Ayrshire Championship

Played at Troon ending on 31/05/2019
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 12/06/2019
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Frew, Elliot  KMTR  -  2129  7506   15w  1  8b  1  6w  1  3b  1  2w  0  10b  0  4  6
 2  Malkin, Jamie  KM  -  2070  14049   16b  1  7w  1  5b    14w  1  1b  1  3w  1  5  6
 3  Smith, Peter R  AY  -  2040  6594   17w  1   W  1  9b  1  1w  0  12b  1  2b  0  4  6
 4  Roy, Ali  CKBH  -  1926  14894    L  0                      0  1
 5  Malkin, Kenneth  KM  -  1856  7619   19w  1  18b  1  2w    6b    10w  0  23b  1  4  6
 6  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J14  1840  22551   20b  1  24w  1  1b  0  5w    9b  1  14w    4  6
 7  Kelly, William L  AR  -  1835  4555   21w  1  2b  0  18w  0  25b    19w  1   W  1  3  6
 8  Calder, John  TRIC  -  1818  7142   23b  1  1w  0  24w    19b  1  14b    12w  1  4  6
 9  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1810  5828   22w    10b  1  3w  0  24b  1  6w  0  16b    3  6
 10  Thomas, Phil  RSTR  -  1812  15971   25b  1  9w  0  23b    16w  1  5b  1  1w  1  4  6
 11  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1740  13282    B    27w  1  14b  0  23w    17b     L  0  2  6
 12  Brownlee, Ian G  LKSP  -  1736  3323    P  1   L  0  21w  1  18b  1  3w  0  8b  0  3  6
 13  Moore, Robin  GDBH  -  1658  5346    L  0                      0  1
 14  Baird, Clive H  TR  -  1668  3096   26b  1   B    11w  1  2b  0  8w    6b    3  6
 15  Weir, J Len  TR  -  1604  6435   1b  0  23w  0  26b  1  21w  1  16b    17w  1  3  6
 16  Teaz, Brian  AR  -  1516  24865   2w  0  22b  1  25w  1  10b  0  15w    9w    3  6
 17  Congalton, David G  GDCC  -  1488  3575   3b  0  25w  0  20b  1  22w  1  11w    15b  0  2  6
 18  Montgomery, John  SW  -  1480  5331    W  1  5w  0  7b  1  12w  0  23b  0  24w  1  3  6
 19  McCurley, Arthur  PWAY  -  1477  4998   5b  0  26w    27b  1  8w  0  7b  0   P  1  2  6
 20  Park, Frank  TR  -  1530  5568   6w  0  21b  0  17w  0   P  1  22b  0  27w  1  2  6
 21  Strong, Colin A  KM  -  1433  8401   7b  0  20w  1  12b  0  15b  0  27b  1  25w  1  3  6
 22  Reid, Robert L  TR  -  1387  23558   9b    16w  0   B    17b  0  20w  1  26b  1  3  6
 23  Patterson, Cooper  GD  J17  1287  25849   8w  0  15b  1  10w    11b    18w  1  5w  0  3  6
 24  Chapman, R Mike  TR  -  1306  11547    W  1  6b  0  8b    9w  0  25w    18b  0  2  6
 25  Simpson, Robert  LGIC  -  1239  5992   10w  0  17b  1  16b  0  7w    24b    21b  0  2  6
 26  Henderson, Roy  KM  -  1170  24787   14w  0  19b    15w  0  27b     P  1  22w  0  2  6
 27  Smith, Alex  TR  -  1168  14697    B    11b  0  19w  0  26w    21w  0  20b  0  1  6
 78  152

Ayrshire Championship Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2070   14049   5   6   1867   5   6   4.359   1.141   2261 
 10   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1812   15971   4   6   1725   4   6   3.578   0.922   1918 
 1   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2129   7506   4   6   1902   4   6   4.595   -0.595   2024 
 3   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   2040   6594   4   6   1877   3   5   3.397   -0.397   1949 
 6   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J14   1840   22551   4   6   1739   4   6   3.679   0.321   1861 
 5   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1856   7619   4   6   1734   4   6   3.774   0.226   1856 
 8   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1818   7142   4   6   1676   4   6   3.994   0.006   1798 
 14   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1668   3096   3   6   1767   3   5   1.878   1.122   1839 
 15   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1604   6435   3   6   1545   3   6   3.474   0.026   1606 
 7   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1835   4555   3   6   1579   2   5   3.828   -1.328   1579 
 12   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   3   6   1693   2   4   2.203   -0.203   1693 
 9   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1810   5828   3   6   1688   3   6   3.719   -0.719   1688 
 23   Patterson, Cooper   GD   J17   1287   25849   3   6   1639   3   6   2.291   0.709   1639 
 16   Teaz, Brian   AR   -   1516   24865   3   6   1628   3   6   2.271   0.729   1628 
 18   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1480   5331   3   6   1672   2   5   1.428   0.572   1600 
 21   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1433   8401   3   6   1518   3   6   2.447   0.553   1518 
 22   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1387   23558   3   6   1498   2   5   1.849   0.651   1498 
 11   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1740   13282   2   6   1530   2   4   2.979   -0.979   1530 
 17   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1488   3575   2   6   1565   2   6   2.506   -0.006   1504 
 19   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1477   4998   2   6   1569   1   5   2.033   -0.533   1419 
 25   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1239   5992   2   6   1504   2   6   1.183   0.817   1382 
 24   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1306   11547   2   6   1567   1   5   1.108   -0.108   1326 
 20   Park, Frank   TR   -   1530   5568   2   6   1481   1   5   2.855   -1.855   1240 
 26   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1170   24787   2   6   1434   1   5   1.036   -0.036   1193 
 27   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1168   14697   1   6   1436      5   1.006   -0.506   1069 
 13   Moore, Robin   GDBH   -   1658   5346   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Roy, Ali   CKBH   -   1926   14894   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   -