GCL Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 17/01/2018

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dalmuir5410916950002068
26Inverclyde4301617160001773
31Cumbernauld52125107130001345
410Stepps B4202411580001356
59Renfrewshire3201411250001267
64Glasgow Polytechnic B412147791001148
73Glasgow Montrose A4202485110001044
88Phones B31113648000844
95Hamilton B401314812000833
107Paisley B400405018001521
  40 17 6 17 40 95 48 95 1 0 1 121  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld  1 3 3 1   4     13 
Dalmuir      4 3 6 3   3 20 
Glasgow Montrose A4   4   0       1 10 
Glasgow Polytechnic B3   1 3   4       11 
Hamilton B2 1   3       1   
Inverclyde5 2 6     4       17 
Paisley B  0   2   2     1 
Phones B1 3           3   
Renfrewshire        5     2 4 12 
10 Stepps B  2 4       5   1 13 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (6) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2068 Home Win 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel    -   McDonald, Kevin  2027 Draw 
3 1618 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Calder, John  1781 Home Win 
4 1501 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Away Win 
5 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1634 Home Win 
6 975 Fraser, Andrew  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1323 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1780 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1614 Home Win 
2 1757 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Crone, James  1559 Home Win 
3 1731 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Home Win 
4 1618 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Burns, Daryl  1248 Home Win 
5 1514 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Blair, Paul  1216 Home Win 
6 1501 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  890 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (3) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1897 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1609 Home Win 
2 1750 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Home Win 
3 1740 Reid, David  1  -  0 Clarke, Tony  1502 Home Win 
4 1707 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1421 Home Win 
5 1551 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Matar, Michael  1400 Away Win 
6 1378 Weir, Joseph E    -   Innes, Robert  1393 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (8) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1703 Away Win 
2 1764 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1622 Home Win 
3 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1474 Home Win 
4 1617 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1367 Home Win 
5 1547 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Reid, David  1350 Home Win 
6 1219 Monaghan, Steven    -   Barroso, Agustin  1242 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1725 Myall, Andrew    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1591 Draw 
2 1731 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Mulholland, Tony J  1515 Home Win 
3 1618 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1490 Home Win 
4 1514 Tait, Thomas    -   Mulholland, David  1406 Draw 
5 1501 McKechnie, Ian    -   Caskie, Gordon  1376 Draw 
6 1368 Dempsey, James  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1363 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (4) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1609 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1614 Away Win 
2 1565 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Crone, James  1559 Away Win 
3 1522 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Home Win 
4 1393 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Blair, Paul  1216 Home Win 
5 1347 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Scott, Colin  1216 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (3) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1772 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1750 Home Win 
2 1713 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Reid, David  1740 Home Win 
3 1661 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1707 Draw 
4 1455 Ross, David A  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1334 Away Win 
5 1443 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1378 Home Win 
6 1271 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  1344 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (7) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1614 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1772 Away Win 
2 1426 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1661 Away Win 
3 712 Norwood, James  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1455 Away Win 
4 1510 Stevenson, Charles  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1443 Home Win 
5 1216 Blair, Paul  0  -  1 Boyce, Paul  1346 Away Win 
6 1216 Scott, Colin  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (4) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1591 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   King, Graeme E  1609 Draw 
2 1490 Paterson, Gerry    -   Breslin, Daniel  1522 Draw 
3 1376 Caskie, Gordon  0  -  1 Clarke, Tony  1502 Away Win 
4 1363 McAloon, Paul    -   Martin, Eric D  1421 Draw 
5 1310 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Gibb, Robert A  1450 Home Win 
6 1187 Frame, Jim H    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1347 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire (9) vs (10) Stepps B Grade Comments
1 1887 Cochrane, Richard    -   Rodger, Paul  1772 Draw 
2 1810 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1713 Home Win 
3 1764 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1455 Home Win 
4 1606 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1443 Home Win 
5 1350 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1346 Home Win 
6 1295 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1271 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (3) vs (6) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1897 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2027 Away Win 
2 1750 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2068 Away Win 
3 1707 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1783 Away Win 
4 1551 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1696 Away Win 
5 1334 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Logue, David  1702 Away Win 
6 1431 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1634 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1676 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1887 Away Win 
2 1591 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Watson, Alistair Stuart  1810 Away Win 
3 1515 Mulholland, Tony J  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1764 Away Win 
4 1490 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1606 Away Win 
5 1406 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Reid, Caitlin  1350 Away Win 
6 1363 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Reid, William  1265 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1703 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1725 Away Win 
2 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Tait, Thomas  1514 Draw 
3 1474 Ostrowski, Przemek  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1501 Home Win 
4 1367 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 MacDonald, Jim  1438 Away Win 
5 1355 Fraser, Roland A  1  -  0 Dempsey, James  1368 Home Win 
6 1242 Barroso, Agustin    -   McCartan, John  1108 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (6) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2027 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1764 Home Win 
2 2068 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Home Win 
3 1781 Calder, John  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1617 Home Win 
4 1783 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1547 Home Win 
5 1696 Bolln, Carsten  1  -  0 Gentleman, Steven  1272 Home Win 
6 1323 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1219 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven    -   Ferry, Edward  1897 Draw 
2 1764 Monaghan, Mark    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1707 Draw 
3 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1551 Away Win 
4 1617 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 McKay, Jonathan  1334 Away Win 
5 1547 Thomson, George    -   McKay, Ruairidh  1344 Draw 
6 1404 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1301 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (6) vs (7) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 2027 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1614 Home Win 
2 2068 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Crone, James  1559 Away Win 
3 1781 Calder, John  1  -  0 Arbat, Marcin  0 Home Win 
4 1783 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1510 Home Win 
5 1696 Bolln, Carsten  0  -  1 Gilmour, Thomas  1485 Away Win 
6 1634 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Blair, Paul  1216 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps B (10) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1772 Rodger, Paul    -   Mollison, Jamie  1780 Draw 
2 1713 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1731 Home Win 
3 1661 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Myall, Andrew  1725 Draw 
4 1263 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1501 Away Win 
5 1443 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 MacDonald, Jim  1438 Away Win 
6 1403 McIntosh, James    -   McCartan, John  1108 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1591 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1764 Home Win 
2 1512 Houston, David  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
3 1490 Paterson, Gerry    -   Johnstone, David  1617 Draw 
4 1406 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1547 Home Win 
5 1363 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1404 Away Win 
6 1310 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1219 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones B (8) vs (9) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1 1703 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1887 Away Win 
2 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Watson, Alistair Stuart  1810 Draw 
3 1474 Ostrowski, Przemek  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1764 Away Win 
4 1367 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Watson-McFie, Joseph  1606 Home Win 
5 1308 Radevic, Aleksandr  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1295 Home Win 
6 1242 Barroso, Agustin  1  -  0 Reid, William  1265 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1565 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1836 Away Win 
2 1522 Breslin, Daniel    -   Monaghan, Mark  1764 Draw 
3 1502 Clarke, Tony  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Away Win 
4 1450 Gibb, Robert A  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1617 Home Win 
5 1393 Innes, Robert    -   Thomson, George  1547 Draw 
6 1347 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1219 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1836   4554   1   3   1722   1   3   1.924   -0.424   1722 
 2   Monaghan, Mark   CN   -   1764   5319   2   5   1694   2   5   2.969   -0.969   1622 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1748   7831   3   5   1621   3   5   3.310   -0.310   1693 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1547   11949   2   5   1455   2   5   3.113   -1.113   1383 
 6   Monaghan, Steven   CN   -   1219   12847   2   4   1306   2   4   1.523   0.977   1396 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1404   15431   1   2   1332   1   2   1.199   -0.199   1332 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1617   15588   1   5   1509   1   5   3.187   -1.687   1359 
 7   Gentleman, Steven   CN   NEW   1272   27731   0   1   1672   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1272 

Team 2 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1731   3018   2   3   1579   2   3   2.077   -0.077   1701 
 11   McCartan, John   DA   -   1108   4956   1   2   1322   1   2   0.471   0.529   1322 
 4   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1501   5122   2   5   1399   2   5   3.086   -0.586   1399 
 8   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1514   6188   2   3   1415   2   3   1.851   0.149   1537 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1618   6541   3   3   1506   3   3   1.860   1.140   1906 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BSDA   -   1757   7563   1   2   1793   1   2   0.931   0.569   1986 
 10   MacDonald, Jim   DA   -   1438   7895   2   2   1405   2   2   1.090   0.910   1805 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1780   9024   2   3   1818   2   3   1.388   1.112   2098 
 5   Dempsey, James   DA   -   1368   10234   2   3   1451   2   3   1.206   0.794   1573 
 9   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1725   21103   2   3   1652   2   3   1.801   0.199   1774 
 6   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   975   24561   0   1   1323   0   1   0.112   -0.112   923 

Team 3 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1750   3560   1   3   1787   1   3   1.392   -0.392   1665 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1897   3912   1   3   1824   1   3   1.751   -0.251   1824 
 3   Reid, David   GM   -   1740   5735   1   2   1608   1   2   1.333   -0.333   1608 
 9   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1431   7657   0   1   1634   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1234 
 6   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1378   11079      2   1418      2   0.888   -0.388   1225 
 10   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1301   11326   1   1   1404   1   1   0.357   0.643   1804 
 5   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1551   11330   1   3   1615   1   3   1.254   -0.254   1493 
 4   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1707   16182   2   4   1657   2   4   2.221   -0.221   1657 
 7   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J14   1334   24546   2   3   1591   2   3   0.597   1.403   1713 
 8   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1344   24918      2   1409      2   0.842   -0.342   1216 

Team 4 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1522   3277   2   4   1628   2   4   1.470   0.530   1628 
 1   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1609   4597      3   1701      3   1.178   -0.678   1421 
 4   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1421   4881      2   1535      2   0.745   -0.245   1342 
 7   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1565   7829   0   2   1698   0   2   0.681   -0.681   1297 
 6   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1393   9149   2   3   1380   2   3   1.545   0.455   1502 
 8   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1347   13560   2   3   1216   2   3   2.030   0.470   1496 
 3   Clarke, Tony   PY   -   1502   24289   1   3   1621   1   3   1.068   -0.068   1499 
 9   Gibb, Robert A   PY   NEW   1450   27416   1   2   1464   1   2   0.970   0.030   1464 
 5   Matar, Michael   PY   -   1400   28187   1   1   1551   1   1   0.301   0.699   1951 

Team 5 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1187   3977      1   1347      1   0.289   0.211   1347 
 6   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1363   4923   1   4   1364   1   4   1.989   -0.489   1274 
 2   Mulholland, Tony J   HA   -   1515   5403   0   2   1748   0   2   0.420   -0.420   1347 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1591   5404   2   4   1727   2   4   1.284   0.716   1727 
 4   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1406   5405   1   3   1484   1   3   1.184   0.316   1484 
 3   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1490   5583   1   4   1591   1   4   1.457   -0.457   1398 
 7   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1310   7901   1   2   1347   1   2   0.906   0.094   1347 
 9   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1676   14510   0   1   1887   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1487 
 10   Houston, David   HA   -   1512   25240   0   1   1748   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1348 
 5   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1376   27412      2   1502      2   0.662   -0.162   1308 

Team 6 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1634   3754   2   3   1344   2   3   2.502   -0.502   1466 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1783   4357   4   4   1566   4   4   3.061   0.939   1966 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2027   5016   3   4   1761   3   4   3.242   0.258   2093 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2068   5329   2   4   1736   2   4   3.497   -1.497   1736 
 6   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1323   6016   1   2   1097   1   2   1.531   -0.531   1097 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1781   7142   2   3   1618   1   2   1.434   -0.434   1618 
 8   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1702   9493   1   1   1434   1   1   0.826   0.174   1834 
 7   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1696   15393   2   3   1444   2   3   2.378   -0.378   1566 

Team 7 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1485   4091   1   1   1696   1   1   0.233   0.767   2096 
 1   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128   1   4   1794   1   4   1.161   -0.161   1601 
 6   Thornton, Jim   PA   -   890   6260   0   1   1290   0   1   0.082   -0.082   890 
 5   Blair, Paul   PA   -   1216   7675   0   4   1474   0   4   0.797   -0.797   1073 
 3   Stevenson, Charles   BD   -   1510   12250   1   4   1620   1   4   1.470   -0.470   1427 
 9   Norwood, James   PA   J15   712   24031   0   1   1112   0   0   0.000   0.000   712 
 2   Crone, James   PA   -   1559   24117   2   3   1760   2   3   0.818   1.182   1882 
 8   Graham, Billy   PA   -   1426   25396   0   1   1661   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1261 
 4   Burns, Daryl   PA   -   1248   26436   0   1   1618   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1218 
 7   Scott, Colin   PA   NEW   1216   27303   0   2   1309   0   2   0.747   -0.747   909 
 10   Arbat, Marcin   PA   -   0   28308   0   1   1781   0   1   0   0   1381 

Team 8 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gibson, E Diarmid   CD   -   1622   4059   1   3   1696   1   3   1.217   -0.217   1574 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1367   5582   1   3   1554   1   3   0.797   0.203   1432 
 1   Findlay, James   PO   -   1703   6698   1   3   1816   1   3   1.050   -0.050   1694 
 5   Reid, David   PO   -   1350   7907   0   1   1547   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1147 
 7   Fraser, Roland A   POPY   -   1355   11177   1   1   1368   1   1   0.479   0.521   1768 
 3   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   -   1474   26246   1   3   1671   1   3   0.792   0.208   1549 
 8   Radevic, Aleksandr   PO   -   1308   26573   1   1   1295   1   1   0.521   0.479   1695 
 6   Barroso, Agustin   PO   -   1242   26608   2   3   1197   2   3   1.682   0.318   1319 

Team 9 - Renfrewshire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PARS   -   1887   3543   2   3   1717   2   3   2.163   0.337   1997 
 6   Macgregor, Colin A   RS   -   1295   4776   0   2   1290   0   2   1.014   -1.014   889 
 2   Watson, Alistair Stuart   RS   -   1810   6393   2   3   1642   2   3   2.153   0.347   1922 
 4   Watson-McFie, Joseph   RS   -   1606   7616   2   3   1433   2   3   2.171   -0.171   1555 
 7   Reid, William   RS   -   1265   9557   0   2   1302   0   2   0.899   -0.899   902 
 3   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1764   15971   3   3   1481   3   3   2.511   0.489   1881 
 5   Reid, Caitlin   RS   J18   1350   22203   2   2   1388   2   2   0.895   1.105   1788 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1661   3403   2   3   1619   2   3   1.639   0.361   1741 
 9   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1403   5095      1   1108      1   0.847   -0.347   1108 
 8   Pollock, Andrew   SP   -   1263   5658   0   1   1501   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1101 
 1   Rodger, Paul   SP   -   1772   5836   3   4   1758   3   4   2.069   0.931   1951 
 4   Ross, David A   SP   -   1455   5853   1   3   1418   1   3   1.586   -0.586   1296 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1713   6014   2   3   1760   2   3   1.307   0.693   1882 
 5   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   SP   -   1443   6223   1   4   1483   1   4   1.790   -0.790   1290 
 6   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1271   10793   3   3   1293   3   3   1.403   1.597   1693 
 7   Boyce, Paul   SP   NEW   1346   27630   1   2   1303   1   2   1.113   -0.113   1303