SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2018
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Oban22004811000885
26Dundee City C22004721000880
39Musselburgh21103611011770
43Crouching Tigers21012604000660
52Corstorphine20202324100550
65Dumfries & District B21012243100550
71Bon Accord B21012415000445
87Forth Valley B20111325000440
94CS BOS 220020035011220
108Hidden Dragons20020001000000
  20 8 4 8 20 39 16 39 2 2 2 50  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord B  4              
Corstorphine          2   2   
Crouching Tigers1           5     
CS BOS 2      1          
Dumfries & District B      3         1 
Dundee City C4         3       
Forth Valley B  2       1       
Hidden Dragons    0           0 
Musselburgh  2   4           
10 Oban        3     5   

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (3) vs (1) Bon Accord B Grade Comments
1 1390 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1291 Away Win 
2 1334 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Dutta, Oishani  1202 Home Win 
3 1256 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Dutta, Nandini  1125 Away Win 
4 1017 Hegde, Aditya  0  -  1 Arcot, Pranav  1032 Away Win 
5 862 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Kante, Ramesh  918 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (8) vs (10) Oban Grade Comments
1 978 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Campbell, Duncan A F  1899 Away Win 
2 860 Whalley, Oliver  0  -  1 Harvey, Stephen David  1802 Away Win 
3 723 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1661 Away Win 
4 610 Wilson, Jennifer  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1421 Away Win 
5 597 Davis, Aidan  0  -  1 Flockhart, Hugh S  1259 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (2) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1599 Tope, Bryan  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1585 Home Win 
2 1534 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   1291 Away Win 
3 1429 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1265 Home Win 
4 1344 McKay, Ruairidh    -   Watson, David  1199 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (7) vs (6) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1663 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Crofts, Joshua  1670 Away Win 
2 1601 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Jackson, Robert  1600 Home Win 
3 1584 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1539 Away Win 
4 1499 Gray, William B    -   Banerjee, Agnijo  1453 Draw 
5 1095 Fowler, David A  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1377 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (5) vs (4) CS BOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1543 Marchbank, Stuart    -   Forbes, Alistair  1507 Draw 
2 1501 Saunders, Karsten    -   Huyton, Alan  0 Draw 
3 1212 Sim, Robert C    -   Anderson, George C  1174 Draw 
4 1146 Ison, Andrew  1  -  0 Allan, Robert  1090 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (10) vs (5) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1899 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Marchbank, Stuart  1543 Home Win 
2 1802 Harvey, Stephen David  1  -  0 Lyburn, Gordon  1510 Home Win 
3 1661 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Saunders, Karsten  1501 Draw 
4 1421 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1212 Home Win 
5 1259 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Ison, Andrew  1146 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord B (1) vs (6) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1291 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan    -   Crofts, Joshua  1670 Draw 
2 1202 Dutta, Oishani  0  -  1 Jackson, Robert  1600 Away Win 
3 1125 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1539 Away Win 
4 1032 Arcot, Pranav  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1453 Away Win 
5 918 Kante, Ramesh  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1377 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade CS BOS 2 (4) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1507 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Tope, Bryan  1599 Away Win 
2 0 Huyton, Alan  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1534 Away Win 
3 1174 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1429 Away Win 
4 1090 Allan, Robert  0  -  1 McKay, Ruairidh  1344 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (2) vs (7) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1585 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1663 Home Win 
2 1291 Wilson, Graham     -   Mason, Ian C  1601 Draw 
3 1265 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1584 Away Win 
4 1199 Watson, David  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1499 Away Win 
5 1016 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Fowler, David A  1095 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (8) vs (3) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 978 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1390 Away Win 
2 860 Whalley, Oliver  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1334 Away Win 
3 723 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1256 Away Win 
4 610 Wilson, Jennifer  0  -  1 Hegde, Aditya  1017 Away Win 
5 597 Davis, Aidan  0  -  1 Saravanan, Pranav  862 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J15   1125   23908   1   2   1450   1   2   0.274   0.726   1450 
 2   Dutta, Oishani   NJ   J14   1202   23912   0   2   1517   0   2   0.294   -0.294   1117 
 1   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan   NJ   J13   1291   25454   1   2   1585   1   2   0.325   1.175   1778 
 4   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J11   1032   25841   1   2   1284   1   2   0.439   0.561   1284 
 5   Kante, Ramesh   BA   -   918   26449   1   2   1145   1   2   0.505   0.495   1145 

Team 2 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1585   3785   1   2   1631   1   2   0.869   0.131   1631 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1265   5883   0   2   1506   0   2   0.415   -0.415   1106 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1199   9743      2   1422      2   0.456   0.044   1228 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1016   20666   1   1   1095   1   1   0.390   0.610   1495 
 2   Wilson, Graham    CO   NEW   1291   27698   1   2   1568   1   2   0.337   1.163   1760 

Team 3 - Crouching Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J13   1390   22809   1   2   1250   1   2   1.329   -0.329   1250 
 4   Hegde, Aditya   AB   J12   1017   24229   1   2   894   1   2   1.226   -0.226   894 
 3   Hartman, James   TC   J12   1256   24480   1   2   1033   1   2   1.481   -0.481   1033 
 2   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J14   1334   24546   2   2   1141   2   2   1.433   0.567   1541 
 5   Saravanan, Pranav   ANNJ   J13   862   25087   1   2   818   1   2   1.116   -0.116   818 

Team 4 - CS BOS 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1174   3046      2   1320      2   0.631   -0.131   1128 
 1   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1507   8254      2   1571      2   0.828   -0.328   1378 
 2   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   NEW   1395   27216   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Allan, Robert   BS   NEW   1090   27746   0   2   1288   0   2   0.500   -0.500   887 
 3   Huyton, Alan   BS   -   0   27749      2   1518      2   0   0   1324 

Team 5 - Dumfries & District B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lyburn, Gordon   DF   -   1510   4740   0   1   1802   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1402 
 4   Sim, Robert C   DF   -   1212   7557      2   1298      2   0.789   -0.289   1104 
 1   Marchbank, Stuart   DF   -   1543   8398      2   1703      2   0.658   -0.158   1510 
 3   Saunders, Karsten   DF   -   1501   15424   1   2   1496   1   2   1.012   -0.012   1496 
 5   Ison, Andrew   DF   J15   1146   23464   2   2   1187   2   2   0.886   1.114   1587 

Team 6 - Dundee City C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   2   2   1036   2   2   1.752   0.248   1436 
 2   Jackson, Robert   CH   -   1600   4472   1   2   1452   1   2   1.351   -0.351   1452 
 3   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1539   5846   2   2   1397   2   2   1.312   0.688   1797 
 4   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J17   1453   24764   1   2   1326   1   2   1.288   0.212   1518 
 1   Crofts, Joshua   DV   -   1670   28207   1   2   1532   1   2   1.333   0.167   1725 

Team 7 - Forth Valley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cook, William M   ST   -   1663   3596   0   2   1628   0   2   1.103   -1.103   1227 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1601   4888   1   2   1458   1   2   1.339   0.161   1651 
 3   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1584   8570   1   2   1402   1   2   1.431   -0.431   1402 
 4   Gray, William B   GR   -   1499   9179   1   2   1348   1   2   1.351   0.149   1542 
 5   Fowler, David A   GR   -   1095   24406   0   2   1196   0   2   0.776   -0.776   796 

Team 8 - Hidden Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Wilson, Florence   E2   J11   723   24538   0   2   1123   0   1   0.082   -0.082   723 
 5   Davis, Aidan   TC   J12   597   24583   0   2   984   0   2   0.178   -0.178   584 
 1   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273   0   2   1378   0   1   0.082   -0.082   978 
 4   Wilson, Jennifer   ER   NEW   610   27313   0   2   1010   0   1   0.082   -0.082   610 
 2   Whalley, Oliver   SM   J10   860   27574   0   2   1260   0   1   0.082   -0.082   860 

Team 9 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1429   4379   2   2   1220   2   2   1.530   0.470   1619 
 1   Tope, Bryan   MU   -   1599   8249   2   2   1546   2   2   1.144   0.856   1946 
 2   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1534   21984   1   2   1324   1   2   1.539   -0.539   1324 
 4   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1344   24918   1   2   1157   1   2   1.481   0.019   1350 

Team 10 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1661   3403   1   2   1381      1   0.711   -0.211   1574 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1899   3411   2   2   1521   1   1   0.891   0.109   1921 
 4   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1421   3774   2   2   1116   1   1   0.767   0.233   1516 
 5   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1259   3950   1   2   1045   1   2   1.460   -0.460   1045 
 2   Harvey, Stephen David   OB   -   1802   28173   2   2   1456   1   1   0.843   0.157   1856