GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 16/05/2018

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Stepps A9702142633120014259
21Bearsden A9612133030120004563
38Paisley A9612133124170004360
43Cathcart A9522123521151004665
57Hamilton A9603122325231003651
66Glasgow Polytechnic A924382222280003346
79Phones A931571925271003245
82Bellshill A922561630251003244
94East Kilbride A912641716390002535
105Giffnock A901811028310032433
  90 38 14 38 90 229 254 229 4 0 4 359  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A6 4 5 6 6 3 3 5 4 45 
Bellshill A1 3 5 5 4 2 4 3 3 32 
Cathcart A4 5 6 7 4 6 3 6 3 46 
East Kilbride A2 3 1 5 4 2 1 4 1 25 
Giffnock A1 3  2 4 3 3 3 3 24 
Glasgow Polytechnic A1 4 4 4 4 3  7 5 33 
Hamilton A4 5 1 6 5 5 5 1 3 36 
Paisley A5 4 4 7 5 7 3 4 2 43 
Phones A3 4 2 4 5 1 7 3 2 32 
10 Stepps A3 4 4 6 4 3 5 5 5 42 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2306 Draw 
2 1835 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2279 Away Win 
3 1823 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2030 Away Win 
4 1812 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1958 Away Win 
5 1751 Skettos, Nicolas    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1955 Draw 
6 1740 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1811 Home Win 
7 1867 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1766 Home Win 
8 1544 McCafferty, David    -   McKenna, John  1614 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Away Win 
2 1761 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Away Win 
3 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Away Win 
4 1682 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1911 Away Win 
5 1591 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
6 1563 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1805 Away Win 
7 1570 Doubble, Stuart    -   Watson, W Peter   1757 Draw 
8 1363 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1222 Home Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1921 Away Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1901 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1804 Away Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Deary, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1634 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1687 Home Win 
6 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1639 Away Win 
7 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Black, Colin  1626 Draw 
8 1504 Robertson, Jim    -   Glen, Hamish  1614 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2219 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Home Win 
2 2133 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Home Win 
3 1941 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2042 Home Win 
4 1853 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
5 1815 Shahin, Jallal  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Home Win 
6 1763 Brookens, Lewis    -   Melvin, Les T  1730 Draw 
7 1739 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Toland, William  1683 Draw 
8 1640 Larkin, John  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   2087 Home Win 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
3 2042 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Home Win 
4 1782 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Away Win 
5 1713 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Home Win 
6 1683 Toland, William  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
7 1661 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Brisbane, Tom  1505 Draw 
8 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1504 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (2) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2133 Away Win 
2 1901 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1853 Away Win 
3 1873 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Shahin, Jallal  1815 Home Win 
4 1804 Mitchell, Alex    -   Brookens, Lewis  1763 Draw 
5 1757 Deary, David  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Home Win 
6 1687 Moore, Robin    -   Larkin, John  1640 Draw 
7 1639 Potts, David A  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1609 Home Win 
8 1513 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Draw 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  2101 Home Win 
3 2030 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Bucher, Goetz  1959 Draw 
4 1958 Moultrie, George B    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
5 1955 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Draw 
6 1811 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Sharp, Alan W  1640 Home Win 
7 1766 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1531 Home Win 
8 1629 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1552 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (2) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2146 Away Win 
2 1901 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1878 Home Win 
3 1873 Parks, Joe    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1878 Draw 
4 1804 Mitchell, Alex    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Draw 
5 1757 Deary, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1668 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1639 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1443 Home Win 
8 1626 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2077 Home Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1887 Away Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Walker, Duncan  1761 Draw 
5 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Away Win 
6 1505 Brisbane, Tom    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Draw 
7 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1676 Away Win 
8 1373 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2426 McNab, Colin A (GM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Draw 
2 2219 Swan, Iain (FM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2028 Draw 
3 2133 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Home Win 
4 1967 Klein, Raimund    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Draw 
5 1941 Xian, Junhao  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1911 Away Win 
6 1853 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1865 Home Win 
7 1763 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1805 Away Win 
8 1739 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Taylor, Allen  1795 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1921 Home Win 
2 1867 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1901 Away Win 
3 1835 Misanjo, Stephen    -   Parks, Joe  1873 Draw 
4 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Mitchell, Alex  1804 Draw 
5 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Deary, David  1757 Home Win 
6 1740 Barker, Luke    -   Potts, David A  1639 Draw 
7 1703 Findlay, James    -   Black, Colin  1626 Draw 
8 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Campbell, Kevin  1481 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2146 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Away Win 
2 2003 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
3 1878 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2042 Home Win 
4 1878 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
5 1714 Thomson, David A    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Draw 
6 1668 Campbell, Iain S    -   Melvin, Les T  1730 Draw 
7 1443 Weames, Richard A    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Draw 
8 1169 Rowan, Desmond J    -   Toland, William  1683 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2304 Redpath, Joe    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2306 Draw 
2 2077 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2279 Away Win 
3 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2030 Away Win 
4 1887 Donohue, Tom    -   Moultrie, George B  1958 Draw 
5 1761 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McGregor, Douglas R W  1955 Home Win 
6 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1811 Home Win 
7 1682 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1629 Home Win 
8 1570 Doubble, Stuart  1  -  0 Crone, James  1559 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2219 Home Win 
2 2499 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2133 Home Win 
3 2101 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1853 Home Win 
4 1941 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Home Win 
5 1959 Bucher, Goetz    -   Brookens, Lewis  1763 Draw 
6 1658 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Larkin, John  1640 Draw 
7 1623 Burt, J Mel    -   King, Graeme E  1609 Draw 
8 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1522 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   2087 Home Win 
2 1915 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Home Win 
3 1911 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Home Win 
4 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Home Win 
5 1805 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Home Win 
6 1795 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1609 Away Win 
7 1757 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Home Win 
8 1686 Dougan, H Campbell    -   Robertson, Jim  1504 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Draw 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Home Win 
3 2030 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2042 Away Win 
4 1958 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
5 1955 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Hulme, William  1898 Draw 
6 1811 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Away Win 
7 1766 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1730 Away Win 
8 1629 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Toland, William  1683 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  1  -  0 McAlpine, Kenneth B  2003 Home Win 
2 2101 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1878 Home Win 
3 1941 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1878 Draw 
4 1959 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1714 Home Win 
5 1919 Colston, Rob    -   Campbell, Iain S  1668 Draw 
6 1658 D`Alessio, Marco    -   Weames, Richard A  1443 Draw 
7 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1106 Home Win 
8 1398 Chadha, Sambhav  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Misanjo, Stephen  1835 Home Win 
2 1915 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1867 Away Win 
3 1911 Campbell, David    -   Dickson, Robert  1823 Draw 
4 1865 Marks, Ian A    -   McIntyre, John W  1742 Draw 
5 1805 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1740 Home Win 
6 1795 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1574 Home Win 
7 1774 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1544 Home Win 
8 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Ostrowski, Przemek  1474 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Floros, Antonios  1878 Draw 
2 1835 Misanjo, Stephen  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Home Win 
3 1867 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1714 Away Win 
4 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Campbell, Iain S  1668 Draw 
5 1792 Brady, Stuart    -   Weames, Richard A  1443 Draw 
6 1742 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1354 Home Win 
7 1740 Barker, Luke    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Away Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  2101 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1941 Away Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1959 Home Win 
5 1634 McDonald, Duncan    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
6 1609 Murray, Frankie    -   D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Draw 
7 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1531 Away Win 
8 1479 Johnston, Jim    -   Sharp, Alan W  1640 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Deary, Daniel  1921 Draw 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
3 2042 Henderson, John B    -   Parks, Joe  1873 Draw 
4 1951 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Deary, David  1757 Home Win 
5 1898 Hulme, William    -   Moore, Robin  1687 Draw 
6 1782 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1639 Away Win 
7 1730 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1614 Home Win 
8 1683 Toland, William    -   Heathwood, Richard  1478 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2499 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Draw 
2 2101 White, Stuart A    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
3 1941 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2042 Away Win 
4 1959 Bucher, Goetz    -   Gillies, Alex  1951 Draw 
5 1919 Colston, Rob    -   Hulme, William  1898 Draw 
6 1734 Smith, Antony V    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Draw 
7 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1730 Home Win 
8 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2133 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   2087 Away Win 
2 1853 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
3 1815 Shahin, Jallal  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Away Win 
4 1763 Brookens, Lewis    -   McDonald, Duncan  1634 Draw 
5 1739 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Murray, Frankie  1609 Draw 
6 1640 Larkin, John  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1504 Home Win 
7 1609 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1437 Home Win 
8 1522 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1382 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2168 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Away Win 
2 2066 Tweedie, Christopher    -   White, Stuart A  2101 Draw 
3 1887 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1959 Away Win 
4 1761 Walker, Duncan    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
5 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
6 1682 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  1552 Home Win 
7 1591 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Tang, Liam  1531 Draw 
8 1570 Doubble, Stuart  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1363 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2200 Home Win 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1867 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1823 Home Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1792 Away Win 
5 1634 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
6 1609 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1742 Home Win 
7 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1740 Away Win 
8 1504 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1367 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Kafka, Graeme  2077 Draw 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Donohue, Tom  1887 Draw 
3 2042 Henderson, John B    -   Walker, Duncan  1761 Draw 
4 1898 Hulme, William  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Home Win 
5 1782 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
7 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1591 Home Win 
8 1683 Toland, William  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2146 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Kirk, Larry G  2133 Draw 
2 1878 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Klein, Raimund  1967 Home Win 
3 1878 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Watt, David A  1853 Draw 
4 1714 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1763 Home Win 
5 1668 Campbell, Iain S    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Draw 
6 1354 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1640 Away Win 
7 639 Datta, Abhinav    -   Gibb, Robert A  1450 Draw 
8 989 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1421 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (2) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1921 Home Win 
2 2028 Grant, Alan G    -   Roy, Ali  1901 Draw 
3 1971 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Mitchell, Alex  1804 Draw 
4 1915 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Deary, David  1757 Draw 
5 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1687 Home Win 
6 1795 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1639 Away Win 
7 1601 Serelis, Paulius  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1626 Home Win 
8 1551 Congalton, David G    -   Campbell, Kevin  1481 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1887 Home Win 
2 1835 Misanjo, Stephen    -   McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
3 1867 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Home Win 
4 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Doubble, Stuart  1570 Draw 
5 1792 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Caskie, Gordon  1376 Home Win 
6 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1363 Home Win 
7 1740 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1187 Home Win 
8 1742 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2146 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Koehn, Lennart   2087 Draw 
2 1878 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1856 Away Win 
3 1878 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Draw 
4 1714 Thomson, David A    -   McDonald, Duncan  1634 Draw 
5 1668 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
6 1662 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Away Win 
7 1086 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1504 Away Win 
8 639 Datta, Abhinav  0  -  1 Dunn, Jeff  1382 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2146 Away Win 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1878 Home Win 
3 2030 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1764 Home Win 
4 1958 Moultrie, George B    -   Thomson, David A  1714 Draw 
5 1955 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1668 Home Win 
6 1811 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1592 Away Win 
7 1766 McCormack, Derek    -   Weames, Richard A  1443 Draw 
8 1629 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Mann, Raymond  997 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2275 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2269 Away Win 
2 1971 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
3 1915 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Henderson, John B  2042 Draw 
4 1911 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1951 Away Win 
5 1865 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1782 Away Win 
6 1805 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1730 Home Win 
7 1795 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
8 1774 Stewart, Alan W    -   Toland, William  1683 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2133 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2200 Home Win 
2 1941 Xian, Junhao  1  -  0 Misanjo, Stephen  1835 Home Win 
3 1853 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Lyons, Guy  1867 Home Win 
4 1815 Shahin, Jallal  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1823 Home Win 
5 1763 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1792 Home Win 
6 1739 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Away Win 
7 1640 Larkin, John  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1740 Home Win 
8 1421 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Reid, David  1350 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew N (IM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Away Win 
2 2499 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Home Win 
3 1941 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Draw 
4 1919 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1911 Home Win 
5 1734 Smith, Antony V    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1877 Draw 
6 1658 D`Alessio, Marco  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1805 Away Win 
7 1531 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1795 Home Win 
8 1398 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1757 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2168 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2219 Draw 
2 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2133 Away Win 
3 1887 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2141 Home Win 
4 1761 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1853 Home Win 
5 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Shahin, Jallal  1815 Home Win 
6 1676 Montgomery, James R    -   Brookens, Lewis  1763 Draw 
7 1570 Doubble, Stuart    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Draw 
8 1406 Mulholland, David    -   Larkin, John  1640 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1901 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1959 Away Win 
2 1873 Parks, Joe  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1941 Away Win 
3 1852 Scholes, Gordon A    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
4 1804 Mitchell, Alex  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Away Win 
5 1639 Potts, David A  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  1552 Away Win 
6 1626 Black, Colin    -   Tang, Liam  1531 Draw 
7 1614 Glen, Hamish    -   Burt, J Mel  1623 Draw 
8 1481 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Sharp, Alan W  1640 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2168 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Floros, Antonios  1878 Draw 
2 2077 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1878 Home Win 
3 1761 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1714 Home Win 
4 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1668 Home Win 
5 1682 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Weames, Richard A  1443 Draw 
6 1570 Doubble, Stuart    -   Rowan, Desmond J  1169 Draw 
7 747 Reddy, Abhi    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1086 Draw 
8 633 Xia, Rong Sheng  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1056 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2269 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Lyons, Guy  1867 Home Win 
2 2178 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Misanjo, Stephen  1835 Draw 
3 2042 Henderson, John B    -   Dickson, Robert  1823 Draw 
4 1951 Gillies, Alex    -   Brady, Stuart  1792 Draw 
5 1898 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Skettos, Nicolas  1751 Home Win 
6 1782 Gallagher, Anthony    -   McIntyre, John W  1742 Draw 
7 1730 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Gibson, E Diarmid  1622 Home Win 
8 1683 Toland, William    -   Paterson, Colin C  1367 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1878 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Away Win 
2 1714 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2028 Away Win 
3 1668 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Away Win 
4 1443 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Away Win 
5 1354 McDonald, David    -   Campbell, David  1911 Draw 
6 1056 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
7 989 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1805 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 7 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2087 Koehn, Lennart     -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2306 Draw 
2 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2279 Away Win 
3 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2030 Away Win 
4 1800 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Moultrie, George B  1958 Draw 
5 1609 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1955 Away Win 
6 1505 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1766 Away Win 
7 1504 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1811 Away Win 
8 1479 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1629 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1853 Home Win 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Shahin, Jallal  1815 Home Win 
3 2030 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1763 Home Win 
4 1955 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1739 Home Win 
5 1811 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Larkin, John  1640 Draw 
6 1766 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1421 Home Win 
7 1629 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1347 Home Win 
8 1559 Crone, James  1  -  0 Gray, Garry  0 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill A (2) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2168 Home Win 
2 1873 Parks, Joe  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1887 Away Win 
3 1852 Scholes, Gordon A    -   Walker, Duncan  1761 Draw 
4 1804 Mitchell, Alex    -   McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
5 1757 Deary, David  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1682 Away Win 
6 1639 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1676 Away Win 
7 1614 Glen, Hamish    -   Doubble, Stuart  1570 Draw 
8 1213 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1406 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2306 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2275 Draw 
2 2279 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2028 Away Win 
3 2030 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1971 Home Win 
4 1958 Moultrie, George B    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1915 Draw 
5 1955 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1911 Home Win 
6 1766 McCormack, Derek    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1877 Draw 
7 1811 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1795 Home Win 
8 1629 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Serelis, Paulius  1601 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (2) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2306 Home Win 
2 1901 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2279 Away Win 
3 1873 Parks, Joe  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2030 Away Win 
4 1852 Scholes, Gordon A    -   Moultrie, George B  1958 Draw 
5 1757 Deary, David    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1955 Draw 
6 1687 Moore, Robin    -   McCormack, Derek  1766 Draw 
7 1639 Potts, David A  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1629 Home Win 
8 1626 Black, Colin    -   Crone, James  1559 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2200 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Greet, Andrew N (IM)  2485 Draw 
2 1835 Misanjo, Stephen  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1959 Away Win 
3 1867 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1941 Away Win 
4 1823 Dickson, Robert    -   Colston, Rob  1919 Draw 
5 1751 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 D`Alessio, Marco  1658 Home Win 
6 1742 McIntyre, John W    -   Tang, Liam  1531 Draw 
7 1622 Gibson, E Diarmid    -   Burt, J Mel  1623 Draw 
8 1190 Lee, Richard  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1467 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1623   3365   1   3   1615   1   3   1.535   -0.035   1615 
 6   Sharp, Alan W   BD   -   1640   5956   1   3   1590   1   3   1.699   -0.199   1590 
 10   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1941   6425   5   7   1877   5   7   4.104   0.896   2040 
 2   White, Stuart A   BD   -   2101   15053   4   6   2018   4   6   3.604   0.396   2140 
 15   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1467   15294   1   1   1190   1   1   0.830   0.170   1590 
 8   McEwan, Peter   BD   -   1552   16590   2   3   1650   2   3   2.145   -0.145   1772 
 9   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BDED   -   2499   16689   2   3   2167   2   3   2.604   -0.104   2447 
 4   Colston, Rob   BD   NEW   1919   18347   4   8   1813   4   8   5.065   -0.565   1855 
 13   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1734   19550   1   2   1830   1   2   0.737   0.263   1830 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2485   21675   5   7   2197   5   7   5.839   -0.839   2360 
 3   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1959   22352   5   8   1860   5   8   5.033   0.467   2002 
 14   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   0   1   1570   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1170 
 12   Chadha, Sambhav   BDGA   J14   1398   24151   1   2   1422   1   2   0.966   0.034   1422 
 5   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J14   1658   25042   4   9   1724   4   9   3.747   0.253   1685 
 7   Tang, Liam   LZ   J14   1531   25043   6   9   1587   6   9   3.767   2.733   1754 

Team 2 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Black, Colin   BH   -   1626   3206   3   6   1538   3   6   3.596   -0.596   1538 
 14   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1213   3656   0   1   1406   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1006 
 8   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1614   4100   1   4   1607   1   4   2.043   -0.543   1516 
 12   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1478   4312      1   1683      1   0.238   0.262   1683 
 5   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1687   5346   1   5   1761   1   5   2.028   -0.528   1611 
 9   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1873   5575   2   7   1922   2   7   3.052   -0.552   1816 
 6   Potts, David A   BHGD   -   1639   5670   6   9   1677   6   9   4.038   2.462   1844 
 13   Scholes, Gordon A   DR   -   1852   5909   1   3   1888   1   3   1.357   0.143   1888 
 3   Mitchell, Alex   BH   -   1804   6902   3   7   1812   3   7   3.437   0.063   1812 
 11   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1481   12370   1   3   1604   1   3   1.005   -0.005   1482 
 4   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1757   13282   2   8   1808   2   8   3.479   -1.479   1615 
 2   Roy, Ali   CK   -   1901   14894   4   8   1987   4   8   3.226   0.774   1987 
 10   Lafferty, Derek   SL   -   1513   19006   0   1   1522   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1122 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J20   1921   22097   3   8   2203   3   8   1.361   2.139   2161 

Team 3 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, David   CC   -   1911   3413   4   8   1829   4   8   4.736   -0.736   1829 
 14   Congalton, David G   GDCC   -   1551   3575      1   1481      1   0.597   -0.097   1481 
 11   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1686   3780      1   1504      1   0.735   -0.235   1504 
 9   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2028   4162   3   4   2028   3   4   1.979   1.021   2221 
 6   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1805   4264   7   7   1656   6   6   3.835   2.165   2056 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CCSP   -   1865   4866   4   7   1703   3   6   3.956   -0.456   1809 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1915   4903   5   9   1854   5   9   5.128   0.372   1934 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2275   5115   7   9   2153   7   9   5.677   1.323   2375 
 8   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1222   5625   0   1   1363   0   1   0.313   -0.313   963 
 12   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1774   6112   1   2   1614   1   2   1.411   0.089   1806 
 10   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1795   6193   2   7   1658   2   7   4.741   -2.241   1552 
 7   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1757   6403   2   3   1524   2   3   2.366   0.134   1804 
 15   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1877   8055   1   2   1750   1   2   1.343   -0.343   1750 
 2   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1971   8938   3   7   1992   3   7   3.365   -0.365   1942 
 13   Serelis, Paulius   CCCH   -   1601   26057   3   3   1576   3   3   1.592   1.408   1976 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1505   3280   2   7   1699   2   7   1.779   0.721   1593 
 4   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1800   3740   4   7   1839   4   7   3.148   0.852   1889 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1824   3806   2   9   1906   2   9   3.527   -1.027   1739 
 12   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1382   3810   1   2   1252   1   2   1.231   -0.231   1252 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1856   4482   2   9   2002   2   9   2.962   -0.962   1780 
 6   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1609   5433   3   9   1751   3   9   2.865   0.135   1629 
 8   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1504   5812   3   9   1570   3   9   3.649   -0.649   1448 
 11   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1437   6956   0   1   1609   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1209 
 10   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1479   13460      2   1634      2   0.590   -0.090   1442 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1634   15466   2   7   1768   2   7   2.288   0.212   1662 
 9   Petrie, Morven   EK   J20   1373   15512   0   1   1570   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1170 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J18   2087   23386   4   9   2204   4   9   3.228   0.772   2165 

Team 5 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1668   3418   4   9   1812   4   9   2.900   1.100   1773 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1878   3952   3   8   2064   3   8   2.243   0.757   1973 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2146   4093   3   5   2155   3   5   2.431   0.569   2227 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1878   4094   2   7   1971   2   7   2.749   -0.749   1808 
 15   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1662   4683   0   1   1505   0   1   0.705   -0.705   1105 
 14   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   989   4759   0   2   1389   0   1   0.082   -0.082   989 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1764   4815      3   1890      3   1.025   -0.525   1610 
 8   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   2003   4925      2   2290      2   0.353   0.147   2098 
 10   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1169   5862   1   3   1569   1   3   0.246   1.254   1569 
 6   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1443   6424   2   7   1726   2   7   1.197   1.303   1620 
 9   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1714   8744   3   8   1844   3   8   2.705   0.795   1802 
 12   McDonald, David   GI   -   1354   12932      3   1712      3   0.330   0.170   1432 
 16   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   -   1592   14570   1   1   1811   1   1   0.223   0.777   2211 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1106   16794   0   2   1506   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1106 
 11   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1086   17397      3   1280      3   0.941   -0.441   1000 
 18   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1056   20344   1   2   1104   1   1   0.856   0.144   1104 
 13   Datta, Abhinav   GI   J13   639   23589      2   1039      1   0.082   0.418   846 
 17   Mann, Raymond   GI   -   997   26049   0   1   1397   0   1   0.082   -0.082   997 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1522   3277   2   3   1509   2   3   1.551   0.449   1631 
 9   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1609   4597   1   3   1566   1   3   1.660   -0.160   1566 
 2   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2133   4607   5   8   2141   5   8   3.982   1.518   2283 
 8   Larkin, John   PY   -   1640   4647   5   8   1608   5   8   4.278   0.722   1699 
 14   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1421   4881   2   3   1379   2   3   1.630   0.370   1501 
 11   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DVPY   -   2426   5190      1   2275      1   0.699   -0.199   2275 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1739   6128   2   9   1748   2   9   4.425   -1.925   1581 
 1   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2219   6171   2   4   2238   2   4   1.924   0.076   2238 
 4   Watt, David A   PY   -   1853   6416   3   9   1937   3   9   3.614   -0.114   1857 
 15   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2141   6744   0   1   1887   0   1   0.813   -0.813   1487 
 17   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1347   13560   0   1   1629   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1229 
 6   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1763   14758   3   9   1794   3   9   4.184   -0.684   1714 
 3   Xian, Junhao   PY   -   1941   26694   2   3   1929   2   3   1.549   0.451   2051 
 5   Shahin, Jallal   PY   NEW   1815   27218   2   6   1883   2   6   2.568   -0.568   1761 
 13   Gibb, Robert A   PY   NEW   1450   27416      1   1050      1   0.918   -0.418   1050 
 16   Gray, Garry   PY   -   0   27990   0   1   1559   0   1   0   0   1159 
 12   Klein, Raimund   PY   -   1967   28227      2   1896      2   1.193   -0.693   1704 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Doubble, Stuart   HA   -   1570   3779   5   9   1574   5   9   4.353   1.147   1654 
 15   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1187   3977   0   1   1587   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1187 
 6   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1563   4248   0   1   1805   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1405 
 13   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2168   4478   1   4   2131   1   4   2.192   -1.192   1938 
 9   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2077   4517   1   4   2138   1   4   1.684   -0.184   2047 
 8   McAloon, Paul   HA   -   1363   4923   1   2   1486   1   2   0.774   0.226   1486 
 3   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1780   5223   6   9   1793   6   9   4.318   1.682   1915 
 4   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1682   5335   4   8   1713   4   8   3.660   0.840   1755 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1591   5404      3   1700      3   1.093   -0.593   1420 
 17   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1406   5405   1   2   1426   1   2   0.959   0.541   1620 
 2   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1761   6336   5   8   1891   5   8   2.668   2.332   1982 
 12   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2304   8350      1   2306      1   0.500   0.000   2306 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2066   9122   1   5   2079   1   5   2.409   -0.909   1929 
 10   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1887   14200   4   7   2019   4   7   2.398   1.602   2069 
 11   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1676   14510   2   3   1635   2   3   1.655   0.845   1915 
 16   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1023   18493   0   1   1423   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1023 
 18   Reddy, Abhi   GAHA   J11   747   25286      1   1086      1   0.119   0.381   1086 
 14   Caskie, Gordon   HA   -   1376   27412   0   1   1776   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1376 
 19   Xia, Rong Sheng   L7HA   J 9   633   27640   0   1   1033   0   1   0.082   -0.082   633 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2030   3336   7   9   1898   7   9   5.991   1.509   2178 
 6   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1811   4837   3   8   1684   3   8   5.281   -1.781   1642 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2306   4858   4   9   2184   4   9   5.761   -1.761   2145 
 9   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1629   5036   3   8   1559   3   8   4.585   -1.085   1517 
 8   McKenna, John   PA   -   1614   5128      1   1544      1   0.597   -0.097   1544 
 4   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1958   5394   4   8   1859   4   8   5.038   -1.038   1859 
 2   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2279   5400   8   9   1978   8   9   7.516   0.484   2331 
 7   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1766   8860   4   8   1645   4   8   5.130   -0.630   1687 
 5   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1955   22257   6   9   1761   6   9   6.659   -0.659   1883 
 10   Crone, James   PA   -   1559   24117   1   3   1509   1   3   1.683   -0.183   1509 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1792   3264   3   5   1670   3   5   3.123   -0.123   1742 
 3   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1823   3731   3   9   1848   3   9   4.200   -1.200   1726 
 4   Doyle, James   PO   -   1812   3788   0   1   1958   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1558 
 10   Gibson, E Diarmid   CDPO   -   1622   4059   1   3   1611   1   3   1.537   -0.537   1489 
 7   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1867   4746   4   9   1877   4   9   4.475   -0.475   1838 
 8   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1544   4945      2   1694      2   0.615   -0.115   1501 
 11   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1742   5102   3   6   1597   3   6   3.938   -0.438   1658 
 15   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1367   5582      2   1594      2   0.454   0.046   1400 
 9   Findlay, James   PO   -   1703   6698      1   1626      1   0.604   -0.104   1626 
 17   Lee, Richard   RN   -   1190   7527   0   1   1467   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1067 
 16   Reid, David   PO   -   1350   7907   0   1   1421   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1021 
 6   Barker, Luke   CHPO   -   1740   11947   4   7   1583   4   7   4.713   -0.713   1633 
 12   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1574   21389   0   1   1795   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1395 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2200   22164   3   7   2108   3   7   4.263   -0.763   2108 
 2   Misanjo, Stephen   PO   -   1835   25803   2   8   1996   2   8   2.585   -0.085   1854 
 13   Ostrowski, Przemek   PO   -   1474   26246   0   1   1601   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1201 
 5   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   1751   26683   5   7   1729   5   7   3.614   1.886   1956 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1604   3323   3   6   1601   3   6   3.038   0.462   1662 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2269   3332   6   9   2162   6   9   5.621   0.379   2284 
 10   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1661   3403      1   1505      1   0.705   -0.205   1505 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1782   4019   4   9   1759   4   9   4.781   -0.781   1720 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1951   4084   6   7   1873   6   7   4.238   1.762   2176 
 3   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2042   4322   5   9   1887   5   9   6.283   -1.283   1926 
 11   Hulme, William   SP   -   1898   4413   3   5   1823   3   5   2.983   0.517   1973 
 6   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1730   5244   4   7   1714   4   7   3.646   0.354   1764 
 9   Smalls, Jim A   LKSP   -   1713   6014   1   1   1634   1   1   0.610   0.390   2034 
 7   Toland, William   SP   -   1683   6278   5   8   1556   5   8   5.181   -0.181   1647 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2178   7691   4   9   1996   4   9   6.448   -2.448   1957