Richardson Cup

Ending on 21/04/2018
Grading calculations last updated - 20/06/2018

Richardson Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Bon Accord3210514640001771
22Phones3201461350001252
38Polytechnic320147890001146
46Edinburgh West211039340001066
51Edinburgh10010152000344
69Cathcart10010224000338
77Wandering Dragons10010143000338
84Dundee10010125000225
95Hamilton10010116000119
  16 7 2 7 16 42 44 42 0 0 0 66  

Richardson Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh3               
Phones4         5 3   12 
Bon Accord    6   4   7   17 
Dundee    2           
Hamilton        1       
Edinburgh West    4   6       10 
Wandering Dragons  3             
Polytechnic  5 1         5 11 
Cathcart              3 

Richardson Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh (1) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 2251 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2200 Home Win 
2 2195 Walden, Petros  0  -  1 Misanjo, Stephen  1835 Away Win 
3 2092 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Lyons, Guy  1867 Draw 
4 2065 White, Alastair F  0  -  1 Dickson, Robert  1823 Away Win 
5 1890 Bhopal, Raj    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Draw 
6 1816 Antunes, Andre    -   Barker, Luke  1740 Draw 
7 1819 Sykes, Chris    -   McIntyre, John W  1742 Draw 
8 1813 Ridge, Michael    -   Paterson, Colin C  1367 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (3) vs (4) Dundee Grade Comments
1 2158 Abdulla, Murad (FM)    -   Findlay, David J  2154 Draw 
2 2229 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2031 Home Win 
3 2159 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Wright, Andrew G  2005 Away Win 
4 2159 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Borwell, Alan P  1891 Home Win 
5 2057 Lothian, Robert    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  1793 Draw 
6 2080 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1728 Home Win 
7 1899 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1626 Home Win 
8 1879 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Flood, Raymond  1377 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton (5) vs (6) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  2360 Away Win 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Pritchett, Craig W (IM)  2313 Away Win 
3 2304 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2159 Away Win 
4 2168 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  0  -  1 Neave, George  2155 Away Win 
5 1887 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2070 Away Win 
6 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2030 Away Win 
7 1682 Montgomery, Robert S    -   McLean, Ian  1834 Draw 
8 1676 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1766 Home Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones (2) vs (7) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 Tate, Alan W (FM)  2337 Away Win 
2 2092 Abrahams, Daniel    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2084 Draw 
3 1867 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1783 Home Win 
4 1835 Misanjo, Stephen    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1806 Draw 
5 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Heron, Donald  1775 Draw 
6 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
7 1740 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Straczynski, Marek  1447 Home Win 
8 1742 McIntyre, John W    -   Konarski, Jannic  1721 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (9) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2426 McNab, Colin A (GM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Home Win 
2 2219 Swan, Iain (FM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2028 Draw 
3 2123 Sucikova, Svetlana (WFM)  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Away Win 
4 2045 Magnussen, Helge  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Away Win 
5 1853 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1877 Home Win 
6 1763 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1795 Home Win 
7 1815 Shahin, Jallal  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1774 Home Win 
8 1640 Larkin, John    -   Serelis, Paulius  1601 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 2219 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2200 Home Win 
2 2133 Kirk, Larry G    -   Abrahams, Daniel  2092 Draw 
3 2045 Magnussen, Helge  1  -  0 Lyons, Guy  1867 Home Win 
4 1988 Reid, Neil  1  -  0 Misanjo, Stephen  1835 Home Win 
5 1853 Watt, David A    -   Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Draw 
6 1763 Brookens, Lewis    -   McIntyre, John W  1742 Draw 
7 1815 Shahin, Jallal  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1740 Away Win 
8 1640 Larkin, John    -   Findlay, James  1703 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (3) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 2360 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)    -   Bremner, Adam (CM)  2229 Draw 
2 2159 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2159 Away Win 
3 2155 Neave, George  0  -  1 Gordon, Sean  2159 Away Win 
4 2070 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2057 Home Win 
5 2030 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Maxwell, Daniel  2080 Home Win 
6 1834 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard L  1899 Home Win 
7 1766 Watkins, John    -   Irving, Neil  1879 Draw 
8 1759 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Pasha, Tariq  1782 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (3) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2158 Abdulla, Murad (FM)    -   McNab, Colin A (GM)  2426 Draw 
2 2229 Bremner, Adam (CM)    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2219 Draw 
3 2159 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1853 Home Win 
4 2159 Gordon, Sean  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1763 Home Win 
5 2057 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Shahin, Jallal  1815 Home Win 
6 2080 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Larkin, John  1640 Home Win 
7 1899 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1565 Home Win 
8 1879 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Richardson Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   White, Alastair F   ED   -   2065   6449   0   1   1823   0   1   0.798   -0.798   1423 
 3   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2092   11864      1   1867      1   0.783   -0.283   1867 
 1   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2251   12082   1   1   2200   1   1   0.570   0.430   2600 
 7   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1819   12843      1   1742      1   0.604   -0.104   1742 
 8   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1813   15018      1   1413      1   0.918   -0.418   1413 
 5   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1890   22894      1   1751      1   0.687   -0.187   1751 
 2   Walden, Petros   ED   -   2195   24775   0   1   1835   0   1   0.894   -0.894   1435 
 6   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1816   26048      1   1740      1   0.604   -0.104   1740 

Team 2 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1823   3731   1   2   1920   1   2   0.772   0.728   2113 
 3   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1867   4746   1   3   1973   1   3   1.099   0.401   1973 
 7   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1742   5102   1   3   1768   1   3   1.396   0.104   1768 
 8   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1367   5582      1   1767      1   0.082   0.418   1767 
 10   Findlay, James   PO   -   1703   6698      1   1640      1   0.591   -0.091   1640 
 6   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1740   11947   2   3   1701   2   3   1.607   0.893   1981 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2200   22164   0   3   2269   0   3   1.220   -1.220   1869 
 9   Abrahams, Daniel   GM   -   2092   24173   1   2   2108   1   2   0.958   0.042   2108 
 2   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1835   25803   1   3   1996   1   3   0.943   0.557   1996 
 5   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683   2   3   1782   2   3   1.370   0.630   1904 

Team 3 - Bon Accord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Lothian, Robert   BASZ   -   2057   4722   1   3   1901   1   3   2.073   -0.573   1901 
 7   Irving, Neil   STBA   -   1879   12666   2   3   1589   2   3   2.465   0.035   1869 
 2   Bremner, Adam (CM)   BAED   -   2229   14033   2   3   2203   2   3   1.595   0.405   2325 
 8   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1899   14372   2   3   1675   2   3   2.299   -0.299   1797 
 3   Gordon, Sean   BA   -   2159   15693   3   3   1936   3   3   2.249   0.751   2336 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   -   2159   15934   2   3   2006   2   3   2.061   -0.061   2128 
 6   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2080   17857   2   3   1813   2   3   2.376   -0.376   1935 
 1   Abdulla, Murad (FM)   BA   J17   2158   21574   1   2   2290   1   2   0.681   0.319   2290 
 9   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J17   1782   23035   1   1   1759   1   1   0.535   0.465   2159 

Team 4 - Dundee
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, James   DV   -   1626   3051   0   1   1899   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1499 
 3   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1891   3239   0   1   2159   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1759 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2154   3919      1   2203      1   0.430   0.070   2203 
 7   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1377   3951   0   1   1777   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1377 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2031   6072   0   1   2229   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1829 
 4   Wright, Andrew G   DV   -   2005   6542   1   1   2159   1   1   0.295   0.705   2559 
 5   O`Rourke, Dominic   DV   -   1793   8604      1   2057      1   0.178   0.322   2057 
 6   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1728   13697   0   1   2080   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1680 

Team 5 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2168   4478   0   1   2155   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1755 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2306   4858   0   1   2360   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1960 
 6   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1780   5223   0   1   2030   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1630 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1682   5335      1   1834      1   0.301   0.199   1834 
 2   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2279   5400   0   1   2313   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1913 
 3   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2304   8350   0   1   2159   0   1   0.693   -0.693   1759 
 5   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1887   14200   0   1   2070   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1670 
 8   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1676   14510   1   1   1766   1   1   0.377   0.623   2166 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2030   3336   2   2   1930   2   2   1.238   0.762   2330 
 5   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2070   3881   2   2   1972   2   2   1.261   0.739   2372 
 3   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2159   4168   1   2   2232   1   2   0.807   0.193   2232 
 7   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1834   5171   1   2   1790   1   2   1.108   0.392   1984 
 4   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2155   5463   1   2   2164   1   2   0.972   0.028   2164 
 2   Pritchett, Craig W (IM)   DR   -   2313   5684   1   1   2279   1   1   0.549   0.451   2679 
 8   Watkins, John   EW   -   1766   6392      2   1778      2   0.967   -0.467   1584 
 9   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1759   7089   0   1   1827   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1427 
 1   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)   EW   -   2360   11217   1   2   2268   1   2   1.253   0.247   2460 

Team 7 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   0   1   1751   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1351 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1775   4339      1   1823      1   0.430   0.070   1823 
 8   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1721   4621      1   1742      1   0.472   0.028   1742 
 3   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1783   4629   0   1   1867   0   1   0.383   -0.383   1467 
 2   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2084   5555      1   2092      1   0.486   0.014   2092 
 4   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1806   6012      1   1835      1   0.458   0.042   1835 
 7   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1447   6147   0   1   1740   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1340 
 1   Tate, Alan W (FM)   WD   -   2337   6191   1   1   2200   1   1   0.682   0.318   2600 

Team 8 - Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1522   3277   0   1   1879   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1479 
 9   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2133   4607      1   2092      1   0.556   -0.056   2092 
 8   Larkin, John   PY   -   1640   4647   1   3   1781   1   3   1.047   -0.047   1659 
 1   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DVPY   -   2426   5190   1   2   2239   1   2   1.482   0.018   2432 
 10   Reid, Neil   PY   -   1988   5747   1   1   1835   1   1   0.705   0.295   2235 
 2   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2219   6171   2   3   2152   2   3   1.760   0.240   2274 
 5   Watt, David A   PY   -   1853   6416   1   3   1929   1   3   1.245   0.255   1929 
 11   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1565   7829   0   1   1899   0   1   0.122   -0.122   1499 
 6   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1763   14758   1   3   1899   1   3   1.070   0.430   1899 
 4   Magnussen, Helge   GUPY   -   2045   26600   1   2   1891   1   2   1.411   -0.411   1891 
 7   Shahin, Jallal   PY   NEW   1815   27218   1   3   1857   1   3   1.362   -0.362   1735 
 3   Sucikova, Svetlana (WFM)   GW   J18   2123   27911   0   1   1971   0   1   0.699   -0.699   1571 

Team 9 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2028   4162      1   2219      1   0.254   0.246   2219 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1915   4903   1   1   2045   1   1   0.324   0.676   2445 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2275   5115   0   1   2426   0   1   0.301   -0.301   2026 
 8   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1774   6112   0   1   1840   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1440 
 6   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1795   6193   0   1   1763   0   1   0.542   -0.542   1363 
 5   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1877   8055   0   1   1853   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1453 
 4   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1971   8938   1   1   2163   1   1   0.254   0.746   2563 
 7   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1601   26057      1   1640      1   0.444   0.056   1640