623   2110 
 7   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1620   4888   1   3   1365   1   3   2.372   -0.872   1365 
 5   Wallace, David   WDGR   -   1756   6346   5   7   1521   5   7   5.509   -0.009   1748 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1914   6473   2   3   1651   2   3   2.437   0.063   1931 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2194   22884   3   5   1929   3   5   4.022   -0.522   2079 
 8   Sandham, Alasdair   GR   J12   1308   25273   1   1   908   1   1   0.918   0.082   1308 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1667   3045   3   7   1668   3   7   3.590   -0.090   1668 
 10   Cook, William M   ST   -   1576   3596      2   1582      2   0.980   -0.480   1389 
 11   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1456   5644      1   1421      1   0.549   -0.049   1421 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1712   6052   2   8   1800   2   8   3.226   -0.726   1658 
 7   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1550   8570   1   2   1602   1   2   0.920   0.080   1602 
 12   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1379   11533      1   1720      1   0.119   0.381   1720 
 1   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1904   12666   0   1   1997   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1597 
 9   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1226   13003   0   1   1620   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1220 
 2   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1771   14985   3   7   1970   3   7   1.905   1.595   1970 
 6   Duthie, Brad   ST   -   1488   27821   1   3   1341   1   3   1.999   -0.499   1341 
 8   Warcup, Richard   ST   NEW   1456   28305   0   1   1756   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1356 
 5   McAlister, David   ST   -   1634   28837   3   5   1432   2   4   2.689   -0.189   1582