Scottish U1850 & Seniors

Played at Dundee ending on 21/07/2017
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Hall, David G  PR  -  1725  4230   16w  1  9b    7w  0  14b  1  10b  1  3w  0  3  6
 2  Brown, Geoffrey M  EN  V  1756  28157   18b    26w  1  9b  1  5w  1  3b    7w  1  5  6
 3  Clegg, Robert  ENNR  -  1779  16064   19w  1  10b  1  8w  1  7b    2w    1b  1  5  6
 4  Clinton, William  LV  -  1636  3537   20b    18w  1  13b    8b    9w    17w  1  4  6
 5  O`Gorman, Brendan  ENNR  -  1742  16048   21w  1  14b  1  17w    2b  0  12w    8b  0  3  6
 6  Macgilchrist, Siegrun  AYPY  -  1448  4775   22b  1  13w  0  23b  1  10w    15b    12b  0  3  6
 7  Walkowiak, Adam  WD  -  1467  20808    B    20w  1  1b  1  3w    17b  1  2b  0  4  6
 8  Anderson, James  DV  -  1626  3051   23w  1  29b  1  3b  0  4w    13b    5w  1  4  6
 9  Sharp, Alan W  BD  -  1640  5956   24b  1  1w    2w  0  18b  1  4b    13w  0  3  6
 10  Brown, Gerry  CS  -  1567  7921   25w  1  3w  0  22b  1  6b    1w  0  16b    3  6
 11  Kohli, Sahib  GALZ  J13  943  26317   26b  0  23w  0  24b    28w  1  29w    25b  1  3  6
 12  Smith, Rachel Lorna  AY  J15  1719  23857    B     B    19w    29b  1  5b    6w  1  4  6
 13  Khoo-Thwe, Louis  XK  V  1507  28154   27w  1  6b  1  4w    17b  0  8w    9b  1  4  6
 14  Flood, Raymond  DVCH  -  1377  3951   28b  1  5w  0  26b  1  1w  0  24b    27w  1  3  6
 15  Parry, Samuel A  ENNR  J12  1250  28158    B     B    29w    19b  1  6w        3  5
 16  Smith, Mark J  ED  -  1223  14266   1b  0  24w    20b    26w  1  27b    10w    3  6
 17  McKay, Jonathan  NJGM  J14  1334  24546    P  1   P  1  5b    13w  1  7w  0  4b  0  3  6
 18  Miller, Ewen  NG  -  1405  8417   2w    4b  0  21w  1  9w  0  19b  1      2  5
 19  McKay, Ruairidh  MUGM  -  1344  24918   3b  0  25w  1  12b    15w  0  18w  0  29w  1  2  6
 20  McCulloch, Andrew  GI  -  1086  17397   4w    7b  0  16w    27b  0  23w  0  28b  1  2  6
 21  Wilson, Tai  NJIV  J15  852  26999   5b  0  28w  1  18b  0  24w  0  26b  1  22w  0  2  6
 22  Chadha, Sambhav  BDGA  J14  1398  24151   6w  0  27b  1  10w  0  23b     P  1  21b  1  3  6
 23  Maheshwari, Saumya  BD  J18  909  22725   8b  0  11b  1  6w  0  22w    20b  1  24w    3  6
 24  Maheshwari, Ritvik  BDG2  J12  1056  24287   9w  0  16b    11w    21b  1  14w    23b    3  6
 25  Kanodia, Charvi  CH  J15  689  26924   10b  0  19b  0  27w  0   P  1  28b  1  11w  0  2  6
 26  Kanodia, Ramit  CH  J10  725  26925   11w  1  2b  0  14w  0  16b  0  21w  0   P  1  2  6
 27  Arcot, Pranav  RGNJ  J11  1032  25841   13b  0  22w  0  25b  1  20w  1  16w    14b  0  2  6
 28  Subramaniam, Anish  RGNJ  J13  745  26961   14w  0  21b  0   B    11b  0  25w  0  20w  0    6
 29  Subramaniam, Ananth  RGNJ  J10  576  26965   30w  1  8w  0  15b    12w  0  11b    19b  0  2  6
 30  Chalmers, Jean  DV  -  1055  3475   29b  0                      0  1
 89  173

Scottish U1850 & Seniors Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Clegg, Robert   ENNR   -   1779   16064   5   6   1587   5   6   4.362   0.638   1867 
 2   Brown, Geoffrey M   EN   V   1756   28157   5   6   1565   4   5   3.373   0.627   1845 
 7   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1467   20808   4   6   1556   3   5   1.936   1.564   1706 
 12   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J15   1719   23857   4   6   1463   2   3   2.195   -0.195   1656 
 8   Anderson, James   DV   -   1626   3051   4   6   1519   3   5   2.706   0.294   1641 
 13   Khoo-Thwe, Louis   XK   V   1507   28154   4   6   1489   4   6   3.058   0.942   1611 
 4   Clinton, William   LV   -   1636   3537   4   6   1475   4   6   4.146   -0.146   1597 
 1   Hall, David G   PR   -   1725   4230   3   6   1526   3   6   4.375   -0.875   1587 
 17   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J14   1334   24546   3   6   1586   1   4   0.820   0.680   1495 
 14   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   3   6   1292   3   6   3.590   -0.090   1352 
 22   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J14   1398   24151   3   6   1233   2   5   3.346   -0.846   1233 
 5   O`Gorman, Brendan   ENNR   -   1742   16048   3   6   1556   2   5   3.309   -1.309   1556 
 9   Sharp, Alan W   BD   -   1640   5956   3   6   1545   3   6   3.627   -0.627   1545 
 10   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1567   7921   3   6   1473   2   5   2.667   -0.667   1473 
 6   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AYPY   -   1448   4775   3   6   1466   3   6   2.820   0.180   1466 
 15   Parry, Samuel A   ENNR   J12   1250   28158   3   5   1214   2   3   1.531   0.469   1336 
 16   Smith, Mark J   ED   -   1223   14266   3   6   1242   3   6   2.947   0.053   1242 
 23   Maheshwari, Saumya   BD   J18   909   22725   3   6   1207   3   6   1.002   1.998   1207 
 24   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287   3   6   1166   3   6   2.310   0.690   1166 
 11   Kohli, Sahib   GALZ   J13   943   26317   3   6   882   3   6   3.485   -0.485   882 
 18   Miller, Ewen   NG   -   1405   8417   2   5   1476   2   5   2.033   0.467   1476 
 19   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1344   24918   2   6   1358   2   6   2.881   -0.381   1298 
 27   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J11   1032   25841   2   6   1221   2   6   1.774   0.726   1160 
 20   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   2   6   1189   2   6   2.371   -0.371   1067 
 21   Wilson, Tai   NJIV   J15   852   26999   2   6   1105   2   5   1.292   0.708   983 
 29   Subramaniam, Ananth   RGNJ   J10   576   26965   2   6   976   2   3   0.246   1.754   854 
 26   Kanodia, Ramit   CH   J10   725   26925   2   6   1073   1   4   0.522   0.478   832 
 25   Kanodia, Charvi   CH   J15   689   26924   2   6   1035   1   4   0.549   0.451   794 
 28   Subramaniam, Anish   RGNJ   J13   745   26961      6   999   0   5   1.053   -1.053   599 
 30   Chalmers, Jean   DV   -   1055   3475   0   1   696   0   1   0.894   -0.894   296