Edinburgh Junior Congress Primary U600

Ending on 08/10/2017
Results compiled by Jennifer Wilson
Grading calculations last updated - 15/11/2017
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Brough, Will  SM  J11  599  27175   14b  0  16w  1  28b  0  24w  1  11b  0  12w  1  3  6
 2  Feng, Jonathan  SN  J10  597  26625   15w  1  21b  0  13w    3b    22w  1  9b  1  4  6
 3  Feng, Jennifer  SN  J10  592  25444   16b  1  14w  0  15b    2w    12b  1  11w  1  4  6
 4  Fordyce, Jamie  SR  J10  588  26350   17w  1  23b  1  21w  0  5b  0  25w  1  18b  1  4  6
 5  Hunt, Osian  SN  J 9  584  26359   20b  1  18w  1  12b    4w  1  10b  0  15b  1  4  6
 6  Burton, George  SM  J10  545  27027   21w  0  17b  0  25w  0   P  1  24b  1  23w  1  3  6
 7  Hunt, Tomos  SN  J10  544  26355   22b  1  26w  1  14b  1  28w  0  18b  1  21b  0  4  6
 8  Brimlow, Alex  ST  J11  527  26555   23w  0   P  1  17b  1  10w  0  26b  1  14w  0  3  6
 9  Baynes, Oliver D L  ES  J11  526  26015   24b  1  28w  0  26b  1  18w  0  23b  1  2w  0  3  6
 10  Coyle, James  GAHA  J10  489  27470   25w  0  27b  1  23w  1  8b  1  5w  1  28w  0  4  6
 11  Deng, Aiden  SN  J11  487  26876   26b  0  20w  1  18b  0  27w  1  1w  1  3b  0  3  6
 12  Sharan, Kartike  GW  J11  462  27789   27w  1  25b  1  5w    21b  0  3w  0  1b  0  2  6
 13  Khan, Zayd  G2  J10  447  26615   28b  0  22w  1  2b    15w  0  17b  0  25b  0  1  6
 14  Moroz, Michael  G2HA  J 9  446  27065   1w  1  3b  1  7w  0  25b  1  15w  0  8b  1  4  6
 15  Roddam, Peter  SM  J10  446  27031   2b  0  24w  1  3w    13b  1  14b  1  5w  0  3  6
 16  Scully, Marco  SR  J10  425  26642   3w  0  1b  0  22w  0  23b  0  20w  0  24b      6
 17  Palanivel, Raghav  ER  J 7  419  27915   4b  0  6w  1  8w  0  22b  0  13w  1  20b  1  3  6
 18  Saunders, Tom  SM  J11  403  27029    P  1  5b  0  11w  1  9b  1  7w  0  4w  0  3  6
 20  May, Matthew  J2  J11  396  27549   5w  0  11b  0   P  1  26w  0  16b  1  17w  0  2  6
 21  Madhavan, Sanjith  EK  J10  351  28016   6b  1  2w  1  4b  1  12w  1  28b    7w  1  5  6
 22  Burgess, Joseph  LP  J10  347  26870   7w  0  13b  0  16b  1  17w  1  2b  0  26w  1  3  6
 23  Cottee, Alasdair  DR  J10  338  27567   8b  1  4w  0  10b  0  16w  1  9w  0  6b  0  2  6
 24  Rohatgi, Ishan  G2HA  J 9  328  27380   9w  0  15b  0   P  1  1b  0  6w  0  16w    1  6
 25  Kandala, Abhiram  GW  J 9  321  27790   10b  1  12w  0  6b  1  14w  0  4b  0  13w  1  3  6
 26  Khan, Ibrahim  G2  J 8  315  27080   11w  1  7b  0  9w  0  20b  1  8w  0  22b  0  2  6
 27  Suresh, Arshya  GG  J??  0  28194   12b  0  10w  0   P  1  11b  0          1  4
 28  Willder, Matthew  ER  J10  0  28015   13w  1  9b  1  1w  1  7b  1  21w    10b  1  5  6
 83  160

Edinburgh Junior Congress Primary U600 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 21   Madhavan, Sanjith   EK   J10   351   28016   5   6   681   5   6   0.777   4.723   1075 
 28   Willder, Matthew   ER   J10   0   28015   5   6   625   5   6   0   0   1019 
 5   Hunt, Osian   SN   J 9   584   26359   4   6   584   4   6   3.005   1.495   777 
 14   Moroz, Michael   G2HA   J 9   446   27065   4   6   625   4   6   1.658   2.342   747 
 3   Feng, Jennifer   SN   J10   592   25444   4   6   597   4   6   2.957   1.043   719 
 2   Feng, Jonathan   SN   J10   597   26625   4   6   572   4   6   3.203   0.797   694 
 7   Hunt, Tomos   SN   J10   544   26355   4   6   568   4   6   2.940   1.060   690 
 10   Coyle, James   GAHA   J10   489   27470   4   6   552   4   6   2.575   1.425   674 
 4   Fordyce, Jamie   SR   J10   588   26350   4   6   523   4   6   3.530   0.470   645 
 15   Roddam, Peter   SM   J10   446   27031   3   6   619   3   6   1.708   1.792   680 
 1   Brough, Will   SM   J11   599   27175   3   6   621   3   6   2.928   0.072   621 
 25   Kandala, Abhiram   GW   J 9   321   27790   3   6   616   3   6   0.937   2.063   616 
 17   Palanivel, Raghav   ER   J 7   419   27915   3   6   595   3   6   1.667   1.333   595 
 18   Saunders, Tom   SM   J11   403   27029   3   6   666   2   5   0.910   1.090   594 
 9   Baynes, Oliver D L   ES   J11   526   26015   3   6   584   3   6   2.673   0.327   584 
 22   Burgess, Joseph   LP   J10   347   26870   3   6   578   3   6   1.332   1.668   578 
 11   Deng, Aiden   SN   J11   487   26876   3   6   514   3   6   2.768   0.232   514 
 8   Brimlow, Alex   ST   J11   527   26555   3   6   521   2   5   2.540   -0.540   449 
 6   Burton, George   SM   J10   545   27027   3   6   471   2   5   3.001   -1.001   399 
 12   Sharan, Kartike   GW   J11   462   27789   2   6   537   2   6   2.434   0.066   476 
 23   Cottee, Alasdair   DR   J10   338   27567   2   6   637   2   6   0.919   1.081   515 
 26   Khan, Ibrahim   G2   J 8   315   27080   2   6   591   2   6   1.063   0.937   469 
 20   May, Matthew   J2   J11   396   27549   2   6   566   1   5   1.425   -0.425   325 
 13   Khan, Zayd   G2   J10   447   26615   1   6   596   1   6   1.949   -0.449   403 
 24   Rohatgi, Ishan   G2HA   J 9   328   27380   1   6   628      5   0.771   -0.271   261 
 27   Suresh, Arshya   GG   J??   0   28194   1   4   599   0   3   0   0   199 
 16   Scully, Marco   SR   J10   425   26642      6   553      6   2.051   -1.551   159