TAFCA Division Two

Played at Tayside and Fife ending on 31/03/2018
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

TAFCA Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Dundee C21103503000563
21Castlehill D110024000004100
36Kirkcaldy B10101202000250
47Newport Knights10010103000125
53Castlehill F0000000000000
62Castlehill E1001000400000
75Dundee D0000000000000
  6 2 2 2 6 12 0 12 0 0 0 12  

TAFCA Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D4           
Castlehill E0           
Castlehill F             
Dundee C        2 3 
Dundee D             
Kirkcaldy B      2     
Newport Knights      1     

TAFCA Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (6) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1418 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0 Away Win 
2 1388 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1490 Away Win 
3 1378 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1475 Home Win 
4 1320 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Gibson, Peter  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1453 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1317 Home Win 
2 1398 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1292 Home Win 
3 1359 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Rota, Ettore  0 Home Win 
4 1343 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Kats, Marten  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (7) Newport Knights Grade Comments
1 0 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  0 Away Win 
2 1490 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Wylie, Marcus  0 Home Win 
3 1475 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 McLaren, Richard  0 Home Win 
4 1380 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

TAFCA Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1343   6224   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1398   8657   1   1   1292   1   1   0.643   0.357   1692 
 1   Constance, Tom   CH   J16   1404   22155   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J17   1453   24764   1   1   1317   1   1   0.682   0.318   1717 
 4   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1359   24870   1   1   1044   1   1   0.864   0.136   1444 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1317   7363   0   1   1498   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1098 
 4   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1184   16852   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Young, Colin   CH   -   1292   23227   0   1   1398   0   1   0.357   -0.357   998 
 3   Rota, Ettore   CH   -   0   26063   0   1   1359   0   1   0   0   959 
 5   Kats, Marten   CH   -   0   28232   0   1   1343   0   1   0   0   943 

Team 4 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1475   3351   1   2   1378   0   1   0.630   -0.630   978 
 3   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1490   5810   2   2   1388   1   1   0.636   0.364   1788 
 5   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1380   6533   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Robertson, John   DV   -   1537   6807   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Swaczyna, Zdenek   DV   -   0   28208   1   2   1418   1   1   0   0   1818 
 6   Gibson, Peter   DV   -   0   28212   0   1   1320   0   1   0   0   920 

Team 5 - Dundee D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chalmers, Jean   DV   -   1055   3475   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   McKenzie, Scott   DV   NEW   473   26931   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Allada, Luis   DV   NEW   1168   27521   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Kimber, Duncan   DV   -   0   27688   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Whisson, Max   DV   -   0   27745   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Budhrani, Manish   DV   -   0   28209   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 10   Carroll, Norris   DV   -   0   28213   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 6 - Kirkcaldy B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Deas, Scott   KC   -   1143   3704   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Sudjic, Branislav   KC   -   1388   6160   0   1   1490   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1090 
 5   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1258   7798   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1378   10963   1   1   1475   1   1   0.370   0.630   1875 
 4   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1320   15068   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Henderson, Euan   KC   -   1418   22592   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   1015   23575   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Kearns, Alan   KC   -   660   23576   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 7 - Newport Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Wylie, Marcus   NK   -   0   6554   0   1   1490   0   1   0   0   1090 
 1   Sneddon, Angus   NK   -   0   28261   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 3   McLaren, Richard   NK   -   0   28262   0   1   1475   0   1   0   0   1075 
 4   Rossiter, Frank   NK   -   0   28263   0   1   1380   0   1   0   0   980