LJC Team Day 1 P6-7

Ending on 12/11/2017
Results compiled by Jennifer Wilson
Grading calculations last updated - 06/06/2018

LJC Team Day 1 P6-7 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
111NSCS66001220040002083
24St Peters A65011017150101773
32Flora Stevenson6411917070001771
41ESMS P66411917070001771
55Sciennes A6402818060001875
63Low Port / Springfield Primary6402816080001667
76ESMS P764028140100001458
813Dunbar Junior Chess Club63127112110001250
919Barbarians62226120120001250
107Bruntsfield A63036111110101148
1121Sciennes B6303693120001044
1212Dalry/South Morningside6303692130001042
1314St Georges Lower A630369114000940
149St Peters B62135110130001146
158George Heriots A621358115000835
1615Buckstone6123492121001146
1717George Heriots B6123492130001042
1816Bonaly511338111000843
1918Bruntsfield B511335212100735
2010James Gillespies502327110002738
2123Linlithgow Bridge510423413000525
2220Pentland502325015000525
2322St Georges Lower B501414115000423
  132 57 18 57 132 249 24 249 2 2 2 264  

LJC Team Day 1 P6-7 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  Plyd  Boards 
ESMS P62 3   3   4       1 4                       17 
Flora Stevenson2         3 4     1 4 3                     17 
Low Port / Springfield Primary1   1   3   4 3         4                   16 
St Peters A    3     3 4     1   3   3                 17 
Sciennes A1             4   1     4   4             4 18 
ESMS P7    1             0 3         3 4     3     14 
Bruntsfield A0 1   0                 4         3   3     11 
George Heriots A  0 0 0       2                 3     3     
St Peters B    1   0     2       1             4   3   11 
10 James Gillespies                          2   2 1 1   1     
11 NSCS3 3   3 3 4                             4   20 
12 Dalry/South Morningside0 0       1                 2     3       3 10 
13 Dunbar Junior Chess Club  1            3           3   2 2         12 
14 St Georges Lower A    0   0   0             2         3   4   
15 Buckstone      1           2       1       2   1   3 11 
16 Bonaly        0             1 1     2     4       
17 George Heriots B          1       2           2   1   1   2 10 
18 Bruntsfield B          0   1   2     1           2       
19 Barbarians            1     3   1 2   2   3           12 
20 Pentland                0         1   0   2     2   
21 Sciennes B          1     3         3   2           10 
22 St Georges Lower B                1   0     0           2   1 
23 Linlithgow Bridge        0                     1         2 

LJC Team Day 1 P6-7 Match Results
Bd Grade Dalry/South Morningside (12) vs (1) ESMS P6 Grade Comments
1 588 Fordyce, Jamie  0  -  1 Whalley, Oliver  860 Away Win 
2 233 Mackirdy, Struan  0  -  1 Vundi, Karthekeya  696 Away Win 
3 0 Arul, Adhityan  0  -  1 Burton, George  545 Away Win 
4 0 Khalid-Daechsel, Adam  0  -  1 Roddam, Peter  446 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunbar Junior Chess Club (13) vs (2) Flora Stevenson Grade Comments
1 338 Cottee, Alasdair  0  -  1 Yanev, Pavel  690 Away Win 
2 324 Dines, Caitlin  0  -  1 Wilson, Florence  723 Away Win 
3 0 Robertson, Callum  1  -  0 Chalmers, Rocco  728 Home Win 
4 0 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 Pietrasik, Kasey  404 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Low Port / Springfield Primary (3) vs (14) St Georges Lower A Grade Comments
1 978 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Ratnarajah, Maira  258 Home Win 
2 720 Drewett, Ted  1  -  0 Balakumar, Aksara  252 Home Win 
3 347 Burgess, Joseph  1  -  0 Wysocka, Gabriela  229 Home Win 
4 393 Lane, Daniel C  1  -  0 Sol, Josephine  102 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Buckstone (15) vs (4) St Peters A Grade Comments
1 0 Butchart, Fabian  1  -  0 Clarke, Aiden M J  751 Home Win 
2 0 Edwards, Sophie  0  -  1 Shepherd, Orlaith  518 Away Win 
3 0 Gatenby, Ewan  0  -  1 Baynes, Oliver D L  526 Away Win 
4 0 Muckley, Cian  0  -  1 Mazzei, Daniel  492 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sciennes A (5) vs (16) Bonaly Grade Comments
1 597 Feng, Jonathan  1  -  0 Rose, Rachel  285 Home Win 
2 592 Feng, Jennifer  1  -  0 Bennett, Moray  225 Home Win 
3 544 Hunt, Tomos  1  -  0 Dall, Calum  151 Home Win 
4 487 Deng, Aiden  1  -  0 Fraser, Charlie  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade George Heriots B (17) vs (6) ESMS P7 Grade Comments
1 100 Holme, Angus  0  -  1 Brough, Will  599 Away Win 
2 425 Scully, Marco  1  -  0 McCullagh, Niall  571 Home Win 
3 0 Ravikumar, Pravin  0  -  1 Ahad, Monaf  425 Away Win 
4 0 Holme, Hamish  0  -  1 Saunders, Tom  403 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bruntsfield A (7) vs (19) Barbarians Grade Comments
1 485 Ruiz, Oliver  1  -  0 Warren, Aidan  303 Home Win 
2 622 Gilson, Charlie  1  -  0 Saharan, Shubhankit  0 Home Win 
3 258 Sutherland, Percy  0  -  1 Simmers, Robert  0 Away Win 
4 197 Osmani, Matthew  1  -  0 McKie, Veevee  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade George Heriots A (8) vs (18) Bruntsfield B Grade Comments
1 411 Rajakumar, Vharish  0  -  1 Cran, Jack  293 Away Win 
2 374 Meachem, Orin  1  -  0 Milne, Max  156 Home Win 
3 397 Ajilogba, Max  1  -  0 Shell, Joe  0 Home Win 
4 144 Fan, Yihan  1  -  0 Duddu, Sree Laasya  102 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland (20) vs (9) St Peters B Grade Comments
1 161 Best-Solorzano, Sara  0  -  1 Kringe, Cristina  458 Away Win 
2 0 McGill, Joseph  0  -  1 McAdams, Jamie John  321 Away Win 
3 102 Bagnall, Alasdair  0  -  1 Stewart, Hugo  173 Away Win 
4 102 Martin, Lucy  0  -  1 Calwell, Cristopher  259 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Sciennes B (21) vs (10) James Gillespies Grade Comments
1 0 Johannesson, Jay  1  -  0 Macrae, Elliot  478 Home Win 
2 102 Earnshaw, Daniel  0  -  1 May, Matthew  396 Away Win 
3 0 McMurdo, Katharine  1  -  0 Pak, Theodore  0 Home Win 
4 102 Hunt, Angharad  1  -  0 Norrie, Oliver  102 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade NSCS (11) vs (22) St Georges Lower B Grade Comments
1 745 Liang, Chelsea  1  -  0 Primrose, Lucie  102 Home Win 
2 0 Willder, Matthew  1  -  0 Dickson, Connie  0 Home Win 
3 479 Madsen, Cathy  1  -  0 Kaddeer, Anaysa  0 Home Win 
4 419 Palanivel, Raghav  1  -  0 Suresh, Arshya  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade ESMS P6 (1) vs (7) Bruntsfield A Grade Comments
1 860 Whalley, Oliver  1  -  0 Gilson, Charlie  622 Home Win 
2 696 Vundi, Karthekeya  1  -  0 Ruiz, Oliver  485 Home Win 
3 545 Burton, George  1  -  0 Sutherland, Percy  258 Home Win 
4 446 Roddam, Peter  1  -  0 Osmani, Matthew  197 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Flora Stevenson (2) vs (8) George Heriots A Grade Comments
1 690 Yanev, Pavel  1  -  0 Rajakumar, Vharish  411 Home Win 
2 723 Wilson, Florence  1  -  0 Meachem, Orin  374 Home Win 
3 728 Chalmers, Rocco  1  -  0 Ajilogba, Max  397 Home Win 
4 404 Pietrasik, Kasey  1  -  0 Fan, Yihan  144 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade St Peters B (9) vs (3) Low Port / Springfield Primary Grade Comments
1 458 Kringe, Cristina  0  -  1 Sandham, Alasdair  978 Away Win 
2 173 Stewart, Hugo  1  -  0 Drewett, Ted  720 Home Win 
3 259 Calwell, Cristopher  0  -  1 Burgess, Joseph  347 Away Win 
4 0 Banks, Ruby  0  -  1 Lane, Daniel C  393 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade St Peters A (4) vs (11) NSCS Grade Comments
1 751 Clarke, Aiden M J  0  -  1 Liang, Chelsea  745 Away Win 
2 518 Shepherd, Orlaith  0  -  1 Willder, Matthew  0 Away Win 
3 526 Baynes, Oliver D L  1  -  0 Madsen, Cathy  479 Home Win 
4 492 Mazzei, Daniel  0  -  1 Palanivel, Raghav  419 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Linlithgow Bridge (23) vs (5) Sciennes A Grade Comments
1 0 Bobbie, Finlay  0  -  1 Feng, Jonathan  597 Away Win 
2 0 Al-Gailani, Alexander  0  -  1 Feng, Jennifer  592 Away Win 
3 0 Howarth, Jack  0  -  1 Hunt, Tomos  544 Away Win 
4 0 Salmond, Colin  0  -  1 Deng, Aiden  487 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade ESMS P7 (6) vs (21) Sciennes B Grade Comments
1 599 Brough, Will  0  -  1 Johannesson, Jay  0 Away Win 
2 571 McCullagh, Niall  1  -  0 Earnshaw, Daniel  102 Home Win 
3 425 Ahad, Monaf  1  -  0 Booth, Joseph  0 Home Win 
4 403 Saunders, Tom  1  -  0 McMurdo, Katharine  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade James Gillespies (10) vs (17) George Heriots B Grade Comments
1 478 Macrae, Elliot  1  -  0 Holme, Angus  100 Home Win 
2 396 May, Matthew  0  -  1 Scully, Marco  425 Away Win 
3 0 Pak, Theodore  1  -  0 Ravikumar, Pravin  0 Home Win 
4 102 Norrie, Oliver  0  -  1 Holme, Hamish  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bonaly (16) vs (12) Dalry/South Morningside Grade Comments
1 285 Rose, Rachel  0  -  1 Fordyce, Jamie  588 Away Win 
2 225 Bennett, Moray  0  -  1 Mackirdy, Struan  233 Away Win 
3 151 Dall, Calum  1  -  0 Arul, Adhityan  0 Home Win 
4 0 Fraser, Charlie    -   Khalid-Daechsel, Adam  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bruntsfield B (18) vs (13) Dunbar Junior Chess Club Grade Comments
1 293 Cran, Jack  1  -  0 Cottee, Alasdair  338 Home Win 
2 156 Milne, Max  0  -  1 Dines, Caitlin  324 Away Win 
3 0 Shell, Joe  0  -  1 Robertson, Callum  0 Away Win 
4 102 Duddu, Sree Laasya    -   Blackford, Ross  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade St Georges Lower A (14) vs (20) Pentland Grade Comments
1 258 Ratnarajah, Maira  0  -  1 Best-Solorzano, Sara  161 Away Win 
2 252 Balakumar, Aksara  1  -  0 Bagnall, Alasdair  102 Home Win 
3 229 Wysocka, Gabriela  1  -  0 McGill, Joseph  0 Home Win 
4 102 Sol, Josephine  1  -  0 Kerr, Robyn  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Barbarians (19) vs (15) Buckstone Grade Comments
1 303 Warren, Aidan  0  -  1 Butchart, Fabian  0 Away Win 
2 0 Saharan, Shubhankit  0  -  1 Edwards, Sophie  0 Away Win 
3 0 Simmers, Robert  1  -  0 Muckley, Cian  0 Home Win 
4 0 McKie, Veevee  1  -  0 Thomas, Evan  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sciennes A (5) vs (1) ESMS P6 Grade Comments
1 597 Feng, Jonathan  0  -  1 Whalley, Oliver  860 Away Win 
2 592 Feng, Jennifer  0  -  1 Vundi, Karthekeya  696 Away Win 
3 544 Hunt, Tomos  1  -  0 Burton, George  545 Home Win 
4 487 Deng, Aiden  0  -  1 Roddam, Peter  446 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade NSCS (11) vs (2) Flora Stevenson Grade Comments
1 745 Liang, Chelsea  1  -  0 Yanev, Pavel  690 Home Win 
2 0 Willder, Matthew  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  723 Home Win 
3 479 Madsen, Cathy  0  -  1 Chalmers, Rocco  728 Away Win 
4 419 Palanivel, Raghav  1  -  0 Pietrasik, Kasey  404 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Low Port / Springfield Primary (3) vs (6) ESMS P7 Grade Comments
1 978 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Brough, Will  599 Home Win 
2 720 Drewett, Ted  1  -  0 McCullagh, Niall  571 Home Win 
3 347 Burgess, Joseph  1  -  0 Saunders, Tom  403 Home Win 
4 393 Lane, Daniel C  0  -  1 Ahad, Araf  250 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunbar Junior Chess Club (13) vs (4) St Peters A Grade Comments
1 338 Cottee, Alasdair  0  -  1 Clarke, Aiden M J  751 Away Win 
2 324 Dines, Caitlin  0  -  1 Shepherd, Orlaith  518 Away Win 
3 0 Robertson, Callum  0  -  1 Baynes, Oliver D L  526 Away Win 
4 0 Blackford, Ross    -   Mazzei, Daniel  492 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bruntsfield A (7) vs (14) St Georges Lower A Grade Comments
1 622 Gilson, Charlie  1  -  0 Ratnarajah, Maira  258 Home Win 
2 485 Ruiz, Oliver  1  -  0 Balakumar, Aksara  252 Home Win 
3 258 Sutherland, Percy  1  -  0 Wysocka, Gabriela  229 Home Win 
4 197 Osmani, Matthew  1  -  0 Sol, Josephine  102 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade George Heriots A (8) vs (21) Sciennes B Grade Comments
1 411 Rajakumar, Vharish  1  -  0 Johannesson, Jay  0 Home Win 
2 374 Meachem, Orin  1  -  0 Earnshaw, Daniel  102 Home Win 
3 397 Ajilogba, Max    -   McMurdo, Katharine  0 Draw 
4 144 Fan, Yihan  1  -  0 Hunt, Angharad  102 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade St Georges Lower B (22) vs (9) St Peters B Grade Comments
1 102 Primrose, Lucie  0  -  1 Kringe, Cristina  458 Away Win 
2 0 Dickson, Connie  0  -  1 McAdams, Jamie John  321 Away Win 
3 0 Kaddeer, Anaysa  0  -  1 Stewart, Hugo  173 Away Win 
4 0 Suresh, Arshya  1  -  0 Banks, Ruby  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalry/South Morningside (12) vs (23) Linlithgow Bridge Grade Comments
1 588 Fordyce, Jamie  1  -  0 Bobbie, Finlay  0 Home Win 
2 233 Mackirdy, Struan  1  -  0 Al-Gailani, Alexander  0 Home Win 
3 0 Arul, Adhityan  1  -  0 Howarth, Jack  0 Home Win 
4 0 Khalid-Daechsel, Adam    -   Salmond, Colin  0 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Buckstone (15) vs (10) James Gillespies Grade Comments
1 0 Butchart, Fabian  0  -  1 Macrae, Elliot  478 Away Win 
2 0 Edwards, Sophie  1  -  0 May, Matthew  396 Home Win 
3 0 Muckley, Cian  0  -  1 Norrie, Oliver  102 Away Win 
4 0 Thomas, Evan  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade George Heriots B (17) vs (19) Barbarians Grade Comments
1 100 Holme, Angus  0  -  1 Warren, Aidan  303 Away Win 
2 425 Scully, Marco  1  -  0 Saharan, Shubhankit  0 Home Win 
3 0 Ravikumar, Pravin  0  -  1 Simmers, Robert  0 Away Win 
4 0 Holme, Hamish  0  -  1 McKie, Veevee  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland (20) vs (16) Bonaly Grade Comments
1 161 Best-Solorzano, Sara  0  -  1 Rose, Rachel  285 Away Win 
2 0 McGill, Joseph  0  -  1 Bennett, Moray  225 Away Win 
3 102 Bagnall, Alasdair  0  -  1 Dall, Calum  151 Away Win 
4 102 Martin, Lucy  0  -  1 Fraser, Charlie  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade ESMS P6 (1) vs (3) Low Port / Springfield Primary Grade Comments
1 860 Whalley, Oliver  0  -  1 Sandham, Alasdair  978 Away Win 
2 696 Vundi, Karthekeya  1  -  0 Drewett, Ted  720 Home Win 
3 545 Burton, George  1  -  0 Burgess, Joseph  347 Home Win 
4 446 Roddam, Peter  1  -  0 Lane, Daniel C  393 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade ESMS P7 (6) vs (11) NSCS Grade Comments
1 599 Brough, Will  0  -  1 Liang, Chelsea  745 Away Win 
2 571 McCullagh, Niall  0  -  1 Willder, Matthew  0 Away Win 
3 425 Ahad, Monaf  0  -  1 Madsen, Cathy  479 Away Win 
4 403 Saunders, Tom  0  -  1 Palanivel, Raghav  419 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Flora Stevenson (2) vs (7) Bruntsfield A Grade Comments
1 690 Yanev, Pavel  1  -  0 Gilson, Charlie  622 Home Win 
2 723 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Ruiz, Oliver  485 Away Win 
3 728 Chalmers, Rocco  1  -  0 Sutherland, Percy  258 Home Win 
4 404 Pietrasik, Kasey  1  -  0 Osmani, Matthew  197 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade St Peters A (4) vs (8) George Heriots A Grade Comments
1 751 Clarke, Aiden M J  1  -  0 Rajakumar, Vharish  411 Home Win 
2 518 Shepherd, Orlaith  1  -  0 Meachem, Orin  374 Home Win 
3 526 Baynes, Oliver D L  1  -  0 Ajilogba, Max  397 Home Win 
4 492 Mazzei, Daniel  1  -  0 Fan, Yihan  144 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade St Peters B (9) vs (5) Sciennes A Grade Comments
1 321 McAdams, Jamie John  0  -  1 Feng, Jonathan  597 Away Win 
2 173 Stewart, Hugo  0  -  1 Feng, Jennifer  592 Away Win 
3 259 Calwell, Cristopher  0  -  1 Hunt, Tomos  544 Away Win 
4 0 Banks, Ruby  0  -  1 Deng, Aiden  487 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Barbarians (19) vs (12) Dalry/South Morningside Grade Comments
1 303 Warren, Aidan  0  -  1 Fordyce, Jamie  588 Away Win 
2 0 Saharan, Shubhankit  0  -  1 Mackirdy, Struan  233 Away Win 
3 0 Simmers, Robert  0  -  1 Arul, Adhityan  0 Away Win 
4 0 McKie, Veevee  1  -  0 Khalid-Daechsel, Adam  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade James Gillespies (10) vs (18) Bruntsfield B Grade Comments
1 478 Macrae, Elliot  1  -  0 Cran, Jack  293 Home Win 
2 396 May, Matthew  0  -  1 Milne, Max  156 Away Win 
3 102 Norrie, Oliver    -   Shell, Joe  0 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Duddu, Sree Laasya  102 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bonaly (16) vs (13) Dunbar Junior Chess Club Grade Comments
1 285 Rose, Rachel  0  -  1 Cottee, Alasdair  338 Away Win 
2 225 Bennett, Moray  0  -  1 Dines, Caitlin  324 Away Win 
3 151 Dall, Calum  1  -  0 Robertson, Callum  0 Home Win 
4 0 Fraser, Charlie  0  -  1 Blackford, Ross  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade St Georges Lower A (14) vs (22) St Georges Lower B Grade Comments
1 258 Ratnarajah, Maira  1  -  0 Primrose, Lucie  102 Home Win 
2 252 Balakumar, Aksara  1  -  0 Dickson, Connie  0 Home Win 
3 229 Wysocka, Gabriela  1  -  0 Kaddeer, Anaysa  0 Home Win 
4 102 Sol, Josephine  1  -  0 Suresh, Arshya  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Sciennes B (21) vs (15) Buckstone Grade Comments
1 0 Johannesson, Jay  1  -  0 Butchart, Fabian  0 Home Win 
2 102 Earnshaw, Daniel  1  -  0 Muckley, Cian  0 Home Win 
3 0 McMurdo, Katharine  1  -  0 Thomas, Evan  0 Home Win 
4 102 Hunt, Angharad  0  -  1 Gatenby, Ewan  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Linlithgow Bridge (23) vs (17) George Heriots B Grade Comments
1 0 Bobbie, Finlay    -   Holme, Angus  100 Draw 
2 0 Al-Gailani, Alexander  0  -  1 Scully, Marco  425 Away Win 
3 0 Howarth, Jack  1  -  0 Ravikumar, Pravin  0 Home Win 
4 0 Salmond, Colin  0  -  1 Holme, Hamish  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade NSCS (11) vs (1) ESMS P6 Grade Comments
1 745 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Whalley, Oliver  860 Away Win 
2 0 Willder, Matthew  1  -  0 Vundi, Karthekeya  696 Home Win 
3 479 Madsen, Cathy  1  -  0 Burton, George  545 Home Win 
4 419 Palanivel, Raghav  1  -  0 Roddam, Peter  446 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalry/South Morningside (12) vs (2) Flora Stevenson Grade Comments
1 588 Fordyce, Jamie  0  -  1 Yanev, Pavel  690 Away Win 
2 233 Mackirdy, Struan  0  -  1 Wilson, Florence  723 Away Win 
3 0 Arul, Adhityan  0  -  1 Chalmers, Rocco  728 Away Win 
4 0 Khalid-Daechsel, Adam  0  -  1 Pietrasik, Kasey  404 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Low Port / Springfield Primary (3) vs (4) St Peters A Grade Comments
1 978 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Clarke, Aiden M J  751 Home Win 
2 720 Drewett, Ted  0  -  1 Shepherd, Orlaith  518 Away Win 
3 347 Burgess, Joseph  0  -  1 Baynes, Oliver D L  526 Away Win 
4 393 Lane, Daniel C  0  -  1 Mazzei, Daniel  492 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sciennes A (5) vs (14) St Georges Lower A Grade Comments
1 597 Feng, Jonathan  1  -  0 Ratnarajah, Maira  258 Home Win 
2 592 Feng, Jennifer  1  -  0 Balakumar, Aksara  252 Home Win 
3 544 Hunt, Tomos  1  -  0 Wysocka, Gabriela  229 Home Win 
4 487 Deng, Aiden  1  -  0 Sol, Josephine  102 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bruntsfield B (18) vs (6) ESMS P7 Grade Comments
1 293 Cran, Jack  0  -  1 Brough, Will  599 Away Win 
2 156 Milne, Max  0  -  1 McCullagh, Niall  571 Away Win 
3 0 Shell, Joe  0  -  1 Ahad, Monaf  425 Away Win 
4 102 Duddu, Sree Laasya  0  -  1 Ahad, Araf  250 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bruntsfield A (7) vs (21) Sciennes B Grade Comments
1 622 Gilson, Charlie  1  -  0 Johannesson, Jay  0 Home Win 
2 485 Ruiz, Oliver    -   Earnshaw, Daniel  102 Draw 
3 258 Sutherland, Percy  1  -  0 McMurdo, Katharine  0 Home Win 
4 197 Osmani, Matthew  1  -  0 Hunt, Angharad  102 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade George Heriots A (8) vs (9) St Peters B Grade Comments
1 411 Rajakumar, Vharish  1  -  0 Kringe, Cristina  458 Home Win 
2 374 Meachem, Orin  0  -  1 McAdams, Jamie John  321 Away Win 
3 397 Ajilogba, Max  1  -  0 Calwell, Cristopher  259 Home Win 
4 144 Fan, Yihan  0  -  1 Banks, Ruby  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar Junior Chess Club (13) vs (19) Barbarians Grade Comments
1 338 Cottee, Alasdair  1  -  0 Warren, Aidan  303 Home Win 
2 324 Dines, Caitlin  0  -  1 Saharan, Shubhankit  0 Away Win 
3 0 Robertson, Callum  1  -  0 Simmers, Robert  0 Home Win 
4 0 Blackford, Ross  0  -  1 McKie, Veevee  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade George Heriots B (17) vs (16) Bonaly Grade Comments
1 100 Holme, Angus  0  -  1 Rose, Rachel  285 Away Win 
2 425 Scully, Marco  1  -  0 Bennett, Moray  225 Home Win 
3 0 Ravikumar, Pravin  0  -  1 Dall, Calum  151 Away Win 
4 0 Holme, Hamish  1  -  0 Fraser, Charlie  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Buckstone (15) vs (23) Linlithgow Bridge Grade Comments
1 0 Edwards, Sophie  1  -  0 Bobbie, Finlay  0 Home Win 
2 0 Thomas, Evan    -   Al-Gailani, Alexander  0 Draw 
3 0 Gatenby, Ewan  1  -  0 Howarth, Jack  0 Home Win 
4 0 Muckley, Cian  1  -  0 Salmond, Colin  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade St Georges Lower B (22) vs (20) Pentland Grade Comments
1 102 Primrose, Lucie  0  -  1 Best-Solorzano, Sara  161 Away Win 
2 0 Dickson, Connie  1  -  0 McGill, Joseph  0 Home Win 
3 0 Kaddeer, Anaysa  0  -  1 Bagnall, Alasdair  102 Away Win 
4 0 Suresh, Arshya  1  -  0 Martin, Lucy  102 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sciennes A (5) vs (11) NSCS Grade Comments
1 597 Feng, Jonathan  1  -  0 Liang, Chelsea  745 Home Win 
2 592 Feng, Jennifer  0  -  1 Willder, Matthew  0 Away Win 
3 544 Hunt, Tomos  0  -  1 Madsen, Cathy  479 Away Win 
4 487 Deng, Aiden  0  -  1 Palanivel, Raghav  419 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade ESMS P6 (1) vs (2) Flora Stevenson Grade Comments
1 860 Whalley, Oliver  0  -  1 Yanev, Pavel  690 Away Win 
2 696 Vundi, Karthekeya  1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  723 Home Win 
3 545 Burton, George  0  -  1 Chalmers, Rocco  728 Away Win 
4 446 Roddam, Peter  1  -  0 Pietrasik, Kasey  404 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade St Peters A (4) vs (7) Bruntsfield A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  622 Void/Double Default 
2 518 Shepherd, Orlaith  1  -  0 Ruiz, Oliver  485 Home Win 
3 526 Baynes, Oliver D L  1  -  0 Sutherland, Percy  258 Home Win 
4 492 Mazzei, Daniel  1  -  0 Osmani, Matthew  197 Home Win 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade ESMS P7 (6) vs (12) Dalry/South Morningside Grade Comments
1 599 Brough, Will  1  -  0 Fordyce, Jamie  588 Home Win 
2 571 McCullagh, Niall  0  -  1 Mackirdy, Struan  233 Away Win 
3 403 Saunders, Tom  1  -  0 Arul, Adhityan  0 Home Win 
4 250 Ahad, Araf  1  -  0 Khalid-Daechsel, Adam  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade George Heriots A (8) vs (3) Low Port / Springfield Primary Grade Comments
1 411 Rajakumar, Vharish  0  -  1 Sandham, Alasdair  978 Away Win 
2 374 Meachem, Orin  0  -  1 Drewett, Ted  720 Away Win 
3 397 Ajilogba, Max  0  -  1 Burgess, Joseph  347 Away Win 
4 144 Fan, Yihan  0  -  1 Lane, Daniel C  393 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade St Peters B (9) vs (13) Dunbar Junior Chess Club Grade Comments
1 458 Kringe, Cristina  0  -  1 Cottee, Alasdair  338 Away Win 
2 321 McAdams, Jamie John  1  -  0 Dines, Caitlin  324 Home Win 
3 173 Stewart, Hugo  0  -  1 Robertson, Callum  0 Away Win 
4 259 Calwell, Cristopher  0  -  1 Blackford, Ross  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Barbarians (19) vs (10) James Gillespies Grade Comments
1 303 Warren, Aidan  0  -  1 Macrae, Elliot  478 Away Win 
2 0 Saharan, Shubhankit  1  -  0 Pak, Theodore  0 Home Win 
3 0 Simmers, Robert  1  -  0 Norrie, Oliver  102 Home Win 
4 0 McKie, Veevee  1  -  0 May, Matthew  396 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade St Georges Lower A (14) vs (15) Buckstone Grade Comments
1 258 Ratnarajah, Maira  0  -  1 Butchart, Fabian  0 Away Win 
2 252 Balakumar, Aksara  1  -  0 Edwards, Sophie  0 Home Win 
3 229 Wysocka, Gabriela  1  -  0 Thomas, Evan  0 Home Win 
4 102 Sol, Josephine    -   Gatenby, Ewan  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Sciennes B (21) vs (17) George Heriots B Grade Comments
1 0 Johannesson, Jay  1  -  0 Holme, Angus  100 Home Win 
2 102 Earnshaw, Daniel  0  -  1 Scully, Marco  425 Away Win 
3 0 McMurdo, Katharine  1  -  0 Ravikumar, Pravin  0 Home Win 
4 102 Hunt, Angharad    -   Holme, Hamish  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland (20) vs (18) Bruntsfield B Grade Comments
1 161 Best-Solorzano, Sara  0  -  1 Cran, Jack  293 Away Win 
2 0 McGill, Joseph  1  -  0 Milne, Max  156 Home Win 
3 102 Bagnall, Alasdair  0  -  1 Shell, Joe  0 Away Win 
4 102 Martin, Lucy  1  -  0 Duddu, Sree Laasya  102 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Linlithgow Bridge (23) vs (22) St Georges Lower B Grade Comments
1 0 Bobbie, Finlay  0  -  1 Primrose, Lucie  102 Away Win 
2 0 Al-Gailani, Alexander  1  -  0 Dickson, Connie  0 Home Win 
3 0 Howarth, Jack    -   Kaddeer, Anaysa  0 Draw 
4 0 Salmond, Colin  1  -  0 Suresh, Arshya  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

LJC Team Day 1 P6-7 Team Results
Team 1 - ESMS P6
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Vundi, Karthekeya   SM   J10   696   25772   5   6   711   5   6   2.824   2.176   991 
 3   Burton, George   SM   J10   545   27027   3   6   517   3   6   3.149   -0.149   517 
 5   Goodbrand, James   SM   J10   147   27028   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Roddam, Peter   SM   J10   446   27031   5   6   466   5   6   2.806   2.194   746 
 1   Whalley, Oliver   SM   J10   860   27574   4   6   850   4   6   3.200   0.800   972 

Team 2 - Flora Stevenson
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Wilson, Florence   E2   J11   723   24538   3   6   604   3   6   3.810   -0.810   604 
 4   Pietrasik, Kasey   E2   J11   404   25015   4   6   416   4   6   2.924   1.076   538 
 3   Chalmers, Rocco   E2   J10   728   26621   5   6   516   5   6   4.503   0.497   796 
 1   Yanev, Pavel   E2   J12   690   27171   5   6   714   5   6   2.829   2.171   994 

Team 3 - Low Port / Springfield Primary
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Drewett, Ted   W3   J11   720   25010   3   6   608   3   6   3.810   -0.810   608 
 1   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J11   978   25273   6   6   903   4   4   3.614   0.386   1303 
 3   Burgess, Joseph   LP   J10   347   26870   4   6   526   4   6   1.730   2.270   648 
 4   Lane, Daniel C   LP   J 7   393   27884   3   6   491   2   5   1.975   0.025   419 

Team 4 - St Peters A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Shepherd, Orlaith   ES   J10   518   24910   5   6   643   5   6   2.182   2.818   923 
 1   Clarke, Aiden M J   ES   J11   751   26014   2   5   714   2   5   2.790   -0.790   642 
 3   Baynes, Oliver D L   ES   J11   526   26015   6   6   495   6   6   4.673   1.327   895 
 4   Mazzei, Daniel   ESPJ   J11   492   26393   4   6   468   3   5   2.663   0.837   618 

Team 5 - Sciennes A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Feng, Jennifer   SN   J10   592   25444   4   6   553   4   6   3.253   0.747   675 
 3   Hunt, Tomos   SN   J10   544   26355   5   6   453   4   5   3.059   0.941   694 
 1   Feng, Jonathan   SN   J10   597   26625   5   6   614   4   5   2.491   1.509   855 
 4   Deng, Aiden   SN   J11   487   26876   4   6   507   1   3   1.409   -0.409   385 

Team 6 - ESMS P7
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Saunders, Tom   SM   J11   403   27029   3   5   355   2   4   2.229   -0.229   355 
 1   Brough, Will   SM   J11   599   27175   3   6   630   3   6   2.786   0.214   630 
 3   Ahad, Monaf   SM   J11   425   27556   3   4   430   1   2   0.988   0.012   430 
 5   Ahad, Araf   SM   J11   250   27557   3   3   472   2   2   1.799   0.201   872 
 2   McCullagh, Niall   SM   J11   571   27834   2   6   525   2   6   3.336   -1.336   403 

Team 7 - Bruntsfield A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gilson, Charlie   BT   J11   622   25448   3   5   593   3   5   2.644   0.356   665 
 4   Osmani, Matthew   BT   J11   197   26101   3   6   426   2   5   1.239   0.761   354 
 2   Ruiz, Oliver   BT   J11   485   26629   3   6   539   3   6   2.691   0.809   600 
 3   Sutherland, Percy   BT   J10   258   27902   2   6   478   2   6   1.594   0.406   356 

Team 8 - George Heriots A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Fan, Yihan   GH   J10   144   26710   2   6   405   2   5   1.053   0.947   333 
 1   Rajakumar, Vharish   GH   J11   411   26880   2   6   667   2   5   1.230   0.770   545 
 3   Ajilogba, Max   GH   J11   397   26881   2   6   455   2   6   2.667   -0.167   394 
 2   Meachem, Orin   GH   J11   374   26882   2   6   521   2   6   2.086   -0.086   399 

Team 9 - St Peters B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kringe, Cristina   ES   J11   458   24952   2   5   531   2   4   2.020   -0.020   459 
 2   McAdams, Jamie John   ES   J11   321   26013   4   5   394   4   5   2.106   1.894   635 
 3   Stewart, Hugo   ES   J10   173   26883   3   5   488   2   4   2.094   -0.094   488 
 5   Banks, Ruby   ES   J10   0   27284   1   4   407   1   4   0   0   214 
 4   Calwell, Cristopher   ES   J10   259   27568   1   5   476   1   5   1.233   -0.233   235 

Team 10 - James Gillespies
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Macrae, Elliot   J2   J10   478   27545   4   5   424   4   5   2.838   1.162   665 
 2   May, Matthew   J2   J11   396   27549   1   5   401   1   4   1.976   -0.976   208 
 4   Norrie, Oliver   J2   J 9   102   27910   1   5   308      3   0.745   -0.245   100 
 3   Pak, Theodore   J2   J??   0   28273   1   3   131   0   2   0   0   100 

Team 11 - NSCS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Madsen, Cathy   BDFC   J10   479   25180   4   6   690   3   5   1.225   1.775   762 
 1   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J11   745   25200   4   6   740   4   6   2.942   1.058   862 
 4   Palanivel, Raghav   ER   J 7   419   27915   6   6   528   6   6   4.507   1.493   927 
 2   Willder, Matthew   ER   J10   0   28015   6   6   701   6   6   0   0   1100 

Team 12 - Dalry/South Morningside
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Fordyce, Jamie   SR   J10   588   26350   3   6   651   2   5   2.177   -0.177   579 
 2   Mackirdy, Struan   DY   J11   233   26647   4   6   440   4   6   1.693   2.307   562 
 3   Arul, Adhityan   DY   J10   0   28274   2   6   517   1   5   0   0   276 
 4   Khalid-Daechsel, Adam   DY   J??   0   28275   1   6   543   0   3   0   0   143 

Team 13 - Dunbar Junior Chess Club
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dines, Caitlin   ES   J10   324   26622   2   6   431   2   6   2.315   -0.315   309 
 1   Cottee, Alasdair   DR   J10   338   27567   3   6   536   3   6   1.664   1.336   536 
 3   Robertson, Callum   DR   J 9   0   27839   4   6   530   4   6   0   0   652 
 4   Blackford, Ross   DR   J11   0   28276   3   6   434   2   4   0   0   434 

Team 14 - St Georges Lower A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Wysocka, Gabriela   ER   J11   229   27032   3   6   422   1   4   1.106   -0.106   229 
 2   Balakumar, Aksara   GG   J 9   252   27033   3   6   465   3   6   1.654   1.346   465 
 4   Sol, Josephine   GG   J10   102   27197   2   6   394   1   5   0.854   0.646   244 
 1   Ratnarajah, Maira   GG   J10   258   27563   1   6   558   1   5   0.985   0.015   278 

Team 15 - Buckstone
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Butchart, Fabian   ER   J10   0   27969   3   5   553   3   5   0   0   625 
 2   Edwards, Sophie   BU   J11   0   28277   3   5   422   2   4   0   0   422 
 3   Muckley, Cian   BU   J??   0   28278   1   5   374   0   4   0   0   100 
 4   Thomas, Evan   BU   J??   0   28279   1   5   228      3   0   0   100 
 5   Gatenby, Ewan   BU   J11   0   28280   2   4   390   1   3   0   0   390 

Team 16 - Bonaly
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Rose, Rachel   BO   J10   285   26361   2   5   526   2   5   1.175   0.825   454 
 3   Dall, Calum   BO   J10   151   27181   4   5   360   3   4   1.116   1.884   554 
 2   Bennett, Moray   BO   J10   225   27572   1   5   436   1   5   1.275   -0.275   195 
 4   Fraser, Charlie   BO   J11   0   28281   1   5   360   1   4   0   0   270 

Team 17 - George Heriots B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Holme, Angus   SNGH   J11   100   24585      6   450   0   5   0.587   -0.587   100 
 2   Scully, Marco   SR   J10   425   26642   6   6   362   6   6   3.495   2.505   761 
 3   Ravikumar, Pravin   GH   J10   0   28282   0   6   340   0   4   0   0   100 
 4   Holme, Hamish   GH   J10   0   28283   3   6   322   1   3   0   0   322 

Team 18 - Bruntsfield B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Milne, Max   FCBT   J10   156   26628   1   5   445   1   5   0.880   0.120   204 
 4   Duddu, Sree Laasya   BT   J11   102   27395   1   5   372      3   0.708   -0.208   100 
 1   Cran, Jack   BT   J11   293   27554   3   5   573   3   5   0.868   2.132   645 
 3   Shell, Joe   BT   J??   0   28284   1   5   422   1   5   0   0   272 

Team 19 - Barbarians
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Warren, Aidan   LP   J??   303   27558   1   6   525   1   6   1.478   -0.478   245 
 3   Simmers, Robert   SM   J11   0   28202   4   6   331   2   4   0   0   331 
 2   Saharan, Shubhankit   ER   J11   0   28286   2   6   511   1   5   0   0   270 
 4   McKie, Veevee   LR   J??   0   28293   5   6   362   3   4   0   0   554 

Team 20 - Pentland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Best-Solorzano, Sara   P2   J 9   161   27579   2   5   396   2   5   3.621   -1.621   324 
 5   Martin, Lucy   P2   J10   102   27581   1   4   281   1   3   0.820   0.180   159 
 3   McGill, Joseph   P2   J10   0   27860   1   5   302   1   5   0   0   100 
 2   Bagnall, Alasdair   P2   J10   102   27963   1   5   352   0   4   0.822   -0.822   100 
 4   Kerr, Robyn   P2   J10   0   28287   0   1   222   0   1   0   0   100 

Team 21 - Sciennes B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Booth, Joseph   SN   J 9   0   27198   0   1   545   0   1   0   0   145 
 2   Earnshaw, Daniel   SN   J10   102   27571   1   6   500      5   0.415   0.085   133 
 5   Hunt, Angharad   SN   J 7   102   28038   1   5   302   1   4   1.003   -0.003   109 
 4   McMurdo, Katharine   SN   J10   0   28102   3   6   459      3   0   0   179 
 1   Johannesson, Jay   SN   J11   0   28118   4   6   564   4   6   0   0   686 

Team 22 - St Georges Lower B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Primrose, Lucie   FCGG   J11   102   25990   1   5   471   0   3   0.334   -0.334   100 
 2   Dickson, Connie   ER   J10   0   27569   1   5   368   1   5   0   0   127 
 4   Suresh, Arshya   GG   J10   0   28194   2   5   385   1   3   0   0   263 
 3   Kaddeer, Anaysa   GG   J??   0   28288      5   366   0   4   0   0   100 

Team 23 - Linlithgow Bridge
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bobbie, Finlay   LR   J??   0   28289      5   485      5   0   0   118 
 2   Al-Gailani, Alexander   LR   J??   0   28290   1   5   428   1   4   0   0   234 
 3   Howarth, Jack   LR   J??   0   28291   1   5   395   0   3   0   0   100 
 4   Salmond, Colin   LR   J??   0   28292   1   5   317   1   3   0   0   317