Central Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Ending on 13/12/2018
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

Central Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dunfermline Minnows1283119293160003064
24Grangemouth Tigers88001622550002477
35Stirling Bruce1252512237180002655
46Stirling Wallace123096129270001634
53Dunfermline Sharks402226010000638
61Cumbernauld801716422000825
  56 24 8 24 56 98 28 98 0 0 0 110  

Central Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld    4 3   
Dunfermline Minnows  10   9 11 12 30 
Dunfermline Sharks  6       
Grangemouth Tigers11       13 24 
Stirling Bruce12 6     7 12 26 
Stirling Wallace  5   3 8 12 16 

Central Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M    -   Smith, Stephen H  1582 Draw 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1223 Home Win 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Away Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 McAlister, David  1634 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1223 Home Win 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard    -   Allcock, Gordon  1342 Draw 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 McAlister, David  1634 Away Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M    -   Allcock, Gordon  1342 Draw 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard  0  -  1 McAlister, David  1634 Away Win 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Away Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A    -   Manson, Craig  1223 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M    -   McAlister, David  1634 Draw 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Home Win 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1223 Home Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1624 Away Win 
2 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McLintock, Mark  1203 Home Win 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1366 Home Win 
4 1634 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1532 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 McLintock, Mark  1203 Home Win 
2 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1366 Home Win 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1532 Away Win 
4 1634 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1624 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1366 Away Win 
2 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1532 Home Win 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1624 Away Win 
4 1634 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 McLintock, Mark  1203 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1532 Away Win 
2 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1624 Home Win 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  0  -  1 McLintock, Mark  1203 Away Win 
4 1634 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1366 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2222 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1774 Away Win 
2 1991 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1517 Home Win 
3 1788 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1417 Home Win 
4 1308 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2222 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1517 Home Win 
2 1991 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1417 Home Win 
3 1788 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Home Win 
4 1308 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1774 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2222 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1417 Home Win 
2 1991 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Home Win 
3 1788 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1774 Away Win 
4 1308 Sandham, Alasdair    -   Thomson, George  1517 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2222 Archibong, Ubong Samuel  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Home Win 
2 1991 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1774 Home Win 
3 1788 Mason, Ian C    -   Thomson, George  1517 Draw 
4 1308 Sandham, Alasdair    -   McAteer, Derek  1417 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Away Win 
2 1634 Smith, Calum V    -   McAlister, David  1634 Draw 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Home Win 
4 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo  0  -  1 McAlister, David  1634 Away Win 
2 1634 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Home Win 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
4 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Draw 
2 1634 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Away Win 
4 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McAlister, David  1634 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1626 Forero, Gonzalo  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
2 1634 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Home Win 
3 1396 Greig, Gordon  0  -  1 McAlister, David  1634 Away Win 
4 2173 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1695 Home Win 
2 1338 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1562 Home Win 
3 1128 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1530 Away Win 
4 1018 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1494 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven    -   Cook, William M  1562 Draw 
2 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1530 Away Win 
3 1128 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1494 Away Win 
4 1018 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1695 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1530 Away Win 
2 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  1494 Away Win 
3 1128 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1695 Away Win 
4 1018 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1562 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Duthie, Brad  1494 Home Win 
2 1338 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1695 Away Win 
3 1128 Heron, Liam  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1562 Away Win 
4 1018 Heron, Mark  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1530 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2173 Away Win 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1338 Home Win 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Greig, Gordon  1396 Away Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Forero, Gonzalo  1626 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1338 Home Win 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard  0  -  1 Greig, Gordon  1396 Away Win 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Forero, Gonzalo  1626 Away Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2173 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Greig, Gordon  1396 Home Win 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard    -   Forero, Gonzalo  1626 Draw 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2173 Away Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1338 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1562 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Forero, Gonzalo  1626 Away Win 
2 1493 Warcup, Richard  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2173 Away Win 
3 1494 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1338 Home Win 
4 1530 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Greig, Gordon  1396 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1889 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Home Win 
2 1788 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Home Win 
3 1337 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
4 1956 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Wallace, Tom  1357 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1889 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Home Win 
2 1788 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
3 1337 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Wallace, Tom  1357 Away Win 
4 1956 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1889 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
2 1788 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Wallace, Tom  1357 Home Win 
3 1337 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1582 Home Win 
4 1956 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth Tigers (4) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1889 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Wallace, Tom  1357 Home Win 
2 1788 Mason, Ian C    -   Smith, Stephen H  1582 Draw 
3 1337 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Pitson, Anthony E  1386 Away Win 
4 1956 Hamilton, Graham M  1  -  0 Allcock, Gordon  1342 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Central Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1840   4554   2   4   1570   2   4   3.272   -0.772   1661 
 1   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1774   7831   3   4   1845   3   4   1.674   1.326   2038 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1517   11949   1   4   1762   1   4   0.961   0.039   1570 
 4   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1338   12847   1   8   1615   1   7   1.416   -0.416   1283 
 3   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1417   15431      4   1712      3   0.667   -0.167   1380 
 6   Heron, Liam   CNHA   J14   1128   26175   0   4   1520   0   4   0.348   -0.348   1119 
 7   Heron, Mark   CNHA   J12   1018   26176   0   4   1418   0   4   0.328   -0.328   1018 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Minnows
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1338   4166   0   4   1526   0   4   1.031   -1.031   1126 
 2   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2173   5811   12   12   1773   8   8   7.344   0.656   2173 
 3   Greig, Gordon   DLCI   NEW   1396   12499   5   12   1481   5   12   4.679   0.321   1420 
 4   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1634   15442   7   8   1462   7   8   5.615   1.885   1920 
 1   Forero, Gonzalo   DL   -   1626   28225   6   12   1483   6   12   8.099   -2.099   1483 

Team 3 - Dunfermline Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1532   3281   2   4   1653   2   4   1.466   0.534   1653 
 3   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1366   9311   1   4   1612   1   3   0.779   0.221   1419 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   SBDL   -   1624   15998   2   4   1676   2   4   1.830   0.170   1676 
 2   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1203   27135   1   4   1558   1   3   0.387   0.613   1364 

Team 4 - Grangemouth Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1991   3166   4   4   1637   4   4   3.526   0.474   2036 
 6   Hamilton, Graham M   WDGR   -   1956   4238   3   4   1562   3   4   3.658   -0.158   1894 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1788   4888   6   8   1480   6   8   6.682   -0.682   1673 
 7   Will, Douglas   GRBX   -   1889   6473   4   4   1512   4   4   3.610   0.390   1912 
 5   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1337   12671   2   4   1417   2   4   1.592   0.408   1417 
 1   Archibong, Ubong Samuel   GR   -   2222   22884   3   4   1822   1   2   1.836   -0.836   2015 
 4   Sandham, Alasdair   GR   J12   1308   25273   2   4   1495   2   4   1.123   0.877   1495 

Team 5 - Stirling Bruce
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1695   3045   3   4   1442   3   4   3.034   -0.034   1635 
 1   Cook, William M   ST   -   1562   3596   7   12   1475   7   12   7.239   -0.239   1536 
 4   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1530   8570   7   12   1470   7   12   6.887   0.613   1561 
 3   Duthie, Brad   ST   -   1494   27821   5   12   1467   5   12   6.463   -1.463   1406 
 2   Warcup, Richard   ST   NEW   1493   28305   4   8   1507   4   8   3.917   0.083   1507 

Team 6 - Stirling Wallace
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1386   5644   1   8   1645   1   7   1.661   -0.161   1393 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1582   6052   5   12   1645   5   12   5.253   -0.253   1584 
 2   Manson, Craig   ST   -   1223   10220      4   1526      4   0.590   -0.090   1194 
 3   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1342   13003   2   12   1591   2   11   2.510   -0.510   1311 
 6   Wallace, Tom   ST   -   1357   15409   1   4   1652   1   4   0.774   0.726   1561 
 4   McAlister, David   ST   -   1634   28837   6   8   1602   6   8   4.451   1.549   1795