Ayrshire Division 1

Played at Ayrshire ending on 31/05/2019
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019

Ayrshire Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Kilmarnock A761013211452003071
22Ardrossan Largs A732281219101002254
37Ayr731371610131022252
46Kilmarnock Dragons732281216131002150
51Prestwick631271212102002056
63Troon A62135817101001749
74Greenwood Rooks61143812150011439
88Irvine601515818005925
  52 21 10 21 52 94 108 94 8 0 8 155  

Ayrshire Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Prestwick4 2   3 2 3 4 20 
Ardrossan Largs A2 3 4 2 3 3 4 22 
Troon A3 2 4 1 3 2   17 
Greenwood Rooks  1 1 2 2 3 3 14 
Kilmarnock A3 4 4 3 4 4 6 30 
Kilmarnock Dragons3 3 3 4 1 2 4 21 
Ayr2 3 3 2 1 4 5 22 
Irvine1 1   3 0 2 1 

Ayrshire Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Prestwick (1) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1840 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  2028 Home Win 
2 1922 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1810 Home Win 
3 1726 Fraser, Iain R    -   Kelly, William L  1835 Draw 
4 1646 Carter, Robert J    -   Woods, Jamie  0 Draw 
5 1477 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1374 Away Win 
6 1206 Dement, John  1  -  0 McDonald, Alex  1192 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (3) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1854 Barrett, Tommy    -   Deary, Daniel  1966 Draw 
2 1818 Calder, John  1  -  0 Deary, David  1740 Home Win 
3 1812 Thomas, Phil    -   Glen, Hamish  1607 Draw 
4 1668 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1402 Home Win 
5 1653 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Patterson, Cooper  1287 Draw 
6 1604 Weir, J Len  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (6) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 2129 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1900 Home Win 
2 2070 Malkin, Jamie    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Draw 
3 1742 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1649 Home Win 
4 1701 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 MacCallum, Jamie  1425 Home Win 
5 1650 Kleboe, James P R    -   McNicoll, John D  1432 Draw 
6 1088 McCormick, Ron J    -   Henderson, Roy  1170 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ayr (7) vs (8) Irvine Grade Comments
1 2040 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1621 Home Win 
2 1620 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Loughran, Robert  1492 Draw 
3 1584 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1366 Home Win 
4 1549 Denton, Bruce    -   Locke, Robert  1327 Draw 
5 1335 Sands, Jim M  1  -  0 Birnie, William  1206 Home Win 
6 1239 Pirie, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (7) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1966 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  2040 Away Win 
2 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1620 Away Win 
3 1607 Glen, Hamish    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1584 Draw 
4 1287 Patterson, Cooper  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1335 Home Win 
5 1488 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Pirie, David  1239 Home Win 
6 1402 MacDonald, Alain  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1287 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (6) vs (1) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1900 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Home Win 
2 1856 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Fraser, Iain R  1726 Draw 
3 1425 MacCallum, Jamie  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1646 Away Win 
4 1433 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1644 Away Win 
5 1432 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1477 Home Win 
6 1170 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  1243 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (2) vs (3) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2028 Brown, Steven A    -   Barrett, Tommy  1854 Draw 
2 1810 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1812 Home Win 
3 1835 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1653 Home Win 
4 1601 Parkes, Jack C    -   Weir, J Len  1604 Draw 
5 1374 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1551 Away Win 
6 1239 Simpson, Robert    -   Park, Frank  1530 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine (8) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1492 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2129 Away Win 
2 1366 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2070 Away Win 
3 1327 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2076 Away Win 
4 1170 Gourlay, Greg  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1650 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McGovern, Patrick  1701 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gillespie, David M  1742 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Ayr (7) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2040 Smith, Peter R    -   Frew, Elliot  2129 Draw 
2 1620 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2070 Away Win 
3 1584 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1742 Away Win 
4 1239 Pirie, David  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1701 Away Win 
5 1287 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1650 Away Win 
6 1062 Gardiner, Ian R  1  -  0 Robertson, Neil  1075 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon A (3) vs (6) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 1818 Calder, John  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1900 Away Win 
2 1812 Thomas, Phil    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Draw 
3 1668 Baird, Clive H    -   Muir, Ian  1649 Draw 
4 1653 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Strong, Colin A  1433 Draw 
5 1604 Weir, J Len    -   McNicoll, John D  1432 Draw 
6 1551 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Henderson, Roy  1170 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (1) vs (8) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1840 Sanger, Jake M  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1621 Home Win 
2 1922 Harkins, Michael G    -   Loughran, Robert  1492 Draw 
3 1736 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Gourlay, Robert  1366 Draw 
4 1646 Carter, Robert J    -   Locke, Robert  1327 Draw 
5 1644 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Birnie, William  1206 Home Win 
6 475 Lyon, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1740 Deary, David    -   Brown, Steven A  2028 Draw 
2 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1810 Away Win 
3 1287 Patterson, Cooper    -   Kelly, William L  1835 Draw 
4 1402 MacDonald, Alain    -   Woods, Jamie  0 Draw 
5 703 Reid, Jack  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1239 Away Win 
6 670 Singh, Joshua  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1162 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (6) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 1900 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1966 Home Win 
2 1856 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Deary, David  1740 Home Win 
3 1649 Muir, Ian    -   Glen, Hamish  1607 Draw 
4 1433 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1616 Away Win 
5 1425 MacCallum, Jamie    -   Congalton, David G  1488 Draw 
6 1432 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Anderson, Ewan  838 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (2) vs (7) Ayr Grade Comments
1 2028 Brown, Steven A    -   Smith, Peter R  2040 Draw 
2 1810 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1620 Home Win 
3 1835 Kelly, William L    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1584 Draw 
4 1601 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1335 Home Win 
5 0 Woods, Jamie  0  -  1 Pirie, David  1239 Away Win 
6 1401 Wurmbauer, Guenther  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1287 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (1) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2129 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  1840 Home Win 
2 2076 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Home Win 
3 1742 Gillespie, David M    -   Fraser, Iain R  1726 Draw 
4 1650 Kleboe, James P R    -   Carter, Robert J  1646 Draw 
5 1088 McCormick, Ron J  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1644 Away Win 
6 1075 Robertson, Neil  0  -  1 Smith, Bob  1243 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (3) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1854 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2129 Away Win 
2 1818 Calder, John  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2070 Away Win 
3 1812 Thomas, Phil    -   Gillespie, David M  1742 Draw 
4 1668 Baird, Clive H    -   McGovern, Patrick  1701 Draw 
5 1653 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Kleboe, James P R  1650 Draw 
6 1604 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1501 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr (7) vs (1) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2040 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Sanger, Jake M  1840 Home Win 
2 1620 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1922 Away Win 
3 1584 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Draw 
4 1335 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1646 Away Win 
5 1239 Pirie, David  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1644 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Lyon, Andrew  475 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (2) vs (6) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 2028 Brown, Steven A    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1900 Draw 
2 1810 Robinson, Stephen    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Draw 
3 1835 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1649 Home Win 
4 1277 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 MacCallum, Jamie  1425 Away Win 
5 1239 Simpson, Robert    -   McNicoll, John D  1432 Draw 
6 1162 Keegan, James    -   Henderson, Roy  1170 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Rooks (4) vs (8) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1740 Deary, David    -   Walsh, Philip F  1785 Draw 
2 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1621 Away Win 
3 1607 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1492 Home Win 
4 1488 Congalton, David G    -   Gourlay, Robert  1366 Draw 
5 1402 MacDonald, Alain  0  -  1 Locke, Robert  1327 Away Win 
6 707 Pasik, Dawid  1  -  0 Birnie, William  1206 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (4) Greenwood Rooks Grade Comments
1 2076 Allor, Chukwuka  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1966 Away Win 
2 2129 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Deary, David  1740 Home Win 
3 1742 Gillespie, David M    -   Glen, Hamish  1607 Draw 
4 1701 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1616 Home Win 
5 1650 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1488 Home Win 
6 1501 Armour, James W  0  -  1 MacDonald, Alain  1402 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr (7) vs (6) Kilmarnock Dragons Grade Comments
1 2040 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Home Win 
2 1620 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1900 Draw 
3 1584 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Muir, Ian  1649 Draw 
4 1335 Sands, Jim M  1  -  0 Strong, Colin A  1433 Home Win 
5 1239 Pirie, David  1  -  0 MacCallum, Jamie  1425 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McNicoll, John D  1432 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick (1) vs (3) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1922 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1854 Home Win 
2 1736 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Calder, John  1818 Draw 
3 1646 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1812 Away Win 
4 1644 McPheator, Gary    -   Templeton, Robin  1700 Draw 
5 1477 McCurley, Arthur    -   Baird, Clive H  1668 Draw 
6 1206 Dement, John  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1604 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine (8) vs (2) Ardrossan Largs A Grade Comments
1 1785 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  2028 Away Win 
2 1621 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1810 Home Win 
3 1366 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1835 Away Win 
4 1327 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Teaz, Brian  1516 Away Win 
5 1206 Birnie, William    -   Kincaid, William L  1277 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Keegan, James  1162 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock Dragons (6) vs (8) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1856 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1785 Home Win 
2 1900 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1621 Away Win 
3 1649 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1492 Home Win 
4 1432 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1366 Away Win 
5 1425 MacCallum, Jamie  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1327 Home Win 
6 1170 Henderson, Roy  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  1170 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan Largs A (2) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2028 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  2070 Away Win 
2 1810 Robinson, Stephen    -   Frew, Elliot  2129 Draw 
3 1835 Kelly, William L    -   Gillespie, David M  1742 Draw 
4 1684 Hilton, Steve H    -   McGovern, Patrick  1701 Draw 
5 1516 Teaz, Brian    -   Kleboe, James P R  1650 Draw 
6 1374 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1501 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon A (3) vs (7) Ayr Grade Comments
1 1818 Calder, John  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  2040 Away Win 
2 1700 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1620 Away Win 
3 1668 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Rivett, Stephen M  1584 Away Win 
4 1653 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Denton, Bruce  1549 Draw 
5 1604 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1335 Home Win 
6 1551 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Pirie, David  1239 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Ayrshire Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   1   5   1749   1   5   2.392   -0.892   1599 
 4   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1646   3454   3   6   1501   3   6   4.027   -0.527   1562 
 3   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1726   3983   1   3   1811   1   3   1.153   0.347   1811 
 2   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1922   4264   3   4   1702   3   4   3.016   0.484   2034 
 5   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1477   4998      3   1491      3   1.460   -0.960   1211 
 8   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1644   5217   3   5   1373   3   5   3.944   -0.444   1523 
 6   Dement, John   PW   -   1206   11331   1   2   1410   1   2   0.568   0.432   1410 
 1   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J14   1840   22551   2   4   1954   2   4   1.431   0.569   1954 
 9   Smith, Bob   PW   -   1243   24902   1   2   1122   1   2   1.327   -0.327   1122 
 10   Lyon, Andrew   PW   J11   475   25188   2   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 2 - Ardrossan Largs A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   AR   -   2028   3319   3   7   1904   3   7   4.604   -1.604   1854 
 13   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1684   4357      1   1701      1   0.479   0.021   1701 
 3   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1835   4555   5   7   1603   5   7   5.399   -0.399   1766 
 11   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1277   4593      2   1316      2   0.898   -0.398   1122 
 7   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1601   5573   1   2   1470   1   2   1.315   0.185   1662 
 2   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1810   5828   4   7   1797   4   7   3.663   0.337   1847 
 8   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1239   5992   2   3   1267   2   3   1.323   0.677   1389 
 5   Smith, Andy   ICLG   -   1374   6016   1   3   1510   1   3   0.959   0.041   1388 
 9   Keegan, James   AR   -   1162   11565   2   3   970   1   2   1.399   0.101   1163 
 12   Teaz, Brian   AR   -   1516   24865   1   2   1488   1   2   1.064   0.436   1682 
 10   Wurmbauer, Guenther   LG   -   1401   25217   0   1   1287   0   1   0.656   -0.656   887 
 4   Woods, Jamie   LG   -   0   27760   1   3   1429   1   3   0   0   1307 
 6   McDonald, Alex   LG   NEW   1192   28427   0   1   1206   0   1   0.479   -0.479   806 

Team 3 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1668   3096   2   5   1563   2   5   3.164   -0.664   1563 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1854   3137   1   4   2011   1   4   1.194   -0.194   1818 
 5   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1653   4847   2   5   1560   2   5   3.060   -1.060   1488 
 8   Park, Frank   TR   -   1530   5568      1   1239      1   0.843   -0.343   1239 
 7   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1551   6026   3   3   1261   3   3   2.497   0.503   1661 
 9   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1700   6218      2   1632      2   1.187   -0.687   1439 
 6   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1604   6435   4   6   1415   3   5   3.617   -0.617   1487 
 2   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1818   7142   1   5   1897   1   5   2.025   -0.525   1747 
 3   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1812   15971   2   5   1732   2   5   3.013   -0.513   1732 

Team 4 - Greenwood Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1488   3575   2   4   1420   2   4   2.351   -0.351   1420 
 3   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1607   4100   3   5   1656   3   5   2.191   0.809   1728 
 6   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1616   5670   1   5   1637   1   5   2.357   -1.357   1396 
 2   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1740   13282   1   5   1923   1   5   1.415   -0.415   1682 
 4   MacDonald, Alain   GD   -   1402   15062   2   5   1448   2   5   2.225   0.275   1448 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   -   1966   22097   1   4   1968   1   4   1.987   -0.487   1876 
 5   Patterson, Cooper   GD   J17   1287   25849   2   3   1558   2   3   0.614   1.386   1680 
 9   Singh, Joshua   GD   J14   670   26956   0   1   1070   0   1   0.082   -0.082   670 
 8   Reid, Jack   GD   J15   703   27294   0   1   1103   0   1   0.082   -0.082   703 
 11   Pasik, Dawid   GD   J13   707   27295   1   1   1107   1   1   0.082   0.918   1507 
 10   Anderson, Ewan   GD   J14   838   27448   0   1   1238   0   1   0.082   -0.082   838 

Team 5 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Armour, James W   KM   -   1501   3073   2   3   1460   2   3   1.662   0.338   1582 
 3   Gillespie, David M   KM   -   1742   4080   5   7   1702   4   6   3.317   0.683   1824 
 5   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1650   4611   5   7   1467   5   7   4.986   0.014   1630 
 6   McCormick, Ron J   KM   -   1088   4985      2   1329      2   0.472   0.028   1136 
 4   McGovern, Patrick   KM   -   1701   5063   5   6   1539   4   5   3.435   0.565   1780 
 1   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2129   7506   6   7   1859   6   7   5.686   0.314   2162 
 2   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2070   14049   4   5   1808   4   5   3.972   0.528   2175 
 7   Allor, Chukwuka   KMSP   -   2076   22880   2   3   1793   1   2   1.531   -0.531   1915 
 8   Robertson, Neil   KM   -   1075   26987   0   2   1152   0   2   0.798   -0.798   752 

Team 6 - Kilmarnock Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1900   4236   4   7   1845   4   7   3.940   0.060   1895 
 5   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1432   5209   4   7   1395   3   6   3.198   0.302   1456 
 3   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1649   5401   2   6   1655   2   6   2.954   -0.454   1594 
 2   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1856   7619   4   7   1855   4   7   3.543   0.457   1905 
 7   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1433   8401      4   1562      4   1.352   -0.852   1230 
 4   MacCallum, Jamie   KM   -   1425   23216   2   6   1446   2   6   2.877   -0.377   1385 
 6   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1170   24787   3   5   1243   3   5   2.112   0.888   1315 

Team 7 - Ayr
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Gardiner, Ian R   AY   -   1062   4025   1   1   1075   1   1   0.479   0.521   1475 
 3   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1584   5787   4   7   1658   4   7   2.816   1.184   1708 
 5   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1335   5898   2   6   1470   2   6   2.039   -0.039   1348 
 1   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   2040   6594   6   7   1911   6   7   4.566   1.434   2214 
 6   Pirie, David   AYCS   -   1239   7123   4   7   1533   3   6   0.979   2.021   1533 
 2   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1620   15844   3   7   1780   3   7   2.224   0.776   1730 
 7   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1287   21158   1   3   1484   1   3   0.790   0.210   1362 
 4   Denton, Bruce   AY   -   1549   24909   1   2   1490   1   2   1.134   -0.134   1490 

Team 8 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1621   4597   3   5   1857   3   5   1.141   1.859   1929 
 4   Locke, Robert   IR   -   1327   4710   2   6   1544   2   5   1.369   0.631   1422 
 2   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1492   4725   1   5   1732   1   5   1.127   -0.127   1491 
 7   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1785   6369      3   1875      3   1.163   -0.663   1595 
 3   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1366   7499   2   6   1629   2   6   1.232   0.768   1507 
 6   Gourlay, Greg   PAIR   -   1170   8930   0   2   1370   0   2   0.582   -0.582   970 
 5   Birnie, William   IR   -   1206   9131      4   1259      4   1.722   -1.222   927