SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2018
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dunfermline Knights22004622000770
24Edinburgh 221103613000665
35Lenzie21012424000550
41CS Bos 121012262000550
58Wandering Dragons B21012334000445
63East Kilbride20111415000445
76Paisley20111244000440
87Pentland Hills20111316000335
  16 6 4 6 16 30 20 30 0 0 0 40  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
CS Bos 1        3   1 
Dunfermline Knights      3     4 
East Kilbride      2   2   
Edinburgh 2        2 4   
Lenzie  2 3         
Paisley1     2       
Pentland Hills    2 1       
Wandering Dragons B3 1           

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1887 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Kane, Robert  1889 Home Win 
2 1766 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1816 Home Win 
3 0 Picken, Michael  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1819 Away Win 
4 1510 Stevenson, Charles    -   Ridge, Michael  1813 Draw 
5 1216 Scott, Colin  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1630 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (8) vs (1) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1775 Taylor, Ewan    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1819 Draw 
2 1759 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1716 Home Win 
3 0 Fleming, Neil    -   Borras Carbonell, Adria  1693 Draw 
4 1576 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1622 Home Win 
5 1467 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Drewer, Andreas  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (7) vs (3) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1796 Begg, David  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
2 1639 Nisbet, Charles    -   Murray, Frankie  1609 Draw 
3 1439 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
4 1342 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1504 Away Win 
5 1250 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  1373 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lenzie (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  1919 Away Win 
2 1552 McEwan, Peter  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
3 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1675 Home Win 
4 1398 Chadha, Sambhav    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1661 Draw 
5 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   McLintock, Mark  1171 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (1) vs (6) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1819 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Cochrane, Richard  1887 Draw 
2 1716 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1766 Home Win 
3 1693 Borras Carbonell, Adria    -   Picken, Michael  0 Draw 
4 1622 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Stevenson, Charles  1510 Draw 
5 0 Drewer, Andreas  1  -  0 Scott, Colin  1216 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (7) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1889 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Begg, David  1796 Away Win 
2 1816 Antunes, Andre  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1639 Home Win 
3 1819 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1439 Home Win 
4 1813 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1342 Home Win 
5 1630 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1250 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (3) vs (5) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
2 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1552 Away Win 
3 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1531 Away Win 
4 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1398 Away Win 
5 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1056 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (2) vs (8) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1919 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1775 Home Win 
2 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1759 Home Win 
3 1675 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1757 Home Win 
4 1370 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Fleming, Neil  0 Away Win 
5 0 Forero, Gonzarlo  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1467 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - CS Bos 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1622   3084      2   1543      2   1.213   -0.713   1350 
 1   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1819   4810   1   2   1831   1   2   0.966   0.034   1831 
 2   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1716   5921   1   2   1762   1   2   0.867   0.133   1762 
 3   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1693   26268   1   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Drewer, Andreas   CS   -   0   28183   1   2   1354   1   2   0   0   1547 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   1919   5811   2   2   1766   2   2   1.404   0.596   2166 
 6   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1370   9311   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1675   14823   1   2   1694   1   2   0.953   0.047   1694 
 4   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1661   15998      1   1498      1   0.717   -0.217   1498 
 2   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683   2   2   1656   2   2   1.243   0.757   2055 
 5   McLintock, Mark   DL   -   1171   27135      1   1176      1   0.493   0.007   1176 
 7   Forero, Gonzarlo   DL   -   0   28225   1   1   1467   1   1   0   0   1867 

Team 3 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280   0   2   1535   0   2   0.922   -0.922   1135 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   2   2   1777   2   2   1.220   0.780   2177 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433      2   1596      2   1.035   -0.535   1402 
 4   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   1   2   1420   1   2   1.218   -0.218   1420 
 5   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   1   2   1213   1   2   1.421   -0.421   1213 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1819   12843   2   2   1439   1   1   0.908   0.092   1839 
 4   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1813   15018   1   2   1462   1   2   1.774   -0.274   1654 
 5   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1630   16245   2   2   1246   2   2   1.821   0.179   1645 
 1   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1889   22505   0   2   1842   0   2   1.130   -1.130   1441 
 2   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1816   26048   1   2   1702   1   2   1.299   -0.299   1702 

Team 5 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1552   16590   1   2   1680   1   2   0.666   0.334   1680 
 4   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J14   1398   24151   1   2   1582   1   2   0.535   0.965   1776 
 5   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287      2   1282      2   0.466   0.034   1089 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J14   1658   25042   0   2   1888   0   2   0.425   -0.425   1487 
 3   Tang, Liam   LZ   J14   1531   25043   2   2   1590   2   2   0.842   1.158   1990 

Team 6 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1887   3543   1   2   1854   1   2   1.097   0.403   2047 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860   1   2   1766   1   2   1.000   0.000   1766 
 4   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1510   12250   1   2   1718   1   2   0.494   0.506   1718 
 5   Scott, Colin   PA   NEW   1216   27303   0   2   1538   0   2   0.279   -0.279   1137 
 3   Picken, Michael   PA   -   0   28226      2   1756      2   0   0   1563 

Team 7 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Begg, David   PH   -   1796   3164   1   2   1872   1   2   0.786   0.214   1872 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1342   5607   0   2   1623   0   2   0.371   -0.371   1223 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1250   6354   1   2   1512   1   2   0.399   0.601   1512 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1639   10970      2   1712      2   0.813   -0.313   1520 
 3   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1439   21109   1   2   1662   1   2   0.501   0.499   1662 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1576   3765   1   1   1622   1   1   0.437   0.563   2022 
 6   Wallace, David   WD   -   1757   6346   0   1   1675   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1275 
 2   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1759   7590   1   2   1734   1   2   1.077   -0.077   1734 
 1   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1775   9448      2   1869      2   0.744   -0.244   1676 
 5   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1467   20808      2   1459      1   0.514   -0.014   1459 
 3   Fleming, Neil   WD   -   0   28179   1   2   1532   1   2   0   0   1724