SNCL Division 1

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2018
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017

SNCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Dundee City A22004721000880
22Edinburgh 122004712000775
36Stepps Warriors22004613000665
47Thistles21012253000445
55Inverclyde21012325000440
63Edinburgh West20020154000335
74Hamilton20020316000335
88Wandering Dragons A20020217000225
  16 8 0 8 16 31 18 31 0 0 0 40  

SNCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Dundee City A      4   3   
Edinburgh 1  3         4 
Edinburgh West  1       2   
Hamilton      1 2     
Inverclyde     3       
Stepps Warriors      3     3 
Thistles1   3         
Wandering Dragons A  1       1   

SNCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (8) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 2339 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  1  -  0 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  2177 Home Win 
2 2306 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2084 Home Win 
3 2047 Green, Andrew D (CM)  1  -  0 O`Neil, Jim  1823 Home Win 
4 2077 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1806 Away Win 
5 1890 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1783 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps Warriors (6) vs (4) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2168 Home Win 
2 1951 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1887 Away Win 
3 1898 Hulme, William  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Away Win 
4 1713 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1187 Home Win 
5 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Thistles (7) vs (3) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2313 Draw 
2 2028 Grant, Alan G    -   Farrell, Neil R  2070 Draw 
3 1971 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Bell, Alan D  1990 Draw 
4 1915 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Watkins, John  1766 Draw 
5 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1761 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (5) vs (1) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2068 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Away Win 
2 2027 McDonald, Kevin    -   Findlay, David J  2154 Draw 
3 1781 Calder, John  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2031 Away Win 
4 1783 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  2023 Away Win 
5 1323 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  1988 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2313 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  1  -  0 Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)  2339 Home Win 
2 2070 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)  2306 Away Win 
3 1990 Bell, Alan D    -   Green, Andrew D (CM)  2047 Draw 
4 1766 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2077 Away Win 
5 1761 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1890 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (1) vs (7) Thistles Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Home Win 
2 2154 Findlay, David J    -   Grant, Alan G  2028 Draw 
3 2031 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Home Win 
4 2023 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Home Win 
5 1988 Hogg, Stephen W  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (8) vs (6) Stepps Warriors Grade Comments
1 2177 Dunn, Andrew (CM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Away Win 
2 2084 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1951 Home Win 
3 1823 O`Neil, Jim  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1898 Away Win 
4 1806 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Smalls, Jim A  1713 Draw 
5 1783 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton (4) vs (5) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2168 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2068 Home Win 
2 1887 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2027 Away Win 
3 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G    -   Calder, John  1781 Draw 
4 1187 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Away Win 
5 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1323 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

SNCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2154   3919   1   2   2028   1   2   1.338   -0.338   2028 
 5   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1988   4365   1   2   1726   1   2   1.587   -0.587   1726 
 3   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2031   6072   2   2   1876   2   2   1.392   0.608   2276 
 4   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J17   2023   19640   2   2   1849   2   2   1.448   0.552   2249 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2485   21675   2   2   2180   2   2   1.685   0.315   2580 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2077   4517   1   2   1786   1   2   1.686   -0.686   1786 
 3   Green, Andrew D (CM)   EDTC   -   2047   15013   1   2   1906   1   2   1.360   0.140   2100 
 5   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1890   22894   2   2   1772   2   2   1.319   0.681   2172 
 2   Gheorghiu, Calin (FM)   EU   J20   2306   27451   2   2   2077   2   2   1.570   0.430   2477 
 1   Adan Bermudez, Sergio (FM)   EU   -   2339   27765   1   2   2245   1   2   1.246   -0.246   2245 

Team 3 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1990   3166   1   2   2009   1   2   0.951   0.049   2009 
 2   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2070   3881      2   2177      2   0.743   -0.243   1984 
 1   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)   DR   -   2313   5684   1   2   2307   1   2   1.021   0.479   2500 
 5   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1761   6336   0   2   1878   0   2   0.681   -0.681   1477 
 4   Watkins, John   EW   -   1766   6392      2   1996      2   0.441   0.059   1803 

Team 4 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1187   3977   0   2   1587   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1187 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2168   4478   1   2   2168   1   2   1.000   0.000   2168 
 3   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1780   5223   1   2   1840   1   2   0.837   0.663   2032 
 2   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1887   14200   1   2   1989   1   2   0.722   0.278   1989 
 5   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1023   18493   0   2   1373   0   2   0.231   -0.231   973 

Team 5 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1783   4357   1   2   1726   1   2   1.079   -0.079   1726 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2027   5016   1   2   2020   1   2   1.018   0.482   2214 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2068   5329   0   2   2318   0   2   0.446   -0.446   1918 
 5   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1323   6016   1   2   1373   1   2   0.933   0.067   1373 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1781   7142      2   1906      2   0.692   -0.192   1712 

Team 6 - Stepps Warriors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   2   2   1494   2   2   1.183   0.817   1893 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2269   3332   2   2   2172   2   2   1.259   0.741   2572 
 2   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1951   4084   0   2   1986   0   2   0.909   -0.909   1585 
 3   Hulme, William   SP   -   1898   4413   1   2   1802   1   2   1.267   -0.267   1802 
 4   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1713   6014   1   2   1560   1   2   1.288   0.212   1752 

Team 7 - Thistles
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2028   4162   1   2   2112   1   2   0.775   0.225   2112 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1865   4866   2   2   1874   2   2   0.974   1.026   2274 
 4   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1915   4903      2   1917      2   0.994   -0.494   1724 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2275   5115      2   2399      2   0.677   -0.177   2206 
 3   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1971   8938      2   2010      2   0.888   -0.388   1818 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1783   4629   0   2   1747   0   2   1.092   -1.092   1347 
 3   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1823   5536   0   2   1972   0   2   0.613   -0.613   1572 
 2   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2084   5555   1   2   2138   1   2   0.884   0.116   2138 
 4   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1806   6012   1   2   1895   1   2   0.804   0.696   2088 
 1   Dunn, Andrew (CM)   ENWD   -   2177   16098   0   2   2304   0   2   0.666   -0.666   1904