Spens Cup

Ending on 21/04/2018
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

Spens Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Bellshill330067701001177
21Edinburgh Civil Service32014455001643
35Castlehill20111334000445
46Glorney Juniors10101212000250
57Hamilton10010041000240
62Wandering Dragons10010122000240
73Kilmarnock10010023000120
  12 5 2 5 12 17 24 17 1 0 1 29  

Spens Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh Civil Service3    3     
Wandering Dragons2           
Kilmarnock    1       
Bellshill4   4     3 11 
Castlehill2       2   
Glorney Juniors        2   
Hamilton      2     

Spens Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh Civil Service (1) vs (2) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1775 Away Win 
2 1622 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Konarski, Jannic  1721 Draw 
3 1589 Jackson, Ralph    -   Fleming, Neil  0 Draw 
4 1540 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1576 Home Win 
5 1488 Rounds, Matt  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1467 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (3) vs (4) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2103 Malkin, Jamie    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
2 2104 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1921 Away Win 
3 1988 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1901 Away Win 
4 1729 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1873 Away Win 
5 1624 Muir, Ian    -   Deary, David  1757 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill (5) vs (6) Glorney Juniors Grade Comments
1 2023 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1291 Home Win 
2 1818 Gregory, Sam    -   Sibbald, Connor  1359 Draw 
3 1831 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Arcot, Pranav  1032 Away Win 
4 1706 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Dutta, Oishani  1202 Away Win 
5 1574 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Dutta, Nandini  1125 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill (5) vs (1) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1818 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Home Win 
2 1706 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1716 Away Win 
3 1727 Dawson, Euan    -   Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Draw 
4 1574 Rowe, Andrew    -   Jackson, Ralph  1589 Draw 
5 1539 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  1540 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (4) vs (7) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Walker, Duncan  1761 Draw 
2 1901 Roy, Ali    -   McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
3 1873 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Home Win 
4 1757 Deary, David    -   Montgomery, James R  1676 Draw 
5 1639 Potts, David A    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1591 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (4) vs (1) Edinburgh Civil Service Grade Comments
1 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1921 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1716 Home Win 
3 1873 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1567 Home Win 
4 1757 Deary, David  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1481 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 -  

Spens Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1622   3084   1   2   1756   1   2   0.641   0.359   1756 
 8   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1481   3143   0   1   1757   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1357 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1819   4810      3   1924      3   1.169   -0.669   1644 
 6   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1716   5921   1   2   1874   1   2   0.594   0.406   1874 
 7   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1567   7921   0   1   1873   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1473 
 3   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1589   11978   1   2   1598   1   2   0.972   0.028   1598 
 5   Rounds, Matt   CS   -   1488   26695   1   1   1467   1   1   0.830   0.170   1867 
 4   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   NEW   1540   27662   2   2   1558   2   2   0.951   1.049   1957 

Team 2 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1576   3765   0   1   1565   0   1   0.514   -0.514   1165 
 2   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1721   4621      1   1622      1   0.636   -0.136   1622 
 1   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1775   9448   1   1   1819   1   1   0.437   0.563   2219 
 5   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1467   20808   0   1   1744   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1344 
 3   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   0   28179      1   1589      1   0   0   1589 

Team 3 - Kilmarnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1729   4611   0   1   1873   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1473 
 5   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1624   5401      1   1757      1   0.318   0.182   1757 
 2   Frew, Elliot   KMTR   -   2104   7506   0   1   1941   0   1   0.717   -0.717   1541 
 3   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1988   7619   0   1   1901   0   1   0.617   -0.617   1501 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2103   14049      1   2178      1   0.396   0.104   2178 

Team 4 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Parks, Joe   KMBH   -   1873   5575   3   3   1659   3   3   2.295   0.705   2059 
 6   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1639   5670      1   1591      1   0.570   -0.070   1591 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2178   7691   1   3   1900   1   3   2.416   -0.916   1900 
 5   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1757   13282   2   3   1594   2   3   2.122   -0.122   1716 
 3   Roy, Ali   CKBH   -   1901   14894   1   2   1884   1   2   1.046   0.454   2077 
 2   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J20   1921   22097   2   2   1910   2   2   1.022   0.978   2310 

Team 5 - Castlehill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1539   5846   0   1   1565   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1165 
 5   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1574   7383   1   2   1400   1   2   1.377   0.123   1592 
 3   Hughes, Lloyd   NK   -   1831   14436   0   1   1431   0   1   0.918   -0.918   1031 
 2   Gregory, Sam   CHDU   -   1818   17162   1   2   1649   1   2   1.381   0.119   1842 
 1   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J17   2023   19640   1   1   1623   1   1   0.918   0.082   2023 
 6   Dawson, Euan   CH   J16   1727   22158      1   1622      1   0.643   -0.143   1622 
 4   Volland, Ben   DL   J14   1706   23371   0   2   1511   0   2   1.404   -1.404   1111 

Team 6 - Glorney Juniors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J15   1125   23908   0   1   1525   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1125 
 4   Dutta, Oishani   NJ   J14   1202   23912   1   1   1602   1   1   0.082   0.918   2002 
 2   Sibbald, Connor   ANNJ   J12   1359   25091      1   1759      1   0.082   0.418   1759 
 1   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan   NJ   J13   1291   25454   0   1   1691   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1291 
 3   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J11   1032   25841   1   1   1432   1   1   0.082   0.918   1832 

Team 7 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1780   5223      1   1901      1   0.337   0.163   1901 
 3   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1682   5335   0   1   1873   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1473 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1591   5404      1   1639      1   0.430   0.070   1639 
 1   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1761   6336      1   2161      1   0.082   0.418   2161 
 4   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1676   14510      1   1757      1   0.390   0.110   1757