Central Cup

Ending on 15/05/2019
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 17/07/2019

Central Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook3300613440001571
23Grangemouth21012815000861
35Cumbernauld10010214000236
42Dunfermline10010025000114
54Stirling10010106000114
  8 4 0 4 8 24 8 24 0 0 0 28  

Central Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook6 4   4 15 
Dunfermline1       
Grangemouth2   6   
Stirling    1   
Cumbernauld2       

Central Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1966 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1657 Home Win 
2 1757 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1612 Home Win 
3 1705 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1548 Home Win 
4 1633 Rowney, Jonathan  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1469 Home Win 
5 1547 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Forero, Gonzalo  1434 Home Win 
6 1483 Brown, Mark    -   Greig, Gordon  1396 Draw 
7 1336 Gillies, Dylan    -   Horne, Peter  1295 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2194 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1771 Home Win 
2 1991 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1712 Home Win 
3 1976 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1667 Home Win 
4 1914 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 McAlister, David  1634 Home Win 
5 1756 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1576 Away Win 
6 1620 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1456 Home Win 
7 1308 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1226 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1966 Away Win 
2 1697 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1964 Away Win 
3 1558 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1757 Away Win 
4 1534 Thomson, George    -   Smith, John  1673 Draw 
5 1429 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1547 Away Win 
6 1189 Heron, Liam  1  -  0 Walker, Gordon J  1144 Home Win 
7 1000 Heron, Mark  1  -  0 Woollven, Peter  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1997 Cooke, Susan G (WFM)  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1991 Home Win 
2 1966 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Hamilton, Graham M  1976 Home Win 
3 1757 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1914 Home Win 
4 1705 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Wallace, David  1756 Draw 
5 1547 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1620 Away Win 
6 1483 Brown, Mark  1  -  0 Sandham, Alasdair  1308 Home Win 
7 1462 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1337 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Central Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brown, Mark   BX   -   1483   3315   1   2   1424   1   2   1.161   0.339   1618 
 4   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1633   8493   1   1   1469   1   1   0.717   0.283   1869 
 9   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1673   8494      1   1534      1   0.687   -0.187   1534 
 13   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1462   10506   0   1   1337   0   1   0.669   -0.669   937 
 5   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1547   12405   2   3   1503   2   3   1.682   0.318   1625 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1966   14326   3   3   1807   3   3   2.081   0.919   2207 
 10   Walker, Gordon J   BX   -   1144   14635   0   1   1289   0   1   0.307   -0.307   889 
 8   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1964   20648   1   1   1697   1   1   0.822   0.178   2097 
 2   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1757   23079   3   3   1695   3   3   1.745   1.255   2094 
 3   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1705   24356   1   2   1652   1   2   1.135   0.365   1845 
 7   Gillies, Dylan   BX   -   1336   26727      1   1295      1   0.556   -0.056   1295 
 12   Cooke, Susan G (WFM)   BX   -   1997   28393   1   1   1991   1   1   0.507   0.493   2391 
 11   Woollven, Peter   BX   -   0   28644   0   1   1120   0   1   0   0   720 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1548   5557   0   1   1705   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1305 
 7   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1295   9311      1   1336      1   0.444   0.056   1336 
 6   Greig, Gordon   DLCI   NEW   1396   12499      1   1483      1   0.383   0.117   1483 
 2   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1612   15442   0   1   1757   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1357 
 4   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1469   15958   0   1   1633   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1233 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   DLSB   -   1657   15998   0   1   1966   0   1   0.140   -0.140   1566 
 5   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   NEW   1434   28225   0   1   1547   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1147 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1991   3166   1   2   1854   1   2   1.327   -0.327   1854 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1976   4238   1   2   1816   1   2   1.374   -0.374   1816 
 6   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1620   4888   2   2   1502   2   2   1.321   0.679   1901 
 5   Wallace, David   WDGR   -   1756   6346      2   1640      2   1.305   -0.805   1448 
 4   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1914   6473   1   2   1696   1   2   1.539   -0.539   1696 
 8   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1337   12671   1   1   1462   1   1   0.331   0.669   1862 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2194   22884   1   1   1794   1   1   0.918   0.082   2194 
 7   Sandham, Alasdair   GR   J12   1308   25273   1   2   1354   1   2   0.881   0.119   1354 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1667   3045   0   1   1976   0   1   0.140   -0.140   1576 
 5   Cook, William M   ST   -   1576   3596   1   1   1756   1   1   0.265   0.735   2156 
 6   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1456   5644   0   1   1620   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1220 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1712   6052   0   1   1991   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1591 
 7   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1226   13003   0   1   1428   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1028 
 1   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1771   14985   0   1   2171   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1771 
 4   McAlister, David   ST   -   1634   28837   0   1   1914   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1514 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1697   5319   0   1   1964   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1564 
 1   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1788   7831   0   1   1966   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1566 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1534   11949      1   1673      1   0.313   0.187   1673 
 5   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1429   15431   0   1   1547   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1147 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1558   15588   0   1   1757   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1357 
 6   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J14   1189   26175   1   1   1144   1   1   0.563   0.437   1544 
 7   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J12   1000   26176   1   1   874   1   1   0.669   0.331   1274