LJC Lothians Day 1 Secondary

An Allegro list event
Played at Broughton High School Edinburgh ending on 12/11/2017
Results compiled by Richard J Payne
Grading calculations last updated - 11/07/2018

LJC Lothians Day 1 Secondary League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Stewart Melville5311712170001263
25Barbarians5221610190001053
31St Thomas Aquins5212510190001053
44Boroughmuir512249011000945
53Linlithgow Academy504149011000945
66James Gillespies512248111000843
  30 9 12 9 30 58 4 58 0 0 0 58  

LJC Lothians Day 1 Secondary Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
St Thomas Aquins1 3 3 1 2 10 
Stewart Melville3 2 1 3 3 12 
Linlithgow Academy1 2 2 2 2 
Boroughmuir1 3 2 2 1 
Barbarians2 1 2 2 3 10 
James Gillespies2  2 3 1 

LJC Lothians Day 1 Secondary Match Results
Bd Grade St Thomas Aquins (1) vs (2) Stewart Melville Grade Comments
1 1436 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 Hartman, James  1124 Home Win 
2 1038 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Leung, Ruairidh  860 Away Win 
3 539 Best-Solorzano, Daniel  0  -  1 Kelly, James  831 Away Win 
4 326 Kringe, Enrique  0  -  1 Brennan, Aiden  493 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Linlithgow Academy (3) vs (4) Boroughmuir Grade Comments
1 812 Sandham, David  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  1300 Home Win 
2 447 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Shepherd, Sorcha  803 Away Win 
3 250 Anderson, Eileen  0  -  1 Dobryden, Arina  710 Away Win 
4 0 Eggeling, Lewis  1  -  0 Mather, Sammy  495 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Barbarians (5) vs (6) James Gillespies Grade Comments
1 516 Zhang, Richard  1  -  0 Shetty, Chirag  765 Home Win 
2 594 Inglis, Philip  0  -  1 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  639 Away Win 
3 0 Verma, Aryaman  1  -  0 Sigurdarson, Anton  667 Home Win 
4 0 Verma, Arnav  1  -  0 Earnshaw, Abby  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stewart Melville (2) vs (5) Barbarians Grade Comments
1 1124 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Zhang, Richard  516 Home Win 
2 860 Leung, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Inglis, Philip  594 Away Win 
3 831 Kelly, James  1  -  0 Verma, Aryaman  1226 Home Win 
4 493 Brennan, Aiden  1  -  0 Cumming, Max  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Boroughmuir (4) vs (1) St Thomas Aquins Grade Comments
1 1300 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1436 Away Win 
2 803 Shepherd, Sorcha  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1418 Away Win 
3 710 Dobryden, Arina  1  -  0 Best-Solorzano, Daniel  539 Home Win 
4 495 Mather, Sammy  0  -  1 Kringe, Enrique  326 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade James Gillespies (6) vs (3) Linlithgow Academy Grade Comments
1 765 Shetty, Chirag  1  -  0 Sandham, David  812 Home Win 
2 639 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  447 Away Win 
3 667 Sigurdarson, Anton  1  -  0 Anderson, Eileen  250 Home Win 
4 0 Earnshaw, Abby  0  -  1 Eggeling, Lewis  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewart Melville (2) vs (4) Boroughmuir Grade Comments
1 1124 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  1300 Away Win 
2 860 Leung, Ruairidh  0  -  1 Shepherd, Sorcha  803 Away Win 
3 831 Kelly, James  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  710 Home Win 
4 493 Brennan, Aiden  0  -  1 Mather, Sammy  495 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Barbarians (5) vs (3) Linlithgow Academy Grade Comments
1 516 Zhang, Richard  0  -  1 Sandham, David  812 Away Win 
2 594 Inglis, Philip  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  447 Home Win 
3 0 Verma, Arnav  1  -  0 Anderson, Eileen  250 Home Win 
4 0 Cumming, Max  0  -  1 Eggeling, Lewis  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade St Thomas Aquins (1) vs (6) James Gillespies Grade Comments
1 1436 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 Shetty, Chirag  765 Home Win 
2 1038 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  639 Away Win 
3 539 Best-Solorzano, Daniel  0  -  1 Sigurdarson, Anton  667 Away Win 
4 326 Kringe, Enrique  1  -  0 Earnshaw, Abby  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade James Gillespies (6) vs (2) Stewart Melville Grade Comments
1 765 Shetty, Chirag  0  -  1 Hartman, James  1124 Away Win 
2 639 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  0  -  1 Leung, Ruairidh  860 Away Win 
3 667 Sigurdarson, Anton    -   Kelly, James  831 Draw 
4 0 Earnshaw, Abby  0  -  1 Brennan, Aiden  493 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Linlithgow Academy (3) vs (1) St Thomas Aquins Grade Comments
1 812 Sandham, David  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1436 Home Win 
2 447 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1418 Away Win 
3 250 Anderson, Eileen  0  -  1 Best-Solorzano, Daniel  539 Away Win 
4 0 Eggeling, Lewis  0  -  1 Kringe, Enrique  326 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Boroughmuir (4) vs (5) Barbarians Grade Comments
1 1300 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Inglis, Philip  594 Home Win 
2 803 Shepherd, Sorcha  0  -  1 Verma, Aryaman  1226 Away Win 
3 710 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Verma, Arnav  664 Away Win 
4 495 Mather, Sammy  1  -  0 Cumming, Max  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stewart Melville (2) vs (3) Linlithgow Academy Grade Comments
1 1124 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Sandham, David  812 Away Win 
2 860 Leung, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  447 Home Win 
3 831 Kelly, James  0  -  1 Anderson, Eileen  250 Away Win 
4 493 Brennan, Aiden  1  -  0 Eggeling, Lewis  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade St Thomas Aquins (1) vs (5) Barbarians Grade Comments
1 1436 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 Zhang, Richard  516 Home Win 
2 1038 Connolly Sams, Dietah    -   Verma, Aryaman  1226 Draw 
3 539 Best-Solorzano, Daniel  0  -  1 Verma, Arnav  664 Away Win 
4 326 Kringe, Enrique  0  -  1 Cumming, Max  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Boroughmuir (4) vs (6) James Gillespies Grade Comments
1 1300 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Shetty, Chirag  765 Away Win 
2 803 Shepherd, Sorcha  0  -  1 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  639 Away Win 
3 710 Dobryden, Arina  1  -  0 Sigurdarson, Anton  667 Home Win 
4 495 Mather, Sammy  0  -  1 Earnshaw, Abby  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

LJC Lothians Day 1 Secondary Team Results
Team 1 - St Thomas Aquins
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J15   1436   23569   4   5   1152   3   4   3.117   -0.117   1393 
 2   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TCED   J12   1038   23570   2   5   1060   1   4   3.500   -2.000   1060 
 4   Kringe, Enrique   ES   J13   326   24467   3   5   538   2   4   0.958   1.042   538 
 3   Best-Solorzano, Daniel   P2   J12   539   26640   1   5   714   1   5   1.506   -0.506   473 

Team 2 - Stewart Melville
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hartman, James   TC   J12   1124   24480   2   5   1092   2   5   2.718   -0.718   1020 
 2   Leung, Ruairidh   ES   J12   860   25419   3   5   841   3   5   2.690   0.310   913 
 3   Kelly, James   SM   J12   831   27040   3   5   785   3   5   2.802   0.698   935 
 4   Brennan, Aiden   SM   J12   493   27042   4   5   494   3   4   1.998   1.002   686 

Team 3 - Linlithgow Academy
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Sandham, David   LI   J13   812   25272   4   5   1031   4   5   1.371   2.629   1272 
 2   Anderson, Paul   LI   J13   447   26080   1   5   801   1   4   0.491   0.509   560 
 3   Anderson, Eileen   W3   J13   250   27464   1   5   650   1   5   0.410   0.590   409 
 4   Eggeling, Lewis   LI   J??   0   27631   3   5   517   3   5   0   0   589 

Team 4 - Boroughmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J13   1300   22809   2   5   1097   2   5   3.544   -1.544   1025 
 2   Shepherd, Sorcha   ESTC   J12   803   24911   2   5   938   2   5   1.815   0.185   866 
 4   Mather, Sammy   ES   J12   495   25987   2   5   493   2   4   2.019   -0.019   493 
 3   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J13   710   25996   3   5   684   3   5   2.619   0.381   756 

Team 5 - Barbarians
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Inglis, Philip   PBFC   J12   594   24913   2   4   820   2   3   0.933   1.067   820 
 1   Zhang, Richard   ESTC   J12   516   26018   1   4   908   1   3   0.263   0.737   715 
 3   Verma, Aryaman   TCED   J15   0   27896   2   4   993   2   4   0   0   1084 
 4   Verma, Arnav   E2   J12   0   28139   4   4   568   4   4   0   0   967 
 5   Cumming, Max   ER   J??   0   28327   1   4   555   1   3   0   0   433 

Team 6 - James Gillespies
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J13   639   23894   3   5   843   3   5   1.368   1.632   915 
 3   Sigurdarson, Anton   SN   J12   667   25244   2   5   771   2   5   1.908   0.592   771 
 1   Shetty, Chirag   TCSN   J12   765   26651   2   5   1011   2   4   1.135   0.865   939 
 4   Earnshaw, Abby   JG   J??   0   27898   1   5   582   1   4   0   0   389