SNCL Division 2

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2018
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 22/11/2017

SNCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bon Accord A22004820000990
23Dundee City B22004550000775
34Forth Valley A21103541000770
46IPCC21012334000445
52Dumfries & District A21012244000440
67Kilmarnock20111154000335
78Perth20020136000225
85Giffnock20020208000220
  16 7 2 7 16 27 26 27 0 0 0 40  

SNCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord A      5   4   
Dumfries & District A  1         3 
Dundee City B  4     3     
Forth Valley A          2 4 
Giffnock0       2     
IPCC    1   3     
Kilmarnock1     2       
Perth  2          

SNCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Dumfries & District A (2) vs (8) Perth Grade Comments
1 2064 Green, Michael L  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1907 Away Win 
2 1875 Karampatos, Stavros  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1644 Home Win 
3 1830 Holborow, Matthew D  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1512 Home Win 
4 1752 Walton, Robert J    -   Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1451 Draw 
5 1690 Argyroudis, Nikos    -   Gourlay, Aaron  1200 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley A (4) vs (7) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 2054 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Malkin, Jamie  2103 Draw 
2 1894 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1988 Away Win 
3 1879 Irving, Neil    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1903 Draw 
4 1767 Shemilt, James F    -   Kleboe, James P R  1729 Draw 
5 1704 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1449 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord A (1) vs (5) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 2159 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  2023 Home Win 
2 2159 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Kefalas, Loukas  1917 Home Win 
3 2057 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1878 Home Win 
4 2080 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1878 Home Win 
5 1842 Wagner, Stefan  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (3) vs (6) IPCC Grade Comments
1 1839 Groves, Carey A (WFM)    -   Frew, Elliot  2104 Draw 
2 1818 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1635 Home Win 
3 1728 Dawson, Alastair G    -   Sanger, Jake M  1708 Draw 
4 1727 Dawson, Euan    -   Gillespie, David M  1775 Draw 
5 1706 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Gillespie, Hugh  1142 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (3) vs (2) Dumfries & District A Grade Comments
1 1839 Groves, Carey A (WFM)    -   Green, Michael L  2064 Draw 
2 1818 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Karampatos, Stavros  1875 Home Win 
3 1728 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Holborow, Matthew D  1830 Home Win 
4 1727 Dawson, Euan    -   Walton, Robert J  1752 Draw 
5 1706 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Argyroudis, Nikos  1690 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock (5) vs (6) IPCC Grade Comments
1 2023 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2104 Away Win 
2 1917 Kefalas, Loukas  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1635 Home Win 
3 1878 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  1708 Away Win 
4 1878 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1775 Home Win 
5 1086 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Gillespie, Hugh  1142 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth (8) vs (4) Forth Valley A Grade Comments
1 1907 Gourlay, Martin B    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  2054 Draw 
2 1644 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1894 Away Win 
3 1512 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1879 Away Win 
4 1451 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1767 Away Win 
5 1200 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1704 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (7) vs (1) Bon Accord A Grade Comments
1 2103 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2159 Away Win 
2 1988 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Gordon, Sean  2159 Away Win 
3 1903 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Lothian, Robert  2057 Draw 
4 1729 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2080 Away Win 
5 1449 McNicoll, John D    -   Wagner, Stefan  1842 Draw 
  1 - 4 

SNCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2057   4722   1   2   1890   1   2   1.440   0.060   2084 
 2   Gordon, Sean   BA   -   2159   15693   2   2   1952   2   2   1.521   0.479   2352 
 1   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   -   2159   15934   2   2   2063   2   2   1.259   0.741   2463 
 4   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2080   17857   2   2   1804   2   2   1.645   0.355   2203 
 5   Wagner, Stefan   BA   -   1842   27920   1   2   1446      1   0.916   -0.416   1638 

Team 2 - Dumfries & District A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Green, Michael L   DF   -   2064   4186      2   1873      2   1.488   -0.988   1680 
 3   Holborow, Matthew D   DF   -   1830   18602   1   2   1620   1   2   1.504   -0.504   1620 
 4   Walton, Robert J   DF   -   1752   20724   1   2   1622   1   2   1.295   -0.295   1622 
 2   Karampatos, Stavros   DF   -   1875   24148   1   2   1731   1   2   1.365   -0.365   1731 
 5   Argyroudis, Nikos   DF   -   1690   24149      2   1548      2   1.262   -0.762   1355 

Team 3 - Dundee City B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Groves, Carey A (WFM)   WD   -   1839   6799   1   2   2084   1   2   0.395   0.605   2084 
 3   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1728   13697   1   2   1824   1   2   0.741   0.759   2017 
 2   Gregory, Sam   CHDU   -   1818   17162   2   2   1755   2   2   1.163   0.837   2155 
 4   Dawson, Euan   CH   J16   1727   22158   1   2   1764   1   2   0.895   0.105   1764 
 5   Volland, Ben   DL   J14   1706   23371   2   2   1498   2   2   1.439   0.561   1898 

Team 4 - Forth Valley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1704   6052   2   2   1376   2   2   1.731   0.269   1776 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1894   6473   1   2   1816   1   2   1.178   -0.178   1816 
 3   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1879   12666   1   2   1708   1   2   1.363   0.137   1900 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   2054   14326   1   2   2005   1   2   1.123   -0.123   2005 
 4   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1767   14985   1   2   1590   1   2   1.420   0.080   1783 

Team 5 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1878   3952   0   2   1938   0   2   0.849   -0.849   1537 
 4   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1878   4094   1   2   1928   1   2   0.886   0.114   1928 
 1   Thomson, Neil   GIGD   -   2023   12890   0   2   2132   0   2   0.708   -0.708   1731 
 5   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   0   2   1314   0   1   0.423   -0.423   914 
 2   Kefalas, Loukas   GI   -   1917   26591   1   2   1897   1   2   1.036   -0.036   1897 

Team 6 - IPCC
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gillespie, David M   KM   -   1775   4080      2   1835      2   0.836   -0.336   1642 
 5   Gillespie, Hugh   AR   -   1142   4082   1   2   1314   1   2   0.659   0.341   1314 
 2   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1635   5217   0   2   1868   0   2   0.426   -0.426   1467 
 1   Frew, Elliot   TR   -   2104   7506   1   2   1931   1   2   1.432   0.068   2124 
 3   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J13   1708   22551   1   2   1803   1   2   0.749   0.751   1996 

Team 7 - Kilmarnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1903   4236   1   2   1968   1   2   0.830   0.170   1968 
 4   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1729   4611      2   1924      2   0.556   -0.056   1730 
 5   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1449   5209      2   1773      2   0.271   0.229   1580 
 2   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1988   7619   1   2   2026   1   2   0.907   0.093   2026 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   2103   14049      2   2106      2   0.993   -0.493   1914 

Team 8 - Perth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1907   4146   1   2   2059   1   2   0.602   0.898   2252 
 2   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1644   9972   0   2   1884   0   2   0.404   -0.404   1484 
 3   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1512   10183   0   2   1854   0   2   0.234   -0.234   1454 
 5   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J17   1200   21458      2   1600      2   0.164   0.336   1407 
 4   Le Feuvre, Gwenole   PR   -   1451   27414      2   1760      2   0.285   0.215   1566