GCL Division 3b

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 21/02/2018

GCL Division 3b League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Cathcart B75201217740002073
21Bearsden C7403811881001657
36Stepps C613259690001250
44Giffnock B51224569000840
52Bellshill B520345311001633
65Hamilton C611436612000938
  36 14 8 14 36 53 36 53 1 0 1 71  

GCL Division 3b Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden C3 2 1 6 2 16 
Bellshill B 0   3 2 
Cathcart B5 4 3 3 4 20 
Giffnock B2    2 3 
Hamilton C2 4  2   
Stepps C1 1 4 5   12 

GCL Division 3b Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1237 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1481 Away Win 
2 1170 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1437 Home Win 
3 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1213 Away Win 
4 747 Reddy, Abhi  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1054 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1354 Home Win 
2 1757 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
3 1686 Dougan, H Campbell    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Draw 
4 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  997 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1481 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1403 Home Win 
2 1478 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
3 1213 Cumming, Jim    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
4 526 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1169 Rowan, Desmond J  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
2 1086 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
3 1056 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1263 Away Win 
4 997 Mann, Raymond  0  -  1 MacAulay, Alan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (4) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1354 McDonald, David    -   Drummond, James  1300 Draw 
2 1169 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Wilson, Andy  1237 Draw 
3 672 McKay, Harry  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1023 Away Win 
4 997 Mann, Raymond  1  -  0 Reddy, Abhi  747 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1686 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Billcliff, Niels  1283 Home Win 
3 1506 Wozniak, Kazik  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
4 1551 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1148 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Home Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Away Win 
4 0 MacAulay, Alan  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  997 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1346 Boyce, Paul  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack    -   Billcliff, Niels  1283 Draw 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Lee, John  1210 Home Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1148 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1513 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1774 Away Win 
2 1481 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
3 1437 Anderson, William  0  -  1 Dougan, H Campbell  1686 Away Win 
4 1054 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1601 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1237 Home Win 
2 1176 McCue, Callum    -   Tait, Tom  1170 Draw 
3 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
4 625 Sevic, Alex  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (4) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1324 English, Ian    -   McDonald, David  1354 Draw 
2 0 Thoms, Jonathan    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Draw 
3 1210 Lee, John    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Draw 
4 0 Conetta, Orlando  0  -  1 Mann, Raymond  997 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (6) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1403 Away Win 
2 1686 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
3 1601 Serelis, Paulius    -   Thomson, Peter  1271 Draw 
4 1506 Wozniak, Kazik    -   Pollock, Andrew  1263 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (1) Bearsden C Grade Comments
1 1237 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Away Win 
2 1170 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 English, Ian  1324 Away Win 
3 1023 Perrie, Bill    -   Billcliff, Niels  1283 Draw 
4 633 Xia, Rong Sheng  0  -  1 Duffy, Eugene  497 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1363 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Stewart, Alan W  1774 Home Win 
2 1283 Billcliff, Niels  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
3 1148 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1601 Away Win 
4 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Congalton, David G  1551 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1513 Lafferty, Derek    -   McFarlane, Andrew  0 Draw 
2 1054 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Wilson, Andy  1237 Away Win 
3 0 McKay, John  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Away Win 
4 0 Macpherson, Stuart  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1023 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (3) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1774 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 McFarlane, Andrew  0 Home Win 
2 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1237 Home Win 
3 1551 Congalton, David G    -   Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Draw 
4 1372 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden C (1) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1056 Maheshwari, Ritvik  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1481 Home Win 
3 1066 Anderson, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, William  1437 Home Win 
4 625 Sevic, Alex    -   Cumming, Jim  1213 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps C (6) vs (3) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1403 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1877 Away Win 
2 1289 Peacock, Jack    -   Serelis, Paulius  1601 Draw 
3 1271 Thomson, Peter    -   McKenzie, Mac  1372 Draw 
4 1263 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1222 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

GCL Division 3b Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1148   14015   1   3   1548   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1148 
 9   Thoms, Jonathan   BD   -   0   14073      1   1169      1   0   0   1169 
 8   English, Ian   BD   -   1324   17347   1   2   1262   1   2   1.163   0.337   1455 
 5   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1176   18374      1   1170      1   0.507   -0.007   1170 
 3   Lee, John   BD   -   1210   23070      3   1288      3   1.238   -0.738   1008 
 1   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   5   5   1474   5   5   1.988   3.012   1874 
 6   Maheshwari, Ritvik   BDG2   J12   1056   24287   2   3   1312   2   3   0.713   1.787   1592 
 11   Duffy, Eugene   BD   -   497   24288   1   1   753   1   1   0.187   0.813   1153 
 2   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1283   24917   1   4   1420   1   4   1.475   -0.475   1226 
 12   Anderson, Stuart   BD   NEW   1066   25830   1   1   1437   1   1   0.099   0.901   1837 
 7   Sevic, Alex   G2   J11   625   26318      2   1025      2   0.164   0.336   832 
 10   Conetta, Orlando   BD   -   0   28316   0   1   997   0   1   0   0   597 

Team 2 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, William   BH   -   1437   3059   0   3   1316   0   3   1.899   -1.899   915 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1213   3656   2   3   1033   2   3   2.094   -0.094   1155 
 5   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1478   4312   1   1   1371   1   1   0.643   0.357   1771 
 1   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1481   12370   2   4   1393   2   4   2.439   -0.439   1393 
 7   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1513   19006      2   1481      2   1.054   -0.554   1288 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1054   23659   1   3   1186   1   3   1.082   -0.082   1064 
 6   Smith, Robbie   BH   J18   526   26441   0   1   924   0   1   0.082   -0.082   524 
 8   Macpherson, Stuart   SL   -   0   27324   0   1   1023   0   1   0   0   623 
 9   McKay, John   BH   -   0   28428   0   1   1136   0   1   0   0   736 

Team 3 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1551   3575   2   3   1159   2   3   2.740   -0.740   1281 
 3   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1686   3780   3   4   1345   3   4   3.508   -0.008   1677 
 7   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1372   5133   1   2   1147   1   2   1.524   -0.024   1340 
 9   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1222   5625   0   1   1263   0   1   0.444   -0.444   863 
 1   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1774   6112   3   6   1420   3   6   5.325   -2.325   1420 
 2   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1757   6403   3   3   1398   3   3   2.666   0.334   1798 
 8   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1877   8055   1   1   1477   1   1   0.918   0.082   1877 
 4   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1601   26057   5   6   1233   5   6   5.387   -0.387   1513 
 5   Wozniak, Kazik   CC   -   1506   27410   1   2   1236   1   2   1.650   -0.150   1430 

Team 4 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   2   5   1387   1   4   0.971   0.529   1296 
 1   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932   1   3   1459   1   3   1.201   -0.201   1337 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   0   1   1289   0   1   0.260   -0.260   889 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397   1   3   1322   1   3   0.673   0.327   1200 
 5   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   1   2   1267   1   2   0.466   0.534   1267 
 6   McKay, Harry   GI   J14   672   23501   0   1   1023   0   1   0.112   -0.112   623 
 4   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   997   26049   3   5   1028   2   4   1.966   0.034   1028 

Team 5 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1023   18493   2   6   1163   1   5   1.651   -0.151   1013 
 2   Tait, Tom   HA   -   1170   23143   1   3   1312   1   3   0.966   0.534   1312 
 5   Drummond, James   HA   -   1300   23390      1   1354      1   0.423   0.077   1354 
 1   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1237   24345   1   6   1360   1   6   2.144   -0.644   1167 
 4   Reddy, Abhi   GAHA   J11   747   25286   0   2   1026   0   2   0.336   -0.336   625 
 6   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   -   1136   26599   2   3   1140   1   2   0.995   0.505   1334 
 7   Xia, Rong Sheng   L7HA   J 9   633   27640   0   1   497   0   1   0.682   -0.682   100 
 8   McFarlane, Andrew   HA   -   0   28256      2   1570      2   0   0   1376 

Team 6 - Stepps C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1403   5095   1   3   1686   1   3   0.571   0.429   1564 
 6   Peacock, Jack   SP   -   1289   5604   2   3   1330   2   3   1.387   0.613   1452 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1263   5658   3   4   1249   3   4   2.085   0.915   1442 
 5   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1271   10793   3   5   1265   3   5   2.585   0.415   1337 
 7   Beattie, Tommy   SP   -   0   16184   0   1   1148   0   1   0   0   748 
 2   Boyce, Paul   SP   NEW   1346   27630   1   5   1386   1   5   2.291   -1.291   1145 
 4   MacAulay, Alan   SP   -   0   28193   2   3   853   2   3   0   0   975