Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2017

Played at Edinburgh Chess Club ending on 10/12/2017
Results compiled by Calum McGillivray
Grading calculations last updated - 10/01/2018
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Washington, Ian  PRDL  -  1512  10183   11w  1  7b  1  4w  0  16b  0  10w  1  3  5
 2  Williamson, Ross  ER  -  0  28398   5b  0  19w  0              0  2
 3  Hope, Iain D  MU  -  1429  4379   13w  1  10b  1  5w    4b    16w    3  5
 4  McKinney, Stuart  GY  -  1411  5147   14b  1  9w  1  1b  1  3w    6b  0  3  5
 5  Billcliff, Matthew  BD  J16  1363  23999   2w  1  16b  1  3b            2  3
 6  Platts, William G C  EDWD  -  1319  5650   16b  0   W  1  11w  1  10b  1  4w  1  4  5
 7  Ainsworth, David  CO  -  0  28180    W  1  1w  0  14b  1          2  3
 8  Wilson, Graham   CO  NEW  1291  27698   18b    14w  0  19b  1  13w  1  9w  1  3  5
 9  Smith, Mark J  ED  -  1223  14266   19w  1  4b  0   D    14w  1  8b  0  2  5
 10  Buchan, Allan W  ED  NEW  1173  27092   20b  1  3w  0  13b  1  6w  0  1b  0  2  5
 11  Connolly Sams, Dietah  TC  J12  1155  23570   1b  0  18w  1  6b  0          1  3
 13  Fowler, David A  GR  -  1095  24406   3b  0   W  1  10w  0  8b  0  19w  1  2  5
 14  Crawford, James  MU  -  1090  19395   4w  0  8b  1  7w  0  9b  0  18b    1  5
 16  Galbraith, David  MU  -  980  24225   6w  1  5w  0  18b  1  1w  1  3b    3  5
 18  Zhang, Richard  ES  J12  687  26018   8w    11b  0  16w  0  19b  1  14w    2  5
 19  Davis, Aidan  TC  J12  597  24583   9b  0  2b  1  8w  0  18w  0  13b  0  1  5
 20  Brown, Cameron  ER  -  0  28399   10w  0                  0  1
 37  72

Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2017 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1319   5650   4   5   1216   3   4   2.484   0.516   1409 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1411   5147   3   5   1315   3   5   3.073   0.427   1465 
 16   Galbraith, David   MU   -   980   24225   3   5   1253   3   5   1.094   2.406   1403 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1429   4379   3   5   1232   3   5   3.612   -0.112   1382 
 8   Wilson, Graham    CO   NEW   1291   27698   3   5   1038   3   5   3.942   -0.442   1188 
 1   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1512   10183   3   5   1248   3   5   4.037   -1.037   1320 
 5   Billcliff, Matthew   BD   J16   1363   23999   2   3   1204   1   2   1.320   0.180   1398 
 9   Smith, Mark J   ED   -   1223   14266   2   5   1160   2   4   2.224   -0.224   1160 
 7   Ainsworth, David   CO   -   0   28180   2   3   1301   1   2   0   0   1301 
 10   Buchan, Allan W   ED   NEW   1173   27092   2   5   1339   1   4   1.223   -0.223   1146 
 13   Fowler, David A   GR   -   1095   24406   2   5   1165   1   4   1.610   -0.610   972 
 18   Zhang, Richard   ES   J12   687   26018   2   5   992   2   5   0.857   1.143   920 
 14   Crawford, James   MU   -   1090   19395   1   5   1200   1   5   1.807   -0.307   1050 
 11   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J12   1155   23570   1   3   1213   1   3   1.280   -0.280   1091 
 19   Davis, Aidan   TC   J12   597   24583   1   5   950   0   4   0.479   -0.479   549 
 20   Brown, Cameron   ER   -   0   28399   0   1   1198   0   1   0   0   798 
 2   Williamson, Ross   ER   -   0   28398   0   2   1072   0   2   0   0   672