TAFCA Division Two

Played at Tayside and Fife ending on 31/03/2018
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

TAFCA Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Kirkcaldy B64201014460001667
21Castlehill D6411913740001669
34Dundee C6321813470001563
42Castlehill E6321813290001458
57Newport Knights61234103110001148
65Dundee D602427115100835
73Castlehill F601512120001210
  42 15 12 15 42 72 22 72 1 0 1 82  

TAFCA Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D4 4 2 2 1 3 16 
Castlehill E0 4 3 3 2 2 14 
Castlehill F0 0 0 2  0 
Dundee C2 1 4 3 2 3 15 
Dundee D1 1 2 1 1 2 
Kirkcaldy B3 2 3 2 3 2 16 
Newport Knights1 2 4 1 2 1 11 

TAFCA Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (6) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1418 Henderson, Euan  0  -  1 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0 Away Win 
2 1388 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1490 Away Win 
3 1378 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1475 Home Win 
4 1320 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Gibson, Peter  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1453 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1317 Home Win 
2 1398 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Young, Colin  1292 Home Win 
3 1359 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 Rota, Ettore  0 Home Win 
4 1343 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Kats, Marten  1170 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (7) Newport Knights Grade Comments
1 0 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0  -  1 Sneddon, Angus  0 Away Win 
2 1490 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Wylie, Marcus  0 Home Win 
3 1475 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 McLaren, Richard  0 Home Win 
4 1380 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newport Knights (7) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 0 Sneddon, Angus  1  -  0 Coleman, Daniel  1078 Home Win 
2 0 Wylie, Marcus  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1042 Home Win 
3 0 Finnie, Scott  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  938 Home Win 
4 0 Glass, Cameron  1  -  0 Grant, Arthur  792 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (6) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1377 Flood, Raymond  1  -  0 Henderson, Euan  1418 Home Win 
2 473 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1378 Away Win 
3 0 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1258 Away Win 
4 0 Gibson, Peter  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  1015 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 1404 Constance, Tom    -   Robertson, I Gordon  1490 Draw 
2 1398 Noble, Ray    -   Burnett, Robert  1475 Draw 
3 1359 Banerjee, Subhayu  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1380 Away Win 
4 1343 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1377 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newport Knights (7) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 0 Sneddon, Angus  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1377 Away Win 
2 0 Wylie, Marcus  1  -  0 Chalmers, Jean  1055 Home Win 
3 0 Finnie, Scott  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  0 Home Win 
4 0 Rossiter, Frank  0  -  1 Carroll, Norrie  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (6) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1388 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1317 Away Win 
2 1378 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1292 Away Win 
3 1320 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Kats, Marten  1170 Home Win 
4 1077 Owens, Aaron  1  -  0 Wilson, Cameron  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1042 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1398 Away Win 
2 0 Miller, Dean  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1359 Away Win 
3 938 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1343 Away Win 
4 0 Sanu, Ananya  0  -  1 Proctor, Jake  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1317 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1129 Home Win 
2 1292 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Coleman, Daniel  1078 Home Win 
3 1195 Walton, Edward  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  938 Home Win 
4 1184 Waugh, Norman  1  -  0 Miller, Dean  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1490 Robertson, I Gordon    -   Atkins, Graham  1317 Draw 
2 1380 Woodcock, Alan R    -   Waugh, Norman  1184 Draw 
3 1377 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Kats, Marten  1170 Away Win 
4 0 Whisson, Max  0  -  1 Wilson, Cameron  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kirkcaldy B (6) vs (7) Newport Knights Grade Comments
1 1418 Henderson, Euan  1  -  0 Sneddon, Angus  0 Home Win 
2 1388 Sudjic, Branislav    -   Wylie, Marcus  0 Draw 
3 1378 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Finnie, Scott  0 Away Win 
4 1015 Wood, Alastair  1  -  0 Rossiter, Frank  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee C (4) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 0 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1377 Away Win 
2 1490 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 MacDonald, Lewis  0 Home Win 
3 1475 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Gibson, Jack  0 Home Win 
4 1380 Woodcock, Alan R  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (6) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1398 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Henderson, Euan  1418 Away Win 
2 1359 Banerjee, Subhayu    -   Selbie, Peter  1378 Draw 
3 1343 Thomas, Gordon J    -   Doherty, Terry  1320 Draw 
4 1170 Kats, Marten  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  1015 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (5) Dundee D Grade Comments
1 1317 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1377 Away Win 
2 1292 Young, Colin  1  -  0 MacDonald, Lewis  0 Home Win 
3 1195 Walton, Edward  1  -  0 Meadows, Henri  0 Home Win 
4 1184 Waugh, Norman  1  -  0 Carroll, Norrie  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (4) Dundee C Grade Comments
1 938 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Swaczyna, Zdenek  0 Away Win 
2 0 Armstrong, Baillie  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1490 Away Win 
3 0 Robson, Joe   0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1475 Away Win 
4 0 Chaudhuri, Anish  0  -  1 Woodcock, Alan R  1380 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1377 Flood, Raymond  1  -  0 Banerjee, Subhayu  1359 Home Win 
2 473 McKenzie, Scott  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1343 Away Win 
3 0 MacDonald, Lewis    -   Atkins, Graham  1317 Draw 
4 0 Carroll, Norrie  0  -  1 Walton, Edward  1195 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee D (5) vs (3) Castlehill F Grade Comments
1 1377 Flood, Raymond  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1129 Home Win 
2 0 Meadows, Henri  0  -  1 Armstrong, Baillie  0 Away Win 
3 0 Carroll, Norrie  0  -  1 Robson, Joe   0 Away Win 
4 0 Gibson, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill F (3) vs (6) Kirkcaldy B Grade Comments
1 1042 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Henderson, Euan  1418 Away Win 
2 938 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1378 Away Win 
3 0 Akula, Rishabh  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1320 Away Win 
4 0 Akula, Krish    -   Wood, Alastair  1015 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Newport Knights (7) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1475 Cairns, Douglas    -   Banerjee, Agnijo  1453 Draw 
2 0 Wylie, Marcus    -   Constance, Tom  1404 Draw 
3 0 Finnie, Scott  0  -  1 Banerjee, Subhayu  1359 Away Win 
4 0 Stathopoulos, Costas  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1343 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (7) Newport Knights Grade Comments
1 1317 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Sneddon, Angus  0 Home Win 
2 1195 Walton, Edward  1  -  0 Wylie, Marcus  0 Home Win 
3 1170 Kats, Marten  0  -  1 Markham, Simon  0 Away Win 
4 0 Wilson, Cameron  0  -  1 Rossiter, Frank  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

TAFCA Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1343   6224   5   6   1151   3   4   2.633   0.867   1518 
 8   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1317   7363      1   1190      1   0.669   -0.169   1190 
 2   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1398   8657   2   4   1307   2   4   2.402   0.098   1398 
 9   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1195   9314   1   1   960   1   1   0.793   0.207   1360 
 1   Constance, Tom   CH   J16   1404   22155   1   2   1450   1   2   0.876   0.124   1450 
 3   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J17   1453   24764   1   2   1396   1   2   1.154   0.346   1589 
 4   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1359   24870   3   6   1313   2   5   2.738   -0.238   1313 
 6   Proctor, Jake   PK   J12   0   28135   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 7   Kats, Marten   CH   -   1170   28232   0   1   1015   0   1   0.705   -0.705   615 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1317   7363   3   6   1352   3   6   2.724   0.776   1413 
 7   Walton, Edward   CH   -   1195   9314   3   3   1103   3   3   1.834   1.166   1503 
 4   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1184   16852   2   3   1170   1   2   1.031   0.469   1363 
 2   Young, Colin   CH   -   1292   23227   3   4   1261   3   4   2.148   0.852   1454 
 3   Rota, Ettore   CH   -   0   26063   0   1   1359   0   1   0   0   959 
 5   Kats, Marten   CH   -   1170   28232   1   4   1347   1   3   0.810   0.190   1225 
 6   Wilson, Cameron   CH   -   0   28264   1   3   1050   1   2   0   0   1050 

Team 3 - Castlehill F
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Lynch, John   CH   -   1129   7603   0   2   1347   0   2   0.446   -0.446   947 
 3   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1042   13733   0   3   1409   0   3   0.304   -0.304   1008 
 4   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   938   13881   0   5   1309   0   5   0.515   -0.515   909 
 2   Coleman, Daniel   CH   -   1078   20001   0   2   1260   0   2   0.529   -0.529   860 
 5   Grant, Arthur   CH   -   792   25077   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Santella, Manuel   CH   -   0   27072   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 12   Chaudhuri, Anish   CH   J11   0   27316   0   1   1204   0   1   0   0   804 
 13   Akula, Rishabh   DHNJ   J12   0   28236   0   1   1037   0   1   0   0   637 
 14   Akula, Krish   DHNJ   J10   0   28237      1   925      1   0   0   925 
 7   Miller, Dean   CH   -   0   28265   0   2   1272   0   2   0   0   871 
 10   Armstrong, Baillie   CH   -   0   28268   1   2   1226   1   2   0   0   1226 
 11   Robson, Joe    CH   -   0   28301   1   2   1218   1   2   0   0   1218 
 8   Sanu, Ananya   CH   J11   0   28302   0   1   606   0   1   0   0   206 

Team 4 - Dundee C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1475   3351   3   5   1284   1   3   2.152   -0.652   1284 
 7   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   0   2   1256   0   2   1.311   -1.311   856 
 3   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1490   5810   5   6   1311   4   5   3.354   0.646   1591 
 5   Woodcock, Alan R   DV   -   1380   6533   4   5   1126   3   4   3.116   0.384   1458 
 1   Robertson, John   DV   -   1537   6807   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Whisson, Max   DV   -   0   27745   0   2   1288   0   2   0   0   888 
 2   Swaczyna, Zdenek   DV   -   0   28208   2   4   1240   2   4   0   0   1240 
 6   Gibson, Peter   DV   -   0   28212   0   1   1320   0   1   0   0   920 

Team 5 - Dundee D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chalmers, Jean   DV   -   1055   3475   0   1   1410   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1010 
 1   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   6   6   1299   6   6   3.612   2.388   1698 
 12   MacDonald, Lewis   DV   -   0   18609      3   1366      3   0   0   1086 
 6   McKenzie, Scott   DV   NEW   473   26931   0   2   873   0   0   0.000   0.000   473 
 3   Allada, Luis   DV   NEW   1168   27521   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Kimber, Duncan   DV   -   0   27688   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Whisson, Max   DV   -   0   27745   0   2   1288   0   2   0   0   888 
 11   Meadows, Henri   DV   -   0   27916   0   4   1132   0   4   0   0   731 
 5   Budhrani, Manish   DV   -   0   28209   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 7   Gibson, Peter   DV   -   0   28212   1   2   1015   0   1   0   0   615 
 10   Carroll, Norrie   DV   -   0   28213   1   4   1139   0   3   0   0   738 
 13   Gibson, Jack   DV   -   0   28439   0   1   1475   0   1   0   0   1075 

Team 6 - Kirkcaldy B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Deas, Scott   KC   -   1143   3704   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Sudjic, Branislav   KC   -   1388   6160      3   1406      3   1.433   -0.933   1126 
 5   Taylor, Neil   KC   -   1258   7798   1   1   984   1   1   0.830   0.170   1384 
 3   Selbie, Peter   KC   -   1378   10963   3   6   1245   2   5   2.919   -0.419   1306 
 4   Doherty, Terry   KCDL   -   1320   15068   3   4   1088   3   4   3.000   0.500   1420 
 1   Henderson, Euan   KC   -   1418   22592   3   5   1277   3   5   3.338   -0.338   1349 
 7   Wood, Alastair   KC   -   1015   23575   3   4   861   2   3   1.985   0.515   1141 
 8   Kearns, Alan   KC   -   660   23576   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Owens, Aaron   KC   J18   1077   25112   1   1   1318   1   1   0.202   0.798   1718 

Team 7 - Newport Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cairns, Douglas   NK   -   1475   3381      1   1498      1   0.465   0.035   1498 
 2   Wylie, Marcus   NK   -   0   6554   3   6   1273   3   6   0   0   1273 
 1   Sneddon, Angus   NK   -   0   28261   2   5   1306   2   5   0   0   1234 
 3   McLaren, Richard   NK   -   0   28262   0   1   1475   0   1   0   0   1075 
 4   Rossiter, Frank   NK   -   0   28263   1   4   1168   1   4   0   0   975 
 5   Finnie, Scott   NK   -   0   28320   3   4   1175   3   4   0   0   1368 
 6   Glass, Cameron   NK   -   0   28321   1   1   792   1   1   0   0   1192 
 8   Stathopoulos, Costas   NK   -   0   28446   0   1   1343   0   1   0   0   943 
 9   Markham, Simon   NK   -   0   28450   1   1   1170   1   1   0   0   1570