Ayrshire Championship

Played at Troon ending on 31/05/2019
Results compiled by Gary McPheator
Grading calculations last updated - 20/03/2019
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Frew, Elliot  KMTR  -  2129  7506   15w  1  8b  1  6w  1  3b  1  2w  0  4  5
 2  Malkin, Jamie  KM  -  2070  14049   16b  1  7w  1  5b    14w  1  1b  1  4  5
 3  Smith, Peter R  AY  -  2040  6594   17w  1   W  1  9b  1  1w  0  12b  1  4  5
 4  Roy, Ali  CKBH  -  1926  14894    L  0                  0  1
 5  Malkin, Kenneth  KM  -  1856  7619   19w  1  18b  1  2w    6b        3  4
 6  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J14  1840  22551   20b  1  24w  1  1b  0  5w        2  4
 7  Kelly, William L  AR  -  1835  4555   21w  1  2b  0  18w  0  25b    19w  1  2  5
 8  Calder, John  TRIC  -  1818  7142   23b  1  1w  0  24w    19b  1  14b    3  5
 9  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1810  5828   22w    10b  1  3w  0  24b  1      2  4
 10  Thomas, Phil  RSTR  -  1812  15971   25b  1  9w  0  23b    16w  1      2  4
 11  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1740  13282    B    27w  1  14b  0  23w    17b    2  5
 12  Brownlee, Ian G  LKSP  -  1736  3323    P  1   L  0  21w  1  18b  1  3w  0  3  5
 13  Moore, Robin  GDBH  -  1658  5346    L  0                  0  1
 14  Baird, Clive H  TR  -  1668  3096   26b  1   B    11w  1  2b  0  8w    3  5
 15  Weir, J Len  TR  -  1604  6435   1b  0  23w  0  26b  1  21w  1  16b    2  5
 16  Teaz, Brian  AR  -  1516  24865   2w  0  22b  1  25w  1  10b  0  15w    2  5
 17  Congalton, David G  GDCC  -  1488  3575   3b  0  25w  0  20b  1  22w  1  11w    2  5
 18  Montgomery, John  SW  -  1480  5331    W  1  5w  0  7b  1  12w  0  23b  0  2  5
 19  McCurley, Arthur  PWAY  -  1477  4998   5b  0  26w    27b  1  8w  0  7b  0  1  5
 20  Park, Frank  TR  -  1530  5568   6w  0  21b  0  17w  0   P  1  22b  0  1  5
 21  Strong, Colin A  KM  -  1433  8401   7b  0  20w  1  12b  0  15b  0  27b  1  2  5
 22  Reid, Robert L  TR  -  1387  23558   9b    16w  0   B    17b  0  20w  1  2  5
 23  Patterson, Cooper  GD  J17  1287  25849   8w  0  15b  1  10w    11b    18w  1  3  5
 24  Chapman, R Mike  TR  -  1306  11547    W  1  6b  0  8b    9w  0  25w    2  5
 25  Simpson, Robert  LGIC  -  1239  5992   10w  0  17b  1  16b  0  7w    24b    2  5
 26  Henderson, Roy  KM  -  1170  24787   14w  0  19b    15w  0  27b     P  1  2  5
 27  Smith, Alex  TR  -  1168  14697    B    11b  0  19w  0  26w    21w  0  1  5
 63  123

Ayrshire Championship Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2070   14049   4   5   1832   4   5   3.817   0.683   2199 
 1   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2129   7506   4   5   1919   4   5   3.731   0.269   2160 
 3   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   2040   6594   4   5   1829   3   4   2.939   0.061   2022 
 5   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1856   7619   3   4   1742   3   4   2.423   0.577   1935 
 14   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1668   3096   3   5   1724   2   4   1.704   0.796   1814 
 12   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1736   3323   3   5   1651   2   3   1.813   0.187   1773 
 23   Patterson, Cooper   GD   J17   1287   25849   3   5   1629   3   5   0.630   2.370   1701 
 8   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1818   7142   3   5   1622   3   5   3.556   -0.556   1694 
 6   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J14   1840   22551   2   4   1739   2   4   2.414   0.086   1830 
 9   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1810   5828   2   4   1668   2   4   2.548   -0.048   1759 
 10   Thomas, Phil   RSTR   -   1812   15971   2   4   1538   2   4   3.183   -0.683   1628 
 16   Teaz, Brian   AR   -   1516   24865   2   5   1592   2   5   2.118   0.382   1592 
 7   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1835   4555   2   5   1579   2   5   3.828   -1.328   1579 
 17   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1488   3575   2   5   1557   2   5   2.162   0.338   1557 
 15   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1604   6435   2   5   1498   2   5   3.172   -0.672   1498 
 11   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1740   13282   2   5   1459   2   4   3.241   -1.241   1459 
 21   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1433   8401   2   5   1574   2   5   1.695   0.305   1502 
 18   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1480   5331   2   5   1690   1   4   1.091   -0.091   1497 
 22   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   1387   23558   2   5   1580   1   4   1.077   0.423   1489 
 25   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1239   5992   2   5   1518   2   5   0.935   1.065   1446 
 24   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1306   11547   2   5   1589   1   4   0.837   0.163   1396 
 26   Henderson, Roy   KM   -   1170   24787   2   5   1446   1   4   0.808   0.192   1253 
 19   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1477   4998   1   5   1569   1   5   2.033   -0.533   1419 
 20   Park, Frank   TR   -   1530   5568   1   5   1560   0   4   1.961   -1.961   1159 
 27   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1168   14697   1   5   1412      4   0.900   -0.400   1080 
 4   Roy, Ali   CKBH   -   1926   14894   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 13   Moore, Robin   GDBH   -   1658   5346   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   -