Scottish Rapidplay

An Allegro list event
Played at Dundee ending on 23/07/2017
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Arkell, Keith C (GM)  EN  V  2424  11810   13w  1  12b  1  8w  1  2b    10w  1  16b  1  5  6
 2  Roberts, Paul E (CM)  ED  -  2177  5797   14b  1  16w  1  9b  1  1w    15b    10w    4  6
 3  Spencer, Edwin A  DV  -  2031  6072   15w  1  17b  1  10w  0  18b    4w  1  8b  1  4  6
 4  Smith, Peter R  AY  -  1889  6594   16b  0  14w  1  17b    20w  1  3b  0  11w  0  2  6
 5  Giulian, Rosie A  GI  -  1737  4094   17w  0  15b  0  14w  1  13b  0  12w    22b  1  2  6
 6  Baxter, Harry  EN  V  1853  21948   18b  0  20w  0  24b  1  17w  1  11b  0  19w  1  3  6
 7  Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  ED  -  1656  14438   19w  0  21b  0  22w  1  23b  0  14w  0  24b  1  2  6
 8  Hughes, Lloyd  NWCH  -  1516  14436   20b  1  18w  1  1b  0  16w  0  19b  1  3w  0  3  6
 9  Kane, Robert  ED  -  1802  22505   21w  1  19b  1  2w  0  10b  0  13w  1  23b  1  4  6
 10  Storey, Sandy  EU  -  1720  13295   22b  1  23w  1  3b  1  9w  1  1b  0  2b    4  6
 11  McQuillan, Paul  CS  -  1686  9044   23w  0  22b  1  19w  1  15b  0  6w  1  4b  1  4  6
 12  Sharp, Alan W  BD  -  1640  5956   24b  1  1w  0  18b  0  19w  0  5b    17w  1  2  6
 13  McGillivray, Calum  ED  -  1556  18587   1b  0  24w  1  20b  0  5w  1  9b  0  18w  1  3  6
 14  Burke, David  NM  -  1581  24360   2w  0  4b  0  5b  0  24w  1  7b  1  20w  1  3  6
 15  Pannwitz, Kai  IV  J16  1784  20592   3b  0  5w  1  23b  1  11w  1  2w    21b  1  4  6
 16  Carroll, Peter  IL  V  1563  28059   4w  1  2b  0  21w  1  8b  1  18w  1  1w  0  4  6
 17  Smith, Rachel Lorna  AY  J15  1708  23857   5b  1  3w  0  4w    6b  0  23w  0  12b  0  1  6
 18  Khoo-Thwe, Louis  XK  V  1507  28154   6w  1  8b  0  12w  1  3w    16b  0  13b  0  2  6
 19  Flood, Raymond  DVCH  -  1377  3951   7b  1  9w  0  11b  0  12b  1  8w  0  6b  0  2  6
 20  Lampard, Stuart  TR  -  1452  15793   8w  0  6b  1  13w  1  4b  0  21w  0  14b  0  2  6
 21  Sawaryn, Steve  NM  -  1343  14346   9b  0  7w  1  16b  0  22w  1  20b  1  15w  0  3  6
 22  Smith, Mark J  ED  -  1124  14266   10w  0  11w  0  7b  0  21b  0  24w  0  5w  0  0  6
 23  Beston, Alex  BA  -  1359  21582   11b  1  10b  0  15w  0  7w  1  17b  1  9w  0  3  6
 24  Wilson, Tai  NJIV  J15  1049  26999   12w  0  13b  0  6w  0  14b  0  22b  1  7w  0  1  6
 72  144

Scottish Rapidplay Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Arkell, Keith C (GM)   EN   V   2424   11810   5   6   2050   1   2   1.721   -0.221   2444 
 2   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2177   5797   4   6   1901   4   6   4.730   -0.230   2094 
 10   Storey, Sandy   EU   -   1720   13295   4   6   1792   4   6   2.506   1.994   1985 
 3   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2031   6072   4   6   1752   4   6   4.916   -0.416   1945 
 15   Pannwitz, Kai   IV   J16   1784   20592   4   6   1733   4   6   3.316   1.184   1926 
 16   Carroll, Peter   IL   V   1563   28059   4   6   1697   4   5   2.127   1.873   1819 
 9   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1802   22505   4   6   1610   4   6   4.263   -0.263   1732 
 11   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1686   9044   4   6   1602   4   6   3.454   0.546   1724 
 23   Beston, Alex   BA   -   1359   21582   3   6   1723   3   6   0.633   2.367   1723 
 14   Burke, David   NM   -   1581   24360   3   6   1649   3   6   2.507   0.493   1649 
 8   Hughes, Lloyd   NWCH   -   1516   14436   3   6   1622   3   5   2.311   0.689   1622 
 13   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1556   18587   3   6   1602   3   5   2.593   0.407   1602 
 6   Baxter, Harry   EN   V   1853   21948   3   6   1558   3   6   4.940   -1.940   1558 
 21   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1343   14346   3   6   1547   3   6   1.650   1.350   1547 
 4   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1889   6594   2   6   1690   2   6   4.355   -1.855   1630 
 18   Khoo-Thwe, Louis   XK   V   1507   28154   2   6   1672   2   6   1.854   0.646   1612 
 5   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1737   4094   2   6   1626   2   6   3.761   -1.261   1565 
 12   Sharp, Alan W   BD   -   1640   5956   2   6   1616   2   5   3.087   -0.587   1555 
 19   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   2   6   1675   2   6   0.961   1.039   1553 
 20   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1452   15793   2   6   1617   2   6   1.904   0.096   1495 
 7   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)   ED   -   1656   14438   2   6   1362   2   6   4.985   -2.985   1240 
 17   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J15   1708   23857   1   6   1752   1   6   2.643   -1.143   1558 
 24   Wilson, Tai   NJIV   J15   1049   26999   1   6   1395   1   5   0.724   0.276   1115 
 22   Smith, Mark J   ED   -   1124   14266   0   6   1429   0   6   1.037   -1.037   1028