Ayrshire Division 2

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2019
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 16/01/2019

Ayrshire Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Troon B411236761001053
21Ardrossan Largs B32105744000960
35Carrick31204824001960
44Stewarton31113537000643
53Greenwood Bishops30121348000533
  16 5 6 5 16 29 20 29 1 0 1 39  

Ayrshire Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan Largs B3 3   2 
Troon B2 4 2 2 10 
Greenwood Bishops1 1 2   
Stewarton  3 2 1 
Carrick2 2   4 

Ayrshire Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (1) vs (2) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1684 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1551 Home Win 
2 1601 Parkes, Jack C    -   Reid, Robert L  1387 Draw 
3 0 Woods, Jamie    -   Chapman, R Mike  1306 Draw 
4 1374 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1203 Home Win 
5 1192 McDonald, Alex  0  -  1 McCusker, Dean   742 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Greenwood Bishops (3) vs (4) Stewarton Grade Comments
1 1287 Patterson, Cooper  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1525 Away Win 
2 898 MacDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1480 Home Win 
3 703 Reid, Jack    -   Steel, Alan  1293 Draw 
4 670 Singh, Joshua  1  -  0 Lampard, Vincent  1050 Home Win 
5 530 Nix, Jamie  0  -  1 Hodes, Darren  1180 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (5) Carrick Grade Comments
1 1525 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1595 Away Win 
2 1480 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1496 Away Win 
3 1293 Steel, Alan  0  -  1 MacFadzean, Steell  1188 Away Win 
4 1050 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  1088 Home Win 
5 0 Downie, Sam  0  -  1 Roy, Charles  1075 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon B (2) vs (3) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1551 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  1287 Home Win 
2 1530 Park, Frank    -   Taylor, Stephen  1404 Draw 
3 1484 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Reid, Jack  703 Home Win 
4 1387 Reid, Robert L    -   Singh, Joshua  670 Draw 
5 1306 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Nix, Jamie  530 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stewarton (4) vs (2) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1525 Lampard, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1551 Home Win 
2 1480 Montgomery, John    -   Shankland, John  1484 Draw 
3 1293 Steel, Alan    -   Reid, Robert L  1387 Draw 
4 1050 Lampard, Vincent  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1306 Home Win 
5 0 Downie, Sam  0  -  1 McCusker, Dean   742 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Carrick (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Largs B Grade Comments
1 1926 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1684 Home Win 
2 1595 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Woods, Jamie  0 Draw 
3 1496 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1374 Away Win 
4 1417 MacKinnon, Eric J  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1239 Home Win 
5 1088 Macgilchrist, Athol  0  -  1 McDonald, Alex  1192 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon B (2) vs (5) Carrick Grade Comments
1 1551 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1496 Away Win 
2 1530 Park, Frank    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1417 Draw 
3 1484 Shankland, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1387 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Roy, Charles  1075 Away Win 
5 1306 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  1088 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs B (1) vs (3) Greenwood Bishops Grade Comments
1 1601 Parkes, Jack C    -   Moore, Robin  1658 Draw 
2 0 Woods, Jamie  1  -  0 Patterson, Cooper  1287 Home Win 
3 1401 Wurmbauer, Guenther  1  -  0 Reid, Jack  703 Home Win 
4 1277 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Singh, Joshua  670 Away Win 
5 1192 McDonald, Alex  1  -  0 Nix, Jamie  530 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Ayrshire Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan Largs B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1684   4357   1   2   1738   1   2   0.884   0.116   1738 
 8   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1277   4593   0   1   877   0   1   0.918   -0.918   477 
 2   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1601   5573   1   2   1522   1   2   1.195   -0.195   1522 
 6   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1239   5992   0   1   1417   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1017 
 4   Smith, Andy   ICLG   -   1374   6016   2   2   1350   2   2   1.060   0.940   1749 
 7   Wurmbauer, Guenther   LG   -   1401   25217   1   1   1001   1   1   0.918   0.082   1401 
 3   Woods, Jamie   LG   -   0   27760   2   3   1411   2   3   0   0   1533 
 5   McDonald, Alex   LG   NEW   1192   28427   2   3   891   2   3   2.479   -0.479   1013 

Team 2 - Troon B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Park, Frank   TR   -   1530   5568   1   2   1410   1   2   1.325   -0.325   1410 
 7   Shankland, John   TR   -   1484   5949   2   3   1282   1   2   1.425   0.075   1475 
 1   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1551   6026   1   4   1509   1   4   2.207   -1.207   1316 
 3   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1306   11547   2   4   1127   1   3   1.879   -0.379   1218 
 4   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1203   12483   0   1   1374   0   1   0.277   -0.277   974 
 2   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1387   23558   1   4   1239   1   4   2.636   -1.136   1148 
 5   McCusker, Dean    TR   J18   742   25218   2   2   918   2   2   0.652   1.348   1317 

Team 3 - Greenwood Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Moore, Robin   GDBH   -   1658   5346      1   1601      1   0.577   -0.077   1601 
 6   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1404   6213      1   1530      1   0.331   0.169   1530 
 5   Nix, Jamie   GD   J18   530   25545   0   3   930   0   2   0.164   -0.164   530 
 1   Patterson, Cooper   GD   J17   1287   25849   0   3   1514   0   3   0.645   -0.645   1113 
 4   Singh, Joshua   GD   J14   670   26956   2   3   1063   2   3   0.256   2.244   1343 
 3   Reid, Jack   GD   J15   703   27294      3   1103      2   0.164   0.336   823 
 2   MacDonald, Alex   GD   J13   898   28004   1   1   1298   1   1   0.082   0.918   1698 

Team 4 - Stewarton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1480   5331      3   1353      3   1.890   -1.390   1073 
 3   Steel, Alan   SW   -   1293   6090   1   3   1156   1   3   1.931   -0.931   1034 
 5   Hodes, Darren   SW   NEW   1180   11031   1   1   780   1   1   0.918   0.082   1180 
 1   Lampard, Stuart   SW   -   1525   15793   2   3   1493   2   3   1.620   0.380   1615 
 4   Lampard, Vincent   SW   -   1050   20078   2   3   1055   2   3   1.465   0.535   1177 
 6   Downie, Sam   KM   -   0   26267   0   2   928   0   2   0   0   528 

Team 5 - Carrick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   CK   -   1496   4775   2   3   1468   2   3   1.607   0.393   1590 
 3   MacFadzean, Steell   CK   -   1188   5034   1   1   1293   1   1   0.357   0.643   1693 
 7   MacKinnon, Eric J   CK   -   1417   11560   1   2   1384   1   2   1.079   0.421   1578 
 4   Macgilchrist, Athol   CK   -   1088   13696   0   3   1191   0   3   1.103   -1.103   791 
 6   Roy, Ali   CKBH   -   1926   14894   1   1   1684   1   1   0.798   0.202   2084 
 1   Brooksbank, Kenny   CK   -   1595   15795   1   2   1495   1   2   1.273   0.227   1688 
 5   Roy, Charles   CK   -   1075   16578   2   2   1040   2   2   1.048   0.952   1440