Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Grading calculations last updated - 17/01/2018

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Stepps A5410913430001575
23East Kilbride A540188570001053
35Lanark A420249250001063
44Hamilton A511333313100528
51Bellshill51042577001843
62Cumbernauld20020134000231
  26 12 2 12 26 39 24 39 1 0 1 52  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill3 3 1   1 
Cumbernauld1 1       
East Kilbride A5 2   2  10 
Hamilton A2      2 
Lanark A    1 7 1 10 
Stepps A3   3 5 3 15 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1764 Home Win 
2 1873 Parks, Joe    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Draw 
3 1639 Potts, David A    -   Gentleman, Steven  1272 Draw 
4 1626 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1219 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1713 Smalls, Jim A    -   McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
2 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Home Win 
3 1576 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1237 Home Win 
4 1474 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
2 2042 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Home Win 
3 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Home Win 
4 1898 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan    -   Smalls, Jim A  1713 Draw 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
3 1634 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1474 Home Win 
4 1505 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1038 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1921 Home Win 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1873 Home Win 
3 1634 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1804 Away Win 
4 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Potts, David A  1639 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (6) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1901 Roy, Ali    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
2 1873 Parks, Joe    -   Gillies, Alex  1951 Draw 
3 1757 Deary, David  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
4 1626 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1898 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1406 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1713 Away Win 
2 1310 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
3 0 Kania, Pawel  0  -  1 Laing, Dave S  1474 Away Win 
4 0 Czajkowski, Darik  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1403 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Draw 
2 1764 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Away Win 
3 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
4 1617 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (6) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2042 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1713 Away Win 
2 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
3 1898 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1576 Home Win 
4 1263 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1474 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (1) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1570 Doubble, Stuart  1  -  0 Mitchell, Alex  1804 Home Win 
3 1170 Tait, Tom    -   Potts, David A  1639 Draw 
4 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1626 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (6) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Away Win 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2042 Away Win 
3 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
4 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Hulme, William  1898 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (6) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1887 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Away Win 
2 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1865 Home Win 
3 1570 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1898 Away Win 
4 1310 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Toland, William  1683 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1614 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Away Win 
2 1873 Parks, Joe    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Draw 
3 1804 Mitchell, Alex  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Home Win 
4 1639 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1609 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Black, Colin   BH   -   1626   3206   2   3   1450   2   3   2.010   -0.010   1572 
 8   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1614   4100   0   1   1824   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1424 
 3   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1873   5575   1   4   1831   1   4   2.233   -0.733   1740 
 6   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1639   5670   1   4   1412   1   4   3.023   -1.523   1322 
 4   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1804   6902   2   3   1613   2   3   2.239   -0.239   1735 
 5   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1757   13282   0   1   1865   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1465 
 2   Roy, Ali   CK   -   1901   14894      1   2178      1   0.170   0.330   2178 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J20   1921   22097   1   2   1810   1   2   1.296   -0.296   1810 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1836   4554      1   1824      1   0.514   -0.014   1824 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1764   5319   0   2   1870   0   2   0.722   -0.722   1470 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1748   7831   1   2   1741   1   2   1.018   0.482   1934 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1219   12847   0   1   1619   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1219 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1617   15588   0   1   1505   0   1   0.650   -0.650   1105 
 5   Gentleman, Steven   CN   NEW   1272   27731      1   1639      1   0.102   0.398   1639 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280   3   4   1565   3   4   1.670   1.330   1758 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1800   3740   1   3   1834   1   3   1.354   0.146   1834 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1824   3806   2   5   1794   2   5   2.683   -0.183   1794 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   1   3   1944   1   3   1.208   0.292   1944 
 5   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433   1   2   1694   1   2   0.771   0.229   1694 
 4   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1634   15466   1   3   1694   1   3   1.265   -0.265   1572 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1570   3779   1   4   1819   1   4   0.865   0.135   1626 
 1   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1780   5223   2   3   1919   2   3   1.056   0.944   2041 
 3   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1406   5405   0   1   1713   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1313 
 4   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1310   7901   1   2   1644   1   2   0.249   0.751   1644 
 11   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1887   14200   0   1   2178   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1778 
 8   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1023   18493   0   3   1423   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1023 
 6   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1170   23143      1   1570      1   0.082   0.418   1570 
 5   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1237   24345   0   1   1576   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1176 
 7   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   1136   26599   0   1   1536   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1136 
 9   Czajkowski, Darik   HA   -   0   28306   0   1   1403   0   1   0   0   1003 
 10   Kania, Pawel   HA   -   0   28307   0   1   1474   0   1   0   0   1074 

Team 5 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   3   4   1642   3   4   1.801   1.199   1835 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1576   3765   1   2   1568   1   2   1.013   -0.013   1568 
 4   Laing, Dave S   LKWD   -   1474   4632   2   4   1324   1   3   1.974   -0.974   1202 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1713   6014   3   4   1771   3   4   1.697   1.303   1964 
 5   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1403   6846   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1038   12360   0   1   1438   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1038 

Team 6 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1951   4084      1   1873      1   0.610   -0.110   1873 
 2   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2042   4322   2   3   1726   2   3   2.570   -0.570   1848 
 4   Hulme, William   SP   -   1898   4413   4   5   1555   3   4   3.485   0.015   1922 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1865   4866   4   5   1681   4   5   3.594   0.406   1922 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1263   5658   1   1   1474   1   1   0.233   0.767   1874 
 7   Toland, William   SP   -   1683   6278   0   1   1310   0   1   0.904   -0.904   910 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2178   7691   3   4   1856   3   4   3.459   -0.459   2049