Lanarkshire League Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 21/02/2018

Lanarkshire League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Paisley530269550011158
22Hamilton B42115726001850
31East Kilbride B32014623100867
45Stepps B31022435000546
53Lanark B30121209100325
  18 8 2 8 18 28 12 28 2 0 2 37  

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride B  4 4   
Hamilton B  2 3 2 
Lanark B0 2   1 
Paisley4 4   3 11 
Stepps B  1 3 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (4) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1310 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1614 Away Win 
2 1300 Drummond, James    -   Stevenson, Charles  1510 Draw 
3 1187 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Scott, Colin  1216 Away Win 
4 1170 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Blair, Paul  1216 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark B (3) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1403 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1300 Home Win 
2 1292 McGown, Alex  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1187 Away Win 
3 1038 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 McFarlane, Andrew  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (3) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1403 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
2 1038 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
3 793 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1263 Away Win 
4 680 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1504 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1403 Home Win 
2 1479 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1292 Home Win 
3 1478 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1038 Home Win 
4 1373 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Strachan, William  793 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps B (5) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1310 Home Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack    -   Drummond, James  1300 Draw 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1187 Away Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Tait, Tom  1170 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (4) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1766 Away Win 
2 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Arbat, Marcin  0 Away Win 
3 1382 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (4) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1614 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1310 Away Win 
2 1485 Gilmour, Thomas  0  -  1 Drummond, James  1300 Away Win 
3 1216 Blair, Paul  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1187 Home Win 
4 0 Stewart, Scott  0  -  1 Tait, Tom  1170 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (4) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1614 McKenna, John    -   Murray, Frankie  1609 Draw 
2 1510 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1437 Away Win 
3 0 Arbat, Marcin  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1504 Away Win 
4 1216 Blair, Paul    -   Dunn, Jeff  1382 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley (4) vs (5) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1614 McKenna, John    -   McIntosh, James  1403 Draw 
2 1216 Blair, Paul  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1271 Home Win 
3 1216 Scott, Colin    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
4 1186 Macdonald, Roy S  1  -  0 MacAulay, Alan  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810      2   1363      2   1.041   -0.541   1170 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433      2   1690      2   0.788   -0.288   1497 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   2   3   1424   2   3   1.830   0.170   1546 
 5   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1437   6956   1   1   1510   1   1   0.396   0.604   1910 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1479   13460   1   1   1292   1   1   0.740   0.260   1692 
 4   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1478   14450   1   1   1078   1   1   0.918   0.082   1478 
 7   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   1   1   973   1   1   0.918   0.082   1373 

Team 2 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1187   3977   2   4   1255   2   4   1.621   0.379   1255 
 1   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1310   7901   1   3   1533   1   3   0.704   0.296   1411 
 4   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1170   23143   2   3   1216   0   1   0.437   -0.437   816 
 2   Drummond, James   HA   -   1300   23390   2   4   1422   2   4   1.364   0.636   1422 
 5   McFarlane, Andrew   HA   -   0   28256   1   1   1038   1   1   0   0   1438 

Team 3 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1403   6846   2   3   1392   2   3   1.549   0.451   1514 
 2   McGown, Alex   LK   -   1292   9354   0   2   1333   0   2   0.903   -0.903   933 
 4   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   793   11336   0   2   1193   0   2   0.164   -0.164   793 
 3   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1038   12360   0   3   1299   0   3   0.590   -0.590   899 
 5   McClelland, Declan   LK   J11   680   26605   0   1   924   0   1   0.197   -0.197   524 

Team 4 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1485   4091   0   1   1300   0   1   0.740   -0.740   900 
 2   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128   2   4   1408   2   4   2.986   -0.986   1408 
 5   Blair, Paul   PA   -   1216   7675   3   4   1252   3   4   1.811   1.689   1584 
 1   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860   1   1   1609   1   1   0.705   0.295   2009 
 3   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1510   12250   1   3   1373   1   3   2.047   -0.547   1373 
 9   Macdonald, Roy S   PA   -   1186   23518   1   1   924   1   1   0.818   0.182   1324 
 6   Scott, Colin   PA   NEW   1216   27303   1   2   1225   1   2   0.979   0.521   1418 
 7   Arbat, Marcin   PA   -   0   28308   1   2   1504   1   2   0   0   1504 
 8   Stewart, Scott   PA   J10   0   28400   0   1   1170   0   1   0   0   770 

Team 5 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1403   5095      1   1614      1   0.233   0.267   1614 
 2   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1289   5604      1   1300      1   0.486   0.014   1300 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1263   5658   1   2   1052   1   2   1.446   0.054   1245 
 3   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1271   10793   1   3   1147   1   3   1.987   -0.987   1025 
 5   Beattie, Tommy   SP   -   0   16184   0   1   1170   0   1   0   0   770 
 1   Boyce, Paul   SP   NEW   1346   27630   1   2   1356   1   2   0.972   0.028   1356 
 6   MacAulay, Alan   SP   -   0   28193   1   2   993   1   2   0   0   993